The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 05/06/2022 + 7 others

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

Summer 10K Series - May Results


01/05/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Thomas ABADIE Male Male Senior 1 1 00:36:00 00:35:59 Claim
2 William CAUNCE Male Male Senior 2 2 00:37:31 00:37:29 Claimed
3 Fraser WALKER Male Male Senior 3 3 00:38:24 00:38:23 Claimed
4 Neil BULL Male Ware joggers Male V40 4 1 00:38:24 00:38:24 Claimed
5 Lee HEMBLING Male Ware joggers Male Senior 5 4 00:38:55 00:38:54 Claimed
6 Ezra CITRON Male Male Senior 6 5 00:39:00 00:38:50 Claimed
7 Jamie BENTLEY Male Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Male Senior 7 6 00:39:20 00:39:18 Claimed
8 Jamie HIGGS Male Ware joggers Male V40 8 2 00:39:39 00:39:38 Claimed
9 Nick EGGINTON Male Ware joggers Male V40 9 3 00:40:03 00:40:03 Claimed
10 Andrea LOCATELLI Male Male Senior 10 7 00:40:12 00:40:02 Claimed
11 Lee ANDREW Male Male Senior 11 8 00:40:46 00:40:39 Claimed
12 Matthieu CAILLAT Male Male V40 12 4 00:41:07 00:41:04 Claimed
13 Tom GRAHAM Male Streets 101 Male Senior 13 9 00:41:18 00:41:16 Claimed
14 Joshua GAVZEY Male Male Senior 14 10 00:41:18 00:41:18 Claimed
15 Doug HAZELL Male Male Senior 15 11 00:41:25 00:41:20 Claimed
16 Russell COOK Male Ware joggers Male Senior 16 12 00:42:17 00:42:15 Claimed
17 Alan TAYLOR Male Ware joggers Male V50 17 1 00:42:30 00:42:29 Claimed
18 Jessica SNIDER-RODRIGUEZ Female Female Senior 1 1 00:42:56 00:42:53 Claimed
19 Kevin FRANCIS Male Ware joggers Male V40 18 5 00:43:12 00:43:07 Claimed
20 Katrina DOBSON Female Ware joggers Female V40 2 1 00:43:21 00:43:18 Claimed
21 Ben MUEHLING Male Male Senior 19 13 00:43:22 00:43:20 Claimed
22 Jorge ENRIQUEZ Male Male Senior 20 14 00:43:28 00:43:23 Claimed
23 James TAYLOR Male Male Senior 21 15 00:44:20 00:44:03 Claimed
24 Peter BAKER Male Ware joggers Male V60 22 1 00:44:47 00:44:46 Claimed
25 Anthea FRANCIS Female Ware joggers Female V40 3 2 00:45:09 00:45:06 Claimed
26 Stefanos ANTONAKOPOULOS Male Adidas Runners Male V40 23 6 00:45:31 00:45:13 Claimed
27 David COSTELLO Male Male V40 24 7 00:45:37 00:45:27 Claimed
28 Richard COFFEY Male Ware joggers Male V50 25 2 00:45:39 00:45:37 Claimed
29 Emmeline HICKEY Female London City Runners Female Senior 4 2 00:46:07 00:46:00 Claimed
30 Aidan Male Male Senior 26 16 00:46:36 00:46:32 Claim
31 Paolo FERRARI Male Male Senior 27 17 00:46:38 00:46:35 Claim
32 Josh WILCOX Male Male Senior 28 18 00:46:42 00:46:27 Claimed
33 Tetiana KOROTKOVA Female Female V50 5 1 00:47:00 00:46:57 Claimed
34 Malgorzata KUCHARSKA Female Ealing Eagles Running Club Female V40 6 3 00:47:01 00:46:58 Claimed
35 Jake TULLETT Male Male Senior 29 19 00:47:05 00:46:49 Claimed
36 Helen FARRAH Female Female V40 7 4 00:47:25 00:47:20 Claimed
37 Lydia GRANGER Female Female Senior 8 3 00:47:30 00:46:56 Claimed
38 Philip RYAN Male Male V50 30 3 00:47:54 00:47:52 Claimed
39 Josh ROBERTSHAW Male Male Senior 31 20 00:48:23 00:48:10 Claimed
40 Takeru KAWABATA Male Male V40 32 8 00:48:27 00:48:13 Claimed
41 Michael ABBOT Male Male V40 33 9 00:48:27 00:48:23 Claimed
42 Tim ALLMAN Male Male V50 34 4 00:48:43 00:48:34 Claimed
43 Marta PISARRI Female Female V40 9 5 00:48:49 00:48:46 Claimed
44 Alan RANDALL Male Ware joggers Male V60 35 2 00:48:50 00:48:48 Claimed
45 Stephen PARR Male Male V50 36 5 00:48:54 00:48:39 Claimed
46 Pamela WILSON Female Ware joggers Female V60 10 1 00:48:57 00:48:53 Claimed
47 Melanie BLACKABY Female Ware joggers Female V40 11 6 00:49:08 00:49:05 Claimed
48 Emily REID Female Ware joggers Female V40 12 7 00:49:10 00:49:06 Claimed
49 Emma NATHANIEL Female Female Senior 13 4 00:49:12 00:49:08 Claimed
50 Kit WALLEN RUSSELL Male Male Senior 37 21 00:49:40 00:49:31 Claimed
51 Alan RAFFERTY Male Ware joggers Male V60 38 3 00:49:43 00:49:39 Claimed
52 Sophie MUNDAY Female Female Senior 14 5 00:49:51 00:49:34 Claimed
53 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male V60 39 4 00:50:03 00:49:52 Claimed
54 Fiona SMITH Female Ware joggers Female Senior 15 6 00:50:18 00:50:15 Claimed
55 Clive SMITH Male Ware joggers Male V60 40 5 00:50:22 00:50:16 Claimed
56 Jan BEK Male Male V60 41 6 00:50:23 00:50:19 Claim
57 Grace GILL Female Female Senior 16 7 00:50:42 00:50:28 Claim
58 Rita Elin JEKTEBERG Female Vindafjord IL Female V40 17 8 00:51:01 00:50:55 Claimed
59 Gail HENNESSY Female Female V60 18 2 00:51:15 00:51:09 Claimed
60 Harish GOHIL Male METROS RUNNING CLUB Male V50 42 6 00:51:24 00:51:18 Claimed
61 Melissa MCDONALD Female Female V50 19 2 00:51:27 00:51:23 Claimed
62 Alexandra BUDJANOVCANIN Female Female V40 20 9 00:51:37 00:51:27 Claimed
63 Fraser WARREN Male Male Senior 43 22 00:51:39 00:51:16 Claimed
64 Brian NEL Male Male Senior 44 23 00:51:51 00:51:45 Claim
65 Emily HOLTON Female Female Senior 21 8 00:52:04 00:51:41 Claimed
66 Simon JOYCE Male Ware joggers Male V50 45 7 00:52:30 00:52:26 Claimed
67 Paul HUTCHIN Male Male V50 46 8 00:52:34 00:52:15 Claimed
68 Natasha EDWARDS Female Female Senior 22 9 00:52:35 00:52:24 Claimed
69 Umut ESMER Male Male V50 47 9 00:52:40 00:52:26 Claimed
70 David LEWIS Male Ilkley Harriers Male V60 48 7 00:52:51 00:52:40 Claimed
71 Quentin FILLON Male Male Senior 49 24 00:53:00 00:52:44 Claimed
72 Megan NEL Female Female Senior 23 10 00:53:20 00:53:15 Claimed
73 Conor KINKEAD Male Male Senior 50 25 00:53:33 00:53:27 Claimed
74 Olu GOODEN Female Ware joggers Female V50 24 3 00:53:47 00:53:41 Claimed
75 Bence KISS Male Male Senior 51 26 00:53:48 00:53:24 Claimed
76 Pau VIVET Male Male Senior 52 27 00:54:03 00:53:57 Claim
77 Sheryl BURTON Female Female V60 25 3 00:54:20 00:54:11 Claimed
78 Sue TAYLOR Female Ware joggers Female V40 26 10 00:54:24 00:54:16 Claimed
79 Nicolas SEIDMAN Male Male Senior 53 28 00:54:46 00:54:39 Claimed
80 Hugh BRADY Male Male V50 54 10 00:54:55 00:54:41 Claimed
81 Jacob JAFFE Male Male Senior 55 29 00:54:57 00:54:30 Claimed
82 Chloe MILLNER Female Female Senior 27 11 00:54:58 00:54:53 Claimed
83 Elda GARCIA Female Female Senior 28 12 00:55:14 00:54:56 Claimed
84 Andy KHAN-CRAIG Male Male Senior 56 30 00:55:17 00:54:52 Claimed
85 Wendy REDDAWAY Female Ware joggers Female V60 29 4 00:55:26 00:55:22 Claimed
86 Jenny KOROTKOVA Female Female Senior 30 13 00:55:29 00:55:26 Claimed
87 Rhiannon MCGOWAN Female Female Senior 31 14 00:55:38 00:55:26 Claimed
88 Walter JAYAWARDENA Male Male V40 57 10 00:55:43 00:55:22 Claimed
89 Aina VILALTA Female Female Senior 32 15 00:55:43 00:55:38 Claim
90 Philip BOWERS Male Male Senior 58 31 00:55:45 00:55:37 Claimed
91 Chantal STEIN Female Female V40 33 11 00:55:51 00:55:32 Claimed
92 Lauren PERRY Female Female V40 34 12 00:56:03 00:55:46 Claimed
93 Paula GOLLOP Female Ware joggers Female V40 35 13 00:56:11 00:56:06 Claimed
94 Angie GAO Female Female Senior 36 16 00:56:12 00:54:22 Claimed
95 Hope GREEN Female Female Senior 37 17 00:56:23 00:56:15 Claimed
96 Steve PLATT Male Male V60 59 8 00:56:28 00:56:07 Claimed
97 Zachary CITRON Male Male V50 60 11 00:56:28 00:56:09 Claimed
98 Lucy HALL Female Female Senior 38 18 00:56:30 00:56:15 Claimed
99 Oliver WILLIAMSON Male Male Senior 61 32 00:56:38 00:56:27 Claimed
100 Imogen KEAY Female Female Senior 39 19 00:57:06 00:56:44 Claimed
101 Isabelle FOREST Female Female Senior 40 20 00:57:25 00:57:15 Claim
102 Margaret RYAN Female Female V50 41 4 00:57:41 00:57:38 Claimed
103 Jamie EDWARDS Male Male Senior 62 33 00:57:46 00:57:28 Claimed
104 Sarah BERRY Female Ware joggers Female Senior 42 21 00:57:50 00:57:42 Claimed
105 Rachael ILEY Female Female Senior 43 22 00:57:59 00:57:41 Claimed
106 Angela LEWIS Female Female V50 44 5 00:58:00 00:57:42 Claimed
107 Esther DEGOTTEX Female Female Senior 45 23 00:58:04 00:57:49 Claimed
108 Edward COULSON Male Male V50 63 12 00:58:12 00:57:57 Claimed
109 Ian GASCOIGNE Male Male V60 64 9 00:58:15 00:58:00 Claimed
110 Linda HALL Female Female V60 46 5 00:58:16 00:58:06 Claimed
111 Isabel HUTCHINGS Female Female Senior 47 24 00:58:18 00:58:09 Claimed
112 Brent MCDONALD Male Male V60 65 10 00:58:27 00:58:22 Claimed
113 Victoria COX Female Female Senior 48 25 00:58:34 00:58:08 Claimed
114 Will PAGE Male Male V40 66 11 00:58:48 00:58:35 Claimed
115 Deborah SOBEL Female Female V40 49 14 00:59:19 00:59:01 Claimed
116 Emily APPLE Female Female V40 50 15 00:59:45 00:59:28 Claimed
117 Niccolo ZAPPONI Male Male Senior 67 34 00:59:57 00:59:49 Claimed
118 A MICHELE Male Male Senior 68 35 01:00:04 00:59:55 Claimed
119 Lucrezia DI CANIO Female Female Senior 51 26 01:00:06 00:59:57 Claimed
120 Isabelle EDWARDS Female Female Senior 52 27 01:00:52 01:00:46 Claimed
121 James DAVEY Male Male Senior 69 36 01:01:03 01:00:55 Claimed
122 Connor BALLARD Male Male Senior 70 37 01:01:07 01:00:44 Claimed
123 Mariana THOMAZ Female Female Senior 53 28 01:01:07 01:00:44 Claimed
124 Anthea ALLEN Female Female V60 54 6 01:01:22 01:01:16 Claimed
125 Robert WADE Male Mornington Chasers Male V70 71 1 01:01:36 01:01:25 Claimed
126 Hirohisa OKABE Male Male V40 72 12 01:01:39 01:01:25 Claimed
127 Karnika RAJA Female Female V40 55 16 01:02:41 01:02:27 Claimed
128 Shane CRUSE Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 73 38 01:02:42 01:02:22 Claimed
129 Millie EDWARDS Female Female Senior 56 29 01:02:58 01:02:39 Claimed
130 Claron RIVIERE Female Ware joggers Female V60 57 7 01:03:10 01:03:05 Claimed
131 Myungsung DONG Male Male Senior 74 39 01:03:13 01:02:50 Claimed
132 Sammy LANDY Female Female V40 58 17 01:03:39 01:03:26 Claimed
133 Rob BARRY Male Male V40 75 13 01:04:04 01:03:37 Claimed
134 Stephanie EASTWOOD Female Female Senior 59 30 01:04:13 01:03:53 Claimed
135 Neringa SIMKIENE Female Female Senior 60 31 01:04:16 01:04:09 Claimed
136 Agne MUSTEPANENKO Female Female V40 61 18 01:04:16 01:04:09 Claimed
137 Hannah CUMPSON Female Female Senior 62 32 01:04:39 01:04:15 Claimed
138 Panagiotis TOSKAS Male Male Senior 76 40 01:05:00 01:04:30 Claimed
139 Sam EASTWOOD Male Male Senior 77 41 01:05:41 01:05:14 Claimed
140 Carry KEAY Female Female V40 63 19 01:05:44 01:05:23 Claimed
141 Judith DALLEY Female Female Senior 64 33 01:05:50 01:05:47 Claimed
142 Rosalind HITCHEN Female Ware joggers Female V50 65 6 01:06:43 01:06:35 Claimed
143 Colin NAMAN Male Ware joggers Male V70 78 2 01:07:12 01:07:05 Claimed
144 James FAIRWEATHER Male Male Senior 79 42 01:07:50 01:07:32 Claimed
145 Caitlyn HOLGATE Female Female Senior 66 34 01:08:03 01:07:31 Claimed
146 Sarah NICHOLAS Female Female V40 67 20 01:08:08 01:07:50 Claimed
147 Sam HOLGATE Female Female V40 68 21 01:08:08 01:07:37 Claimed
148 Rosie SPARKES Female Female Senior 69 35 01:08:52 01:08:30 Claimed
149 Alice MODEN Female Female Senior 70 36 01:09:30 01:09:10 Claimed
150 Christine WALSH Female Female V60 71 8 01:11:06 01:10:41 Claimed
151 Harriet ROBINSON Female Female Senior 72 37 01:11:08 01:10:48 Claimed
152 Diane MURPHY-WEAVER Female Asics Frontrunners Female V50 73 7 01:11:11 01:10:54 Claimed
153 Denise CASALINO Female Female V50 74 8 01:12:42 01:12:27 Claimed
154 Bibi SHROUROU Female Female V40 75 22 01:13:13 01:12:57 Claimed
155 Lai TANG Female Female Senior 76 38 01:14:31 01:14:08 Claimed
156 Allison TANG Female Female Senior 77 39 01:14:31 01:14:07 Claimed
157 Kate CURTIN Female Female V50 78 9 01:15:20 01:14:57 Claimed
158 Kieran PELL Male Male Senior 80 43 01:15:21 01:14:55 Claimed
159 Tayler PELL Male Male Senior 81 44 01:15:21 01:14:56 Claimed
160 RENUCCI Female Female Senior 79 40 01:18:59 01:18:35 Claim
161 Yulia MISHINA Female Female V50 80 10 01:20:30 01:20:09 Claimed
162 Aimee INGLIS Female Female Senior 81 41 01:21:55 01:21:43 Claimed
163 Kathryn SNUDDEN Female Female Senior 82 42 01:21:56 01:21:43 Claimed
164 Ernie CLUTTON Male Male V70 82 3 01:22:27 01:22:22 Claimed
165 Leslie DOLL Female Female V50 83 11 01:22:40 01:22:25 Claim
166 Alan BATES Male Male V70 83 4 01:25:02 01:24:49 Claimed
167 Lynne STEEL Female Female V60 84 9 01:25:02 01:24:50 Claimed
168 Josie ADAMS Female Female V60 85 10 01:25:03 01:24:45 Claimed