The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

August 10K Results


18/08/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Ben Kruze Male 00:33:44 - --
2 Thomas Quirk Male 00:34:46 - --
3 Daniel Poulton Male 00:35:33 - --
4 Adam Bennett Male Maidenhead AC 00:36:16 - --
5 Benjamin Huggon Male Oxford University Cross Country Club 00:36:20 - --
6 Matt Grant Male 00:36:28 - --
7 Graham Atkins Male Goodgym Race Team 00:37:08 - --
8 Thom Hart Male London Heathside AC 00:37:13 - --
10 Ryo Kitahara Male 00:39:18 - --
11 Luis Quaranta Male 00:39:28 - --
12 Harriet Freeman Female London City Athletics Club 00:39:36 - --
13 Gareth Healy Male 00:39:39 - --
14 Mark Kendrick Male Hermitage Harriers 00:39:49 - --
15 Reynald Pouchin Male 00:39:57 - --
16 Rob Quartermain Male 00:40:11 - --
17 Peter Craik Male East London Runners 00:40:13 - --
17 Jack Cox Male 00:40:13 - --
19 Joao Branco Male 00:40:38 - Claimed
20 Tom Cheetham Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:40:58 - --
21 David Goodman Male Gade Valley Harriers 00:41:03 - --
22 Oscar Russell Male 00:41:06 - Claimed
23 Giovanni Parravicini Male 00:41:29 - --
24 Carl Mitchell Male 00:41:42 - --
25 Amit Marks Male East London Runners 00:41:48 - --
26 Mario Gil Female Fun Runners Club 00:41:52 - --
27 Dan Moore Male 00:42:01 - --
28 Jamie Bruce Male 00:42:07 - --
30 Ben Parmar Male 00:42:15 - --
31 Simon Drath Male 00:42:28 - Claimed
32 Mathias Blouin Male 00:42:32 - --
35 Christopher Burrows Male 00:42:42 - --
38 Harvie Chiu Male 00:42:55 - --
41 Jamie Gross Male 00:43:17 - --
42 Peter Gale Male London Heathside AC 00:43:21 - --
43 Rachel Neiger Female 00:43:22 - --
44 Hirotaka Hamada Male 00:43:24 - --
45 Tommy Router Male 00:43:25 - --
46 Eleanor Miller Female 00:43:27 - --
47 Richard Rutherford Male 00:43:44 - --
48 Tim Robinson Male 00:43:48 - --
49 Lee Byrne Male 00:43:50 - --
51 Damiano Vembrini Male 00:43:59 - --
52 Laura Hunt Female London Heathside 00:44:01 - --
53 Alan Lowne Male 00:44:15 - --
54 Fredrik Sagen-Andersen Male 00:44:17 - --
55 Dhrushil Patel Male 00:44:18 - --
56 James Price Male 00:44:25 - --
57 Camilla Langlands Female SerpentineRC 00:44:45 - --
58 Attila Horvath Male 00:44:56 - --
59 JEREMY GREENING Male 00:45:00 - --
61 Marisha Eygelaar Female Wimbledon Windmilers 00:45:09 - Claimed
62 Jamie Lyle Male 00:45:16 - --
63 John-paul Nicholas Male 00:45:24 - --
64 Jaimin Patel Male 00:45:33 - --
65 Matthew Reed Male Desert Road Runners 00:45:34 - --
67 Lynsey Britton Female 00:45:38 - --
68 Ross Anderson Male 00:45:44 - --
69 Jack Choong Male King’s Cross running 00:46:14 - --
70 Rebecca Taylor Female Mornington Chasers 00:46:34 - --
71 Rico Surridge Male 00:46:36 - --
72 Joseph Plant Male 00:46:38 - --
73 Lara Middleton Female Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers 00:46:45 - --
74 Luke Thelwell Male 00:46:50 - --
75 Asad Fazil Male 00:46:54 - --
76 Greg BRITTON Male 00:47:03 - --
78 Paul Higham Male 00:47:07 - --
79 LAura Forcetti Female 00:47:15 - --
80 Claire Pardieu Female 00:47:18 - --
81 Yeobon Wan Male 00:47:23 - --
82 Andreas Vassiliou Male 00:47:24 - --
83 Dean Sutton Male 00:47:29 - --
83 Matthew Russen Male 00:47:29 - --
86 Gail Hennessy Female eton manor ac 00:47:36 - --
87 Caroline Guest Female 00:47:40 - --
88 Stephen Levis Male 00:47:46 - --
89 Stephanie Borthwick Female 00:47:53 - --
90 Hannah Locke Female 00:47:57 - --
91 Ioannis Aristeidou Male 00:48:11 - --
92 Billy Precup Male 00:48:14 - --
93 Paul Lynch Male Havering Tri 00:48:17 - --
94 Ekaterina Dmitrichenko Female 00:48:18 - --
95 James Stewart Male 00:48:22 - --
97 Caroline Ovink Female 00:48:23 - Claimed
98 Nick Magnabosco Male 00:48:25 - --
99 Jack Morris Male 00:48:26 - --
100 Kirsty Doig Female 00:48:36 - --
101 Nipun Sibal Male 00:48:38 - --
102 James McDonald Male 00:48:45 - --
102 Ali Memar Male 00:48:45 - --
104 Thibault George Male 00:48:46 - --
105 Carlos Azuaga Male The Ealing Eagles 00:48:56 - --
105 Holly Rawcliffe Female 00:48:56 - --
107 Jackie Wren Female BRJ Run & Tri 00:49:01 - --
108 Alex Scott Male 00:49:11 - --
109 Maud Hodson Female East London Runners 00:49:17 - --
110 Natasha Maynard Female Willesden Triathlon Club 00:49:23 - Claimed
112 Frances Wehrwein Female 00:49:41 - Claimed
112 Anthony Ajayi Male 00:49:41 - --
114 Julian Tolan Male London Frontrunners 00:49:43 - --
115 Daniela Schneeberger Female 00:49:45 - --
116 Daniel Abdilla Male 00:49:47 - --
117 Aaron Holbrook Male 00:49:48 - Claimed
118 Diane Wood Female Durham city harriers 00:49:51 - --
120 Nina Martin Female 00:50:04 - --
121 Steve Wignall Male 00:50:05 - --
124 Andrew Foster Male 00:50:13 - --
125 Amy Franklin Female 00:50:16 - --
126 Christine Guldborg Female 00:50:33 - --
127 Felix Gibson Male 00:50:41 - --
128 Matteo Ferrari Male 00:50:43 - --
129 Daniel Kirby Male 00:50:56 - --
130 J Shippey Male 00:50:57 - --
131 Sophie Astles Female Clapham pioneers 00:51:01 - --
132 David Zobel Male 00:51:05 - --
133 Manpreet Sahota Male 00:51:06 - --
134 Alfonso Sanchez Male 00:51:13 - --
135 Sean Whelan Male 00:51:19 - --
137 Tom Farrell Male 00:51:34 - --
138 Fiona Murdoch Female 00:51:37 - --
139 Andre Vaughn Male 00:51:51 - --
139 Howard Nurden Male 00:51:51 - Claimed
141 Hamish King Male 00:51:54 - --
142 Emily Nurden Female 00:51:55 - Claimed
143 Jonathan Downey Male 00:52:01 - --
144 Amy Chestnutt Female Tania 00:52:04 - --
145 Jil Birnbaum Female 00:52:28 - --
146 Dziugas Bartkevicius Male 00:52:33 - --
147 Marc Abraham Male 00:52:34 - --
148 Gary Harper Male 00:52:35 - --
149 Kin Pang Male 00:52:39 - Claimed
150 Mingguang Li Male 00:52:40 - --
151 Haydn Jones Male 00:52:41 - --
152 Emiko FUKUZAWA Female 00:52:46 - --
153 Radhika Lokur Female 00:52:47 - --
154 Josh Rose Male 00:52:49 - --
155 Matt Lucht Male 00:53:04 - --
156 Sulaman Anwar Male 00:53:17 - --
157 Mahthab Farooq Female 00:53:22 - --
158 Mark Clouter Male 00:53:27 - --
159 Anastasia Chew Female Queens Park Harriers 00:53:29 - --
160 Daniel Walton Male 00:53:41 - --
161 Laura Holbrook Female 00:53:43 - --
163 Tim Naughton Male 00:53:46 - --
163 Peter Rutkowski Male 00:53:46 - Claimed
165 Laurynas Garbstas Male 00:53:48 - --
165 Kaye Smith Male 00:53:48 - Claimed
168 James Grey Male 00:53:59 - --
169 Sam Ekins Female 00:54:05 - --
169 Estefania Martos Female 00:54:05 - --
169 Alejandro Grisales Male 00:54:05 - --
173 Michael Teixeira Male Mornington Chasers 00:54:06 - --
174 Elizabeth Stoppelmoor Female 00:54:09 - --
175 Ryan Rees Male 00:54:15 - --
176 Melissa Wilkins Female 00:54:18 - --
177 Elise Rees Female 00:54:19 - --
178 Lisa Bhaura Female 00:54:22 - --
179 Jordan Evans Male 00:54:25 - --
180 Hayley Luxton Female 00:54:32 - --
181 Ian Clarke Male 00:54:39 - --
183 Lucy Evans Female 00:54:47 - --
184 Gabriella Cordeiro Female 00:54:50 - --
185 Matthew Dooley Male 00:54:52 - --
186 Lotta Kilpio Female 00:55:07 - --
186 Giacomo Casarico Male 00:55:07 - --
188 Paul Byrne Male 00:55:15 - --
189 Firas Ali Male 00:55:31 - --
190 Thomas Miles Male 00:55:33 - --
191 Sarah McBride Female 00:55:36 - --
192 ALISON CASSELLS Female Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:55:44 - --
194 John Grigg Male Fulham Running Club 00:55:52 - --
195 Franz Kupka Male 00:55:53 - --
196 Bob Richards Male 00:55:56 - --
198 Anne-marie Rispin Female 00:56:04 - --
199 Simon Collier Male 00:56:05 - --
200 Mick Martin Male Lonely Goat RC 00:56:09 - --
201 Frank Mulhall Male Lonely Goat RC 00:56:10 - --
202 Nikolaos Bikinis Male 00:56:14 - --
203 Nikhil Chandra Male 00:56:17 - --
204 Annika McSeveny Female eton manor ac 00:56:19 - --
205 Oli Guei Male 00:56:25 - --
206 Annamaria Bertoni Female 00:56:29 - --
206 Stefano Servadei Male 00:56:29 - --
211 William Power Male 00:56:45 - --
213 Laura Grigg Female Fulham Running Club 00:56:47 - --
214 Vanya Pesic Female 00:56:51 - Claimed
215 Miriam Goode Female 00:56:52 - --
216 Caroline Dorman Female 00:56:59 - --
218 Erica Burnett Female 00:57:06 - --
219 Mitesh Amin Male 00:57:08 - --
219 Lawrence Kormornick Female 00:57:08 - --
221 Emily Walker Female 00:57:16 - --
221 Jana Uehlecke Female 00:57:16 - --
223 Tefy Perich Female 00:57:21 - --
224 Crystal Hirschorn Female 00:57:29 - --
226 Arunas Stonys Male 00:57:49 - --
227 Soraya Heywood Female 00:57:53 - --
228 Katharine Peters Female 00:57:56 - --
229 Louise Bailey Female Cambridge Harriers 00:58:04 - --
230 Helen Bracey Female Farnham Runners 00:58:11 - Claimed
230 Iman Kouchouk Female 00:58:11 - --
234 Lydia Pemberton Female 00:58:16 - --
234 Sheny Chen Female 00:58:16 - --
236 Monika Greening Female 00:58:19 - --
237 Alex Eshelby Male 00:58:21 - --
238 Dimitris Constantinou Male 00:58:27 - --
239 Charlotte Eva Female 00:58:29 - --
240 Jeremy Banks Male 00:58:32 - --
241 Kiran Patel Male 00:58:36 - --
242 Sadia Nujhat Female 00:58:46 - --
243 Zoe Knight Female 00:58:52 - --
245 Carmen Alegre Female 00:58:55 - --
246 Hussain Basheer Male 00:58:57 - --
248 Sara Caruso Female 00:58:59 - --
249 Theresa Holowczak Female 00:59:01 - --
251 Elodie Hantz Female 00:59:08 - --
252 Danielle O'Donoghue Female 00:59:12 - --
252 Martin Wren Male BRJ Run & Tri 00:59:12 - --
254 Andrea Castiello Female 00:59:19 - Claimed
255 Josie Drath Female 00:59:20 - --
256 Juste Keliuotyte Female 00:59:21 - --
257 Christian Castiello Male 00:59:22 - --
257 Victoria Yelland Female 00:59:22 - --
259 Evan Barke Female 00:59:24 - --
260 Rachel Pereira Female 00:59:33 - Claimed
261 Joseph Surtees Male 00:59:35 - --
262 Mark Green Male 00:59:36 - --
263 Clara Norman Female 00:59:42 - --
265 Joe Storey Male 00:59:50 - --
267 Sian Cain Female 00:59:54 - --
268 Danielle Richardson Female 00:59:59 - --
269 Maria Bitri Female 01:00:00 - --
270 Stephen Lee Male 01:00:01 - --
271 Hannah Warner Female 01:00:05 - --
271 Michelle Gilmour Female 01:00:05 - --
273 Stephanie Argue Female 01:00:07 - --
274 Catalina Gomez Female 01:00:08 - --
275 Katy Teckkam Female 01:00:10 - --
276 Daniel Simpson Male 01:00:15 - --
281 Louis Pereira Male 01:00:22 - Claimed
282 Sophie Jones Female East End Road Runners 01:00:23 - --
283 Brittany Harbidge Female 01:00:37 - --
284 Jennifer Smith Non binary 01:00:42 - --
285 Sophie Irish Female 01:00:44 - --
287 Steve Talevski Male 01:00:53 - --
288 Phil Kelvin Female Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:01:01 - --
288 Melanie Walker Female 01:01:01 - --
290 Lynne Thornton Female 01:01:06 - --
291 Emily Nicholls Female 01:01:08 - --
293 Victor Rocha Male 01:01:09 - --
293 Martin Chambers Male 01:01:09 - --
295 David Rees Male 01:01:11 - --
296 Richard Franklin Male 01:01:13 - Claimed
298 Rachel Hindley Female 01:01:21 - --
300 Francesca Baker Female 01:01:35 - --
301 Norman Ingka Male 01:01:51 - Claimed
304 Yutong Zhong Female 01:01:58 - --
305 Victoria Eden Female 01:02:00 - --
307 Jessica Little Female 01:02:15 - --
309 Lauren Bell Female 01:02:30 - --
310 Helen Richmond Female 01:02:46 - --
310 Kate Tointon Female 01:02:46 - --
313 Helen Waton Female 01:02:50 - --
314 Sarah Monaco Female 01:03:01 - --
315 Louise Baker Female 01:03:04 - --
316 Mark Gilmour Male 01:03:08 - --
317 Twiggy Ho Female 01:03:11 - --
318 Hannah Pierce Female 01:03:18 - --
318 Natalie Browne Female 01:03:18 - --
320 Richard Windebank Male Lonely Goat R C 01:03:23 - --
321 Daniel Watson Male 01:03:31 - --
321 Romy Bracq Female 01:03:31 - --
323 Agnes McLaughlin Female 01:03:42 - --
324 Paul Middleton Male 01:04:04 - --
326 Leah Madnick Female 01:04:09 - --
327 Samantha Cunningham Female 01:04:12 - --
328 Clare Shorto Female 01:04:17 - --
329 Sarah Cunningham Female Didcot Runners 01:04:20 - --
330 Caroline Jones Female 01:04:22 - --
331 Vanessa Cellini Female 01:04:36 - --
332 Essi Hyvonen Female 01:04:38 - --
333 Clare Garrett Female 01:04:49 - --
334 SAIED EFTEKHARI Male 01:04:51 - --
335 Alicia Stammers Female 01:05:10 - --
335 Marc Lyon Male 01:05:10 - --
337 Gabi Torres Female 01:05:16 - --
340 Stan Wong Male 01:05:47 - --
341 Gerald Wong Male 01:05:49 - --
342 Daniela Hurmuzache Female 01:05:50 - --
343 Hena Mahboob Female 01:05:53 - --
344 Andrea Rutkowski Female 01:06:05 - --
345 Molly O'Connor Female 01:06:13 - --
346 Anna Ekstrom Female 01:06:15 - --
347 Rosa Town Female 01:06:26 - --
348 Elizabeth Pereira Female 01:06:29 - --
349 Myra Laurenson Female 01:06:36 - --
350 Christian Newman Male 01:06:42 - --
351 Julie Beaudet Female 01:06:48 - --
352 Calum McConnachie Male 01:06:50 - --
354 Sanya Sagar Female Adriana JB 01:06:56 - --
356 Amandeep Sahota Female 01:07:00 - --
357 Rekha Suppiah Female 01:07:04 - --
358 Sally Chandler Female 01:07:09 - --
359 Tracey Whittington Female 01:07:32 - --
359 Anne Meir Female 01:07:32 - --
361 Avi Myers Male 01:07:46 - --
362 Tamara Kormornick Female 01:07:47 - --
363 Simon Smith Male 01:07:59 - --
364 Maddy Shipman Female 01:08:17 - --
364 Lucy Beavis Female 01:08:17 - Claimed
366 Henoc Senay Male 01:08:18 - --
366 Julia Bolton-Smith Female 01:08:18 - --
368 Sally Reynolds Female 01:08:24 - --
369 Amy Donohoe Female 01:08:32 - --
370 Tejal Chauhan Female 01:08:41 - --
371 Manish Taank Male 01:08:44 - --
373 Andrea Restelli Male 01:09:23 - --
374 Rosie Bell Female 01:10:05 - --
375 Jana Puisa Female 01:10:13 - --
375 Andy Pang Male KXMC 01:10:13 - --
377 Angela Leung Female 01:10:16 - --
378 Becky Healy Female 01:10:32 - --
380 Caroline O'Shaughnessy Female 01:11:11 - --
382 Rebecca Stephens Female 01:12:06 - --
383 Yin Wu Male 01:12:24 - --
384 Arati Rao Female 01:12:48 - --
385 Sarah Balmer Female 01:12:49 - --
387 Karin Nash Female 01:12:56 - --
388 Christine Lissoni Female 01:13:11 - --
389 Wendy Lefort Female 01:13:12 - --
390 Jenny Oklikah Female 01:14:21 - --
391 Robert Hertlein Male 01:14:25 - --
392 Jodi Thompson Female 01:14:32 - --
393 Jenny Broome Female 01:14:40 - --
394 Catherine Cartner Female 01:16:44 - --
395 Sukanya Graf Female 01:17:32 - Claimed
396 Joseph Connolly Male 01:18:23 - --
397 Alice Cartner Female 01:18:54 - --
398 Des Cunningham Male 01:19:44 - --
399 Annie Hinchliff Female 01:20:36 - --
400 Charlotte Miller Female 01:21:03 - --
401 Sarah Pipe Female 01:21:04 - --
402 Gayl Roderick Female 01:21:42 - --
403 Gurusharanlal Awasthi Male 01:22:29 - --
404 Katie Durber Female 01:26:17 - --
405 Rebecca O'Donnell Female 01:27:12 - --