The Race Organiser : Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


09/04/2022, 11:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jonathan FLOYD Male Male V40 1 1 01:21:57 01:21:57 Claimed
2 Robin BOON Male Guildford & godamin Male V50 2 1 01:25:58 01:25:58 Claim
3 Jon DRAKE Male 100 Marathon Club Male V40 3 2 01:26:19 01:26:19 Claimed
4 Lewis WILSON Male Male Senior 4 1 01:28:03 01:28:03 Claimed
5 Alexis RUFUS Male Male V40 5 3 01:28:34 01:28:34 Claimed
6 Ben WHITE Male Male V40 6 4 01:32:50 01:32:50 Claimed
7 Alan LIGHTFOOT Male Thames Turbo Male V50 7 2 01:35:05 01:35:05 Claimed
8 Ben NG Male Male Senior 8 2 01:35:56 01:35:56 Claimed
9 James FELSTEAD Male Gade Valley Harriers Male V50 9 3 01:37:16 01:37:16 Claimed
10 Stephen CLEARY Male Male V50 10 4 01:43:20 01:43:20 Claimed
11 Micheala FOSTER Female Female Senior 1 1 01:44:25 01:44:25 Claimed
12 Tim AVIS Male Male Senior 11 3 01:44:38 01:44:38 Claimed
13 Ian GRAY Male Male V40 12 5 01:45:43 01:45:43 Claimed
14 Georgie WELLS Female Team Bath AC Female V40 2 1 01:48:23 01:48:23 Claimed
15 Steve ROODE Male Lonely Goat Male V50 13 5 01:55:46 01:55:46 Claimed
16 Richard VINING Male Male V40 14 6 01:57:04 01:57:04 Claimed
17 David THORNTON Male Male V50 15 6 01:57:17 01:57:17 Claimed
18 Heather TAYLOR Female Female Senior 3 2 02:00:01 02:00:01 Claimed
19 Sophie HUBBARD Female Female Senior 4 3 02:01:26 02:01:26 Claimed
20 Paulina EDWARDS Female Female V40 5 2 02:04:55 02:04:55 Claimed
21 James LINDLEY Male Male Senior 16 4 02:10:09 02:10:09 Claimed
22 Vipul CHODANKER Male Male V50 17 7 02:16:40 02:16:40 Claimed
23 Beth CARPENTER Female Female Senior 6 4 02:16:46 02:16:46 Claimed
24 Luke HATCHER Male Male Senior 18 5 02:18:32 02:18:32 Claimed