The Race Organiser : The Regent's Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Regent's Park

Next Race: 23/01/2022 + 11 others

The Regent's Park, LONDON. NW1 4NR

Half Marathon (Intermediate - 2 Hour Limit) Results


24/10/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Roman BANIAS Male Male Senior 1 1 01:13:06 01:13:05 Claimed
2 Phill STEVENSON Male Male Senior 2 2 01:23:54 01:23:50 Claimed
3 Bo TIERNAN Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 3 1 01:25:22 01:25:18 Claimed
4 Sarah FLANAGAN Female Female V40 1 1 01:25:26 01:25:25 Claimed
5 Tani BURGE Female Female Senior 2 1 01:26:14 01:26:11 Claimed
6 Nicholas ANDERSON Male Male Senior 4 3 01:26:39 01:26:30 Claimed
7 Fouad JAIDI Male Male Senior 5 4 01:26:40 01:26:03 Claimed
8 Samuel DAMES Male Male Senior 6 5 01:27:33 01:27:30 Claimed
9 Craig TOMKINS Male Male Senior 7 6 01:27:49 01:27:25 Claimed
10 Alex GUTTERIDGE Male Male Senior 8 7 01:28:12 01:27:44 Claimed
11 Alex HODGINS Male Male Senior 9 8 01:28:25 01:27:52 Claimed
12 Jemima STOREY Female Female Senior 3 2 01:30:11 01:30:04 Claimed
13 Thomas CHEETHAM Male Male V50 10 1 01:30:57 01:30:53 Claimed
14 Andy COWEN Male Tri Surrey Male V50 11 2 01:32:03 01:32:03 Claimed
15 Aaron JONES Male Male Senior 12 9 01:32:14 01:31:57 Claimed
16 Ben SMITHERS Male Male Senior 13 10 01:33:12 01:33:11 Claimed
17 James TOBIN Male Male Senior 14 11 01:34:29 01:32:59 Claimed
18 Alexey VASILYEV Male Male Senior 15 12 01:35:00 01:34:52 Claimed
19 Will DEELEY Male Male Senior 16 13 01:35:12 01:35:01 Claimed
20 Sybille SCHORM Female Female V40 4 2 01:35:49 01:35:41 Claimed
21 Timothy BARNES Male Male Senior 17 14 01:36:05 01:35:49 Claimed
22 Euan BARR Male Male V40 18 2 01:36:31 01:36:19 Claimed
23 Marc MESHAKA Male Male V40 19 3 01:37:00 01:36:25 Claimed
24 Matthew SHLOMOWITZ Male Male V40 20 4 01:37:11 01:37:09 Claimed
25 Declan FUREY Male Male Senior 21 15 01:37:23 01:37:04 Claimed
26 Guy MEDAWAR Male Male Senior 22 16 01:37:25 01:37:04 Claim
27 Steven JOHNSON Male Male V50 23 3 01:37:33 01:37:12 Claimed
28 Jorge HIGUERAS Male Male Senior 24 17 01:37:46 01:37:39 Claimed
29 Jo PLAETE Male Male Senior 25 18 01:38:05 01:37:49 Claimed
30 Edgar HIME Male Male Senior 26 19 01:39:30 01:39:09 Claimed
31 Matthew MCCRICKARD Male Male Senior 27 20 01:39:42 01:39:37 Claimed
32 Masatomo NAKANO Male Male V40 28 5 01:39:43 01:39:24 Claimed
33 Anna FALLOWFIELD Female Female V40 5 3 01:39:48 01:39:23 Claimed
34 Andrew DAVISON Male Male V40 29 6 01:40:00 01:39:34 Claimed
35 Jonny GOGGS Male Male Senior 30 21 01:40:26 01:40:11 Claimed
36 Amanda FEAST Female Female Senior 6 3 01:40:51 01:40:29 Claimed
37 Zachary PRIEST Male Male Senior 31 22 01:41:31 01:41:04 Claimed
38 Rebecca DALTON Female Female Senior 7 4 01:41:45 01:41:25 Claimed
39 Meera NAYYAR - COOK Female Female Senior 8 5 01:41:54 01:41:47 Claimed
40 Mohamed HASAN Male Male Senior 32 23 01:42:10 01:41:49 Claimed
41 Raphael KIERSZENBAUM Male Male V50 33 4 01:42:11 01:42:07 Claimed
42 James ROWE Male Male Senior 34 24 01:42:26 01:41:59 Claimed
43 Garry GABISON Male Male V40 35 7 01:42:30 01:41:31 Claimed
44 Mireia MANZANO Female Female Senior 9 6 01:42:48 01:42:36 Claimed
45 Lindsay BROWN Female Female V40 10 4 01:42:59 01:42:48 Claimed
46 Emma CRAWFORD Female Female Senior 11 7 01:43:18 01:43:12 Claimed
47 Sara SEMPLE Female Female Senior 12 8 01:43:57 01:43:55 Claimed
48 Zain KANJI Male Male Senior 36 25 01:44:06 01:43:36 Claimed
49 Jeremy BULEY Male Male Senior 37 26 01:44:19 01:43:48 Claimed
50 James BENNETT Male Male V40 38 8 01:44:21 01:43:56 Claimed
51 Ben MCINALLY Male Male Senior 39 27 01:44:38 01:44:23 Claimed
52 Cam GUTTERIDGE Male Male Senior 40 28 01:44:43 01:44:14 Claimed
53 Rob ROWE Male Male Senior 41 29 01:44:57 01:44:32 Claimed
54 Philip OMNOU Male Male Senior 42 30 01:45:40 01:45:10 Claimed
55 David CAULFIELD Male Male Senior 43 31 01:45:58 01:45:45 Claimed
56 Diego RODRIGUEZ-VILLA LARIO Male Male Senior 44 32 01:46:09 01:45:18 Claimed
57 Ian CAFFREY Male Male Senior 45 33 01:46:13 01:45:38 Claimed
58 Arturas VEITAS Male Male Senior 46 34 01:46:45 01:46:20 Claimed
59 Riccardo BROGGI Male Male Senior 47 35 01:46:59 01:46:21 Claimed
60 Anne-Marie BALFE Female Female V40 13 5 01:47:07 01:46:36 Claimed
61 William FLEMING Male Male Senior 48 36 01:47:11 01:46:51 Claimed
62 Dominique DELARUE Male Male V40 49 9 01:47:16 01:47:07 Claimed
63 Zach MELVILL Male Male Senior 50 37 01:47:20 01:46:49 Claimed
64 Ian HOLLANDER Male Male Senior 51 38 01:47:27 01:47:18 Claimed
65 Runner 9282 Male Unknown 1 1 01:47:32 01:47:00 Claim
66 Sindhu KONDA Male Male Senior 52 39 01:47:36 01:47:29 Claimed
67 Paul NGUI Male Male Senior 53 40 01:48:00 01:47:48 Claimed
68 Emily BROWN Female Female Senior 14 9 01:48:11 01:47:58 Claimed
69 Rafael TAKAHASHI CHRISTOVAM Male Male Senior 54 41 01:48:20 01:48:03 Claimed
70 Fawad KARIM Male Male V40 55 10 01:48:38 01:48:32 Claimed
71 A AJAYI Male Male V50 56 5 01:48:43 01:48:34 Claimed
72 Edward JONES Male Male Senior 57 42 01:48:53 01:48:34 Claimed
73 Egor EPIFANOV Male Male Senior 58 43 01:48:55 01:48:45 Claim
74 Christoph BROJA Male Male Senior 59 44 01:49:06 01:48:47 Claimed
75 Salvatore SCOMMEGNA Male Male V50 60 6 01:49:37 01:49:04 Claimed
76 Sanjiv TUMKUR Male Male V40 61 11 01:49:39 01:49:29 Claimed
77 Filip DIMITROVSKI Male Male Senior 62 45 01:49:45 01:49:41 Claimed
78 Amelia YOUNG Female Female Senior 15 10 01:49:51 01:49:37 Claimed
79 Jon DAVIES Male Male Senior 63 46 01:49:58 01:49:35 Claimed
80 Philippa ROTTGER-MORGAN Female Female Senior 16 11 01:49:58 01:49:35 Claimed
81 David DARTON Male Male V60 64 1 01:50:19 01:50:08 Claimed
82 Nicolette CUNNINGHAM Female Female V40 17 6 01:50:19 01:49:49 Claimed
83 Natalie PRINGLE Female Female Senior 18 12 01:50:33 01:50:15 Claimed
84 Antonia ARGENTIER Female Female V60 19 1 01:51:47 01:51:12 Claimed
85 David KNOBEL Male Male Senior 65 47 01:52:09 01:51:46 Claimed
86 Lana PREMADASA Female Female Senior 20 13 01:52:12 01:52:01 Claimed
87 James MALTON Male Male Senior 66 48 01:52:20 01:52:07 Claim
88 Emily CANNING Female Female Senior 21 14 01:52:40 01:52:22 Claimed
89 Adrian LAMBE Male Male Senior 67 49 01:52:44 01:52:29 Claimed
90 Simon HAMMOND Male Male V60 68 2 01:52:50 01:52:35 Claimed
91 Kentaro FRIIS Male Male Senior 69 50 01:52:50 01:52:32 Claimed
92 Alicia HOW Female Female Senior 22 15 01:53:16 01:52:56 Claimed
93 Alistair GIFFORD-MOORE Male Male V40 70 12 01:53:42 01:53:32 Claimed
94 Sebastien FERON Male Male Senior 71 51 01:54:17 01:53:45 Claimed
95 Ingrid VOGEL Female Female V40 23 7 01:54:31 01:54:21 Claimed
96 Simon FAIRBRASS Male Male V40 72 13 01:54:56 01:54:26 Claimed
97 Simona DI GIOVANNI Female Female V50 24 1 01:55:30 01:54:57 Claimed
98 Nathan CLAPTON Male Male V50 73 7 01:56:05 01:55:57 Claimed
99 Charles DAVIES Male Male Senior 74 52 01:57:04 01:56:29 Claimed
100 Emma SLATER Female Female Senior 25 16 01:57:06 01:56:53 Claimed
101 Brian CRITCHLEY Male Male V50 75 8 01:57:38 01:57:24 Claimed
102 Charlotte CRITCHLEY Female Female Senior 26 17 01:57:38 01:57:25 Claimed
103 Barry CHISHOLM Male Male V60 76 3 01:57:51 01:57:29 Claimed
104 Kayvan HOSSEINI Male Male V40 77 14 01:57:55 01:57:39 Claimed
105 Harriet HEARLE Female Female Senior 27 18 01:58:45 01:58:07 Claim
106 Nazgol ESFAHANI Female Female Senior 28 19 01:59:06 01:58:36 Claimed
107 Frances CARR Female Female Senior 29 20 01:59:58 01:59:52 Claimed
108 Aristos TOFALLIS Male Male Senior 78 53 02:00:36 02:00:29 Claimed
109 Maricica OLTEANU Female Female V40 30 8 02:03:35 02:03:32 Claimed
110 Kelsey COOK Female Female Senior 31 21 02:03:39 02:03:24 Claimed
111 Rebecca WILKES Female Female Senior 32 22 02:13:14 02:12:46 Claimed
112 Wiam SAEED Female Female Senior 33 23 02:13:14 02:13:04 Claimed
113 George FURINI Male Male Senior 79 54 02:19:31 02:19:14 Claimed
114 Mariam BALA Female Female V40 34 9 02:20:45 02:14:46 Claimed