The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Summer 10K Series - April Results


01/04/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Joshua Stewart - Male 00:33:54 - --
2 Jonathan Scott - Male St. Albans Striders 00:35:13 - --
3 Sergio Lopes - Male 00:35:23 - Claimed
4 Euan Lees - Male Ful-on Tri 00:35:34 - --
5 Diego Martinez - Male 00:37:49 - --
7 Chris Kent - Male 00:38:01 - Claimed
8 Alessandro Eusepi - Male 00:38:08 - --
10 Emilien Fabre Team Que Du Bonus Male 00:38:40 - --
11 Martin Carmack - Male Serpentine 00:38:44 - --
12 Gary James - Male 00:39:04 - --
13 Barnaby Simpson - Male Wimbledon Windmilers 00:39:18 - Claimed
14 Klaas Talma - Male 00:39:22 - --
15 Sean Bowen - Male Garden city runners 00:39:27 - --
16 GENJI YAOEDA - Male 00:39:32 - --
17 Richard Hendriksen R+N Male 00:39:46 - --
18 Simon Delacroix Team Que Du Bonus Male 00:39:48 - Claimed
19 Simon Atkins - Male Highgate Harriers 00:39:51 - --
19 ALEJANDRO ORDONEZ - Male 00:39:51 - --
21 Rob Sparkes - Male 00:39:52 - --
23 Jonny Deans - Male 00:40:03 - --
26 Roger Rondenbosch - Male Serpentine 00:40:17 - --
27 Brian Smyth - Male Coolquill A/C 00:40:23 - --
28 Dimitri Gunawardena - Male 00:40:26 - --
29 Emma Huepfl - Female Radley AC 00:40:28 - --
31 Alasdair Simpson - Male 00:40:54 - --
32 Bernie Huepfl - Male 00:41:05 - Claimed
34 Hugo Marquis Team Que Du Bonus Male 00:41:12 - --
35 Abib Bocresion - Male Serpentine 00:41:16 - --
36 Tom Ludlam - Male 00:41:25 - --
38 Daniel Rouco - Male Monte Penarubia Lugo 00:41:53 - --
39 Thomas Cheetham - Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:42:04 - --
40 Ian Richardson - Male Cambridge and Coleridge 00:42:08 - --
41 Martyn Cooper - Male vegan runners UK 00:42:12 - --
43 Heather Wilson - Female 00:42:47 - --
45 Neil Stone - Male Desborough and Rothwell 00:42:59 - --
46 Thomas Cassidy - Male 00:43:06 - --
47 Kieran Hart - Male 00:43:26 - Claimed
48 Emily Nathan Bloomberg Female 00:43:35 - --
49 Paul Regan - Male 00:43:38 - --
50 Liam Herbert - Male fairlands valley spartans 00:43:49 - --
51 Niels Latham - Male 00:44:34 - --
52 Svein-erik Bakke - Male SK Rye/Team Compressport 00:44:40 - Claimed
53 Stephen Hart - Male 00:44:47 - --
56 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen - Female London Frontrunners 00:45:25 - --
58 Vangelis Michalopoulos - Male 00:45:43 - --
59 Jean Aucamp - Male 00:45:48 - --
62 Tim Morris - Male Tim Morris 00:46:12 - --
63 Elena Chapman - Female Nailsea 00:46:16 - --
64 Lisa Robberse - Female 00:46:25 - --
65 Alex Drizen - Male Watford Joggers 00:46:26 - --
67 Richard Wall - Male 00:46:54 - --
70 Steven Crutchley - Male 00:47:07 - --
71 Lyndi Fielitz - Female 00:47:09 - --
72 Jack Farrar - Male 00:47:16 - --
73 Jenny Tilley - Female 00:47:21 - --
75 Zoe Milton - Female 00:47:24 - --
75 Esther Jimenez - Female 00:47:24 - --
77 Martin Weltman - Male 00:47:38 - --
78 David Thomas - Male Serpentine 00:47:44 - --
79 Harriet Sumner - Female 00:47:46 - --
80 Emily Wattret - Female 00:47:59 - --
82 Jonathan Barnes - Male 00:48:10 - --
83 Michiyuki Fukuma - Male 00:48:18 - --
83 Gary Hobbs - Male Ealing eagles 00:48:18 - --
85 Rianne Nijenhuis - Female 00:48:26 - --
86 Maurice Forget - Male 00:48:29 - Claimed
87 Malgorzata Kucharska - Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:48:35 - --
88 Melissa Clarke - Female 00:48:47 - --
89 Roslyn Hill - Female 00:48:54 - --
90 Mike Ttoouli - Male 00:48:59 - --
91 Martin Canavan - Male 00:49:02 - --
94 Antonio Tedeschi - Male 00:49:22 - --
95 Anna Fenton - Female 00:49:31 - Claimed
95 Carey Fenton - Female 00:49:31 - --
97 Les Newman - Male 00:49:32 - --
100 Nicholas Grabinger - Male 00:50:02 - --
101 Magdalena Radtke - Female 00:50:09 - --
103 Kirsty Rodger - Female 00:50:33 - --
104 Michael Teixeira - Male Mornington Chasers 00:50:38 - --
105 Shawn Whatley - Male 00:50:46 - --
106 James Munns - Male Garden city runners 00:50:48 - --
107 April Shackley - Female 00:51:00 - --
109 Beata Wnetrzak - Female 00:51:15 - --
110 Alice Breton - Female NX 00:51:16 - --
111 Suzy Oakley OK OAK Female 00:51:18 - Claimed
113 Gail Hennessy - Female eton manor ac 00:51:22 - --
114 Daniel Watson - Male 00:51:37 - --
115 Tashan Nicholas - Male 00:51:38 - --
116 Matan Aharoni - Male 00:51:47 - --
117 Allen Simmons - Male 00:51:48 - --
119 Alex Oakley OK OAK Male 00:51:54 - --
121 Richard Gentry - Male 00:51:59 - --
122 Bertie Knight - Male 00:52:01 - --
123 Natalia Cywka - Female 00:52:09 - --
124 Michal Peterka - Male Czech Marathon Club 00:52:13 - --
125 Dafydd Rees - Male Serpentine 00:52:22 - --
126 Seamus Byrne - Male 00:52:32 - --
127 Simon Wright-Rosie - Male 00:52:45 - --
127 Marion Wright-Rosie - Female 00:52:45 - --
129 Shona Yeoman - Female 00:52:46 - --
130 John Sells - Male 00:52:48 - --
131 Mark Sinclair Yannon's Dad & Co Male 00:52:50 - --
131 Laura Connor - Female 00:52:50 - --
133 Alison Hinton - Female Serpentine Rc 00:53:02 - --
135 Diane Morrison - Female Mornington Chasers 00:53:13 - --
136 Alice Clark - Female 00:53:17 - --
137 NATALIE BRAVO - Female 00:53:18 - --
138 Marc Southey - Male 00:53:19 - --
140 Lino Nunes - Male 00:53:27 - --
142 Kenji Yamasaki - Male 00:53:40 - --
143 Steve Platt - Male 100 Marathon Club 00:53:45 - --
145 Oisin Byrne - Male 00:53:50 - Claimed
146 Naomi Clarke - Female 00:53:51 - Claimed
147 Denis Emini - Male 00:53:54 - --
150 Andrew Garfunkle - Male 00:53:58 - --
151 Richelle Kosse - Female 00:54:04 - --
152 Natalie Latacz R+N Female 00:54:07 - Claimed
155 Carol Wu - Female serpentine running club 00:54:15 - Claimed
156 Joy Yang - Female Serpentine 00:54:18 - --
157 Daniel Oppenheimer - Male 00:54:19 - --
159 Phil Kelvin - Male Serpentine Rc 00:54:25 - --
160 Susan Price - Female 00:54:28 - --
162 Mark Walker - Male 00:54:32 - --
166 Narinder Singh - Male 00:54:51 - --
167 Cyril Visovsky - Male 00:54:53 - --
168 David Turner - Male 00:54:57 - --
169 Mihai Balta willwemakeit Male 00:55:04 - --
170 Ollie Victor-Smith willwemakeit Male 00:55:05 - --
171 Amy Connor - Female 00:55:19 - --
173 Heather Burger - Female 00:55:24 - --
175 Christopher Jasper - Male 00:55:27 - --
176 Edward Barnes - Female 00:55:28 - --
178 Marie Kennedy - Female 00:55:34 - --
179 Mitesh Amin - Male 00:55:39 - Claimed
181 Neil Yeoman - Male 00:55:48 - Claimed
182 Danielle Courtney - Female None 00:55:49 - --
183 Freya Curtis - Female 00:55:50 - Claimed
184 Gloria Bravo - Female 00:55:51 - --
184 David Gebei - Male 00:55:51 - --
187 Roy Ettlinger - Male 00:56:19 - --
189 Natalie Pease - Female 00:56:41 - Claimed
190 Ravi Sawhney - Male 00:56:42 - --
191 Ros Fowler - Female 00:56:45 - --
193 Anil Chakrabarti - Male 00:56:54 - Claimed
194 Melissa Glackin - Female 00:57:06 - --
195 Has Golam willwemakeit Male 00:57:11 - --
196 Daniel Baraz - Male 00:57:12 - --
198 Natalie Randall - Female 00:57:18 - --
198 Cedric Durantin - Male 00:57:18 - --
203 Chetan Modi - Male 00:57:43 - --
204 Marcela Vasques - Female 00:57:48 - --
205 Antonia Adey - Female 00:57:49 - --
206 Sophie Yang Bloomberg Female 00:58:05 - --
207 Harriet Oppenheimer - Female 00:58:31 - Claimed
208 Shak Inayat - Male 00:58:32 - --
209 Alki Antonopoulou - Female 00:58:34 - --
211 ILGA CHAKRABARTI - Female 00:58:43 - --
212 Pavel Valkanov - Male 00:58:48 - --
214 Lici Inge - Female GoodGym 00:59:11 - --
215 Diana Potts - Female 00:59:14 - --
215 Gary Callus - Male 00:59:14 - --
217 Javier Montero - Male 00:59:17 - --
219 Adam Hull - Male 00:59:24 - --
220 Mike Rowe - Male 00:59:29 - --
221 William Paynter - Male 00:59:36 - --
222 Mark Daniels - Male 00:59:42 - --
223 Ed Knight - Male 00:59:49 - Claimed
224 Emma Zdrzalka - Female 01:00:03 - --
225 Heidi Lucas - Female 01:00:16 - --
226 Paul Hodge - Male dulwich runners ac 01:00:20 - --
227 Simon Peters - Male 01:00:23 - --
228 Chris Hamill - Male 01:00:24 - --
229 Katherine Hunt - Female 01:00:36 - --
230 Laura Foster - Female 01:00:44 - --
231 Steve Bodman - Male 01:01:08 - --
232 Georgina Blanchard - Female 01:01:18 - --
233 Lada Durica - Female 01:01:39 - --
234 Bilal Meeajan Team yolo Male 01:01:42 - --
236 Loveday Lewthwaite - Female 01:02:18 - --
240 Lyndon Johnson - Male 01:02:39 - --
241 Hayley Ashford-Smith - Female 01:02:40 - --
242 Natalia Fuller - Female 01:02:43 - --
244 Timothy Okwii willwemakeit Male 01:02:53 - --
245 Alice Skupski - Female 01:02:54 - --
246 Catherine Knight - Female 01:02:59 - --
247 Lauren Murray - Female 01:03:39 - --
248 Wayne Collins - Male London Frontrunners 01:03:49 - --
249 Kyle Ahlers - Male 01:03:50 - Claimed
249 Jenny Ahlers - Female 01:03:50 - --
252 Thomas Shorey - Male 01:03:59 - Claimed
253 Pat Radley - Female horsham joggers 01:04:00 - --
254 Sarah Jenkins - Female 01:04:04 - Claimed
256 Patricia King - Female 01:04:13 - --
257 Heather Schnacke - Female 01:04:16 - Claimed
258 Sophie Bishop - Female 01:04:19 - --
259 Tom Veitch - Male 01:04:20 - --
260 Samoel Bragion - Male 01:04:33 - Claimed
261 Lewis Boulter - Male 01:04:34 - --
261 Karime Sousa - Female 01:04:34 - --
263 Karen Stone - Female Desborough and Rothwell 01:04:36 - Claimed
264 Dann Kharsa - Male 01:05:06 - --
265 Jacqueline Frewin - Female Dagenham 88 Runners 01:05:30 - --
266 Gemma Shaw - Female 01:05:31 - Claimed
267 Mirabai Ruskin GoodGym Race Team Female 01:05:36 - --
268 Pilar Gari - Female 01:05:51 - --
269 Anne Stockley - Female St. Albans Striders 01:05:57 - --
270 Louise Saunders - Female 01:06:10 - --
271 Emily Handley - Female 01:06:20 - --
272 Amy Yang - Female 01:06:21 - --
273 Hazem El-Turk willwemakeit Male 01:06:27 - --
274 Paul Dcruz willwemakeit Male 01:06:28 - --
275 Paul Eastman - Male 01:06:29 - --
276 Lesley Whyte - Female 01:06:39 - --
277 Dee Jones - Female 01:06:40 - --
278 Janet Kelsall - Female 01:07:03 - Claimed
278 Lucy Kelsall - Female 01:07:03 - --
280 Martin Storrie - Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:07:22 - Claimed
281 Dave Stengel - Male 01:07:37 - --
283 Kemi Shodipo - Female 01:07:38 - --
284 Alexa Isaacs - Female 01:07:58 - --
285 Louisa Whibley - Female Louisa Whibley 01:08:00 - --
286 Pamela Maldonado - Female 01:08:02 - --
287 Tracy Jean-Baptiste - Female 01:08:17 - --
289 Lara Oliver-Tomic - Female 01:08:56 - --
290 Amanda Railson - Female 01:09:05 - --
291 Karen Richardson - Female Cambridge and Coleridge 01:09:12 - Claimed
292 Brittany Jones Smith and Jones Female 01:09:19 - --
292 Claire Smith Smith and Jones Female 01:09:19 - --
294 Navroz Singh - Male 01:09:35 - --
295 Asif Shahinsha - Male 01:09:36 - --
296 Aliya Razaaq Razaaqs Female 01:10:12 - --
296 ANDRE VALENTE - Male 01:10:12 - --
299 Smitha Sushil willwemakeit Female 01:10:18 - --
300 Sarah McLoughlin - Female run dem crew 01:10:30 - --
300 Becky Thompson London City Runners Female London City Runners 01:10:30 - --
304 Daniel Cheung willwemakeit Male 01:10:38 - --
305 Montserrat Bravo - Female 01:10:47 - --
306 Allison Shapiro - Female New York Road Runners 01:11:10 - Claimed
307 Craig Walker - Male New York Road Runners 01:11:11 - --
308 Sarah Appleford - Female 01:11:35 - --
309 Jane Clift - Female 01:12:03 - --
312 Marc Rabinowitz - Male 01:13:06 - Claimed
313 Ruby Bryant - Female 01:13:18 - --
313 Poppy Bryant - Female 01:13:18 - --
315 Ernie Clutton - Male 01:13:27 - --
317 Elizabeth Ayres - Female Serpentine 01:14:33 - --
318 Lachlan Munro - Male 01:15:05 - --
318 Desmond Grant Team Fit & Free Male 01:15:05 - --
321 Peter Torre - Male Mornington Chasers 01:15:21 - --
323 Rani Chakrabarti - Female 01:15:56 - --
324 Lynne Steel - Female 01:16:37 - --
325 Alan Bates - Male 01:16:38 - Claimed
326 Amir Gold Ware Male 01:16:39 - --
330 John Kirby - Male 01:17:57 - --
331 Laura Mould - Female 01:18:17 - --
333 Ailsa Mould - Female 01:18:18 - --
334 Rehman Akhtar - Male 01:18:31 - --
335 Shelly Cordner - Female 01:22:23 - --
336 Hayley Kharsa - Female 01:25:05 - --
337 Jane Smith - Female 01:25:07 - --
337 Jessica Smith - Female 01:25:07 - --
339 Janice Hudson - Female Gade Valley Harriers 01:34:40 - --
340 Virginia Low Stuart Low Trust Female 01:58:31 - --
341 Kathryn Cobb Stuart Low Trust Female 01:58:32 - --
342 Beverley Freer - Female 02:05:44 - --