The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Spring Half Marathon (2 Hour Time-Limit) Results


14/04/2019, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Isaac Rothman Male Leamington C&AC 01:16:43 - --
2 Jordan Mungovan Male Ranelagh Harriers 01:18:25 - --
3 Charly Godefroy Male 01:19:14 - --
4 Oliver Riley Male 01:19:47 - --
5 Chris Payne Male Serpentine 01:19:48 - --
6 Will Dawber Male 01:19:51 - --
7 Mark Bridges Male Wimbledon Windmilers 01:20:00 - --
8 Carlo De Male atletica centotorri pavia (Italy) 01:20:37 - --
9 Edward Beddows Male 01:20:40 - --
10 FADIE SHAMOON Male JPMorgan 01:21:07 - --
11 Titus Thomson Male Ealing eagles 01:21:27 - --
12 Mo Foustok Male 01:21:37 - --
13 Nathan Sayers Male 26.2rrc 01:23:06 - --
14 Monty Gershon Male 01:23:27 - --
15 Ricardo Agostinho Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:23:58 - --
16 Charles Howorth Male Stonehaven running club 01:24:21 - --
17 Peter Hearn Male Tynedale Harriers 01:25:04 - --
18 Blair Wilson Male None 01:25:14 - --
19 George Gillingwater Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:25:36 - Claimed
20 Alan Phillips Male 01:26:21 - --
21 Chris O'Sullivan Male 01:26:32 - --
22 Simon Atkins Male Mornington Chasers 01:26:47 - --
23 Adam Bernstein Male 01:26:52 - --
25 Alex Tomlinson Male 01:27:40 - Claimed
26 Oliver Morgan Male 01:27:49 - --
27 George Hobhouse Male 01:28:25 - --
28 Tao Mantaras Male 01:28:37 - --
30 Arnaud Delaeter Male tri london 01:28:41 - --
32 Ed Burr Male 01:29:13 - --
33 Joel Morgan Male 01:29:26 - --
36 Saveliy Burchinskiy Male 01:29:45 - Claimed
37 Alex Hess Male 01:30:15 - --
38 Adam Hadidi Male 01:30:34 - --
39 Connor Batty Male 01:30:40 - --
41 Tarek Hraoui Male 01:30:56 - --
42 Matt Donovan Male 01:31:02 - --
42 James Voos Male London City Athletics 01:31:02 - --
44 Utkarsh Sharma Male 01:31:06 - --
44 Daniel Norton Male 01:31:06 - Claimed
46 Philip Rae Male 01:31:19 - --
47 Robert Ratcliff Male 01:31:41 - --
48 Kunal Oak Male 01:31:51 - --
49 Alex Edmans Male 01:32:06 - --
50 Chris Toppon Male 01:32:12 - --
51 Jose Sanchez Male Vphthac 01:32:24 - --
52 Dmitry Shaporenkov Male 01:32:36 - --
53 Matthew Keyworth Male Havering '90 Joggers 01:32:48 - --
55 Joey Tyson Male 01:33:05 - --
56 Matthew Sarvesvaran Male 01:33:18 - --
57 Charles Glass Male 01:33:20 - --
58 James Screen Male London City Athletics Club 01:33:36 - --
60 Jake Fan Male 01:33:47 - --
61 Ian Fairlamb Male 01:33:48 - --
61 Paul Soulsby Male 01:33:48 - --
63 Benjamin Seifert Male 01:34:02 - --
63 Liam Reddington Male 01:34:02 - --
65 Jordi Canals Male 01:34:16 - --
66 Ruth Thomas Female 01:34:34 - --
67 Victoria McArdle Female 01:34:35 - --
68 Leo Ellis Male 01:34:47 - --
69 Andrew Knapp Female 01:34:50 - --
70 Nikki Boyde Female Northern AC ( IOM) 01:35:00 - --
71 Terry Ayres Male 01:35:02 - --
72 Ben Gibson Male 01:35:22 - --
73 Zoe Cuenoud Female 01:35:33 - --
75 William Michaud Male 01:35:41 - --
77 Colin Munro Male London Frontrunners 01:35:49 - --
79 Chris Westwood Male 01:36:02 - --
80 Philip Moore Male 01:36:04 - --
81 Rob Clements Male 01:36:07 - --
82 Jayke Both Male 01:36:24 - --
82 Richard Hall Male 01:36:24 - --
84 Evangelos Ploumakis Male 01:36:29 - --
85 Luca Rosa Male 01:36:43 - --
86 Robert Astley Male 01:36:47 - --
87 Dorian Henning Male 01:36:48 - --
89 Miranda Frudd Female 01:37:19 - --
89 Rupert Flowerdew Male 01:37:19 - --
91 Graeme Jackson Male 01:37:35 - --
92 Jeg Dudley Male 01:37:39 - --
93 Theresa Yee Female 01:37:51 - --
94 Nick Farrell Male 01:37:58 - --
95 Adrian Joseph Male St. Albans Striders 01:38:06 - --
97 Paul Grime Male 01:38:26 - --
98 Samuel Watkin Male 01:38:29 - Claimed
99 Leah Templestein Female 01:38:38 - --
100 Ashley Walker Female 01:38:42 - --
101 Rhys Christie-Kelly Male 01:39:02 - --
102 Ryan Heslop Male 01:39:10 - --
103 Yener Konfino Male 01:39:22 - --
104 Ashley Harwood Male 01:39:23 - --
105 Vendela Gambill Female 01:39:32 - --
106 David Pettitt Male 01:39:36 - --
107 Chris Parkhill Male 01:39:49 - --
108 Magda Bennett Female Reading Road Runners 01:39:55 - --
109 Alice Kendall Female 01:40:03 - --
110 Navpreet Singh Male 01:40:05 - --
111 Pierpaolo Necchi Male 01:40:13 - --
112 Ben Ashton Male 01:40:16 - --
112 Antonio Job Male 01:40:16 - --
114 Alasdair Lamb Male 01:40:19 - --
115 Will Smith Male 01:40:44 - --
116 Nicholas Wardle Male 01:40:50 - --
117 Joseph Oakley Male 01:40:53 - --
118 Beth Cambidge Female 01:40:54 - Claimed
119 Abhinav Anand Male 01:40:55 - --
120 Nikita Stewart Male 01:41:00 - --
121 Jack Lewis Male 01:41:10 - --
122 Tom Lewis Male 01:41:16 - --
123 Mark Green Male 01:41:22 - --
123 Steven Jones Male 01:41:22 - --
125 Nazar Efendiev Male 01:41:35 - --
126 Harriet Shopland-reed Female 01:41:37 - --
127 Wesley Ball Male 01:41:42 - --
128 Joe Holdsworth Male 01:41:59 - --
129 Gaby Parsons Female 01:42:07 - Claimed
130 Cameron Parsons Male 01:42:09 - Claimed
131 Alex Cooper Male 01:42:17 - --
132 Andrew Roberts Male 01:42:20 - --
133 Maxim Makhun Male 01:42:41 - --
134 Chris McAvoy Male 01:42:57 - --
135 Rupert Sealey Male 01:43:05 - --
137 Michele Inversi Male 01:43:17 - --
138 Nicholas Dash Male 01:43:22 - --
139 Guillermo Fernandez Male 01:43:25 - --
140 Laura Coll Female 01:43:26 - --
141 Jeremy Feldman Male 01:43:28 - Claimed
143 Matthieu Teachout Male 01:43:49 - --
144 Yogaraj Tharmanayagam Male 01:43:59 - --
145 Theo Ogier Male 01:44:00 - --
146 Andrew Feldman Male 01:44:02 - --
147 Matthew Fletcher Male 01:44:15 - --
148 Wale Omiyale Male 01:44:17 - --
150 George Bettley Male 01:44:19 - --
151 Alex McIntyre Female 01:44:20 - --
152 Riccardo Pietri Male 01:44:26 - --
153 Luca Gallone Male 01:44:27 - Claimed
155 Arjen Leemburg Male 01:44:45 - --
156 Judit Forgacs Female 01:44:51 - --
157 Tom Nixon Male 01:44:53 - --
158 Colin Campbell Male 01:44:54 - --
159 Julian Bennet Male 01:44:57 - --
160 Jose Sarria Male 01:45:21 - --
161 Jacob Hayes Male 01:45:26 - --
163 Sabina Postolache Female Adidas Runners 01:45:33 - --
164 Paul Summersgill Male 01:45:35 - --
166 Annalan Navaratnam Male 01:45:50 - --
166 Jarrod Bischoff Male 01:45:50 - --
168 Nick Screen Male London City Athletics Club 01:45:51 - --
169 Robert Kettell Male 01:45:56 - --
170 Peter Tarr Male 01:45:57 - --
171 Philip Lowrey Male 01:45:58 - --
172 Edward Russell Male 01:46:07 - --
173 ADRIEN ISRAEL Male 01:46:10 - --
175 David Jenkin Male 01:46:24 - --
176 Jamie Brannigan Male 01:46:56 - --
177 Ed Fernandes Male 01:46:58 - --
178 Nicholas Winfield Male GoodGym 01:47:01 - --
179 ANDREW DINH Male 01:47:02 - --
181 Simon Hollingsworth Male 01:47:08 - --
182 Johnny Shik Male 01:47:25 - --
183 Martina Habrunova Female 01:47:31 - --
184 Chris Herlihy Male 01:47:36 - --
186 Alexander Milekhin Male 01:47:45 - --
187 David Tilstone Male 01:47:53 - --
188 Piers Ronan Male 01:47:55 - --
189 Yvonne Burton Female 01:48:14 - --
190 Fanny Argoud Female 01:48:17 - --
191 Ben Slater Male 01:48:27 - --
192 Eleanor McIntosh Female 01:48:31 - --
193 Karim Hossain Male 01:48:33 - --
194 Mark Watson Male 01:48:40 - --
195 Yannig Dewyse Male 01:48:45 - --
197 Sonia Nowacka Female 01:48:56 - --
198 Matthew Kei Male 01:49:01 - --
199 Nick Gorman Male East London Runners 01:49:03 - --
200 Shailesh Vekaria Male 01:49:25 - --
201 Will Taylor Male 01:49:36 - --
202 Anna Weguelin Female 01:49:46 - Claimed
203 Vivi Andorka Female Team Bath AC 01:49:54 - --
203 Josh Dibble Male 01:49:54 - --
205 Marilu Isabelle Female 01:49:56 - --
205 Alex Buckley Female 01:49:56 - --
207 Bohdan Zacharko Male 01:49:58 - --
208 Charlotte Jude Female 01:50:02 - --
209 Ernie Stoddart Male London Frontrunners 01:50:23 - --
210 Paul Collins Male 01:50:24 - --
211 David Collins Male 01:50:25 - --
212 Matt Garner Male Abel Township Survivors 01:50:27 - --
213 Yassin Nahi Male 01:50:48 - --
214 Robert Johnston Male 01:50:49 - --
215 Charlotte Harrison Female 01:51:27 - --
216 Kate Custis Female Petts Wood Runners 01:51:37 - --
218 Yang Liu Male 01:51:49 - --
219 David Mackey Male 01:51:52 - --
220 Sarah Hassell Female 01:51:58 - --
221 Joe Bell Male 01:52:50 - --
221 Ella Calnan Female 01:52:50 - --
223 Nicholas Gay Male 01:53:08 - --
223 John O'Connell Male 01:53:08 - --
225 Tahir Mahmood Male 01:53:20 - --
225 Anna Brooke Female 01:53:20 - --
227 A Ajayi Male 01:53:34 - --
228 Rachana Shanbhogue Female 01:53:39 - --
229 Gary Staines Male 01:53:47 - --
230 Zuzanna Slonina Female 01:53:49 - --
231 James McDonald Male 01:54:01 - --
233 Daniel Perry Male 01:54:11 - --
234 James Dean Male 01:54:25 - --
235 Ben Wicker Male 01:54:26 - --
236 Carlene Nicol Female 01:54:36 - --
237 Peter Creavin Male 01:54:41 - Claimed
238 Matt Foden Female Elmbridge Road Runners 01:54:51 - --
239 Harriet Callender Female 01:55:05 - Claimed
240 Kayvan Hosseini Male 01:55:08 - --
243 Vojtech Balon Male 01:55:58 - --
244 Matthew Haworth Male 01:56:02 - --
245 Mark Callender Male 01:56:08 - Claimed
246 Emma Gann Female 01:56:16 - --
247 Steve Beckitt Male 01:56:20 - Claimed
248 Joanna Persson Female 01:56:23 - --
249 Sharon Armon Female 01:56:36 - --
250 Luke Williams Male Luke 01:56:43 - --
251 Tim Beeston Male 01:56:51 - --
252 Elizabeth Bishop Female 01:56:58 - --
253 Ann-Kathrin Biesinger Female 01:57:12 - --
253 Rod Henwood Male 01:57:12 - --
255 Ian Bailey Male 01:57:18 - --
256 Richard Parsons Male 01:57:22 - Claimed
257 KEVIN KEEGAN Male 01:57:23 - --
258 Garry Gabison Male 01:57:28 - --
262 Jennifer Heath-Porsz Female 01:57:41 - --
263 Mona Mohtadi Female 01:57:44 - --
267 Nicolae Petric Male 01:58:24 - --
269 Matthew Laskowski Male 01:59:05 - --
271 James Henson Male 01:59:28 - --
272 Agi Parkhill Female 02:00:21 - --
273 Kelly Kowal Female 02:00:27 - --
274 Aliz Beko Female 02:00:41 - --
276 Lynsey McEwan Female 02:01:04 - --
277 Ian Wilkinson Male 02:01:07 - --
278 Emily Lynch Female 02:01:10 - --
279 Jack Burgess Male 02:01:57 - --
280 Lucy Grant Female 02:02:27 - --
281 Rachel Caldwell Female 02:02:34 - --
283 Josh Balogun-Lynch Male 02:02:39 - --
284 Rachel Evans Female 02:02:52 - Claimed
286 Brage Bjontegaard Male 02:04:51 - Claimed
288 Eoin Power Male 02:06:30 - Claimed
289 Hilde Hukkelberg Female 02:06:58 - --
290 Hima Abdullah Female N/A 02:07:36 - --
291 Ian Gilllman-Smith Male 02:07:50 - --
292 Samir Anzur Male 02:10:35 - --
293 Elisabetta Job Female 02:13:36 - --
294 Walid Behlock Male 02:15:52 - --
295 Abigail Edwards Female 02:19:50 - --
295 Philip Giles Male 02:19:50 - --
297 Christine French Female 02:20:36 - --
298 Sally-Anne Goodman Female 02:21:23 - --