The Race Organiser : Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Sprint Results


09/04/2022, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Nikola PERIC Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 1 1 01:06:03 01:06:03 Claimed
2 Sebastian HARRISON Male Male Senior 2 2 01:08:18 01:08:18 Claimed
3 Marius KWINT Male Southampton tri club Male V50 3 1 01:09:04 01:09:04 Claimed
4 Laurence WILLMOTT Male Male Senior 4 3 01:10:25 01:10:25 Claimed
5 Hayley RIGBY Female Giant team camden Female Senior 1 1 01:11:27 01:11:27 Claimed
6 Ash JEGGO Male Male Senior 5 4 01:11:29 01:11:29 Claimed
7 Thomas LEIGH Male Male Senior 6 5 01:11:33 01:11:33 Claimed
8 James ANDREWS Male Velo Club Godalming Haslemere Male V40 7 1 01:12:55 01:12:55 Claimed
9 Andrew FORTH Male Male V50 8 2 01:13:09 01:13:09 Claimed
10 Adrian THRUSH Male Male V50 9 3 01:13:19 01:13:19 Claimed
11 Adrian ATTERBY Male Male V40 10 2 01:13:44 01:13:44 Claimed
12 Paul RUSSELL Male Male Senior 11 6 01:14:25 01:14:25 Claimed
13 Andrew HEDGES Male Male Senior 12 7 01:15:15 01:15:15 Claimed
14 Lynsey CARVETH Female RAF Triathlon Female Senior 2 2 01:16:45 01:16:45 Claimed
15 Ceri DAVIES Female Loughborough University Triathlon Club Female Senior 3 3 01:17:38 01:17:38 Claimed
16 Neil PHILLIPS Male Male V50 13 4 01:19:03 01:19:03 Claimed
17 Ollie KEELER Male GreenlightPT Male Senior 14 8 01:20:23 01:20:23 Claimed
18 Sandra BUCKTON Female Chilli Tri Female V50 4 1 01:20:23 01:20:23 Claimed
19 Fraser HORN Male Male Senior 15 9 01:20:32 01:20:32 Claimed
20 Mark WILSON Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 16 5 01:20:41 01:20:41 Claimed
21 Simon CURRIE Male Male V50 17 6 01:22:23 01:22:23 Claimed
22 Emma KILLIN Female Loughborough Triathlon Female Senior 5 4 01:22:44 01:22:44 Claimed
23 Lucy CROWTHER Female Female Senior 6 5 01:22:58 01:22:58 Claim
24 Kerrie OCONNOR Female Female V50 7 2 01:24:45 01:24:45 Claimed
25 Oliver DILLON Male Team Zoot Europe Male V50 18 7 01:25:01 01:25:01 Claimed
26 Joe SCALES Male Male Senior 19 10 01:25:53 01:25:53 Claimed
27 Vicki PATEL Female Female Senior 8 6 01:28:02 01:28:02 Claimed
28 Max FILSKOW Male Male Senior 20 11 01:28:03 01:28:03 Claimed
29 Carl SALMON Male Male V50 21 8 01:28:22 01:28:22 Claimed
30 Carl BRADSHAW Male 3 ctri Male V50 22 9 01:30:05 01:30:05 Claimed
31 Ian CATHCART Male Male V40 23 3 01:31:20 01:31:20 Claim
32 Ben POWELL Male Male V40 24 4 01:32:11 01:32:11 Claimed
33 Andrzej WARHAFTIG Male Hillingdon Triathletes Male V70 25 1 01:32:32 01:32:32 Claimed
34 Robin LYON Male Male V50 26 10 01:32:38 01:32:38 Claimed
35 Darryl NEWBOROUGH Male Male V40 27 5 01:34:59 01:34:59 Claimed
36 Mark HOLMES Male Male V40 28 6 01:35:14 01:35:14 Claimed
37 Mike ROWLAND Male Male V40 29 7 01:35:21 01:35:21 Claimed
38 John MOULE Male Male V50 30 11 01:37:55 01:37:55 Claimed
39 Chim STOUT Female evo Female V50 9 3 01:42:01 01:42:01 Claimed
40 David MCQUILLAN Male Male V40 31 8 01:42:18 01:42:18 Claimed
41 James DAY Male Male Senior 32 12 01:42:42 01:42:42 Claimed
42 David ALDERSON Male Evo Tri Club Male Senior 33 13 01:42:53 01:42:53 Claim
43 Debbie EMMERSON Female Female V50 10 4 01:44:17 01:44:17 Claimed
44 Tabitha SHAW Female Evo Tri Club Female Senior 11 7 01:46:10 01:46:10 Claimed
45 Christine HARRIS Female Evolution Triathlon Club Female Senior 12 8 01:46:57 01:46:57 Claimed
46 Andrew SHORT Male Male V50 34 12 01:47:12 01:47:12 Claimed
47 Lamon WHITFIELD Male Male V40 35 9 01:49:37 01:49:37 Claimed