The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Summer 10K Series - July Results


07/07/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David Roy Male Wymondham Athletics Club 00:35:46 - --
2 Eddie Ware Male Serpentine Rc 00:36:08 - --
3 Ademar Nascimento Male 00:36:14 - --
4 TOM WEBB Male kent ac 00:36:17 - --
5 Asher Brooks Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:37:34 - --
6 Charly Godefroy Male 00:38:16 - --
7 Thierry Bernas Male 00:38:20 - --
8 Rowan Tibbs Male Cheltenham & County Harriers 00:38:26 - --
9 Andrew Powell Male 00:38:42 - --
10 Alexander Webb Male 00:38:50 - --
11 Barrie Bloor Male 00:38:51 - --
13 Daniel Glaser Male 00:39:07 - --
15 Alex Hess Male 00:39:16 - --
16 Ross Jeavons Male 00:39:21 - --
17 Tlhogi Motene Male 00:39:27 - --
18 Sam Rose Male 00:39:34 - --
19 Peter Rees Male Windle Valley Runners 00:39:58 - --
20 Gilles Daclinat Female Gilles Caumartin 00:39:59 - --
20 Conor Rawson Male 00:39:59 - --
20 Chris Cannon Male chrisjohncannon@gmail.com 00:39:59 - --
24 Tom Whitehead Male Runhead AC 00:40:07 - --
26 Ben Hanslip Male 00:40:08 - --
27 Shaun Melvin Male West4Harriers 00:40:10 - --
28 Fred Sharrock Male Runhead AC 00:40:30 - --
29 Amir Wagenstein Male 00:40:35 - --
30 David Mason Male 00:40:54 - --
32 Molly Lynn-manuel Female 00:40:58 - --
33 Peter Craik Male East London Runners 00:41:25 - --
34 Nick Brown Male 00:41:27 - --
35 Tamsin Stevens Female 00:41:31 - --
36 Eli Martin Male 00:41:33 - --
37 Simon Atkins Male Mornington Chasers 00:41:40 - --
38 Andy Smith Male 00:41:45 - --
42 Paolo Chillari Male 00:42:02 - --
43 Kendall Collis Male 00:42:10 - --
43 Vincenzo Albano Male La corsa 00:42:10 - --
45 Jonathan Poirrette Male Serpentine 00:42:12 - Claimed
46 Mike Nithavrianakis Male Tamar Trails Runners 00:42:19 - --
47 Andy Winterburgh Male 00:42:33 - --
48 Conner Dooley Male 00:42:38 - --
50 Carl Mitchell Male 00:42:44 - --
51 Alex Edmans Male 00:42:45 - --
52 Michael Hannon Male 00:42:49 - --
53 Martin Woodhams Male 00:43:03 - --
54 Kyle Fenn Male 00:43:04 - --
55 Matt Legge Male 00:43:25 - --
56 David Rowe Male 00:43:26 - --
58 David Bell Male 00:43:33 - --
59 Chris Larkin Male 00:43:37 - --
60 Oliver Jamieson Male 00:43:41 - --
61 John Younger Male 00:43:47 - --
61 Harry Robinson Male 00:43:47 - --
64 John Robinson Male Clapham Chasers 00:44:00 - --
66 Neil Richards Male Highgate Harriers 00:44:02 - --
68 Steven Mowll Male 00:44:08 - --
69 Wyatt Conneely Male 00:44:10 - --
70 Ben Hancox Male 00:44:15 - --
71 David Ray Male 00:44:24 - --
72 Stephen Whitbread Male 00:44:28 - --
73 Magda Bennett Female Reading Roadrunners 00:44:33 - --
73 Hannah Rowe Female 00:44:33 - --
75 Lawrence O'Leary Female 00:44:41 - --
76 Laura Fountain Female Serpentine 00:44:47 - --
78 David Wagget Male 00:44:49 - --
79 Robert Eke Male 00:44:50 - --
80 Lev Mikheev Male 00:44:55 - --
81 Sebastian Buchmann Male 00:44:59 - --
82 George Bex Male 00:45:14 - Claimed
83 Steve Potts Male 00:45:15 - --
84 ADRIEN ISRAEL Male 00:45:19 - --
85 Tim Morris Male 00:45:25 - --
87 Kevin Sutton Male 00:45:30 - --
88 James Littlewood Male 00:45:36 - --
89 Emer Boothman Female 00:45:38 - --
90 Carl Heap Male London Heathside AC 00:45:39 - --
91 Ankit Gulati Male 00:45:43 - --
92 Ted Allen Male 00:45:47 - --
93 Jonathan Valentine Male 00:45:49 - Claimed
94 John Witton Male 00:45:51 - --
95 Sergio Benis Male London City Athletics Club 00:45:54 - --
96 Stuart Norris Male East London Runners 00:45:56 - --
97 Robert Simmons Male 00:46:14 - --
98 Jonathan Thornton Male 00:46:15 - --
99 Chris Hill Male 00:46:28 - --
100 Jens Vanbrabant Male 00:46:33 - --
101 Alexandre Gaty Male Virgin Active 00:46:37 - --
103 Adnaan Keshani Male 00:46:41 - --
104 Krzysztof Dudzik Male 00:46:42 - Claimed
105 Stephen Bennett Male Orion Harriers 00:46:46 - --
106 D Pham Male 00:46:53 - --
107 Nazzareno Virdo Male 00:46:55 - --
108 Graham Harding Male 00:47:06 - --
110 Chris Parkhill Male 00:47:16 - --
111 David Nurse Male reigate priory ac 00:47:20 - --
113 Tim Desai Male 00:47:26 - --
113 Anthony Anderson Male 00:47:26 - --
115 Niall Stokoe Male 00:47:35 - Claimed
116 Pamela Bird Female 00:47:41 - --
117 Kevin Lee Male 00:47:44 - --
118 Lucian Randall Male 00:47:47 - --
119 Clare Mcvey Female 00:47:48 - --
120 Michael Huynh Male 00:47:54 - --
121 Pedro Carvalho Male 00:47:58 - --
122 Andy Nowley Male 00:47:59 - --
123 Neil Robinson Male 00:48:00 - --
124 Mike Ttoouli Male 00:48:06 - --
125 Don Dooley Female 00:48:07 - --
126 Sam Lowe Male 00:48:17 - --
127 Paul Jackson Male pjackson@innovatecreateeducate.com 00:48:22 - --
128 Charlie Murphy Male Dave Murphy 00:48:24 - --
129 Karoline Lende Female 00:48:26 - --
130 Sam Roberts Male 00:48:28 - --
131 Stephanie Gladis Female london city ac 00:48:36 - --
132 Ulrike Gerstenberg Female East End Road Runners 00:48:50 - --
133 Joanne Peacock Female 00:48:54 - --
134 Ahmed Farouk Male 00:49:03 - --
135 Andrew Kan Male 00:49:11 - --
136 Nolan Johnson Male 00:49:16 - --
137 William Wylie Male Dacorum and Tring AC 00:49:18 - --
138 Abdulla Almheiri Male 00:49:20 - Claimed
139 Stuart Deaton Male 00:49:23 - --
141 Edyta Wierzbowska Female West4Harriers 00:49:28 - --
143 Glyn Hughes Male 00:49:32 - --
143 Emma Head Female EERR 00:49:32 - --
145 Robert Rowe Male 00:49:57 - Claimed
146 Zoe Brown Female 00:49:58 - --
147 Laura Blake Female 00:50:00 - --
148 Dan Nelson Male 00:50:03 - --
149 Sebastian Steinhauser Male 00:50:06 - --
150 Natalie Jacques Female Petts Wood Runners 00:50:09 - --
151 Chloe Detanger Female 00:50:11 - --
151 Paul Morrison Male 00:50:11 - --
153 Marie-Anne Dentzer Female CAD Dudelange 00:50:13 - --
154 Gareth Roberts Male 00:50:20 - --
155 Ernesto Diez Male 00:50:23 - --
156 Laurence Jones Male 00:50:28 - --
158 Stephen Whitby Male 00:50:37 - --
159 Mark Lindsay Male 00:50:43 - --
161 Luke McCall Male 00:50:45 - --
162 Gemma Harrison Female London City Runners 00:50:48 - Claimed
163 Rhona Sinclair Female 00:50:51 - --
164 Steve Constantinou Male Havering '90 Joggers 00:51:04 - --
165 Mark Fountain Male Mark Fountain 00:51:10 - --
166 Louise Quartermain Female Lonely Goat RC 00:51:13 - --
167 Ben Avital Male 00:51:16 - --
169 Julien Vermorel Male 00:51:26 - --
171 Taylor Corney Male 00:51:30 - Claimed
173 Katherine Kelly Female Goodgym Race Team 00:51:55 - --
174 Aleksandra Kozera Female 00:51:56 - --
176 Jenny Noe-Nordberg Female 00:52:03 - --
179 Chinju Satheesh Male 00:52:23 - --
180 David Avital Male 00:52:38 - Claimed
181 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine 00:52:40 - --
183 Lino Nunes Male 00:52:54 - --
184 Amber Rabinov Female 00:52:55 - --
184 Sofia Carobbio Female 00:52:55 - --
184 Sheryl Burton Female 00:52:55 - --
187 Costanza Stocchi Female 00:52:56 - --
189 Robert Krawczyk Male 00:53:05 - --
190 Sam Jones Male 00:53:08 - Claimed
191 Nichola Padget Female 00:53:16 - --
193 Kathryn Wingrove Female 00:53:20 - Claimed
194 Kirstin Fyffe Female 00:53:22 - --
195 Ricky Sidhu Male 00:53:26 - --
196 Agi Parkhill Female 00:53:33 - Claimed
197 Gregory BELL Male Mornington Chasers 00:53:37 - Claimed
198 Elizabeth Loughran Female 00:53:46 - --
199 Jordan Boylen Male 00:53:50 - --
200 Nicola Wang Female 00:53:55 - --
201 Francis Maguire Male 00:53:56 - Claimed
202 James Jepson Male Clapham Chasers 00:53:59 - --
203 Mindy Carter Female 00:54:04 - --
206 Jimmy Corkhill Male 00:54:10 - --
206 Asem Alghamdi Male 00:54:10 - --
209 Patricia Griffin Female 00:54:11 - --
209 Viktor Dancza Male 00:54:11 - Claimed
209 Zsolt Dancza Male 00:54:11 - --
212 Lauren Perry Female 00:54:13 - --
213 Richard Naughton Male 00:54:19 - --
214 Meena Kanagasabapathy Female 00:54:22 - --
215 Andrew Read Male 00:54:25 - --
216 Daria Ryzhkova Female 00:54:27 - --
216 Stephen Sheekey Male Havering '90 Joggers 00:54:27 - --
219 Alessandro Artoni Male 00:54:35 - --
220 Michael Teixeira Male Mornington Chasers 00:54:37 - --
221 Audrey Wignolle Female 00:54:38 - --
223 Helen Parker Female 00:54:40 - --
224 Natalia Rushworth Female 00:54:41 - --
225 Lauren Jones Female 00:54:44 - --
226 Brian Lee Male 00:54:56 - --
227 Monika Rekosiewicz-Tokarz Female TKKF SOKOL 00:55:00 - --
228 Ibolya Kelemen Female 00:55:05 - --
229 Ruth Knight Female 00:55:07 - --
230 Naomi Stanford Female Serpentine 00:55:11 - --
231 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC 00:55:14 - --
232 Abigail Newman Female 00:55:15 - --
233 Kathryn Sturgeon Female 00:55:19 - --
234 Matthew Forbes Male 00:55:20 - --
235 Josh Rose Male 00:55:26 - --
238 Jessica Lowe Female 00:55:35 - --
239 Julia Nikolic Female 00:55:39 - --
240 Colin Gleeson Male 00:55:41 - --
241 Yvonne Goh Female 00:55:42 - --
242 Paul Beeson Male 00:55:47 - --
244 Kelly Jacobs Female 00:55:59 - --
244 Ruth Comerford Female 00:55:59 - --
244 Carl Beaney Male 00:55:59 - Claimed
247 Simon Peters Male 00:56:00 - Claimed
247 Lucy Evans Female 00:56:00 - --
249 Ana Dominguez-guilarte Female 00:56:01 - --
251 Ravi Popat Male 00:56:04 - --
253 Fiona Woollett Female 00:56:06 - --
254 Anastasiya Tulupova Female 00:56:12 - --
255 Ted Kiper Male 00:56:14 - --
256 Henrietta Gullifer Female 00:56:15 - --
257 Donald Griffin Male 00:56:16 - Claimed
258 Efrat Shemesh Male 00:56:18 - --
260 Eliomar Delgado Male 00:56:19 - --
261 Megan Liddle Female 00:56:22 - --
262 Marnie Clark Female 00:56:23 - --
263 Katie Spillane Female 00:56:24 - Claimed
263 Niall Guinness Male 00:56:24 - --
265 Aviad Kaufman Male 00:56:27 - --
266 Alexandra Walker Female 00:56:28 - Claimed
267 George Ross Male 00:56:29 - --
268 Cindy-Melissa Edwards Female 00:56:34 - --
268 David Bex Male 00:56:34 - --
270 Antonia Lewis-Iley Female 00:56:37 - --
271 Jonathan Shanmuganathan Male 00:56:40 - --
272 George Joseph Male 00:56:43 - --
273 Victoria Wood Female 00:56:44 - --
274 Raymond Zeijpveld Male 00:56:59 - --
275 Eduardo Oyadomari Male 00:57:00 - --
275 Andrew Lee Male 00:57:00 - Claimed
279 Anna Hyde Female 00:57:04 - --
280 Janet Conneely Female 00:57:11 - --
283 Charlotta Neitzel Female 00:57:30 - --
284 Hugh Brady Male 00:57:40 - --
285 Rosalind Kings Female 00:57:45 - --
286 Pamala Kanagasabapathy Female 00:57:56 - --
287 Lucy Paterson Female 00:57:57 - Claimed
287 Natalie Paterson Female 00:57:57 - --
289 Francis D'Souza Male 00:57:58 - --
290 Laura Bilinski Female 00:58:05 - --
290 Irfaan Khaliq Male 00:58:05 - Claimed
292 Robert Wade Male Mornington Chasers 00:58:06 - --
292 Yasmin Everly Female 00:58:06 - --
294 Bassem Almerai Male 00:58:09 - --
295 Fiona Dorrington Female 00:58:14 - --
296 Ailsa Nurse Female reigate priory ac 00:58:18 - --
300 Paul Maghie Male 00:58:25 - --
301 Mary-Pat Barron Female 00:58:29 - --
302 Gary Beeson Male 00:58:36 - --
303 Felicity Edwards Female 00:58:37 - --
304 Narinder Singh Male 00:58:38 - --
305 Robin Carmichael Male 00:58:45 - --
306 Reena Aggarwal Female Queens Park Harriers 00:58:46 - --
307 Nick Ashworth Male 00:58:47 - --
308 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 00:58:53 - --
309 Hana Sipkova Female 00:58:54 - --
310 Aaron Simmons Male 00:58:59 - --
311 Elizabeth McCabe Female 00:59:03 - --
313 Inge Cajot Female 00:59:13 - Claimed
314 Andrew Barrie Male 00:59:19 - --
315 Susannah Lee Female 00:59:21 - --
316 Helen Strachan Female 00:59:24 - Claimed
317 Georgia Staley Female 00:59:33 - --
318 Della Clark Female 00:59:34 - --
319 Simon Beal Male 00:59:37 - --
319 Louise Beal Female 00:59:37 - --
321 Lee Putman Male 00:59:45 - --
322 Steve Bennett Male 00:59:49 - --
323 Ammara Hughes Female 00:59:52 - --
325 Loic Loddo Male 00:59:58 - --
326 Abbie Burrett Female 00:59:59 - --
326 Nicole Bender Female Freddieb1! 00:59:59 - --
328 Sam Beesley Male 01:00:12 - --
329 Abigail White Female GoodGym 01:00:13 - --
330 Jennifer Pain Female 01:00:15 - --
330 Nicola Warner Female 01:00:15 - --
332 Catherine Loddo Female 01:00:17 - --
333 George Hobbs Male 01:00:21 - --
334 Michelle Alletson Female 01:00:23 - --
334 Tille Verhaeghe Female 01:00:23 - --
337 Emily Quarmby Female 01:00:30 - --
338 Phil Kelvin Female Serpentine Rc 01:00:37 - --
338 I Neumann Female 01:00:37 - --
340 Nick Walser Male 01:00:43 - --
340 Isabel Hobday Female 01:00:43 - --
340 Noelia Munoz Female 01:00:43 - --
343 Sakira Suzia Female 01:00:45 - Claimed
344 Kathrin Meyrick Female Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 01:00:52 - --
346 Rumour Sopp Female 01:01:13 - Claimed
347 Rebecca Cummings Female Becca Cummings 01:01:18 - --
348 Steve Platt Male 100 Marathon Club 01:01:19 - --
350 Denise Freeman Female 01:01:24 - Claimed
351 Matthew Terrell Male 01:01:28 - Claimed
351 Rachel Kidd Female 01:01:28 - --
353 Georgia Phelan Female Wymondham Athletics Club 01:01:30 - --
353 Rebecca Cullers Female 01:01:30 - --
355 Callie-May Bennett Female 01:01:37 - --
355 Tamsin Meakin Female 01:01:37 - --
357 Nicci Allt Female 01:01:41 - --
358 Georgia Coleman Female 01:01:56 - Claimed
358 Polly Brown Female 01:01:56 - --
360 Sheny Chen Female 01:02:17 - --
362 Thirza Fleming Female 01:02:25 - --
362 Nathanael Skelton Male 01:02:25 - --
364 Rosie Miller Female 01:02:36 - --
366 Ricky Western Male 01:03:03 - --
367 Tomasz Jankowski Male 01:03:46 - --
368 Dafydd Rees Male - 01:03:58 - Claimed
369 Andy Litvin Male 01:04:00 - --
370 Yuwa Obasohan Male 01:04:16 - --
371 Iwona Dolecka Female 01:04:21 - Claimed
371 Piotr Sochocki Male 01:04:21 - --
373 Anthony Ranken Male 01:04:29 - Claimed
374 Marielle Dutton Female 01:05:06 - --
375 Ryan McElligott Male 01:05:15 - --
375 Darren Wenham Male 01:05:15 - --
378 Jasmine Rhodes Female 01:05:19 - --
378 Lesley Baldry Female 01:05:19 - --
380 Katharine Huntley Female 01:05:20 - --
381 Samantha Marcus Female 01:05:24 - --
382 Lyndsey Flenley Female Ealing eagles 01:05:29 - --
383 Aoife Spillane Female 01:05:34 - Claimed
384 Mona Patel Female 01:05:55 - --
385 Daniel Saunders Male 01:05:59 - --
386 Angela Ogivlie Female 01:06:00 - --
387 Lyndon Johnson Male 01:06:05 - --
388 Janet Gardner Female 01:06:21 - --
389 Allison Nau Female 01:06:25 - Claimed
390 Trish O'connor Female 01:06:28 - Claimed
390 Ronen Kannor Male 01:06:28 - --
392 Veronica Maguire Female 01:06:29 - --
393 Gabriella Incalza Female 01:06:33 - --
394 John Mahon Male 01:06:55 - --
395 Maria Brill Female Havering '90 Joggers 01:06:58 - --
396 Emily John Female 01:07:01 - --
397 Scotty Doman Male 01:07:02 - --
399 Tugce Bulut Female 01:07:17 - --
400 Musa Campbell Female 01:07:27 - Claimed
401 Neema Kiunsi Female 01:07:40 - Claimed
402 Petra Szabo Female Runthrough UK 01:07:52 - --
403 Caroline Blower Female 01:07:55 - --
404 Sarah Jones Female 01:07:57 - --
404 Catherine Peters Female 01:07:57 - --
407 Angel Ngan Female 01:08:33 - --
408 Karina Jildize Female 01:08:49 - Claimed
409 Victoria Monaghan Female 01:08:52 - --
410 Jo Sanders Female 01:08:56 - --
412 Alison Hargreaves Female 01:08:58 - --
413 Michael Loughnane Male 01:09:13 - --
414 Annette Younger Female 01:09:24 - --
415 Wendy Pearce Female 01:09:49 - Claimed
416 Tim Warren Male 01:09:50 - --
417 Vanessa Adeeko Female Serpentine 01:09:56 - --
418 Paula Frost Female biggleswade ac 01:10:20 - --
419 Vera Bordacs Female vegan runners UK 01:10:23 - --
419 Sarah Sapstead Female Fairland Valley Spartans 01:10:23 - --
421 Sandra Stokoe Female 01:10:35 - --
422 Katrina Walcott Female 01:10:44 - --
423 Rebecca Laws Female 01:10:49 - --
424 Michael Bourke Male 01:11:08 - --
425 Merrill Ranken Female 01:11:17 - --
426 Carly Avener Female 01:11:18 - --
427 Georgia Chataway Female 01:11:25 - --
429 Lauren Rothenberg Female 01:11:36 - --
430 Ernie Clutton Male 01:12:17 - --
432 Nadezhda Yaneva Female 01:12:22 - --
433 Guillaume Bouverot Male 01:13:09 - --
434 Andi Wright Female Havering '90 Joggers 01:13:16 - --
435 Laura Devine Female 01:13:31 - --
436 Kevin Jordan Male 01:13:39 - --
437 Beejal Pattni Female 01:13:45 - Claimed
438 Becky Bright Female 01:14:25 - --
439 Bharadwaj Vijaysarathy Male 01:15:15 - --
441 Georgie Hobart-Smith Female 01:15:33 - --
441 Kim Grady Female 01:15:33 - --
443 LATOYA RIDLEY Female 01:15:38 - --
444 Kanika Tandon Female 01:15:39 - --
445 Naushin Mushtaq Female 01:15:46 - --
446 Carol Skates Female 01:15:47 - --
447 Fiona Grady Female 01:15:56 - --
448 Rukiyah Khatun Female 01:16:53 - --
449 Dominique Manton Female 01:17:02 - --
450 Harriet Bare Female 01:17:27 - --
451 Martyn Greaves Male Fittleworth Flyers 01:17:38 - --
452 Liisa Speaker Female 01:17:49 - --
453 Heer Pattni Female 01:18:53 - --
454 Soutik Sarkar Male 01:20:01 - --
455 Rajashree Sarkar Female 01:20:14 - --
458 Una Hill Female 01:30:09 - --
459 Barbara Cartwright Female 01:30:54 - --
460 Nadia Ferriday Female 01:30:55 - --
462 Lesley Young Female Dulwich Park Runners 01:35:32 - --