The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 01/08/2021 + 4 others

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

10K Results


06/06/2021, 08:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Matthew CHATAWAY Male Thames Valley Harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:35:24 Claimed
2 Thierry BERNAS Male Male Senior 2 2 00:35:56 Claimed
3 Chris SPREADBURY Male Male Senior 3 3 00:37:30 Claimed
4 David COTTON Male Male V40 4 1 00:37:40 Claimed
5 Conor HENNEBRY Male Male V40 5 2 00:38:26 Claimed
6 Yann LANCIEN Male RunFast Male Senior 6 4 00:38:38 Claimed
7 Christopher BECKMANN Female Male V40 7 3 00:39:31 Claimed
8 Pierre-Alexandre BUIL Male Male Senior 8 5 00:39:37 Claimed
9 Nadi JAHANGIRI Male Highgate Harriers Male V50 9 1 00:39:46 Claimed
10 Sarah GERRIE Female Ealing, Southall and Middlesex Female Senior 1 1 00:40:16 Claimed
11 Athlete 8934 Male Unknown 1 1 00:40:48 Claim
12 Danny OLIVE Male Speed Club Male V40 10 4 00:41:01 Claimed
13 Charlotte SVENSON Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 2 2 00:41:27 Claimed
14 Emily SEAGER Female Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC Female Senior 3 3 00:41:32 Claimed
15 Jemima STOREY Female Highgate Harriers Female Senior 4 4 00:41:48 Claimed
16 Kieren GEANEY Male Serpentine Male V40 11 5 00:42:15 Claimed
17 Garrett HOLMES Male Male Senior 12 6 00:42:42 Claimed
18 Jerad LEIGH Male Male Senior 13 7 00:42:45 Claimed
19 Joe MITCHELL Male Male Senior 14 8 00:42:54 Claimed
20 Karmen PARDOE Female Female V50 5 1 00:43:28 Claimed
21 Euan BARR Male Male V40 15 6 00:43:28 Claimed
22 Laura RANDALL-SMITH Female Female Senior 6 5 00:43:39 Claimed
23 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 16 9 00:43:45 Claimed
24 Alberto POSE Male Male Senior 17 10 00:43:57 Claimed
25 Claire SNG Female Female Senior 7 6 00:44:06 Claimed
26 Yen VO Female Speed Club Female V40 8 1 00:44:07 Claimed
27 Giancarlo BOSCARINO Male Male Senior 18 11 00:44:10 Claimed
28 Paul HANWELL Male Male V40 19 7 00:44:14 Claimed
29 Tatyana POTIYENKO Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 9 7 00:44:19 Claimed
30 Stephen MAHONEY Male Male V50 20 2 00:44:24 Claimed
31 Mark TALBOT Male Male Senior 21 12 00:44:46 Claimed
32 Markus NOE-NORDBERG Male Male V50 22 3 00:44:52 Claimed
33 Andrew FLEMMING Male Barnet & District AC Male V40 23 8 00:44:59 Claimed
34 Jamie DORWARD Male Male Senior 24 13 00:45:02 Claimed
35 Phil BULLER Male Male Senior 25 14 00:45:07 Claimed
36 Keith DOUGLAS Male Male V50 26 4 00:45:18 Claimed
37 Dymphna MURPHY Female Female Senior 10 8 00:45:24 Claimed
38 Paul SOULSBY Non Binary NBV50 2 1 00:45:25 Claimed
39 Bethan WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 11 9 00:45:29 Claimed
40 Francis BESNARD Male Male V50 27 5 00:45:34 Claimed
41 Katerin HROCHOVA Female Female Senior 12 10 00:45:45 Claimed
42 Nicolas GUENOT Male Male V40 28 9 00:45:58 Claimed
43 Sary AMATOURY Male Male Senior 29 15 00:45:58 Claimed
44 George TRAD Male Male Senior 30 16 00:46:01 Claimed
45 Richard HOOLEY Male Thames Valley Harriers Male V50 31 6 00:46:02 Claimed
46 Filippo Male Male Senior 32 17 00:46:13 Claim
47 Ian CLARKE Male Male V40 33 10 00:46:13 Claimed
48 Declan FUREY Male Male Senior 34 18 00:46:16 Claimed
49 Chris BALL Male Male Senior 35 19 00:46:43 Claimed
50 Miss Alexandra COURAGE Female Female Senior 13 11 00:46:43 Claimed
51 Olivier HOUIN Male Male V40 36 11 00:46:48 Claimed
52 Aaron MCKEE Male Male Senior 37 20 00:46:49 Claimed
53 Ilya BELYAEV Male Male Senior 38 21 00:47:05 Claimed
54 Mac ABOU CHALBAK Male Male Senior 39 22 00:47:41 Claimed
55 Matthew LISTER Male Male V40 40 12 00:47:47 Claimed
56 David KANE Male Male Senior 41 23 00:48:02 Claimed
57 Robert KRAWCZYK Male Male V40 42 13 00:48:06 Claimed
58 Tias MORGAN Male Male Senior 43 24 00:48:27 Claimed
59 Cory DAVIS Male Male V50 44 7 00:48:29 Claimed
60 Gintare KAIRYTE Female Female Senior 14 12 00:48:29 Claimed
61 Geoffrey DOMMERGUE Male Male V40 45 14 00:48:35 Claimed
62 Paul CAROLAN Male Male V50 46 8 00:48:43 Claimed
63 Elias HADDAD Male Male V40 47 15 00:48:47 Claimed
64 Simon GOSNEY Male Thames Hare and Hounds Male V40 48 16 00:48:51 Claimed
65 Ben WATSON Male Male V40 49 17 00:49:11 Claimed
66 Flo BRAUN Male Male V40 50 18 00:49:37 Claimed
67 Steve JONES Male Male Senior 51 25 00:49:43 Claimed
68 John FASSNIDGE Male Serpentine Rc Male V60 52 1 00:49:55 Claimed
69 Kristiina KOJAMO Female Female Senior 15 13 00:50:16 Claimed
70 Jenny NOE-NORDBERG Female Female V50 16 2 00:50:19 Claimed
71 Sophie MASSEY Female Female Senior 17 14 00:50:22 Claimed
72 Katie DEVLIN Female Female Senior 18 15 00:50:52 Claimed
73 Daniel CASTRO Male Male Senior 53 26 00:50:57 Claimed
74 Meredith FORD Female Female Senior 19 16 00:50:59 Claimed
75 Theodora LONSDALE Female Female Senior 20 17 00:51:16 Claimed
76 Daniel EVANS Male Male V40 54 19 00:51:34 Claimed
77 Simon PETERS Male Male V40 55 20 00:52:15 Claimed
78 Simon WARNER Male Redway Runners Male V40 56 21 00:52:16 Claimed
79 Sonia WEETMAN Female Female V40 21 2 00:52:22 Claimed
80 Lois SKELLON Female Female Senior 22 18 00:52:24 Claimed
81 Collette FARNOL Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 23 19 00:52:51 Claimed
82 James COX Male Male Senior 57 27 00:52:53 Claimed
83 Cem Danyal ARSLAN Male Male V50 58 9 00:53:05 Claimed
84 Danielle WRIGHT Female Female Senior 24 20 00:53:05 Claimed
85 Ekaterina BELYAEVA Female Female Senior 25 21 00:53:10 Claimed
86 Kathryn MCGUINNESS Female Female Senior 26 22 00:53:16 Claimed
87 Yara DAHER Female Female Senior 27 23 00:53:21 Claimed
88 Candice MOREL Female Female Senior 28 24 00:53:24 Claimed
89 Aidan RUSHBY Male Male Senior 59 28 00:53:45 Claimed
90 Afshin BEMANI Male Kings Heath Lions RC Male V50 60 10 00:53:55 Claimed
91 Maissa Female Female Senior 29 25 00:54:13 Claim
92 Anna SIMMONS Female Female Senior 30 26 00:54:22 Claimed
93 Laura D'ELIA Female Female V40 31 3 00:54:25 Claimed
94 Phoebe ANDERSON Female Female Senior 32 27 00:54:27 Claimed
95 Alexandra WELCH Female Female Senior 33 28 00:54:27 Claimed
96 Helen CHUNG-HALPERN Female Female V50 34 3 00:54:50 Claimed
97 Antonello MISCIMARRA Male Male V40 61 22 00:55:01 Claimed
98 Ian LAMOGLIA Male Male Senior 62 29 00:55:06 Claimed
99 Zsofia BELOVAI Female Female Senior 35 29 00:55:29 Claimed
100 Manthos PALLAS Male Male Senior 63 30 00:55:35 Claimed
101 Rosie CARR Female Female Senior 36 30 00:55:54 Claimed
102 Mary-Pat BARRON Female Female Senior 37 31 00:56:17 Claimed
103 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Female Female Senior 38 32 00:56:17 Claimed
104 Laurence JONES Male Male Senior 64 31 00:56:28 Claimed
105 Brian WIGGINS Male Clapham pioneers Male V70 65 1 00:56:30 Claimed
106 Andrea DEL RIO HERNANDO Female Female Senior 39 33 00:56:31 Claimed
107 Sam JONES Male Male Senior 66 32 00:56:37 Claimed
108 Rafael RABINOWITZ Male Male Senior 67 33 00:56:41 Claimed
109 Graham DUCKETT Male Male V60 68 2 00:56:49 Claimed
110 Peter BISKIP Male Male V40 69 23 00:56:50 Claimed
111 Penelope JENKIN Female Female Senior 40 34 00:56:54 Claimed
112 Jennifer CHAMMAS Female Female Senior 41 35 00:57:07 Claimed
113 Philip ALDHAM Male Male Senior 70 34 00:57:11 Claimed
114 Sheila PARKER Female Female V60 42 1 00:57:15 Claimed
115 Charles PARTON Male Male Senior 71 35 00:57:17 Claimed
116 Georgina FITZPATRICK Female Female Senior 43 36 00:57:17 Claimed
117 Sarathy KORWAR Male Male Senior 72 36 00:57:37 Claimed
118 J LILINSHTEIN Female Female Senior 44 37 00:57:56 Claimed
119 Morad TAZI Male Male Senior 73 37 00:58:02 Claimed
120 David POWERS Male Male V70 74 2 00:58:16 Claimed
121 Marianne GIBSON Female London Heathside Female V50 45 4 00:58:24 Claimed
122 Vicki ROWLANDS Female Female Senior 46 38 00:58:28 Claimed
123 Katerina KALARGYROU Female Female Senior 47 39 00:58:38 Claimed
124 Brigid MACDONALD Female Female V40 48 4 00:58:39 Claimed
125 Hala EL AKL Female Female Senior 49 40 00:58:53 Claimed
126 Jen HICKSON LOVELL Female Female V50 50 5 00:59:05 Claimed
127 Nadia SERROUKH Female Female V40 51 5 00:59:06 Claimed
128 Amanda MEYER Female Female V40 52 6 00:59:07 Claimed
129 Lawrence KORMORNICK Male Male V60 75 3 00:59:09 Claimed
130 Jennifer PEMBERTON Female Female V50 53 6 00:59:17 Claimed
131 Carina PEREZ Female Female V40 54 7 00:59:31 Claimed
132 Ellena HORNE Female Female Senior 55 41 00:59:37 Claimed
133 Jordan DAVIS Female Female Senior 56 42 00:59:49 Claimed
134 Leslie HITCHCOCK Female Female V40 57 8 00:59:54 Claimed
135 Simon WHITTAKER Male Male Senior 76 38 00:59:56 Claimed
136 Joanna SAAID Female Female Senior 58 43 01:00:05 Claimed
137 Helen BARNES Female Female V50 59 7 01:00:10 Claimed
138 Fran THOMPSON Female Female V50 60 8 01:00:31 Claimed
139 Paige PETERSON Female Female Senior 61 44 01:00:35 Claimed
140 Stephen WEST Male Mornington Chasers Male V40 77 24 01:00:45 Claimed
141 Sonia TAZI Female Female Senior 62 45 01:00:48 Claimed
142 Lima FERNANDO Female Female V40 63 9 01:01:10 Claimed
143 Alwyn NEYTON Female Central Park Athletics Female Senior 64 46 01:01:36 Claimed
144 Andr BROWN Male Male V50 78 11 01:02:02 Claim
145 Pablo SILVARREY Male Male Senior 79 39 01:02:05 Claimed
146 Eliza GRANT Female Female Senior 65 47 01:02:33 Claimed
147 Jennifer OBADITCH Female Female V40 66 10 01:02:39 Claimed
148 Max CASASCO Male Male V50 80 12 01:02:47 Claimed
149 Charlie FITTON Female Female Senior 67 48 01:02:55 Claimed
150 Firas ALI Male Male Senior 81 40 01:03:00 Claimed
151 Virginia WRIGHT Female Coulsdon Runners Female Senior 68 49 01:03:04 Claimed
152 Timothy LAMBDEN Male Male Senior 82 41 01:03:29 Claimed
153 Steve CARR Male Male V60 83 4 01:03:56 Claimed
154 Petra EGAN Female Female V40 69 11 01:03:56 Claimed
155 Diana POLACHOVA Female Female Senior 70 50 01:03:57 Claimed
156 Madeleine TIDBURYTHORNE Female St Johns running club Female V60 71 2 01:04:06 Claimed
157 Desmond TIDBURY Male Windle Valley Runners Male V60 84 5 01:04:06 Claimed
158 Maria MICHAEL Female Female Senior 72 51 01:04:06 Claimed
159 Grace YANG Female Female Senior 73 52 01:05:13 Claimed
160 Kate BARRON Female Female V40 74 12 01:05:24 Claimed
161 Emily KENWORTHY Female Trent Park RC Female Senior 75 53 01:06:07 Claimed
162 Laura MCCABE Female Female Senior 76 54 01:06:34 Claimed
163 Seamus BYRNE Male Male V50 85 13 01:07:33 Claimed
164 Leanne ACKRELL Female Female Senior 77 55 01:08:32 Claimed
165 Jennifer HARRIS Female Female Senior 78 56 01:09:36 Claimed
166 Karen SKYE Female Female V50 79 9 01:09:44 Claimed
167 Emily WARNER Female Redway Runners Female Senior 80 57 01:09:47 Claimed
168 Sau KAN Female Female V40 81 13 01:10:04 Claimed
169 Billie-Marie HICKS Female Female Senior 82 58 01:10:04 Claimed
170 Hebah BAHMAN Female Female Senior 83 59 01:11:33 Claimed
171 Charlotte MARIGOT Female Female Senior 84 60 01:12:06 Claimed
172 Marie-Nelika CLERC Female Female Senior 85 61 01:12:06 Claimed
173 Ela IACOB Female Female Senior 86 62 01:12:53 Claimed
174 Loic THOMSON Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 86 42 01:13:14 Claimed
175 Anna SHILONOSOVA Non Binary NBS 3 1 01:13:40 Claimed
176 David BAUM Male Male V60 87 6 01:14:38 Claimed
177 Dena READ Female Female V60 87 3 01:15:14 Claimed
178 Claudia YEFET Female Female V50 88 10 01:15:34 Claimed
179 Sue DONAGHY Female Female V50 89 11 01:15:36 Claimed
180 Debbie NATHAN Female Female V40 90 14 01:15:42 Claimed
181 Tracey THOMSON Female Female V60 91 4 01:16:21 Claimed
182 Jackie ROBSON Female Female V60 92 5 01:16:22 Claimed
183 Juliette RICHARDSON Female Female V40 93 15 01:17:09 Claimed
184 Prabina TALARY Female Female V40 94 16 01:18:29 Claimed
185 Marcia BARTHOLOMEW Female Female V50 95 12 01:18:46 Claimed
186 Munira OSMAN Female Female Senior 96 63 01:18:47 Claimed
187 Michael LOUGHNANE Male Male V50 88 14 01:20:16 Claimed
188 Stephanie RASHBROOK Female eton manor a.c. Female Senior 97 64 01:21:16 Claimed
189 Dick HEATH-BROWN Male Male V70 89 3 01:26:04 Claimed
190 Kanwal RAFFIQ Female Female V40 98 17 01:31:14 Claimed
191 Tasneem KANJI Female Female V40 99 18 01:33:05 Claimed