The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 05/06/2022 + 7 others

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

Half Marathon (Intermediate - 2 Hour Limit) Results


20/03/2022, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 George FERNANDEZ Male eton manor ac Male Senior 1 1 01:18:44 01:18:43 Claimed
2 Steven GREEN Male Male Senior 2 2 01:19:11 01:19:09 Claimed
3 Jor TORRES Male Yale SOM RC Male Senior 3 3 01:22:58 01:22:56 Claimed
4 Patrick HAYES Male St Albans Striders Male V40 4 1 01:24:39 01:24:38 Claimed
5 Claudio QUARTANA Male Male Senior 5 4 01:25:40 01:25:39 Claimed
6 Ka Hei NGAI Male Ealing Eagles Running Club Male V40 6 2 01:25:55 01:25:53 Claimed
7 Jean-Marie WECKER Male Male Senior 7 5 01:28:47 01:28:41 Claimed
8 Adil PATEL Male Male Senior 8 6 01:29:17 01:29:17 Claimed
9 Sebastian EATON Male Colchester Harriers Male Senior 9 7 01:30:00 01:29:53 Claimed
10 Amaury BEUSCART Male Male Senior 10 8 01:30:08 01:30:02 Claimed
11 Matt KIRKBY Male Male Senior 11 9 01:30:36 01:30:25 Claimed
12 Jim CARRINGTON Male Male V40 12 3 01:30:59 01:30:57 Claimed
13 Kai GREGORY Male Male Senior 13 10 01:31:17 01:31:16 Claimed
14 James CULL Male Male Senior 14 11 01:31:45 01:31:39 Claimed
15 Rozzie BATCHELAR Female Female Senior 1 1 01:32:27 01:32:27 Claimed
16 Eugenio ALUFFI VALLETTI Male Male Senior 15 12 01:33:08 01:33:04 Claimed
17 Nathan FAULDS-ADAMS Male Male Senior 16 13 01:33:22 01:33:22 Claimed
18 Greg FERRARI Male Male V40 17 4 01:34:11 01:34:00 Claimed
19 Masaharu SUGA Male Male V50 18 1 01:34:26 01:34:20 Claimed
20 Joe MITCHELL Male Male Senior 19 14 01:34:40 01:34:34 Claimed
21 Holly FENTON Female Female Senior 2 2 01:34:52 01:34:48 Claimed
22 Jozsef KALMAN Male Male Senior 20 15 01:35:41 01:35:40 Claimed
23 Anish SHARMA Male Male Senior 21 16 01:37:06 01:36:48 Claimed
24 James WALDRON Male Male Senior 22 17 01:37:07 01:37:05 Claimed
25 Salim JASSEMI Male Male Senior 23 18 01:37:17 01:37:12 Claimed
26 Rob HAMMOND Male Male Senior 24 19 01:37:22 01:37:15 Claimed
27 Joanna FINILL Female Harrow AC Female Senior 3 3 01:37:25 01:37:21 Claimed
28 Steven JOHNSON Male Male V50 25 2 01:37:28 01:37:19 Claimed
29 Matthew SHLOMOWITZ Male Male V40 26 5 01:37:52 01:37:42 Claimed
30 David PETITJEAN Male Male V40 27 6 01:38:01 01:37:57 Claimed
31 Jon TURNER Male Male V40 28 7 01:38:29 01:38:26 Claimed
32 Elspeth WEST Female Female V40 4 1 01:39:28 01:39:20 Claimed
33 Jonathan WEISSBART Male Male V50 29 3 01:40:37 01:40:19 Claimed
34 Richard GILL Male Male Senior 30 20 01:41:38 01:41:35 Claimed
35 Olayemi ANIFOWOSE Male Male Senior 31 21 01:41:40 01:41:38 Claimed
36 Phil LIVINGSTONE Male Male V40 32 8 01:42:13 01:42:09 Claimed
37 Joel GREEN Male Male Senior 33 22 01:42:30 01:42:20 Claimed
38 Renato QUINSAN Male Male V40 34 9 01:42:57 01:42:44 Claimed
39 Steve CROWLEY Male Male V50 35 4 01:44:47 01:44:41 Claimed
40 Jonah Benjamin WERTH Male Male Senior 36 23 01:44:58 01:44:48 Claimed
41 Michael THORPE Male Male V40 37 10 01:45:03 01:44:53 Claimed
42 Laura VACCARI Female Female Senior 5 4 01:45:04 01:44:55 Claimed
43 Bradley SINGER Male Male Senior 38 24 01:45:56 01:45:45 Claimed
44 Emma SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 6 5 01:46:05 01:45:58 Claimed
45 Nick RUSSELL Male Metros RC Male V50 39 5 01:46:13 01:46:07 Claimed
46 Kenneth FANCETT Male Beckenham Running Club Male V70 40 1 01:47:46 01:47:38 Claimed
47 Richard MACKENZIE SMITH Male Male Senior 41 25 01:48:14 01:48:04 Claimed
48 Leila FELIX Female Female Senior 7 6 01:48:23 01:48:19 Claimed
49 Thomas SIMPSON Male Male Senior 42 26 01:48:51 01:48:38 Claimed
50 Angus HODGSON Male Male V40 43 11 01:49:10 01:49:05 Claimed
51 David CAMARINHA Male Male Senior 44 27 01:49:21 01:49:13 Claimed
52 Jay MEHTA Male Male V40 45 12 01:50:01 01:49:56 Claimed
53 Ming ZHANG Female Female Senior 8 7 01:50:03 01:49:46 Claimed
54 Gavin BLACK Male Male Senior 46 28 01:51:06 01:50:59 Claimed
55 James MCDONALD Male Male V50 47 6 01:51:13 01:51:02 Claimed
56 Harry GASKELL Male Male V50 48 7 01:51:18 01:51:12 Claimed
57 Rajendra LIMBU Male Male V40 49 13 01:51:41 01:51:29 Claimed
58 Domniki Antigoni PANTALI Female Female Senior 9 8 01:52:25 01:52:11 Claimed
59 Nitsa BOZIKI Female Female Senior 10 9 01:52:35 01:52:19 Claimed
60 Kamran SHARIFI Male Male Senior 50 29 01:52:45 01:52:34 Claimed
61 A AJAYI Male Male V50 51 8 01:53:10 01:52:59 Claimed
62 Andrew STEWART Male Male V40 52 14 01:53:11 01:52:54 Claimed
63 Jeroen JANSEN Male Male V50 53 9 01:53:35 01:53:16 Claimed
64 David LEDERMAN Male Male V50 54 10 01:55:47 01:55:32 Claimed
65 Chris FORD Male Male Senior 55 30 01:55:52 01:55:38 Claimed
66 Ciprian AILENEI Male Male Senior 56 31 01:57:34 01:57:29 Claimed
67 Amanda BLEVINS Female Female V40 11 2 01:58:06 01:58:03 Claimed
68 Louise BOLTMANN Female Durbanville athletics Female V40 12 3 01:58:06 01:58:04 Claimed
69 Serdal CAIBULA Male Male Senior 57 32 01:58:36 01:58:31 Claimed
70 Dwane WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 58 33 01:58:49 01:58:34 Claimed
71 Manuela SEGARD Female Female Senior 13 10 01:59:04 01:58:57 Claimed
72 Tara MACEY Female Female Senior 14 11 01:59:21 01:59:11 Claimed
73 Barry CHISHOLM Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC Male V60 59 1 01:59:23 01:59:11 Claimed
74 Manya SARGENT Female Female Senior 15 12 01:59:50 01:59:47 Claimed
75 Helen BENTLEY Female Female Senior 16 13 01:59:50 01:59:42 Claimed
76 Dinesh KADAM Male Male V40 60 15 02:02:06 02:01:56 Claimed
77 Darryl CONLEY Male Male V50 61 11 02:04:33 02:04:27 Claimed
78 Alba LENTINI Female Female Senior 17 14 02:05:00 02:04:59 Claimed
79 Marc BESTER Male Massey Ferguson RC Male V40 62 16 02:07:46 02:07:43 Claimed
80 Georges VERDIS Male Male V40 63 17 02:08:42 02:08:32 Claimed
81 Charlie HAFNER Male Male Senior 64 34 02:18:07 02:17:57 Claimed