The Race Organiser : The Fox Ultra Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

The Fox Ultra

Next Race: 17/09/2022 + 1 other

Ultra Marathon (Individual) Results


02/04/2022, 07:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben GODDARD Male Woking AC Male Senior 1 1 04:30:59 04:30:59 Claimed
2 George JAMES Male DMVAC (Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club) Male Senior 2 2 04:49:58 04:49:58 Claimed
3 Matt GALLAGHER Male Wimbledon Windmilers Male V40 3 1 04:59:11 04:59:11 Claimed
4 Joe FRANKLIN Male Male Senior 4 3 05:17:48 05:17:48 Claimed
5 Zhilong YANG Male Male V40 5 2 05:27:15 05:27:15 Claimed
6 Andrew CHURCHILL Male stragglers running club Male V40 6 3 05:33:31 05:33:31 Claimed
7 Phil HOWARD Male Male V40 7 4 05:35:16 05:35:16 Claim
8 Simon FOWLER Male Male Senior 8 4 05:37:48 05:37:48 Claimed
9 Ian RUMMEY Male Male V40 9 5 05:39:33 05:39:33 Claimed
10 Martyn FOWLER Male Male Senior 10 5 05:41:33 05:41:33 Claimed
11 Garrie GRANT Male Male V40 11 6 05:45:08 05:45:08 Claimed
12 Miroslaw GALUS Male Male V50 12 1 05:45:50 05:45:50 Claimed
13 Ellie BAVERSTOCK Female Female Senior 1 1 05:45:54 05:45:54 Claimed
14 Reuben MORGAN Male Male V40 13 7 05:46:50 05:46:50 Claimed
15 Mark BAILEY Male Male V40 14 8 05:49:14 05:49:14 Claimed
16 Adrian BAILES Male Male Senior 15 6 05:49:50 05:49:50 Claimed
17 Bruce MCLAREN Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V50 16 2 05:57:13 05:57:13 Claimed
18 Ben CHURCH Male Male V40 17 9 05:58:13 05:58:13 Claimed
19 Ryan WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 18 7 05:58:18 05:58:18 Claimed
20 Richard MWANSA Male Male Senior 19 8 05:58:46 05:58:46 Claimed
21 Matt HILLS Male Male V40 20 10 06:01:22 06:01:22 Claimed
22 Jhon COSGROVE Male Male V40 21 11 06:07:25 06:07:25 Claimed
23 Sophie POWER Female Female Senior 2 2 06:10:54 06:10:54 Claimed
24 Neil BOOSEY Male Male V50 22 3 06:11:09 06:11:09 Claim
25 Darryl HANSTEIN Male Male V40 23 12 06:12:17 06:12:17 Claimed
26 Michael GRAY Male Male V40 24 13 06:12:40 06:12:40 Claimed
27 Andrew MCEWAN Male Male V50 25 4 06:14:13 06:14:13 Claimed
28 Jason ROBINSON Male Male V50 26 5 06:16:51 06:16:51 Claimed
29 Nicole ELLIOTT Female Female Senior 3 3 06:21:06 06:21:06 Claimed
30 Bodean TIERNAN Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 27 14 06:21:17 06:21:17 Claimed
31 Kris DAVIDSON Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V40 28 15 06:23:07 06:23:07 Claimed
32 Will JACKSON Male Waverley Harriers Male V40 29 16 06:23:31 06:23:31 Claimed
33 Andrew BILLINGTON Male Male V40 30 17 06:23:38 06:23:38 Claimed
34 Chris HARVEY Male Male V40 31 18 06:24:52 06:24:52 Claimed
35 Dan HORTON Male Male V40 32 19 06:25:48 06:25:48 Claimed
36 Chris NUGENT Male ggac Male V40 33 20 06:26:22 06:26:22 Claim
37 Stuart SECKER Male Male V40 34 21 06:27:07 06:27:07 Claimed
38 Cyrille REISER Male Male V50 35 6 06:27:46 06:27:46 Claimed
39 Tom TOYER Male St Albans Striders Male Senior 36 9 06:31:24 06:31:24 Claimed
40 Crispin KNILL Male Male Senior 37 10 06:33:16 06:33:16 Claimed
41 Carrie FRAZER Female Female Senior 4 4 06:34:35 06:34:35 Claimed
42 Pawel SKREZYNA Male Male Senior 38 11 06:37:06 06:37:06 Claimed
43 Josh ORD-HUME Male Male V50 39 7 06:37:30 06:37:30 Claimed
44 Mandy LEACH Female Female V50 5 1 06:38:19 06:38:19 Claimed
45 John PARSONAGE Male Male V50 40 8 06:38:57 06:38:57 Claimed
46 Mike BRAYE Male Male Senior 41 12 06:39:20 06:39:20 Claimed
47 Hannah HALL Female Female V40 6 1 06:40:31 06:40:31 Claimed
48 Alex MARSHALL Female Female Senior 7 5 06:41:27 06:41:27 Claimed
49 Jessica SPARKES Female Female Senior 8 6 06:42:43 06:42:43 Claimed
50 Richard MARCH Male Male V40 42 22 06:46:13 06:46:13 Claimed
51 Joe CRYER Male Male Senior 43 13 06:47:53 06:47:53 Claimed
52 Henry MOONEY Male Male Senior 44 14 06:48:21 06:48:21 Claimed
53 Sarah RITCHIE Female Female Senior 9 7 06:48:44 06:48:44 Claimed
54 Gareth BARKER Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 45 15 06:49:02 06:49:02 Claimed
55 Oren PAYNTON Male Male V50 46 9 06:49:25 06:49:25 Claimed
56 Victoria HENDERSON Female Female V40 10 2 06:49:33 06:49:33 Claimed
57 Nick ELFORD Male Male V40 47 23 06:49:44 06:49:44 Claimed
58 Ian JACKSON Male Alton Runners Male V60 48 1 06:54:11 06:54:11 Claimed
59 Gary MARTIN Male Male V40 49 24 06:57:19 06:57:19 Claimed
60 David RUDALL Male Male V40 50 25 06:57:19 06:57:19 Claimed
61 Aaran VIJAYAKUMARAN Male Male Senior 51 16 06:58:09 06:58:09 Claimed
62 Holly LAWS Female Female V40 11 3 07:02:26 07:02:26 Claimed
63 Simon WALKER Male Male Senior 52 17 07:02:40 07:02:40 Claimed
64 Michael DAY Male Male V40 53 26 07:04:56 07:04:56 Claimed
65 Alex FLACK Female Female V40 12 4 07:04:57 07:04:57 Claimed
66 Louise WILSON Female Female V40 13 5 07:05:44 07:05:44 Claimed
67 Amihanda STRUTHERS Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female V40 14 6 07:07:18 07:07:18 Claimed
68 Rhian WOOLDRIDGE Female Female Senior 15 8 07:07:20 07:07:20 Claimed
69 Elliot HENDY Male Male Senior 54 18 07:09:22 07:09:22 Claimed
70 Will SCOTT Male Male Senior 55 19 07:10:23 07:10:23 Claimed
71 Brian O KANE Male ggac Male V50 56 10 07:10:24 07:10:24 Claimed
72 Louise MARKHAM Female Female V40 16 7 07:13:22 07:13:22 Claimed
73 Andrew TAPPIN Male Male V40 57 27 07:14:49 07:14:49 Claimed
74 Kevin NICHOLSON Male Male V50 58 11 07:18:24 07:18:24 Claimed
75 Peter MCMANNERS Male Male V60 59 2 07:19:40 07:19:40 Claimed
76 Terry FEGAN Male Male V50 60 12 07:20:58 07:20:58 Claimed
77 Zoe GULLIVER Female Female V40 17 8 07:21:24 07:21:24 Claimed
78 Wendy NEWNHAM Female Female V40 18 9 07:21:24 07:21:24 Claimed
79 Rob KEEL Male Male V40 61 28 07:23:01 07:23:01 Claimed
80 Mark GLAISTER Male Male V50 62 13 07:25:26 07:25:26 Claimed
81 Archie GAMMELL Male Male Senior 63 20 07:28:58 07:28:58 Claimed
82 Paul WHITTINGTON Male Male V50 64 14 07:29:34 07:29:34 Claimed
83 Samuel HODGSON Male Sutton runners Male V40 65 29 07:29:38 07:29:38 Claimed
84 Richard HULL Male Finchampstead coasters Male V40 66 30 07:31:02 07:31:02 Claimed
85 William JOHNSON Male Male V40 67 31 07:31:02 07:31:02 Claimed
86 Ben WILLIAMSON Male Male Senior 68 21 07:33:34 07:33:34 Claimed
87 Philip KUJAWA Male Male V60 69 3 07:35:30 07:35:30 Claimed
88 Michael CADMAN Male Male V40 70 32 07:41:05 07:41:05 Claimed
89 Gary COLEMAN Male Male Senior 71 22 07:45:20 07:45:20 Claimed
90 Russell HAMMOND Male Male V60 72 4 07:45:48 07:45:48 Claimed
91 Jason BARBER Male Male Senior 73 23 07:48:54 07:48:54 Claimed
92 Toby BARNARD Male Male V40 74 33 07:49:33 07:49:33 Claimed
93 Zandra JONES Female Female V40 19 10 07:52:39 07:52:39 Claimed
94 Guy PEARSON Male Male Senior 75 24 07:53:10 07:53:10 Claimed
95 Peter GRANT Male Male V50 76 15 07:55:05 07:55:05 Claimed
96 Tom RABY Male Male Senior 77 25 07:59:35 07:59:35 Claimed
97 Richard VAUGHAN Male Unknown 78 1 07:59:35 07:59:35 Claimed
98 Carl WICHMAN Male Male V50 79 16 07:59:58 07:59:58 Claimed
99 Max MEDDOWS-TAYLOR Male Male Senior 80 26 08:00:05 08:00:05 Claimed
100 Alex SHIRES Male Male Senior 81 27 08:01:03 08:01:03 Claimed
101 Trine ANDRESEN Female Fitstuff Female V40 20 11 08:01:43 08:01:43 Claimed
102 Sophie GORDON Female Female Senior 21 9 08:01:48 08:01:48 Claimed
103 Tom MORGAN Male Cirencester AC Male V40 82 34 08:01:53 08:01:53 Claimed
104 David GRIFFITHS Male Male Senior 83 28 08:02:01 08:02:01 Claimed
105 Katherine HUBBARD Female Female Senior 22 10 08:02:01 08:02:01 Claimed
106 Ercole LUGARI Male 100 Marathon Club Male V40 84 35 08:04:06 08:04:06 Claimed
107 Louise TAYLOR Female eton manor ac Female V40 23 12 08:04:07 08:04:07 Claimed
108 Linda LUCAS Female Female V50 24 2 08:04:11 08:04:11 Claimed
109 Lauren BLACK Female Female Senior 25 11 08:04:12 08:04:12 Claimed
110 Harold CABRERA Male Male V40 85 36 08:08:29 08:08:29 Claimed
111 Beverley JACKSON Female Female V50 26 3 08:12:10 08:12:10 Claimed
112 Vicki MURPHY Female Female Senior 27 12 08:12:10 08:12:10 Claimed
113 Jack CLARK Male Male Senior 86 29 08:12:11 08:12:11 Claimed
114 Dave WHITEHEAD Male Male V50 87 17 08:13:15 08:13:15 Claimed
115 Janine DURRANT Female eton manor a.c. Female V40 28 13 08:15:23 08:15:23 Claimed
116 Jane PANNELL Female Female V50 29 4 08:15:24 08:15:24 Claimed
117 Christina LONG Female eton manor a.c. Female V40 30 14 08:15:24 08:15:24 Claimed
118 Sarah CAREY Female Eton Manor Female Senior 31 13 08:15:24 08:15:24 Claimed
119 Paul WILSON Male Male V40 88 37 08:16:11 08:16:11 Claimed
120 Nicolas BOURVEN Male Male V50 89 18 08:19:12 08:19:12 Claimed
121 Vanessa EDWORTHY Female Female V40 32 15 08:26:42 08:26:42 Claimed
122 Andy WILLERS Male Male V50 90 19 08:28:22 08:28:22 Claimed
123 Sally COLLINS Female Female V50 33 5 08:28:22 08:28:22 Claimed
124 Ollie HAMILTON Male Male V40 91 38 08:31:57 08:31:57 Claimed
125 Matt LISTER Male Male V40 92 39 08:31:57 08:31:57 Claimed
126 Darran WHITE Male Male V40 93 40 08:34:25 08:34:25 Claimed
127 Jon NOBLE Male Team Bath AC Male Senior 94 30 08:36:11 08:36:11 Claimed
128 Marc GUIMERA BUSQUETS Male Male Senior 95 31 08:36:11 08:36:11 Claimed
129 Deborah KINGSTON Female Female V50 34 6 08:41:34 08:41:34 Claimed
130 Martyn NEWTON Male horsham joggers Male Senior 96 32 08:41:45 08:41:45 Claimed
131 Jennie BURTSELL Female Female V40 35 16 08:42:02 08:42:02 Claimed
132 Daniel METZ Male Male Senior 97 33 08:46:34 08:46:34 Claimed
133 Peter COSTELLO Male Male V40 98 41 08:47:35 08:47:35 Claimed
134 Daniel WILLIAMS Male Air Products Flyers Male V50 99 20 08:50:36 08:50:36 Claimed
135 Michele WHIFFEN Female Female V40 36 17 08:57:08 08:57:08 Claimed
136 Seamus LYNCH Male Male V40 100 42 08:57:55 08:57:55 Claimed
137 David ATKINSON Male Male V70 101 1 09:06:10 09:06:10 Claimed
138 Nicola BURSTON Female Phoenix Striders Female V50 37 7 09:06:11 09:06:11 Claimed
139 Allan ROBERTSON Male Male V50 102 21 09:07:37 09:07:37 Claimed
140 Brad ROSS-WILLIAMS Male Male V40 103 43 09:09:19 09:09:19 Claimed
141 Gordon SAXBY Male Male V50 104 22 09:22:33 09:22:33 Claimed
142 Jonathan TAYLOR Male Male V50 105 23 09:29:27 09:29:27 Claimed
143 Vanessa ARMOND Female Female V50 38 8 09:29:28 09:29:28 Claimed
144 Tracy EVANS Female Female V40 39 18 09:33:02 09:33:02 Claimed
145 Joanne LOVE Female Female V40 40 19 09:40:29 09:40:29 Claimed
146 Georgia PROWTING-LORD Female Female Senior 41 14 09:40:29 09:40:29 Claimed
147 Donna HEENAN Female Female V50 42 9 09:41:18 09:41:18 Claimed
148 Steve TAYLOR Male Male V50 106 24 09:41:18 09:41:18 Claimed
149 Liam DOHERTY Male Male Senior 107 34 09:45:28 09:45:28 Claim
150 Heather WALKDEN Female Female Senior 43 15 09:55:23 09:55:23 Claimed