The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 05/06/2022 + 7 others

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

Summer 10K Series - April Results


03/04/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Roman BANIAS Male Track&Speed Male Senior 1 1 00:34:20 00:34:17 Claimed
2 Tom SQUIRES Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 2 2 00:34:58 00:34:56 Claimed
3 Jordan LEBLANC Male Cambridge Harriers Male Senior 3 3 00:35:18 00:35:17 Claimed
4 Miguel MARTIN Male FISIO&FIT HERVAS-PULSO ENERGIA Male Senior 4 4 00:35:59 00:35:58 Claimed
5 David HANLON Male Limerick AC Male V40 5 1 00:37:31 00:37:28 Claimed
6 Tom GARDNER Male Male Senior 6 5 00:38:02 00:38:01 Claimed
7 John GILCHRIST Male kent ac Male Senior 7 6 00:38:08 00:38:07 Claimed
8 Steven PENNINGTON Male Male V50 8 1 00:38:13 00:38:10 Claimed
9 Dov SEITLER Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Male Senior 9 7 00:38:35 00:38:33 Claimed
10 Luke BENJAMIN Male Male Senior 10 8 00:38:39 00:38:37 Claimed
11 Iain HARRISON Male Male Senior 11 9 00:38:41 00:38:37 Claimed
12 Dan OSGOOD Male Male V40 12 2 00:39:54 00:39:54 Claimed
13 Rune ALBRIGTSEN Male Male V40 13 3 00:39:58 00:39:54 Claimed
14 David FIELD Male Male V50 14 2 00:40:22 00:40:21 Claimed
15 Marcus ANGELL Male Male Senior 15 10 00:41:01 00:40:57 Claim
16 Simon WORSLEY Male Male Senior 16 11 00:41:20 00:41:14 Claimed
17 Craig SEATON Male Male Senior 17 12 00:41:36 00:41:33 Claimed
18 Michael BEACH Male Male Senior 18 13 00:41:41 00:41:37 Claimed
19 Thomas NORMAN Male Male Senior 19 14 00:41:42 00:41:38 Claimed
20 Finola WATKINS Female Chiltern Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:41:42 00:41:39 Claim
21 Liam KENCROFT Male Ealing southall Middlesex Male Senior 20 15 00:41:44 00:41:43 Claimed
22 Sarah HARRIS Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club (ESM) Female V40 2 1 00:41:44 00:41:43 Claimed
23 Thomas STOKES Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 21 16 00:42:06 00:42:02 Claimed
24 Kunchit PIYAVECHVIRATANA Male Male V50 22 3 00:42:17 00:42:16 Claimed
25 Ben HOPKINS Male Male Senior 23 17 00:42:53 00:42:45 Claimed
26 Josh FOX-COOPER Male Male Senior 24 18 00:43:18 00:43:07 Claimed
27 Martin KELSEN Male dulwich runners ac Male V60 25 1 00:43:25 00:43:23 Claimed
28 Johnny WELLS Male The Serpentine Running Club Male Senior 26 19 00:43:39 00:43:19 Claimed
29 Alex ROBBINS Male kent ac Male V40 27 4 00:43:52 00:43:47 Claimed
30 Tom HOWARD Male Male Senior 28 20 00:43:57 00:43:53 Claim
31 Alexander CHRISTIE Male Male Senior 29 21 00:44:31 00:44:25 Claim
32 Stephen CLEARY Male Male V50 30 4 00:44:34 00:44:26 Claimed
33 Keir CARNIE Male Male Senior 31 22 00:44:55 00:44:52 Claim
34 Edward GULLIVER Male Male Senior 32 23 00:45:04 00:45:01 Claimed
35 Jonnie CRADDUCK Male Male Senior 33 24 00:45:13 00:39:59 Claimed
36 Matthew PUFFETT Male Male Senior 34 25 00:46:07 00:46:00 Claimed
37 Alfie DUNN Male Male Senior 35 26 00:46:07 00:46:06 Claimed
38 Steph WEAVER Female Female Senior 3 2 00:46:11 00:46:06 Claimed
39 Yuko GORDON Female Fairland Valley Spartans Female V70 4 1 00:46:28 00:46:27 Claimed
40 Onur REFET Male Male V40 36 5 00:46:30 00:46:21 Claimed
41 Tim GIBB Male Male V40 37 6 00:46:45 00:46:34 Claimed
42 Ian BOWDEN Male Male Senior 38 27 00:47:18 00:47:05 Claimed
43 James MCDONALD Male Male V50 39 5 00:47:23 00:47:11 Claimed
44 Jack OGDEN Male Male Senior 40 28 00:47:24 00:47:04 Claimed
45 Ignacio ARNALDO LUCAS Male Male Senior 41 29 00:47:26 00:47:09 Claimed
46 Daniel CRANE Male Male Senior 42 30 00:47:36 00:47:34 Claimed
47 Laura VAN DER KROGT Female Female Senior 5 3 00:47:39 00:47:21 Claimed
48 Aidan RUSHBY Male Male Senior 43 31 00:47:50 00:47:46 Claimed
49 Jack SEATON Male Male Senior 44 32 00:48:07 00:48:05 Claimed
50 Robert BOLSTLER Male Male V40 45 7 00:48:12 00:48:05 Claimed
51 Benjamin FAULKNER Male Male V40 46 8 00:48:51 00:48:29 Claimed
52 Abigail SMITH Female Female Senior 6 4 00:49:12 00:49:05 Claimed
53 Andrew STEWART Male Male V40 47 9 00:49:14 00:48:54 Claimed
54 Laura CIGNA Female Female V50 7 1 00:49:15 00:49:14 Claimed
55 Dominic GROARKE Male Male Senior 48 33 00:49:19 00:48:56 Claimed
56 Jason TUCKER-FELTHAM Male Male Senior 49 34 00:49:23 00:49:09 Claim
57 Tara SMITH Female Female Senior 8 5 00:49:35 00:49:32 Claimed
58 Natalie JONES Female Female Senior 9 6 00:49:36 00:49:30 Claimed
59 Ivan SEIFERT Male Male Senior 50 35 00:50:21 00:49:58 Claimed
60 Huw VAN STEENIS Male Male V50 51 6 00:50:30 00:50:16 Claimed
61 John SCHOFIELD Male Male V50 52 7 00:50:37 00:50:31 Claimed
62 James NEWTON Male Male Senior 53 36 00:50:43 00:50:31 Claimed
63 Kate ATLEY Female Female V40 10 2 00:50:59 00:50:51 Claimed
64 Mai SMITH Female Female Senior 11 7 00:51:35 00:51:31 Claimed
65 Nitsa BOZIKI Female Female Senior 12 8 00:52:20 00:51:57 Claimed
66 Thomas O'MEARA Male Male Senior 54 37 00:52:34 00:52:07 Claimed
67 Howard ROBERTS Male Male V50 55 8 00:52:35 00:52:22 Claimed
68 Catherine HANLON Female Churchtown Rosd Runners AC Female V40 13 3 00:53:11 00:53:03 Claimed
69 Brad NORMAN Male Male Senior 56 38 00:53:11 00:52:59 Claimed
70 Robert KRAWCZYK Male Male V40 57 10 00:53:12 00:53:05 Claimed
71 Naomi THORNLEY Female Female Senior 14 9 00:53:29 00:53:21 Claimed
72 Tom GORTON-CLARK Male Male V40 58 11 00:53:32 00:53:17 Claimed
73 Daniel WEBB Male Male Senior 59 39 00:53:37 00:53:27 Claimed
74 Nikita KARAEV Male Male Senior 60 40 00:53:46 00:53:38 Claimed
75 Jane HUDSON Female Female Senior 15 10 00:54:42 00:54:31 Claimed
76 Jen HICKSON Female Mornington Chasers Female V50 16 2 00:55:00 00:54:50 Claimed
77 Baneet SARAI Male Male Senior 61 41 00:55:03 00:54:51 Claimed
78 Malcolm FINN Male Male V40 62 12 00:55:21 00:55:17 Claimed
79 Jonathan LIU Male Male Senior 63 42 00:55:23 00:55:16 Claimed
80 Lauren PERRY Female Female V40 17 4 00:55:25 00:54:59 Claimed
81 Bridget DAVIES Female Female Senior 18 11 00:55:33 00:55:13 Claimed
82 Aristos TOFALLIS Male Male Senior 64 43 00:55:36 00:55:26 Claimed
83 Orian NAVAT Female Female Senior 19 12 00:55:39 00:55:24 Claimed
84 Pieternel KIM MAN Female Female Senior 20 13 00:55:44 00:55:39 Claim
85 Oliver BIRRELL Male Male Senior 65 44 00:55:57 00:55:42 Claimed
86 Charlie GLEASON Male Male Senior 66 45 00:56:04 00:55:48 Claimed
87 Steve PLATT Male Male V60 67 2 00:56:07 00:55:36 Claimed
88 Dion LAMPRECHT Male Male V50 68 9 00:56:09 00:56:04 Claimed
89 Laura JONES Female Female Senior 21 14 00:56:25 00:56:15 Claimed
90 Louise WITS Female Female V40 22 5 00:56:26 00:56:02 Claim
91 Rob CARTER Male Male Senior 69 46 00:56:29 00:56:15 Claimed
92 Alex TURNBULL Male Male Senior 70 47 00:56:31 00:56:15 Claim
93 Alina MCCLELLAND-JONES Female Female Senior 23 15 00:56:35 00:56:23 Claimed
94 Ian ROSS Male Male V40 71 13 00:56:37 00:56:24 Claimed
95 William HOPKINS Male Male V50 72 10 00:56:44 00:56:36 Claimed
96 Dang Khoa NGUYEN Male Male Senior 73 48 00:57:02 00:56:56 Claimed
97 Natasha EDWARDS Female Female Senior 24 16 00:57:02 00:56:56 Claimed
98 John CARTER Male Wimbledon Windmilers Male V70 74 1 00:57:15 00:56:56 Claimed
99 Shammah NAKAWESI Female Female Senior 25 17 00:57:34 00:57:06 Claimed
100 Ben INGBER Male Male V40 75 14 00:57:38 00:57:31 Claimed
101 John SELLS Male Male V50 76 11 00:58:00 00:56:29 Claimed
102 Bogdan COJOCAR Male Male Senior 77 49 00:58:01 00:57:50 Claimed
103 Amy SMITH Female Female Senior 26 18 00:58:04 00:58:01 Claimed
104 Katie LOW Female Female Senior 27 19 00:58:14 00:57:48 Claimed
105 Sophie SIRERA Female Female Senior 28 20 00:58:21 00:58:06 Claimed
106 Kseniia PORTNOVA Female Female Senior 29 21 00:58:45 00:58:38 Claimed
107 Robert WADE Male Mornington Chasers Male V70 78 2 00:58:45 00:58:32 Claimed
108 Olivia DYER Female Female Senior 30 22 00:58:48 00:58:27 Claimed
109 Sarah CLEAR Female Female Senior 31 23 00:58:49 00:58:27 Claimed
110 George POTTER Male Male V40 79 15 00:58:57 00:58:32 Claimed
111 Phil KELVIN Female Serpentine Female V70 32 2 00:59:06 00:58:57 Claimed
112 Jack ELLIS Male Male Senior 80 50 00:59:35 00:59:31 Claimed
113 Alice DUNN Female Female Senior 33 24 00:59:35 00:59:32 Claimed
114 Adriana MICU Female Female Senior 34 25 01:00:02 00:59:51 Claimed
115 Faith HOLLAND Female Female V40 35 6 01:01:11 01:00:50 Claimed
116 Becky MITCHELL Female Female Senior 36 26 01:01:13 01:01:03 Claimed
117 Victoria OGDEN Female Female Senior 37 27 01:01:15 01:01:02 Claimed
118 Oliver TAYLOR Male Male Senior 81 51 01:01:24 01:01:03 Claimed
119 Holly BARREN Female Female Senior 38 28 01:01:43 01:01:24 Claimed
120 Kate EDGAR Female Female Senior 39 29 01:01:53 01:01:45 Claimed
121 Linda SHARPLES Female Female V60 40 1 01:01:54 01:01:46 Claimed
122 Ben WEE Male Male V50 82 12 01:02:24 01:01:57 Claimed
123 Ruby ANDERSON Female Female Senior 41 30 01:02:32 01:02:12 Claimed
124 Nina WYATT Female Female V40 42 7 01:02:32 01:02:20 Claimed
125 Nicola WILSON Female Female Senior 43 31 01:02:36 01:02:17 Claimed
126 Isabel STEWART Female Female Senior 44 32 01:02:41 01:02:23 Claimed
127 Sara HALE Female Female Senior 45 33 01:02:41 01:02:23 Claimed
128 Evgeniya VASILYEVA Female Female Senior 46 34 01:03:57 01:03:38 Claimed
129 Pauline DALY Female Female V40 47 8 01:04:15 01:03:52 Claimed
130 Jeff STARKS Male Male V50 83 13 01:05:18 01:05:09 Claimed
131 Mike GRAY Male Male V50 84 14 01:07:21 01:07:10 Claimed
132 Emma JOHNSON Female Female Senior 48 35 01:07:26 01:07:06 Claimed
133 Toni CHAN Female Female Senior 49 36 01:07:34 01:07:18 Claimed
134 Sophie WILSON Female Female Senior 50 37 01:07:42 01:07:12 Claimed
135 Maria BROSNAN Female Female Senior 51 38 01:07:42 01:07:13 Claimed
136 Megan CARMICHAEL Female Vegan Runners Female Senior 52 39 01:07:48 01:07:30 Claimed
137 Sarah CHARLTON Female Female Senior 53 40 01:08:21 01:08:10 Claimed
138 Lauren THOMAS Female Female Senior 54 41 01:08:34 01:08:07 Claimed
139 Kian ATKINSON Male MU18 85 1 01:08:52 01:08:35 Claim
140 Lydia ANDERSON Female Female V40 55 9 01:09:11 01:09:05 Claimed
141 Daniel SMADAR Female Female Senior 56 42 01:09:28 01:09:12 Claimed
142 Laura BADEA Female Female V40 57 10 01:10:10 01:10:07 Claimed
143 Somen BANERJEE Male Male V50 86 15 01:12:49 01:12:25 Claimed
144 Matthew CHILDS Male Male V50 87 16 01:13:57 01:13:45 Claimed
145 Amanda KENNELLY Female metros Female V50 58 3 01:15:05 01:14:44 Claimed
146 Louise LOW Female Female Senior 59 43 01:15:47 01:15:21 Claimed
147 Eileen SEAMAN Female Female V50 60 4 01:17:16 01:17:00 Claimed
148 Steve BOND Male Male V50 88 17 01:17:56 01:17:37 Claimed
149 Denise LINAY Female Female V60 61 2 01:20:43 01:20:21 Claimed
150 Ernie CLUTTON Male Male V70 89 3 01:21:55 01:21:40 Claimed
151 Kaleesha RAJAMANTRI Female Female Senior 62 44 01:29:27 01:29:04 Claimed
152 Rumesh RAJENDRAM Male Male Senior 90 52 01:29:30 01:29:05 Claimed
153 Katie PALMER Female Female V40 63 11 01:33:12 01:32:55 Claimed
154 Jamie ATKINSON Male Redway Runners Male V40 91 16 01:33:17 01:33:00 Claimed