The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 06/06/2021 + 1 other

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

Summer 10K Series - August Results


05/08/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 01:07:12 - 00:00:00 Claim
2 Alec Finch - Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:03 Claim
3 Sean Trott - Male Male Senior 2 2 00:34:58 Claim
4 Hassen Bedhiafi - Male Male Senior 3 3 00:35:08 Claim
5 Timothy Anetts - Male Hardley Runners Male Senior 4 4 00:35:35 Claim
6 Sion Lewis - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:35:54 Claim
7 Tim Prendergast - Male Male Senior 6 6 00:36:35 Claim
8 Richard Bowles - Male Male Senior 7 7 00:36:56 Claim
9 Donal Moran - Male MV40 8 1 00:37:03 Claim
10 Jonathan Shipley - Male London Heathside AC MV40 9 2 00:37:19 Claim
11 Ian Cooper - Male Male Senior 10 8 00:37:46 Claim
12 Albert Isidro-Llobet - Male Male Senior 11 9 00:38:15 Claim
13 Graham Atkins - Male Goodgym Race Team Male Senior 12 10 00:38:17 Claim
14 Matthew Hyett - Male Kingston Athletics & Polytechnic Harriers Male Senior 13 11 00:38:21 Claim
15 Luca Guarnieri - Male Male Senior 14 12 00:38:22 Claim
16 Gavin Lau - Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club Male Senior 15 13 00:38:30 Claim
17 Harry Barnes - Male RAF Athletics Male Senior 16 14 00:38:31 Claim
18 William Shippin - Male uknetrunner Male Senior 17 15 00:38:37 Claim
19 Thierry Bernas - Male Male Senior 18 16 00:39:09 Claim
20 Andre Biere - Male Male Senior 19 17 00:39:16 Claim
21 Benedikt Unger - Male Male Senior 20 18 00:39:18 Claim
22 Matt Ashby - Male Gade Valley Harriers Male Senior 21 19 00:39:20 Claimed
23 Alexey Erekhinsky - Male Male Senior 22 20 00:39:38 Claim
24 Alexander Ward - Male East London Triathletes Male Senior 23 21 00:39:43 Claim
25 Jack Bardrick - Male Male Senior 24 22 00:39:50 Claim
26 Isobel Rea - Female West4Harriers FV40 1 1 00:39:55 Claim
26 Paul Woodgate - Male Thames Valley Harriers MV40 25 3 00:39:55 Claim
28 Daniele Massacci - Male Clapham Chasers MV40 26 4 00:40:12 Claim
29 Simon Nichols - Male MV40 27 5 00:40:26 Claim
30 Tomasz Ostrowski - Male Highgate Harriers MV40 28 6 00:40:28 Claim
31 Igor Nitto - Male Male Senior 29 23 00:40:30 Claim
32 Stephen Barron - Male MV40 30 7 00:40:37 Claim
33 Peter Edwarde - Male Male Senior 31 24 00:40:54 Claim
34 Michael Short - Male Male Senior 32 25 00:41:15 Claim
35 Eli Martin - Male Male Senior 33 26 00:41:16 Claim
36 Dimitri Gunawardena - Male Male Senior 34 27 00:41:18 Claim
37 Luiz D'Eca - Male Male Senior 35 28 00:41:19 Claim
38 Brian Olmeda - Male Male Senior 36 29 00:41:24 Claim
39 Christopher Wanzala-Ryan Team Dynamo Male Male Senior 37 30 00:41:27 Claimed
40 Roderik Martinus - Male Male Senior 38 31 00:41:36 Claim
40 Michael Cardall - Male Male Senior 39 32 00:41:36 Claim
42 Edward Taroghion - Male Male Senior 40 33 00:41:46 Claim
43 Robert Calder - Male MV40 41 8 00:41:51 Claim
43 Mark Wanzala-ryan Team Dynamo Male Male Senior 42 34 00:41:51 Claimed
45 John Mcseveny - Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club Male Senior 43 35 00:42:05 Claimed
46 Kevin Donnellan - Male Male Senior 44 36 00:42:18 Claim
47 Thomas Huxley - Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 45 37 00:42:23 Claimed
48 Serge Isakov this is too early Male Male Senior 46 38 00:42:33 Claim
49 Ayon Finlay - Male Male Senior 47 39 00:42:37 Claim
50 Thomas Godec - Male London Heathside Male Senior 48 40 00:42:41 Claim
51 Simon Atkins - Male Highgate Harriers MV50 49 1 00:42:43 Claim
51 Achille ASSAINATO - Male MV40 50 9 00:42:43 Claim
53 Ben Churchyard - Male Male Senior 51 41 00:42:44 Claim
54 Patricia O'Hagan - Female St Peters AC, Lurgan, Northern Ireland Male Senior 1 1 00:42:56 Claim
55 Harry Greenfield - Male Male Senior 280 199 01:07:14 Claim
56 Edward Barron - Male Male Senior 281 200 01:07:19 Claim
57 Tunde Makinde - Male MV40 282 44 01:07:23 Claim
58 Rebeca Santos - Female Female Senior 142 106 01:07:32 Claim
59 Christine O'shaughnessy - Female FV40 144 28 01:07:43 Claimed
59 Michelle - Female FV40 143 27 01:07:43 Claim
61 Samira Farzadi - Male Male Senior 283 201 01:07:47 Claim
61 Jessica Budd - Female Female Senior 145 107 01:07:47 Claim
63 Jaime Perez - Male Male Senior 284 202 01:07:48 Claim
63 Gala Blasco - Female Female Senior 146 108 01:07:48 Claim
63 Cesar Perez - Male Male Senior 285 203 01:07:48 Claim
66 Roberto Moreno - Male MV40 286 45 01:07:51 Claim
67 Elisabeth Campbell - Female Female Senior 147 109 01:07:56 Claim
68 Sharad Todi Troopers Male Male Senior 287 204 01:08:01 Claim
69 Simone Wright - Female FV40 148 29 01:08:05 Claim
70 Ceri James - Female Female Senior 149 110 01:08:07 Claim
71 Glenda Cardozo - Female FV40 150 30 01:08:26 Claim
72 Nicola Herrmann - Female Mornington Chasers FV40 151 31 01:08:31 Claim
73 Tamara Woodhouse - Female Unknown 152 1 01:08:45 Claim
74 Nina - Female Female Senior 153 111 01:08:48 Claim
75 Juliet Lopez-Real - Female FV40 154 32 01:08:54 Claim
76 Richard Verity - Male Male Senior 288 205 01:09:05 Claim
77 Molly Kessler - Female Female Senior 155 112 01:09:16 Claim
78 Michael Law - Male MV50 289 29 01:09:23 Claim
79 Elizabeth Marchant - Female Female Senior 156 113 01:09:28 Claim
80 Sharandas Jayasankaran The Beasts from the East Male Male Senior 290 206 01:09:51 Claimed
81 William Wilson - Male Male Senior 291 207 01:10:08 Claim
82 Anand Rao Troopers Male Male Senior 292 208 01:10:22 Claim
83 Sarah Hannett Talking hEDS Female Female Senior 157 114 01:10:38 Claimed
84 Jess Tausig - Female Female Senior 158 115 01:11:11 Claim
85 Ellen Deely Invictus Female Female Senior 159 116 01:11:20 Claimed
86 Jose Calleja - Male MV50 293 30 01:11:22 Claim
87 Christopher Butler - Male Male Senior 294 209 01:11:24 Claim
88 Emma Morris - Female Female Senior 160 117 01:12:03 Claim
89 Heather Waters - Female Female Senior 161 118 01:12:04 Claim
90 Megan Carmichael - Female Female Senior 162 119 01:12:08 Claim
91 Alyssa Muzyk - Female Female Senior 164 121 01:12:19 Claim
91 Kitty Parker - Female Female Senior 163 120 01:12:19 Claim
93 Lyne Dufauly - Female FV40 165 33 01:12:34 Claim
94 Christine Blyth - Female Perth Road Runners FV60 166 3 01:12:37 Claimed
95 David Gilbert DO OR DIE Male Male Senior 295 210 01:12:41 Claimed
96 Yim Seon - Female Female Senior 167 122 01:12:42 Claim
97 Joshua Phillips - Male Male Senior 296 211 01:12:58 Claim
98 Sophie Bastin - Female Female Senior 168 123 01:13:10 Claim
99 Emma Watson-Horsewood - Female Female Senior 169 124 01:13:15 Claim
99 Marc Basecw - Male MV50 297 31 01:13:15 Claim
101 Jay Dhokia - Male Male Senior 298 212 01:13:28 Claim
102 Spairous Stamatakis - Male Male Senior 299 213 01:13:40 Claimed
102 Feli Oikonomopoulou - Female Female Senior 170 125 01:13:40 Claim
104 Lydia Quine - Female Female Senior 171 126 01:13:41 Claim
104 George Summerson - Male Male Senior 300 214 01:13:41 Claim
104 James Bone - Male Male Senior 301 215 01:13:41 Claim
107 Clare Singleton - Female FV50 172 8 01:13:42 Claim
108 Rhonda Buege - Female FV40 173 34 01:13:51 Claim
109 Pilar Sanchez - Female FV50 174 9 01:14:07 Claim
110 Romil Bernaje - Male MV40 302 46 01:14:18 Claim
110 Brandon Calleja - Male Male Senior 303 216 01:14:18 Claim
112 Rimsha Shafique DO OR DIE Female Female Senior 175 127 01:14:43 Claim
113 David G. - Male Barnet & District AC MV70 304 2 01:14:55 Claim
114 Laura Resimic - Female Female Senior 176 128 01:16:28 Claim
115 Zita Duarte - Female Female Senior 177 129 01:16:31 Claim
116 Loic Thomson - Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 305 217 01:16:37 Claim
117 Laura Devine - Female FV50 178 10 01:17:00 Claim
118 Varun Oberoi Troopers Male Male Senior 306 218 01:17:23 Claim
119 Ana-Maria Coconea - Female Female Senior 179 130 01:17:49 Claim
119 Rob Bathija - Male MV50 307 32 01:17:49 Claim
119 Christopher Evangeli - Male MV50 308 33 01:17:49 Claimed
122 Emer Pateman - Female Ealing Eagles Running Club Female Senior 180 131 01:18:00 Claim
123 Eniko Szoke - Female Female Senior 181 132 01:18:49 Claim
124 Ernie Clutton - Male MV70 309 3 01:19:03 Claim
125 Melissa Jenkins - Female FV40 182 35 01:19:18 Claim
126 Katie Keech - Female Female Senior 183 133 01:19:31 Claim
127 NIna Winchester - Female FV40 184 36 01:19:47 Claim
127 James Clarke - Male MV40 310 47 01:19:47 Claim
129 Christele Fewkes - Female FV40 185 37 01:19:50 Claim
129 Guillaume Bouverot - Male MV40 311 48 01:19:50 Claimed
131 Mary Taylor - Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 186 134 01:20:11 Claim
132 Ajay Thampi The Beasts from the East Male Male Senior 312 219 01:20:34 Claimed
133 Antonio Corvillo - Male MV50 313 34 01:20:38 Claim
134 Kimberley Boustred - Female Female Senior 187 135 01:20:50 Claim
134 Chrystal Solomou - Female Female Senior 188 136 01:20:50 Claim
136 Wendy Thompson - Female Quakers Running Club FV40 189 38 01:22:34 Claim
137 Orla Brennan - Female Female Senior 190 137 01:23:44 Claim
138 Yolanda Mapes Snail Pace Female FV40 191 39 01:23:50 Claimed
138 Cindy Hodor Snail Pace Female FV40 192 40 01:23:50 Claim
140 Aniruddha Prasanna - Male Male Senior 314 220 01:23:58 Claim
141 Julie Foster - Female FV50 193 11 01:24:12 Claim
142 Neil Beaumont - Male Male Senior 315 221 01:24:13 Claim
143 Alison Davenport - Female FV50 194 12 01:26:29 Claim
144 Sally Davenport - Female Female Senior 195 138 01:27:39 Claim
145 Kyle Williams - Male Male Senior 316 222 01:28:01 Claim
146 Liesl Pieterse - Female Female Senior 196 139 01:29:43 Claimed
146 Michelle Glossip - Female Female Senior 197 140 01:29:43 Claim
148 Janice Hudson - Female Gade Valley Harriers FV50 198 13 01:34:28 Claim