The Race Organiser : The Fox Ultra Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Fox Ultra

Next Race: 17/09/2022 + 1 other

Half Marathon Results


02/04/2022, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Michael MCCARTHY Male Male V40 1 1 01:25:52 01:25:52 Claimed
2 Andrwe COMYN Male Male Senior 2 1 01:35:46 01:35:46 Claimed
3 Matt SLANEY Male Male Senior 3 2 01:39:29 01:39:29 Claimed
4 Dan HUNTER Male Male Senior 4 3 01:39:50 01:39:50 Claimed
5 Samuel DODD Male Male Senior 5 4 01:41:04 01:41:04 Claimed
6 Nick GROOM Male Male V40 6 2 01:41:44 01:41:44 Claimed
7 Charlie HUNT Male Male Senior 7 5 01:41:47 01:41:47 Claimed
8 Becky GARDNER Female Female Senior 1 1 01:42:26 01:42:26 Claimed
9 William JOOSTE Male Male V50 8 1 01:42:51 01:42:51 Claimed
10 Leroy VALENTINE Male Male V40 9 3 01:43:52 01:43:52 Claimed
11 Mark ALDRED Male Male V40 10 4 01:44:17 01:44:17 Claimed
12 Andrea STEHLIKOVA Female Thames Hare & Hounds Female Senior 2 2 01:45:17 01:45:17 Claimed
13 Philomel BENNETT Female Haslemere Border Athletic Club Female V50 3 1 01:45:17 01:45:17 Claimed
14 Jordan SEMPLE Male Male Senior 11 6 01:45:19 01:45:19 Claimed
15 Colin SHAW Male Fitstuff Male Senior 12 7 01:45:51 01:45:51 Claimed
16 Holly SHAW Female Female Senior 4 3 01:45:52 01:45:52 Claimed
17 Anastasia LOUKIANOV Female Female Senior 5 4 01:46:14 01:46:14 Claimed
18 Rob CHORLEY Male Male V50 13 2 01:48:09 01:48:09 Claimed
19 James BURNARD Male Waverley Harriers Male Senior 14 8 01:48:43 01:48:43 Claimed
20 James ELLINS Male Male Senior 15 9 01:48:45 01:48:45 Claimed
21 David FORMBY Male Male V40 16 5 01:48:53 01:48:53 Claimed
22 Paul SMOOTHY Male Male V50 17 3 01:53:04 01:53:04 Claimed
23 Vicky LEACH Female Female Senior 6 5 01:53:24 01:53:24 Claimed
24 Paul CARTER Male Male V40 18 6 01:54:13 01:54:13 Claimed
25 William MURRAY Male Male Senior 19 10 01:54:23 01:54:23 Claimed
26 Gari BROWN Male Male Senior 20 11 01:56:22 01:56:22 Claimed
27 Chris ELAM Male Male Senior 21 12 01:56:42 01:56:42 Claim
28 Stephen WATKINS Male Male V40 22 7 01:57:06 01:57:06 Claimed
29 Kerri ROBERTS Male Female V40 7 1 01:58:48 01:58:48 Claimed
30 Gary BUTLER Male Male Senior 23 13 02:00:50 02:00:50 Claimed
31 Julian WILLIAMS Male Male V40 24 8 02:01:04 02:01:04 Claimed
32 Andrew SHORT Male Male V40 25 9 02:01:38 02:01:38 Claimed
33 Sharmy BLOWS Female Female V40 8 2 02:01:44 02:01:44 Claimed
34 Callum GIBSON Male Male Senior 26 14 02:02:43 02:02:43 Claimed
35 Guy WALSH Male Male Senior 27 15 02:02:43 02:02:43 Claimed
36 Grant WILMOT Male Male V40 28 10 02:03:06 02:03:06 Claimed
37 Julia SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 9 6 02:03:20 02:03:20 Claimed
38 Rebecca PALSER Female Female V40 10 3 02:03:36 02:03:36 Claim
39 Matthew HENTON Male Male V40 29 11 02:04:16 02:04:16 Claimed
40 Mark STILES Male Male Senior 30 16 02:04:56 02:04:56 Claimed
41 Hugh MORGAN Male Male V50 31 4 02:05:31 02:05:31 Claimed
42 David MCMILLAN Male Male V50 32 5 02:05:32 02:05:32 Claimed
43 Pavlina FALADOVA Female Female V40 11 4 02:06:03 02:06:03 Claimed
44 Paul HAYTHORNTHWAITE Male Male V40 33 12 02:06:03 02:06:03 Claimed
45 Sarah ROBERTS Female Female V40 12 5 02:06:19 02:06:19 Claimed
46 Andrew SEARLE Male Male Senior 34 17 02:06:59 02:06:59 Claimed
47 Richard BAILEY Male Cool Kids Male V50 35 6 02:07:18 02:07:18 Claimed
48 Hilary DONNELLY Female Female V50 13 2 02:07:18 02:07:18 Claimed
49 Christine LANCASTER Female Cool Kids Female V50 14 3 02:07:20 02:07:20 Claimed
50 Rachel GRAY Female Female V40 15 6 02:07:31 02:07:31 Claimed
51 Kate AYLING Female Female V40 16 7 02:07:34 02:07:34 Claimed
52 Richard RUSHFORTH Male Male V40 36 13 02:07:53 02:07:53 Claimed
53 William SWIFT Male Male Senior 37 18 02:07:55 02:07:55 Claimed
54 Jacques DU TOIT Male Male V40 38 14 02:08:58 02:08:58 Claimed
55 Simon JAY Male Runny Honeys Male V40 39 15 02:09:20 02:09:20 Claimed
56 Darron JOLLIFFE Male Male V50 40 7 02:09:46 02:09:46 Claimed
57 Lizzie MARSH Female Female Senior 17 7 02:10:06 02:10:06 Claimed
58 Natasha BARRETT Female Female Senior 18 8 02:10:31 02:10:31 Claimed
59 Ritchie BUTLER Male Leroy Running Club Male Senior 41 19 02:10:35 02:10:35 Claimed
60 Jaime BALLESTA GONZALEZ Male Male Senior 42 20 02:10:44 02:10:44 Claimed
61 Shane GALLAGHER Male Male V40 43 16 02:10:51 02:10:51 Claimed
62 Holly PIPER Female Female V40 19 8 02:11:20 02:11:20 Claimed
63 Jeremy SROKOSZ Male Male V40 44 17 02:11:21 02:11:21 Claimed
64 Alastair DAY Male Fitstuff/Guildford H3 Male V60 45 1 02:11:32 02:11:32 Claimed
65 Zoe MANSON-SMITH Female Female V40 20 9 02:11:59 02:11:59 Claimed
66 Rachel TOMKINS Female Female V40 21 10 02:12:31 02:12:31 Claimed
67 Greg LEBRET Male Male V40 46 18 02:13:43 02:13:43 Claimed
68 Johnny KENDRICK Male Male Senior 47 21 02:13:46 02:13:46 Claimed
69 Sasha BAILEY Female Female Senior 22 9 02:13:51 02:13:51 Claimed
70 Georgie BURROWS Female Female Senior 23 10 02:13:52 02:13:52 Claimed
71 Olamide KENDRICK Female Female Senior 24 11 02:13:56 02:13:56 Claimed
72 Mauro BELOTTI Male Male V40 48 19 02:13:57 02:13:57 Claimed
73 Caroline SAMS Female Female Senior 25 12 02:15:39 02:15:39 Claimed
74 Stuart MARSHALL Male Male V40 49 20 02:15:39 02:15:39 Claimed
75 Jo SCAWN Female Female V40 26 11 02:16:03 02:16:03 Claimed
76 Oliver STEELE-PERKINS Male Male V50 50 8 02:16:04 02:16:04 Claimed
77 Jonathan PALLAS Male PentUp MPC Male V50 51 9 02:16:24 02:16:24 Claimed
78 Otto BENZ Male Male V50 52 10 02:16:24 02:16:24 Claimed
79 Shane SMITH Male Male V50 53 11 02:16:48 02:16:48 Claimed
80 Christopher BUTTER Male Male Senior 54 22 02:17:38 02:17:38 Claimed
81 Andrew TILLER Male Male V50 55 12 02:17:42 02:17:42 Claimed
82 Andy SUMMERS Male Male V40 56 21 02:18:20 02:18:20 Claimed
83 Damien SHORT Male Male V50 57 13 02:18:27 02:18:27 Claimed
84 Shaun MARIN Male Male V50 58 14 02:18:29 02:18:29 Claimed
85 Nick PASCALL Male Male V40 59 22 02:18:33 02:18:33 Claimed
86 Jo DAVIES Female Female V40 27 12 02:19:57 02:19:57 Claimed
87 Vikki EWING Female Female V40 28 13 02:19:58 02:19:58 Claimed
88 Paula HEWITT Female Female V50 29 4 02:20:09 02:20:09 Claimed
89 Molly RUSSELL Female Female Senior 30 13 02:20:26 02:20:26 Claimed
90 Stephanie ISHERWOOD Female Female V50 31 5 02:20:51 02:20:51 Claimed
91 Sarah ALEXANDER Female Female V60 32 1 02:20:55 02:20:55 Claim
92 Bridget EDWARDS Female Female V50 33 6 02:21:36 02:21:36 Claimed
93 Amy STUART Female Female Senior 34 14 02:21:36 02:21:36 Claimed
94 Jane LAW Female Alton Runners Female V50 35 7 02:22:53 02:22:53 Claimed
95 Stephanie ERSKINE Female Alton Runners Female V60 36 2 02:22:53 02:22:53 Claimed
96 Dan MANT Male Male V50 60 15 02:24:36 02:24:36 Claimed
97 Elizabeth MANT Female Female V40 37 14 02:24:36 02:24:36 Claimed
98 Nikki WADE Female Female V40 38 15 02:24:56 02:24:56 Claimed
99 Alex LEACH Male Male Senior 61 23 02:25:30 02:25:30 Claimed
100 Erika KEAT Female Female Senior 39 15 02:25:35 02:25:35 Claimed
101 Margaret SLAVIN Female Female V50 40 8 02:25:41 02:25:41 Claimed
102 Graham SAMPSON Male Waverley Harriers Male V50 62 16 02:27:44 02:27:44 Claimed
103 Susie RANDALL Female Female V40 41 16 02:30:01 02:30:01 Claimed
104 Dorte Torpe HANSEN Female Female V50 42 9 02:30:56 02:30:56 Claimed
105 Fiona FIDGETT Female Dorking & Mole Valley Athletics Club Female V50 43 10 02:31:57 02:31:57 Claimed
106 Heather RUSHFORTH Female Female V40 44 17 02:33:48 02:33:48 Claimed
107 Tonya MALONE Female Female Senior 45 16 02:34:23 02:34:23 Claimed
108 Clare DIXON Female Female V70 46 1 02:34:59 02:34:59 Claimed
109 Ben LAMBERT Male Male Senior 63 24 02:35:35 02:35:35 Claimed
110 Theresa CRAWFORD Female Female V40 47 18 02:35:47 02:35:47 Claimed
111 Lisa GARRICK Female Female V40 48 19 02:35:47 02:35:47 Claimed
112 Orlaith FENNELL Female Female V40 49 20 02:35:59 02:35:59 Claimed
113 Sarah FENNELL Female Female V40 50 21 02:36:00 02:36:00 Claimed
114 Heather GRANATO Female Female V50 51 11 02:37:13 02:37:13 Claimed
115 James HATCH Male Male V40 64 23 02:37:54 02:37:54 Claimed
116 Elaine BEHAN Female Female V40 52 22 02:39:11 02:39:11 Claim
117 Zoe COLTART Female Female Senior 53 17 02:39:13 02:39:13 Claimed
118 Justin BARTOLO Male Male Senior 65 25 02:39:42 02:39:42 Claimed
119 Judit SALAMON Female Female V40 54 23 02:41:14 02:41:14 Claimed
120 Lisa LISLE Female Alton Runners Female Senior 55 18 02:42:12 02:42:12 Claimed
121 Vanessa KELLIE Female Alton Runners Female V40 56 24 02:42:12 02:42:12 Claimed
122 Lucinda MALONEY Female Female Senior 57 19 02:42:35 02:42:35 Claimed
123 Tracy EVANS Female Female V50 58 12 02:44:20 02:44:20 Claimed
124 Sandra DOMIZIO Female Female V60 59 3 02:44:23 02:44:23 Claimed
125 Mandy SOUTER Female Female V50 60 13 02:45:03 02:45:03 Claimed
126 Graham SOUTER Male Male V50 66 17 02:45:05 02:45:05 Claimed
127 Christopher GLADNEY Male Male Senior 67 26 02:46:10 02:46:10 Claimed
128 Kaita NOORDHOF Female Female Senior 61 20 02:58:32 02:58:32 Claimed
129 Flora MACPHAIL Female Female Senior 62 21 03:00:32 03:00:32 Claimed
130 Sarah NORTON Female Female Senior 63 22 03:09:16 03:09:16 Claimed
131 Gareth HOCHFELDEN Male Male Senior 68 27 03:09:16 03:09:16 Claimed
132 Chris POWELL Male Male V50 69 18 03:11:56 03:11:56 Claim
133 Elaine MOLYNEUX Female Alton Runners Female V50 64 14 04:56:06 04:56:06 Claimed
134 Jenny FRENCH Female Female V60 65 4 04:56:32 04:56:32 Claimed