The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Summer 10K Series - August Results


04/08/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Jonathan Scott Male St. Albans Striders 00:35:36 - --
2 Thomas Shaw Male Worksop Harriers AC 00:35:50 - --
3 Max Girardet Male 00:37:02 - --
4 Dan Gritton Male East London Runners 00:37:04 - --
5 Peter Gould Male London Heathside 00:37:23 - --
8 Edward Goose Male 00:38:22 - --
10 Pedro Gamelas Male 00:38:35 - --
12 Rowan Temple Male Kirkstall Harriers 00:39:30 - --
13 Shizunari Aomori Male 00:39:39 - --
13 Fergal Keaney Male 00:39:39 - Claimed
15 Robert Calder Male 00:39:50 - --
16 Luiz Juacaba Male 00:40:10 - --
19 Lucas Kreifels Male Imperial College Cross Country and Athletics 00:41:02 - --
20 Scott Murphy Male 00:41:12 - --
21 Tim Huiszoon Male 00:41:24 - --
22 George Scratcherd Male Barking Road Runners 00:41:27 - --
23 Simon Atkins Male Mornington Chasers 00:41:31 - --
24 Justin Timmons Male 00:41:33 - --
25 Paul King Male 00:41:35 - --
26 Reinhard Lengauer Male TrumerTriTeam 00:41:46 - --
27 Steve Goeller Male 00:41:49 - Claimed
29 Mike Walter Male Paddock Wood AC 00:42:14 - --
31 James Seddon Male 00:42:37 - --
32 Andrew Fargus Male 00:42:38 - --
35 Richard Defries Male 00:42:49 - --
36 Diego Minguez Male 00:42:54 - --
37 Oswald Bernard Male 00:43:09 - --
38 Ammara Hughes Female 00:43:23 - --
39 Dirk Schlueter Male 00:43:28 - --
41 Chris Thompstone Male 00:43:39 - --
42 Jeff Sowards Male 00:43:55 - --
43 Chandler Gray Male 00:44:10 - --
44 Tilly Shackley Female 00:44:15 - --
45 William Tuson Male veterans ac 00:44:34 - --
46 Michael Bisset Male Carnegie Harriers 00:44:45 - --
47 Giacomo Levi Male 00:44:46 - --
49 Joel Andrews Male 00:45:04 - --
50 Simon Cottle Male 00:45:12 - --
52 John Witton Male 00:45:22 - --
53 Mike McCarthy Male 00:45:23 - --
54 Stefano Brambilla Male 00:45:25 - --
55 Joe Ferraro Male 00:45:29 - --
56 Zoe Milton Female 00:45:43 - --
57 Andrew Patterson Male 00:45:48 - --
58 Nuala Merne Female trent park running club 00:45:54 - --
59 Ryan Friel Male 00:45:58 - --
60 Jonty Crowley Male 00:46:00 - --
61 Robert Eke Male 00:46:09 - --
62 Carl Heap Male London Heathside AC 00:46:11 - --
64 Joseph Simmonds Male 00:46:23 - --
65 Anna Goeller Female 00:46:24 - Claimed
69 Nick Cotton Male 00:47:01 - --
70 Grant Whitaker Male Chiltern Harriers AC 00:47:04 - --
71 Myriam Lallemand Female 00:47:08 - --
73 Fiona Murphy Female 00:47:22 - Claimed
74 Go Takei Male 00:47:31 - --
76 Edward Firbank Male 00:47:50 - --
77 Andrew Moore Male 00:47:59 - Claimed
81 Trudy Kearney Female 00:48:22 - --
82 Joe Carruthers Male 00:48:46 - Claimed
88 Asad Fazil Male 00:49:07 - --
89 Annie Nelson Female 00:49:08 - --
90 Magdalena Komorowska Female Great Bentley Running Club 00:49:09 - --
92 Cliff Cole Male veterans ac 00:49:21 - --
93 Sachin Gupta Male 00:49:27 - --
95 Vijendra Mishra Male 00:49:29 - --
96 Jo Prosser Female chichester Runners & AC 00:49:33 - --
97 Ben Purkiss Male 00:49:35 - --
98 Ryan Evans Male 00:49:48 - --
99 Dawin Wingate Male 00:49:49 - --
100 Aleksandra Belykh Female 00:49:51 - --
101 Jo Miranda Male 00:49:54 - --
101 Daniela Raffel Female 00:49:54 - --
103 Rui Antunes Male 00:49:55 - --
103 Vatsal Kumar Male 00:49:55 - --
105 Edit Paulik Female 00:49:57 - --
106 Nathan Cowley Male 00:49:59 - --
106 Stephen Bourke Male 00:49:59 - Claimed
109 Lynne Poelmann Female 00:50:08 - --
110 Christoph Littwitz Male Team Erdinger 00:50:11 - --
111 Kate Grailey Female run dem crew 00:50:14 - --
112 Renu Khosla Female 00:50:15 - Claimed
113 GUY HOGG Male 00:50:16 - --
114 Rhian Cox Female 00:50:22 - --
115 Mark Lindsay Male 00:50:29 - --
116 Tom Allnutt Male 00:50:38 - --
117 Jenny Kananov Female 00:50:45 - --
118 Matthew Oatway Male 00:50:46 - --
119 Sarah Dickinson Female 00:50:56 - --
120 Andreas Leonidou Male 00:51:03 - --
120 Joe Moore Male 00:51:03 - --
123 Jack Farrar Male 00:51:05 - --
124 Julien Vermorel Male 00:51:10 - --
125 Robert Pinate Male 00:51:15 - --
126 Helen Gill Female 00:51:24 - --
129 James Kaleda Male 00:51:49 - --
130 Rahul Saha Male 00:51:50 - --
130 Bruce Moore Male 00:51:50 - --
132 Guillaume Bouverot Male 00:51:54 - --
133 Eleanor Miller Female 00:52:00 - Claimed
134 Lizzie Mude Female 00:52:05 - --
134 Rosie Murfin Female 00:52:05 - --
136 Bertrand Lelaquet Male 00:52:18 - --
137 Ben Avital Male 00:52:21 - --
138 Hannah Lewis Female 00:52:29 - --
139 Kate Donaghy Female 00:52:35 - --
141 James Barker Male 00:52:44 - --
142 Glyn Hughes Male 00:52:49 - --
144 Geert Pickavet Male 00:52:56 - Claimed
145 Phillina Wingate Female 00:52:57 - --
146 Kate Sandle Female 00:52:59 - --
147 Paul Beeson Male 00:53:04 - --
148 Olivia Honey Female 00:53:06 - --
151 Naomi Stanford Female Serpentine 00:53:17 - --
152 Lauren Perry Female 00:53:18 - --
153 Jonathan Carroll Male 00:53:19 - --
153 Arpen Pansari Male 00:53:19 - --
155 SONIA TAZI Female 00:53:20 - --
156 Nancy Oliver Female 00:53:23 - --
157 Lucinda Horsley Female 00:53:28 - --
158 Gary Sheahan Male bracknell forest runners 00:53:30 - --
159 Rozalie Horka Female 00:53:32 - --
160 Matthew Hilton Male 00:53:34 - --
161 David Hilton Male 00:53:37 - --
162 Etienne Daubas Male 00:53:39 - --
163 Andrew Davies Male 00:53:40 - --
164 Flora Sandeman Female East London Runners 00:53:44 - --
165 James Palmer Male 00:53:45 - Claimed
167 Mark Hailstone Male 00:53:50 - --
168 Surya Bala Male 00:53:52 - --
169 Isabel Froemming Female 00:54:02 - --
170 Imogen Hoare Female 00:54:10 - --
173 Kenneth MacLeod Male 00:54:35 - --
174 Kevin Barlow Male 00:54:53 - --
175 Lucy Evans Female 00:55:01 - --
176 Simon Collier Male 00:55:05 - --
178 Shawky Aboushama Male 00:55:10 - --
180 Petra Kontsar Female 00:55:13 - --
181 Christopher McAleer Male 00:55:15 - --
182 Ibolya Kelemen Female 00:55:24 - --
183 Jeremy Galopin Male 00:55:25 - --
184 Susana Raffel Female 00:55:29 - --
185 David Avital Male 00:55:30 - --
186 ADRIEN ISRAEL Male 00:55:35 - --
188 Arjun Kanjaria Male 00:55:37 - --
189 Robert Day Male 00:55:38 - --
189 Teresa Francisco Female 00:55:38 - Claimed
191 Fiona Cousins Female 00:55:49 - --
191 Marcus Baker Male 00:55:49 - --
193 Janet Carroll Male 00:55:54 - Claimed
194 Caroline Coleman Female 00:56:00 - Claimed
195 Constance Sutherland Female 00:56:04 - --
197 George Wigham Male 00:56:11 - --
200 Caroline Hockridge Female 00:56:23 - --
201 Clive Pickles Male 00:56:36 - --
202 George Phillips Male 00:56:39 - --
204 Steve Platt Male 100 Marathon Club 00:56:53 - --
205 Stephanos Chaillou Male 00:57:02 - --
206 Matthew Dooley Male 00:57:07 - --
208 Gessica Iasio Female 00:57:18 - --
209 Dev Vyas Male 00:57:19 - --
211 Gareth Brown Male 00:57:27 - --
211 Florent Dicharry Male 00:57:27 - --
213 Joanna Burton Female 00:57:29 - Claimed
214 Tom Blackman Male 00:57:48 - --
215 Hugh Brady Male 00:57:54 - --
216 Lisa Jackson Female 00:58:14 - --
217 Gareth Cheesman Male 00:58:15 - --
218 Andrew Read Male 00:58:19 - --
219 Walter Kahm Male 00:58:20 - --
220 Hannah Lock-Pullan Female 00:58:31 - --
222 Susan Hossack Female 00:58:41 - --
223 Jade Treneary Female 00:58:56 - --
224 Anna Hazelwood Female 00:58:57 - --
224 Zak Speer Male 00:58:57 - --
226 Janet Conneely Female 00:59:06 - --
227 Michael Teixeira Male Mornington Chasers 00:59:08 - --
228 Max Scholts Male 00:59:09 - --
229 Konstantin Zasnov Male 00:59:13 - --
230 Jack Fleming Male 00:59:19 - --
231 Nim Anderson Male 00:59:21 - --
232 Christofer Malmberg Male 00:59:22 - --
233 Alice Coaker-Basdell Female 00:59:36 - --
233 Megan Wheeler Female 00:59:36 - --
235 Tomasz Krzewina Male 00:59:40 - --
237 Elizabeth Barrett Female 01:00:04 - --
238 Abdellah Choukri Male 01:00:10 - --
238 John White Male 01:00:10 - --
240 Ellen Rose Female 01:00:12 - --
240 Zain Gulamali Male 01:00:12 - --
242 Narinder Singh Male 01:00:19 - --
242 Coralie Morel Female 01:00:19 - --
244 Kate Haycock Female 01:00:20 - --
245 Fiona Blundell Female 01:00:36 - --
246 Sarathy Korwar Male 01:00:43 - --
247 Michael Moczyk Male 01:00:45 - --
248 James Carroll Male 01:00:51 - --
249 Louise Cunnah Female 01:00:54 - --
250 Luisa Guerreiro Female 01:00:55 - --
255 Mitesh Amin Male 01:01:10 - --
256 Tamara Hutton-Brown Female 01:01:12 - --
262 Barbara Pusca Female 01:01:24 - --
263 Kerry Wales Female UCL 01:01:33 - --
263 Mark Vallis Male 01:01:33 - --
265 Stephanie Monnier Female 01:01:36 - Claimed
267 Reena Aggarwal Female Queens Park Harriers 01:01:59 - --
269 Anita Kosturova Female 01:02:03 - --
270 Luis Rico Male 01:02:06 - --
271 Elena Smirnova Female 01:02:08 - --
272 James Allnutt Male 01:02:22 - Claimed
273 Heather Sayers Female 01:02:26 - --
274 Dafydd Rees Male - 01:02:32 - Claimed
275 Gareth Stears Male 01:02:35 - --
276 Marcie Gatsky Female 01:02:38 - --
277 Ellie McMurray Female 01:02:44 - --
278 Abi Blank Female 01:02:54 - --
279 Mina Goeller Female 01:02:59 - --
280 Tanya Woll Female London City Runners 01:03:06 - Claimed
283 Mike Darvell Male 01:03:19 - --
284 Ava Carruthers Female 01:03:22 - --
286 Nikki O'Halloran Female 01:03:26 - --
287 Mark O'Halloran Male 01:03:28 - --
288 Rodney Thomas Male 01:03:39 - --
289 Colin Lusk Male 01:03:43 - --
290 Nicola Stewart Female 01:03:45 - --
291 Katharine Bates Female 01:03:48 - --
292 Joanne Grimley Female 01:03:56 - --
293 Briauna Hoyt Female 01:03:57 - --
294 Adriana Lievano Female 01:04:00 - --
294 Julian Marx Male 01:04:00 - --
297 Imogen Murray Female 01:04:16 - --
299 Elizabetta Camilleri Female HTC 01:04:29 - --
300 Kieran Chambers Male 01:04:30 - --
302 Olive Karpati Female Goodgym Race Team 01:04:49 - --
303 Paul Neve Male 01:04:50 - --
305 Katy Ramsey Female 01:04:57 - --
306 Kerry Adams-Strump Female 01:04:58 - --
307 Melissa Bunting Female 01:05:14 - --
308 Louise Beal Female 01:05:16 - Claimed
309 Simon Beal Male 01:05:17 - --
310 David Graves Male 01:05:19 - --
311 Kate Barron Female 01:05:21 - --
312 Jackie Gray Male 01:05:32 - --
313 Abigail Anderson Female 01:05:36 - --
314 Paula Scally Female 01:05:48 - --
315 Miranda Crusco Female 01:05:53 - --
318 Sam Reynolds Male 01:06:09 - --
320 Pieter Verstraete Male 01:06:20 - Claimed
321 Janet Mellor Female Chester Road Runners 01:06:25 - --
322 Fiona Dinsdale Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 01:06:26 - --
324 Stuart Nagler Male 01:06:40 - --
325 David Brooks Male veterans ac 01:06:42 - Claimed
326 Lyndon Johnson Male 01:06:45 - --
328 Fleur Honey Female 01:06:46 - --
328 Matthew Terrell Male 01:06:46 - Claimed
330 Samantha Fitzpatrick Female 01:06:52 - --
333 Helen Storr Female 01:07:25 - --
334 Carly Saunders-Hunt Female 01:07:33 - --
337 Valerie Karaluka Female 01:07:42 - --
338 Simon Taylor Male 01:07:45 - --
339 Mark Hazelwood Male 01:08:15 - --
339 Lee Robertson Male 01:08:15 - --
341 Ruth McQuillan Female 01:08:17 - --
342 Ahsan Kazmi Male 01:08:51 - --
344 Callum Hill Male 01:08:57 - --
345 Charlotte Wigham Female 01:09:01 - --
346 Mona Patel Female 01:09:24 - --
347 Tafadzwa Mufunda Male 01:09:30 - --
348 Jenna Elston Female 01:09:33 - --
348 Emily Penlington Female 01:09:33 - --
351 John Duckworth Male 01:09:48 - Claimed
352 Slavea Georgieva Female 01:09:56 - --
353 Harriet Conway Female 01:10:16 - Claimed
354 Mark Josephs Male 01:10:17 - --
355 Sophie Marsden Female 01:10:24 - --
356 Sofia Dermitzaki Female 01:10:32 - --
357 Daisy Nelson Female 01:10:38 - --
359 Tine Verstraete Female 01:10:55 - --
359 Nele Verstraete Female 01:10:55 - --
361 Rachel Rangel Female 01:10:58 - Claimed
362 Jon Sandapin Male 01:11:09 - --
363 Shelley Goff Female 01:11:20 - Claimed
364 Christopher Butler Male 01:11:48 - --
365 Vilma Lizarazo Female 01:11:52 - --
366 Panayiotis Theodorou Male 01:12:06 - --
367 Michael Bourke Male 01:12:17 - --
368 BROOKE MAYO Female 01:12:29 - --
370 Roongtiwee Laohathienpratan Female 01:13:30 - --
371 Roongtiwa Laohathienpratan Female 01:13:31 - --
372 Dawn Davies Female 01:14:08 - --
373 Charlotte Black Female Tewkesbury Allrunners 01:14:12 - --
374 Juliet Eales Female 01:14:19 - Claimed
375 Shamini Grayson Female 01:15:05 - --
377 Miranda Moulins Female worthing running sisters 01:16:36 - --
378 Antonia Trent Female 01:18:12 - --
379 Cristian Jara Male 01:18:21 - --
380 Anna Behrmann Female 01:18:22 - Claimed
381 Selina Barona Female 01:19:15 - --
381 Dennis Lazaro Male 01:19:15 - Claimed
384 Sarah Woods Female 01:19:49 - Claimed
385 Matthew Childs Male 01:20:01 - --
387 Alison Barrett Female 01:20:43 - --
388 Monica Stevens Female 01:21:52 - --
389 Yasmin Edmonds Female 01:22:28 - --
390 Wendy Thompson Female Quakers Running Club 01:22:58 - --
391 Alice Carver Female 01:26:23 - --
393 Ernie Clutton Male 01:26:50 - --
394 Gillian Drain Female 01:31:43 - --
395 Jessica Barlow Female 01:41:51 - Claimed