The Race Organiser : The Fox Ultra Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Fox Ultra

Next Race: 17/09/2022 + 1 other

Marathon Results


02/04/2022, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Adam TESZKE Male Male V40 1 1 03:21:11 03:21:11 Claimed
2 Tom PAGE Male Male Senior 2 1 03:22:14 03:22:14 Claimed
3 Stephen LAMPKIN Male Male V40 3 2 03:31:14 03:31:14 Claimed
4 Phil MASON Male Waverley Harriers Male V40 4 3 03:33:01 03:33:01 Claimed
5 Graham HUNT Male Male Senior 5 2 03:35:45 03:35:45 Claimed
6 Natasha MANSELL Female Female Senior 1 1 03:39:22 03:39:22 Claimed
7 Richard DOCWRA Male Male V40 6 4 03:41:12 03:41:12 Claimed
8 Dawn GODWIN Female Windle Valley Runners Female V40 2 1 03:47:27 03:47:27 Claimed
9 Marc BASTIAN Male Male V40 7 5 03:49:26 03:49:26 Claimed
10 Simon STOKES Male Male Senior 8 3 03:51:55 03:51:55 Claimed
11 Guy RICHARDS Male Male Senior 9 4 03:58:59 03:58:59 Claimed
12 Simon SCOTT Male Male V50 10 1 03:59:06 03:59:06 Claimed
13 Robyn WHELDON Female Female Senior 3 2 04:01:10 04:01:10 Claimed
14 Philippa SMYTH Female Waverley Harriers Female Senior 4 3 04:01:37 04:01:37 Claimed
15 Katarina ZAJACOVA Female Female V40 5 2 04:12:51 04:12:51 Claimed
16 Tom RIMMER Male Male Senior 11 5 04:12:51 04:12:51 Claimed
17 Tim PAY Male Male V40 12 6 04:13:13 04:13:13 Claimed
18 Amy MCLEOD Female Female V40 6 3 04:13:13 04:13:13 Claimed
19 Marco GARAVELLO Male Male V40 13 7 04:18:41 04:18:41 Claimed
20 Dominic SIMPKIN Male Male Senior 14 6 04:19:04 04:19:04 Claimed
21 Louise GREEN Female Female V40 7 4 04:22:48 04:22:48 Claimed
22 Catarina PODEVIJN Female Female Senior 8 4 04:23:43 04:23:43 Claimed
23 Ella HARGREAVES Female Female Senior 9 5 04:26:07 04:26:07 Claimed
24 Duncan ALLEN Male Male Senior 15 7 04:26:07 04:26:07 Claimed
25 Kremi NENKOVA Female Female Senior 10 6 04:26:08 04:26:08 Claimed
26 Daniel SLAVOV Male Male Senior 16 8 04:26:09 04:26:09 Claimed
27 Charlotte DE GRUCHY Female Female V40 11 5 04:27:32 04:27:32 Claimed
28 Tamara KUJAWA Female Female Senior 12 7 04:27:32 04:27:32 Claimed
29 Paul AYRE Male Male V50 17 2 04:28:27 04:28:27 Claimed
30 Luke NOBLE Male Male V40 18 8 04:31:06 04:31:06 Claimed
31 Kasia MARKIEWICZ Female Female Senior 13 8 04:32:47 04:32:47 Claimed
32 Halina MARKIEWICZ Female Female Senior 14 9 04:32:48 04:32:48 Claimed
33 Ingrid MRAZOVA Female Tadworth AC Female V40 15 6 04:34:31 04:34:31 Claimed
34 Tessie BELTON Female Female V40 16 7 04:34:58 04:34:58 Claimed
35 Kevin ALLEN Male Male V40 19 9 04:36:47 04:36:47 Claimed
36 Runner 2039 Male Unknown 1 1 04:36:59 04:36:59 Claimed
37 Matt BRICKNELL Male Male V40 20 10 04:42:19 04:42:19 Claimed
38 Carl GILLESPIE Male Male Senior 21 9 04:42:51 04:42:51 Claimed
39 Megan PAIN Female Female Senior 17 10 04:42:52 04:42:52 Claimed
40 Shona MCINTOSH Female Female V40 18 8 04:43:27 04:43:27 Claimed
41 Tanja JOVICEVIC Female Female Senior 19 11 04:44:33 04:44:33 Claimed
42 Heather PHILLIPS Female Female V50 20 1 04:44:42 04:44:42 Claimed
43 Naomi LLOYD Female Female Senior 21 12 04:44:43 04:44:43 Claimed
44 Jason DAWSON Male Male V50 22 3 04:46:19 04:46:19 Claimed
45 Timothy CLARE Male Male V40 23 11 04:47:37 04:47:37 Claimed
46 Holly COOK Female Female V40 22 9 04:49:10 04:49:10 Claimed
47 Joanna WELLER Female Female V40 23 10 04:49:17 04:49:17 Claimed
48 Tadas GEDMINAS Male Male Senior 24 10 04:49:43 04:49:43 Claim
49 Rachel HALDANE Female Female Senior 24 13 04:49:45 04:49:45 Claimed
50 Nick CORNER Male Male Senior 25 11 04:52:04 04:52:04 Claimed
51 Julia ANDERSON Female Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female V40 25 11 04:52:07 04:52:07 Claimed
52 Matthew MITCHELL Male Male V50 26 4 04:53:14 04:53:14 Claim
53 Joanne GILES Female Female V40 26 12 04:54:06 04:54:06 Claimed
54 Michael SMITH Male Male Senior 27 12 04:54:17 04:54:17 Claimed
55 Damian JAMES Male windle Velley Runners Male V50 28 5 04:58:00 04:58:00 Claimed
56 Kelvin GOWER Male Male V50 29 6 04:58:01 04:58:01 Claimed
57 Cassandra GREEFF Female Female V40 27 13 05:00:14 05:00:14 Claimed
58 Mohammed Ahsan KHAN Male Male V50 30 7 05:01:28 05:01:28 Claimed
59 Laura SABHARWAL Female Female V40 28 14 05:01:35 05:01:35 Claimed
60 Kay GILLETT Female Female V40 29 15 05:01:35 05:01:35 Claimed
61 Christopher HALDANE Male Male Senior 31 13 05:03:00 05:03:00 Claimed
62 Phoebe GLASS Female Female Senior 30 14 05:05:31 05:05:31 Claimed
63 Jonathan KILLICK Male Male Senior 32 14 05:05:31 05:05:31 Claimed
64 Clare WEBB Female Female V40 31 16 05:05:59 05:05:59 Claimed
65 Cheuk Him TO Male Male V40 33 12 05:07:15 05:07:15 Claimed
66 Josh WRIGHT Male Male Senior 34 15 05:10:30 05:10:30 Claim
67 Nick ROGERS Male Male V40 35 13 05:15:47 05:15:47 Claimed
68 Liz HOARE Female Female V60 32 1 05:18:03 05:18:03 Claimed
69 Stuart WEBB Male Male V60 36 1 05:19:53 05:19:53 Claimed
70 Alexander BROWN Male Male Senior 37 16 05:20:14 05:20:14 Claimed
71 Lisa BOWLER Female Female V40 33 17 05:21:13 05:21:13 Claimed
72 Sara LEE Female Female V50 34 2 05:24:51 05:24:51 Claimed
73 Martin CHESLER Male Male V40 38 14 05:24:56 05:24:56 Claimed
74 Cathryn KELLY Female Female Senior 35 15 05:26:44 05:26:44 Claimed
75 Gerhard NEL Male Male V40 39 15 05:27:18 05:27:18 Claimed
76 Deon VAN TONDER Male Male V40 40 16 05:27:19 05:27:19 Claimed
77 Bianca JUNGE Female Female Senior 36 16 05:27:55 05:27:55 Claimed
78 Emmanuel ISBERTO Male Male Senior 41 17 05:32:28 05:32:28 Claimed
79 Conor WARD Male Male V40 42 17 05:34:25 05:34:25 Claimed
80 Len PHILLIPS Male Male V60 43 2 05:36:12 05:36:12 Claimed
81 Pippa PERRETT Female Female Senior 37 17 05:37:55 05:37:55 Claimed
82 Jo BARRATT Female Female V40 38 18 05:38:47 05:38:47 Claimed
83 Jo GAGE Female Female V40 39 19 05:42:34 05:42:34 Claimed
84 Cat BUSH Female Female V40 40 20 05:42:37 05:42:37 Claimed
85 George LONGLAND Female Female V40 41 21 06:29:34 06:29:34 Claimed
86 Richard SCRASE Male Male Senior 44 18 06:29:37 06:29:37 Claimed
87 Denis MCKAY Male Male V70 45 1 06:37:42 06:37:42 Claimed
88 Clare BELCHER Female Female V40 42 22 06:44:32 06:44:32 Claimed
89 Brenda OKEEFFE Female Female V40 43 23 07:10:54 07:10:54 Claimed
90 Tracy REES CLARK Female Female V50 44 3 07:10:54 07:10:54 Claimed
91 Katie SIMPSON Female Female Senior 45 18 07:10:55 07:10:55 Claimed