The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Summer 10K Series - September Results


01/09/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David I+anson Male Goodgym Race Team 00:34:40 - --
2 James Bewley Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac 00:35:06 - --
3 James Hutchison Male eton manor ac 00:35:51 - --
4 Julia Bijl Female London Heathside AC 00:36:29 - --
5 James Goymour Male 00:36:33 - --
8 Alastair Falconer Male Striders of Croydon 00:37:06 - --
10 Remi Martins-Tonks Male 00:37:17 - --
11 Carl Jenkins Female 00:37:23 - --
12 Mario Solari Male Talca Forever 00:37:29 - --
13 Gary James Male 00:37:43 - --
14 Chris Spreadbury Male 00:37:53 - Claimed
15 Edward Cieslik Male 00:38:07 - --
16 Devon Stewart Male 00:38:10 - --
17 Csaba Tarnai Male Csaba Robert Tarnai 00:38:20 - --
18 Alex Reed-Brewer Male Alex Reed-Brewer 00:38:21 - --
19 Michael Grimley Male 00:38:24 - --
20 Lawrence Burton Male Belgrave Harriers 00:38:28 - --
21 Adam WALKER Male Trent Park RC 00:38:39 - --
23 John Davey Male 00:38:58 - --
24 Paul Brennan Male trent park running club 00:39:00 - --
24 James Gilbert Male GoodGym 00:39:00 - --
26 Cyn Cano Female Trent Park 00:39:14 - --
26 Marcelo Carone Male Dione Performance 00:39:14 - --
28 Tim Carter Male 00:39:37 - --
30 Paul Young Male 00:39:49 - --
31 Daniel Glaser Male 00:39:54 - --
32 Vincent Campisano Male 00:39:59 - --
33 Chris Wilson Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:40:14 - --
34 David Mason Male 00:40:29 - --
35 James Lloyd Male 00:40:31 - --
35 Peter Maloney Male 00:40:31 - --
37 Curtis O'Keeffe Male Belgrave Harriers 00:40:36 - --
38 Ashley Schoenwetter Female Fairland Valley Spartans 00:41:01 - --
39 Andrew Mckee Male 00:41:17 - --
39 Shane McHugh Male 00:41:17 - --
45 Blair Wilson Male Blackheath & Bromley 00:42:34 - --
46 John Hinchin Male 00:42:36 - --
47 Alex Cargill Male 00:42:47 - --
48 Stephen Halder Male 00:42:53 - --
49 Jessica Brown Female 00:42:57 - --
50 James Ralph Male 00:43:05 - --
52 Farah Dirir Male 00:43:08 - --
53 Adam Rowe Male 00:43:27 - Claimed
54 Dylan Gee Male 00:43:31 - --
55 David Rowe Male 00:43:34 - --
56 Hamish McLAughlin Male 00:43:35 - --
57 Matthew Perry Male 00:43:57 - --
58 Rory McEntee Male 00:44:19 - --
59 Clare Gorman Female Sevenoaks AC 00:44:37 - --
62 Catherine Haigh Female 00:44:56 - --
63 Mehdi Bengelloun Male 00:44:57 - --
65 Ranjeet Sandhu Male 00:45:11 - --
66 Wyatt Conneely Male 00:45:19 - --
67 Hugo Saporiti Male 00:45:25 - --
68 Zoe Milton Female 00:45:28 - --
68 Alain Filloux Male 00:45:28 - --
70 Jonathan Thornton Male 00:45:38 - --
71 Mark Stow Male 00:45:43 - --
72 Sonia Routledge Female 00:45:44 - Claimed
73 Lev Mikheev Male 00:45:46 - --
74 Benjamin Fall Male 00:46:21 - Claimed
75 Andrew Hudson Male London Heathside Runn 00:46:23 - --
76 Isaac Lo Male 00:46:26 - --
78 Paul Jackson Male East End Road Runners 00:46:38 - --
79 Calin Ciutu Male 00:46:40 - --
80 Kate Miller Female 00:46:43 - --
83 Molly Went Female Molly Went 00:46:58 - --
85 Ben Amey Male 00:47:07 - --
86 Victoria Vardy Female 00:47:08 - --
87 Ankit Gulati Male 00:47:14 - --
88 ADRIEN ISRAEL Male 00:47:20 - --
89 Daniel Maskit Male 00:47:27 - --
90 Denis Lebedev Male 00:47:29 - --
92 Arjen Leemburg Male 00:47:36 - --
93 Robert Rowe Male 00:47:37 - Claimed
94 Xavier Rodriguez Male 00:47:39 - Claimed
96 Dominic Patel Male 00:47:42 - --
97 Phil Myers Male London Frontrunners 00:47:44 - --
98 Anna Bender Female 00:47:47 - --
99 Katie Bowen Female 00:47:48 - --
100 Nazzareno Virdo Male 00:47:49 - --
101 Scott Burrell Male Halmer Harriers 00:47:51 - --
101 Marie Dev Female 00:47:51 - --
103 Harold Simpson Male 00:47:53 - --
104 Annie Metcalfe Female 00:47:56 - --
105 Gulcin Erten Female Croydon Harriers 00:47:57 - Claimed
106 Paul Hodge Male dulwich runners ac 00:47:59 - --
107 Joe Bellm Male 00:48:08 - --
108 Simon Gosney Male Fetch Everyone RC 00:48:11 - --
109 Thom Banks Male Runhead AC 00:48:12 - --
110 Tony Hightower Male 00:48:15 - --
111 Jakob Seerup Male 00:48:16 - --
112 Rachel Tranter Female London Heathside AC 00:48:17 - --
113 Ludovic Theunissen Male 00:48:18 - --
113 Kris Knowles Male 00:48:18 - --
115 Victoria Moore Female 00:48:19 - --
116 Walter Jayawardena Male 00:48:25 - --
117 Brendan Nelson Male 00:48:31 - --
117 DAWINDER Singh Male 00:48:31 - --
119 Alison Bowen Female 00:48:32 - --
121 Natalie Tydeman Female 00:48:41 - --
122 Nikos Kazoleas Male 00:48:44 - --
123 Philippe Schlosser Male 00:48:45 - --
124 Louise Newman Female 00:48:47 - --
125 Anthony Chin Male London Heathside AC 00:48:48 - --
126 Andrea Gamberoni Male 00:48:49 - --
127 Laura Casto Female 00:48:50 - Claimed
127 Harish Gohil Male 00:48:50 - --
129 Freddie Mason Male 00:48:51 - --
130 David Clague Male 00:48:55 - --
132 Amy Thompson Female 00:49:03 - --
133 Jonathan Valentine Male 00:49:13 - Claimed
135 Ben Newell Male Runhead AC 00:49:21 - --
136 Alex Baynham Male 00:49:24 - --
137 David Kane Male 00:49:32 - --
138 Beatriz Lafuente Female 00:49:39 - --
139 Alex Day Male Runhead AC 00:49:51 - --
140 Oliver Inow Male 00:49:53 - --
141 Andy Conway Male London Heathside AC 00:49:54 - --
142 Emily Robbins Female 00:49:58 - --
142 Louisa Strain Female London Fields Triathlon Club 00:49:58 - --
144 Jodie Goodman Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 00:50:02 - --
145 Jo O'Riordan Female 00:50:06 - --
146 Eric McKinley Male 00:50:10 - --
147 Marc Lewel Male 00:50:12 - --
149 Cooper King Male London City Runners 00:50:13 - --
150 Lanre Giwa Male 00:50:16 - --
151 Laurence Jones Male 00:50:18 - --
154 Katherine Kelly Female Goodgym Race Team 00:50:30 - --
155 Gavin Fraser Male 00:50:33 - --
157 Paulo Rodrigues Male 00:50:40 - --
159 Julian Winkworth Male 00:50:45 - --
160 Tom Clarke Male Chris Pullen 00:50:47 - --
162 James Wright Male 00:50:48 - --
163 Simon Hazel Male London Heathside AC 00:50:52 - --
164 Joe Bugeja Male 00:50:54 - Claimed
165 Mark Lindsay Male 00:50:56 - --
166 Sheree Lim Female 00:50:58 - --
167 Nick Boydell Male 00:50:59 - --
169 Alexander Nash Male 00:51:04 - --
170 Tim Naughton Male 00:51:11 - --
171 Alasdair Mackenzie Male 00:51:12 - --
172 Lino Nunes Male 00:51:18 - --
173 Khalid Siddiqui Male London Frontrunners 00:51:21 - --
173 Jackie Smith Female Wimbledon Windmilers 00:51:21 - --
176 Andrew Pelly Male 00:51:24 - --
177 Pranesh Varadarajan Male 00:51:29 - --
179 Natalie-Jane Littler Female 00:51:31 - --
180 Joseph Bond Male 00:51:49 - --
181 Daniyal Raza Male 00:51:50 - --
182 Julie Pennington Female Serpentine Rc 00:51:51 - --
183 Lauren Perry Female 00:52:04 - --
184 Daniel Oppenheimer Male 00:52:12 - --
185 Rebecca Beale Female 00:52:13 - --
186 Catherine Carroll Female 00:52:28 - --
187 Sean Goulding Male 00:52:30 - --
188 Glyn Hughes Male 00:52:36 - --
189 Hannah Lewis Female 00:52:51 - --
190 Carolyn Sansom Female 00:52:52 - --
191 Chris Hill Male 00:52:55 - Claimed
192 Jonathan Shanmuganathan Male 00:52:58 - --
194 SIMON NASH Male 00:53:06 - --
195 Ciara Flock Female RunThrough 00:53:10 - --
196 Luke Richardson Male 00:53:12 - --
197 Ivey Forrest Female 00:53:15 - --
198 Joan Stokhuyzen Female 00:53:24 - --
199 Ronan Gallagher Male 00:53:30 - --
200 Kelly Shurety Female 00:53:39 - --
201 Shabana Adam Female Shabana Adam 00:53:40 - --
201 Howard Sefton Male 00:53:40 - Claimed
203 Ricardo Pereira Male 00:53:42 - --
204 Darren Chadwick-Hussein Male 00:53:45 - --
205 Guillaume Bouverot Male 00:53:46 - --
206 Dariusz Krzewina Male 00:53:59 - Claimed
207 SONIA TAZI Female 00:54:05 - --
208 Matthew Apps Male 00:54:14 - --
210 Christa Morrison Female 00:54:21 - --
212 Adarsh Shah Male 00:54:24 - --
213 Duncan McDonald Male 00:54:27 - --
214 Rachel Evans Female Marlow Striders 00:54:29 - --
216 Sam Miller Male 00:54:34 - --
217 Tony Craigie Male 00:54:38 - --
219 Kathryn Wingrove Female 00:54:43 - --
220 Daniel Nohai Male 00:54:45 - --
221 Steve Platt Male 100 Marathon Club 00:54:50 - --
222 Ibolya Kelemen Female 00:54:54 - --
223 Jordan Carp Male 00:54:55 - --
224 David Corney Male 00:54:56 - --
225 Mingke Pan Female 00:55:07 - --
225 Louise Quartermain Female Lonely Goat RC 00:55:07 - --
227 Jeff Soh Male 00:55:12 - --
231 Gillian Hall Female 00:55:17 - --
232 Simon Peters Male 00:55:24 - Claimed
233 Johnny Wilson Male 00:55:26 - --
234 Alison Hinton Female Serpentine Rc 00:55:38 - --
236 Robert Pank Male 00:55:47 - --
238 Paul Neve Male 00:55:52 - --
239 Jyoti Sehdev Female 00:55:56 - --
241 Simon Collier Male 00:56:01 - --
242 Jess Goodhand Female 00:56:02 - --
243 Hugh Brady Male 00:56:05 - --
244 Stephen Brooks Male 00:56:07 - --
245 Dale Hilton Male 00:56:16 - --
246 Lucinda Delaney Female 00:56:18 - --
247 Daniela Vasquez Female 00:56:25 - --
248 Will Warburton Male 00:56:28 - --
249 Lizzie Frain Female 00:56:40 - --
251 Rachel Gynn Female 00:56:48 - --
251 James Cunningham Male 00:56:48 - --
253 Jack Goldstein Male 00:56:50 - --
254 Ben Dancer Male 00:56:52 - --
255 Aniekan Effanga Male 00:56:54 - --
256 Kike Agunbiade Female Goodgym Race Team 00:57:06 - --
257 Conor Cahillane Male 00:57:08 - --
257 Frederik Bonnesen Male 00:57:08 - --
259 Gaby Collins Female 00:57:13 - Claimed
260 Steven Friel Male 00:57:16 - --
261 Vera Potiakova Female 00:57:19 - --
262 Janet Conneely Female 00:57:28 - --
263 Jungwon Hwang Female 00:57:30 - --
264 S Fall Male 00:57:34 - --
265 Megan Fuller Female 00:57:36 - --
266 Jennifer Walker Female 00:57:39 - Claimed
268 Ros Kings Female 00:57:50 - --
269 Darin Sikanic Male 00:58:01 - --
270 Vagn Sorensen Male 00:58:02 - --
271 Sam Weerasekera Female 00:58:06 - --
271 John Curran Male 00:58:06 - --
273 Matthew Garner Male 00:58:11 - --
273 Martin McNamara Male 00:58:11 - --
275 Annette Brondholt Female 00:58:13 - Claimed
276 Harriet Lister Female 00:58:17 - --
278 Alexandra Tran-Van-Minh Female 00:58:27 - --
280 Ariel Adams Female 00:58:39 - --
281 Michael Teixeira Male Mornington Chasers 00:58:45 - --
284 Jasmine Rhodes Female 00:58:51 - --
285 Amelia Inwood Female Mornington Chasers 00:59:01 - --
287 Natasha McMaster Female 00:59:07 - --
288 Ana Pirtac Female 00:59:14 - --
289 James Yow Male 00:59:16 - --
290 Faye Hardy Female 00:59:28 - --
290 Josh Hardy Male 00:59:28 - --
292 Mike Ttoouli Male 00:59:29 - --
293 Philip Foster Male 00:59:36 - --
294 Narinder Singh Male 00:59:41 - --
295 Sandra Schiffer Female 00:59:43 - --
295 Michael Virk Male 00:59:43 - --
297 Marcel Schiffer-milz Male 00:59:45 - Claimed
298 Shivanee Vigneswaran Female 00:59:50 - --
298 Sheny Chen Female 00:59:50 - --
300 Jess Clarke Female 00:59:52 - --
301 Tania Pugh Female 00:59:53 - --
302 Phil Adams Male 00:59:55 - --
303 Rob Richardson Male 00:59:57 - --
304 Matilda Geen Female 00:59:59 - --
305 Michaela Bygrave Female 01:00:01 - --
306 Anika Raja Female 01:00:05 - --
307 Tomasz Krzewina Male 01:00:08 - --
308 LAUREN HARDY Female 01:00:11 - --
309 Todd Gibson Male 01:00:12 - --
311 Harriet Oppenheimer Female 01:00:19 - Claimed
312 Terry Brennan Male 01:00:20 - --
314 Sharon Levy Female 01:00:35 - --
315 Victoria Charlesworth Female East London Runners 01:00:39 - --
316 Megumi Kuki Female 01:00:48 - --
317 Stephen Robinson Male 01:00:59 - --
318 Pam Goodman Female 01:01:00 - Claimed
319 Callum Quirk Male 01:01:01 - --
320 Ann Flock Female 01:01:08 - --
321 Dafydd Rees Male - 01:01:12 - Claimed
322 Kerry Beasley Female 01:01:15 - --
323 Meghan Christie Female 01:01:21 - --
326 Sophie Barnerias Female 01:01:27 - --
327 Katy Murphy Female 01:01:41 - --
328 Charli Rodgers Female 01:01:46 - --
329 Greg Dulek Male 01:01:50 - --
330 Seamus Byrne Male 01:01:51 - --
331 Jonny Muirhead Male Mornington Chasers 01:01:52 - Claimed
332 Cynthia Kesington Female 01:01:58 - --
333 Phillipa Ward Female 01:01:59 - --
334 Joanna Scutts Female 01:02:00 - Claimed
335 Emily Goldstein Female 01:02:01 - --
337 Sue Parkinson Female 01:02:23 - --
339 Sarah Chase Female 01:02:38 - --
340 Emma Collings-barron Female 01:02:43 - --
340 Andreas DJIAKOURIS Male 01:02:43 - --
340 Sunny Fan Female 01:02:43 - --
344 Ellie Drewett Female 01:03:11 - --
345 Andrea Hadland Female 01:03:17 - --
346 Eduardo Martin Male 01:03:32 - --
348 Clare Garrett Female 01:03:51 - --
349 Marianne Fekene Female 01:03:53 - --
350 Amirul Islam Male 01:03:57 - --
351 Monica Secretan Female East End Road Runners 01:03:59 - --
352 Tara Hackett Female 01:04:08 - --
353 David Phillips Male 01:04:09 - --
354 Jen Hickson Female 01:04:10 - --
356 Caroline Jones Female 01:04:18 - --
357 Kerry Adams-Strump Female 01:04:23 - --
357 Serena Murphy Female 01:04:23 - Claimed
359 Melanie Dani Female 01:04:27 - --
361 Lyndon Johnson Male 01:04:30 - --
362 Raina Jia Female 01:04:34 - --
363 Olivia Turner Female 01:04:44 - --
364 Elise Ascencio Female 01:04:51 - --
365 Balint Juhasz Male 01:05:09 - --
365 Kimanh Duong Female 01:05:09 - --
367 Georgi Smith Female 01:05:11 - --
368 Isabel Smith Female 01:05:15 - --
371 Gemma Williams Female 01:05:30 - --
372 Jayvin Sudra Male 01:05:34 - --
373 John Donovan Male 01:05:38 - --
374 Pippa Stubbs Female 01:05:43 - --
375 Steve Bywater Male East London Runners 01:05:48 - --
375 Olivia Strang Female 01:05:48 - --
379 Harriet Corbett Female 01:05:58 - --
380 Leah Mair Female 01:05:59 - --
381 Jess Tausig Female 01:06:02 - --
382 Gunnar Jakobsson Male 01:06:07 - --
384 Gudrun Aspelund Female London City Athletics Club 01:06:10 - --
385 Yewande Sobowale Female 01:06:23 - --
386 Magda Dubois Female 01:06:27 - Claimed
387 Joseph Thomas Male 01:06:33 - --
388 JULIA FITZGERALD Female Ricky running Sisters 01:06:47 - --
390 Lucy Dang Female Eve’s Club 01:06:54 - --
391 Tiili-beth Lazell-Taylor Female 01:06:57 - --
392 Sophie Bulloch Female 01:07:07 - --
393 Evelyn Lau Female 01:07:11 - --
395 Dj Eley Female 01:07:36 - --
396 Deborah Brown Female 01:07:50 - --
397 Rosanna Forte Female 01:08:06 - --
399 Yinka Gbolahan Female 01:08:12 - --
400 Andrew Mckay Male 01:08:13 - --
401 Thomas Brown Male 01:08:17 - Claimed
402 MARK ROBERTS Male 01:08:26 - --
402 Gary Hardy Male 01:08:26 - --
404 Mia Wolff Female 01:08:27 - --
405 Claire Pearcy Female 01:08:34 - --
406 Eloise Purchas Female 01:08:42 - --
407 Anika Modhwadia Female 01:09:22 - --
408 Anna Sheinman Female 01:09:26 - --
409 Aoife O'Byrne Female 01:09:27 - --
410 Puja Shah Female 01:09:37 - --
410 SEAN CLANCY Male 01:09:37 - --
413 Susannah Hill Female 01:09:39 - --
414 Karina Jildize Female 01:09:59 - --
414 Tugce Erten Female Croydon Harriers 01:09:59 - Claimed
416 Sara Groves Female 01:10:06 - --
417 Juliet Temko Female 01:10:37 - --
419 Zoe Swindells Female 01:11:17 - --
420 Nick Rogers Male 01:11:20 - --
421 Zehra Imam Female 01:11:32 - --
423 Sophie Maguire Female 01:12:15 - --
424 Jess O'Connell Female 01:12:50 - --
425 Lydia Yadi Female 01:12:55 - --
426 Tieran Bhuhi Female 01:13:23 - --
427 Nicola Howell Female 01:13:27 - --
428 Emma Beattie Female 01:13:33 - --
429 Gabriel Roberts Male 01:13:49 - --
430 Paul Lister Male 01:14:11 - --
431 Monica Burch Female 01:14:12 - --
432 Lucinda Arnold Female 01:14:29 - --
433 Tracy Kennedy Female 01:14:34 - --
434 Richard Kennedy Male 01:14:37 - Claimed
435 Ernie Clutton Male 01:14:39 - --
436 Mary Tapp Female 01:14:41 - --
437 Sangduan Neevong Female 01:14:44 - --
439 Carol Skates Female 01:15:49 - --
441 Priya Radia Female 01:16:10 - --
442 Nic Saint Female 01:16:21 - --
443 Saima Khan Female 01:16:37 - --
444 Dominique Manton Female 01:17:31 - --
445 Sonay Erten Female 01:17:35 - Claimed
446 Breda Kelly Female 01:17:51 - --
447 James Carter Male 01:18:31 - --
448 Claire Bryson Female 01:19:00 - --
449 Emma O'Neill Female 01:19:29 - --
450 David Williams Male 01:20:25 - --
451 Ellen MacDonald Female 01:21:52 - --
452 Shivaa Sharma Female 01:22:52 - --
453 Amanda Reece Female 01:23:51 - --
454 Sean Grady Male 01:31:11 - --
455 Georgie Valins Female 01:31:12 - --
456 Farheen Ahmad Female 01:41:23 - Claimed