The Race Organiser : Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Standard Results


09/04/2022, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Christian PREECE Male Tricentraluk Male Senior 1 1 01:50:37 01:50:37 Claimed
2 Matts LATHAM Male Male Senior 2 2 01:50:46 01:50:46 Claimed
3 Callum TOOLE Male Male Senior 3 3 01:51:20 01:51:20 Claimed
4 Zac ANDREWARTHA-DODD Male Male Senior 4 4 01:57:42 01:57:42 Claimed
5 Karl CHANDLER Male Velo Godalming & Haslemere Male V50 5 1 02:01:47 02:01:47 Claimed
6 Dom TRUSLOVE Male ABP Works Male Senior 6 5 02:02:43 02:02:43 Claimed
7 Richard HILL Male Male Senior 7 6 02:04:11 02:04:11 Claimed
8 Benoit CILLARD Male Male Senior 8 7 02:04:45 02:04:45 Claimed
9 Greg HAVARD Male Male Senior 9 8 02:05:14 02:05:14 Claimed
10 Michael GATES Male Maison du Velo Male Senior 10 9 02:05:18 02:05:18 Claimed
11 Oli GERRARD Male Male Senior 11 10 02:06:13 02:06:13 Claimed
12 Ciaran DORRITY Male GreenlightPT Male Senior 12 11 02:06:47 02:06:47 Claimed
13 Darren WEBSTER Male Male V40 13 1 02:07:06 02:07:06 Claimed
14 Paul MWANZA Male Male V40 14 2 02:07:26 02:07:26 Claimed
15 Matt HICKMAN Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 15 12 02:09:24 02:09:24 Claimed
16 Christian ORR Male Male V40 16 3 02:09:40 02:09:40 Claimed
17 Caspar ZOEFTIG Male Male V40 17 4 02:09:56 02:09:56 Claim
18 Johnnie BLAND Male Male Senior 18 13 02:11:34 02:11:34 Claimed
19 Anthony ALLSOPP Male Podium Addict Male Senior 19 14 02:12:50 02:12:50 Claimed
20 Katherine JONES Female Female Senior 1 1 02:15:01 02:15:01 Claimed
21 Sipho NDLOVU Male Male Senior 20 15 02:15:01 02:15:01 Claimed
22 Thea GUDGEON Female Female V40 2 1 02:16:50 02:16:50 Claimed
23 Richard RUFFELL Male Male V60 21 1 02:16:53 02:16:53 Claimed
24 Marina RANGER Female Female Senior 3 2 02:17:38 02:17:38 Claimed
25 Ben CRAMPSIE Male Male Senior 22 16 02:18:54 02:18:54 Claimed
26 Liam MIFSUD Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 23 2 02:20:43 02:20:43 Claimed
27 Gemma SIMISTER Female Female V40 4 2 02:21:07 02:21:07 Claimed
28 Luke ROWSON Male Male V50 24 3 02:21:42 02:21:42 Claimed
29 Jack PECK Male Male Senior 25 17 02:22:03 02:22:03 Claimed
30 Greg HELMICH Male Male Senior 26 18 02:23:09 02:23:09 Claimed
31 Ian WHITEFOOT Male Male Senior 27 19 02:24:16 02:24:16 Claimed
32 Natalie HOLDEN Female Female Senior 5 3 02:25:57 02:25:57 Claimed
33 Adam BATSON Male Male Senior 28 20 02:26:20 02:26:20 Claimed
34 Charlotte RIHOY Female Female Senior 6 4 02:26:29 02:26:29 Claimed
35 Paul CARTER Male Male V50 29 4 02:28:31 02:28:31 Claimed
36 Samuel HARMSWORTH Male Male Senior 30 21 02:38:31 02:38:31 Claimed
37 Connor FARREN Male Male Senior 31 22 02:38:57 02:38:57 Claimed
38 Stephanie VOLPE Female Meridian Tri Club Female Senior 7 5 02:39:10 02:39:10 Claimed
39 Prabina TALARY Female Female V40 8 3 02:43:06 02:43:06 Claimed
40 Amanda BENSTEAD Female Female V60 9 1 02:43:26 02:43:26 Claimed
41 Joanne LEANING Female Female V50 10 1 02:48:13 02:48:13 Claimed
42 Molly STALLEY Female Female Senior 11 6 03:03:43 03:03:43 Claimed
43 Nicholas ADLEY Male Male V40 32 5 03:03:48 03:03:48 Claimed
44 Craig SWYER Male Male V40 33 6 03:30:34 03:30:34 Claimed