The Race Organiser : Spire Bushey - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Spire Bushey

10K Results


01/07/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 William Mann Male MV40 1 1 00:37:55 Claim
2 Mike Carpenter Male Dacorum & Tring AC Male Senior 2 1 00:38:12 Claim
3 James Moore Male St. Albans Striders Male Senior 3 2 00:38:57 Claim
4 Matt Ghinn Male MV40 4 2 00:40:24 Claim
5 Jay Munkley Male Male Senior 5 3 00:40:29 Claim
6 Alex Hanrahan Male Male Senior 6 4 00:40:42 Claim
7 Oliver Nokes Male Royal Navy Male Senior 7 5 00:42:00 Claim
8 Ben Hetherington Male Male Senior 8 6 00:43:06 Claim
9 Hannah Wells Female hillingdon ac Female Senior 1 1 00:43:26 Claim
10 Robert Block Male MV50 9 1 00:43:48 Claim
11 Stephen Newing Male Gade Valley Harriers Male Senior 10 7 00:44:17 Claim
12 Nick White Male East London Velo MV40 11 3 00:44:29 Claim
13 John Rice Male MV40 12 4 00:44:37 Claim
14 David Greenstein Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Male Senior 13 8 00:44:42 Claim
15 Amit Vora Male Male Senior 14 9 00:44:47 Claim
15 Jamie Mitchell Male MV40 15 5 00:44:47 Claim
17 Chris Caps Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 16 10 00:45:02 Claim
18 Ben Munkley Male Male Senior 17 11 00:45:11 Claim
19 Alex Nagler Male Male Senior 18 12 00:45:17 Claim
20 Russell Hyde Male Male Senior 19 13 00:45:40 Claim
21 Sebastian Van Male Male Senior 20 14 00:45:57 Claim
22 John Mc Male MV40 21 6 00:46:03 Claim
23 Edward Parker Male London Heathside Male Senior 22 15 00:46:07 Claim
24 Ciara Williams Female hillingdon ac Female Senior 2 2 00:46:20 Claim
25 Steve Harris Male Male Senior 24 17 00:46:37 Claim
25 Chris Brothwood Male Male Senior 23 16 00:46:37 Claim
27 Iain Male MV50 25 2 00:46:43 Claim
28 Jamie Moon Male Male Senior 26 18 00:46:49 Claim
29 Daniel Horsfield Male Male Senior 27 19 00:46:57 Claim
30 Steven Marshall Male MV40 28 7 00:47:11 Claim
31 Sam Hurley Male hillingdon ac Male Senior 29 20 00:47:16 Claim
32 Celia Findlay Female Dacorum and Tring AC FV50 3 1 00:47:25 Claim
33 Peter Simpson Male vegan runners UK MV50 30 3 00:47:51 Claim
34 Cory Timothy Male Watford Harriers MV50 31 4 00:48:14 Claim
35 Verna Burgess Female vegan runners UK FV50 4 2 00:48:33 Claim
36 Jonathan Patterson Male MV40 32 8 00:48:40 Claim
37 Jason Andrews Male MV40 34 9 00:48:56 Claim
37 Nicholas Trower Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 33 21 00:48:56 Claim
39 Nick Woodward Male MV50 35 5 00:49:06 Claim
40 Roland Thomas Male MV50 36 6 00:49:09 Claim
41 James Speed Male MV40 37 10 00:49:20 Claim
42 Vojnovic Miroslav Male MV40 38 11 00:49:21 Claim
43 Tracey Female Gade Valley Harriers FV40 5 1 00:49:26 Claim
44 Tom Mitchell Male Male Senior 39 22 00:49:39 Claim
44 Martyn Mcgrory Male MV40 40 12 00:49:39 Claim
46 Michael Pleasants Male Male Senior 41 23 00:49:48 Claim
47 Declan Cronin Male Aspire Male Senior 42 24 00:49:55 Claim
48 Josh James Male MV40 43 13 00:49:57 Claim
49 Ben Thorn Male Tring RC Male Senior 44 25 00:49:59 Claim
50 Michael Schofield Male Male Senior 45 26 00:50:09 Claim
51 Yuval Lange Male MV40 46 14 00:50:15 Claimed
52 Emma Cameron Female FV40 6 2 00:50:23 Claim
53 Andy King Male Male Senior 47 27 00:50:25 Claim
54 Sebastian Bezdel Male Male Senior 48 28 00:50:28 Claim
55 Panos Fellas Male Watford Joggers MV50 49 7 00:50:32 Claim
56 Gary Waissman Male MV40 50 15 00:50:33 Claim
57 Sarah Sharman Female Watford Joggers FV50 7 3 00:50:35 Claim
58 Mark Wardell Male MV40 51 16 00:50:37 Claim
59 Freya Hollingsworth Female hillingdon ac Female Senior 8 3 00:51:07 Claim
60 Richard Taylor Male Male Senior 52 29 00:51:11 Claim
61 Liam Hunter Male Male Senior 53 30 00:51:14 Claim
62 Lloyd Joseph Male MV40 54 17 00:51:16 Claim
63 Eoin Casey Male Male Senior 55 31 00:51:20 Claim
64 Tony Abbott Male MV40 57 18 00:51:37 Claim
64 Andrzej Warhaftig Male Metros RC MV60 56 1 00:51:37 Claim
66 Andrew Powell Male MV50 58 8 00:51:38 Claim
67 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine MV50 59 9 00:51:51 Claim
68 Ian Wells Male Male Senior 60 32 00:52:04 Claim
69 James Jukes Male Male Senior 61 33 00:52:12 Claim
70 Phil Walker Male MV40 62 19 00:52:37 Claim
71 Tom Lilley Male vegan runners UK MV40 63 20 00:52:51 Claim
72 Mr Brian Male Male Senior 64 34 00:53:01 Claim
73 Michael Rumney Male Male Senior 65 35 00:53:21 Claim
74 Matthew Lobb Male Jetstream Triathlon Club MV40 66 21 00:53:22 Claim
75 Bill Sullivan Male MV40 68 23 00:53:25 Claim
75 Nigel Wiggins Male Dacorum & Tring AC MV40 67 22 00:53:25 Claim
77 Peter Harverson Male MV40 69 24 00:53:26 Claim
78 Colin Westlake Male MV60 70 2 00:53:40 Claim
78 Mark Davis Male MV40 71 25 00:53:40 Claim
80 Mohammed Hanif Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 72 36 00:53:43 Claim
81 Fraser Ironside Male MV40 73 26 00:53:52 Claim
82 Stuart Mcgowan Male Hillingdon Triathletes MV60 74 3 00:53:54 Claim
83 Mark Sephton Male MV50 75 10 00:54:15 Claimed
84 Adam Nash Male Male Senior 76 37 00:54:19 Claim
85 Matthew Evans Male Male Senior 77 38 00:54:38 Claim
86 Steve Bold Male MV40 78 27 00:54:53 Claim
87 Paolo Luzzi Male MV40 79 28 00:54:56 Claim
88 Steve Leahy Male MV40 80 29 00:55:00 Claim
89 Mathew Bateman Male Male Senior 81 39 00:55:08 Claim
90 Victoria Williams Female Watford Joggers FV40 9 3 00:55:11 Claim
91 Mick Smith Male VRUK MV70 82 1 00:55:16 Claim
92 Lee Thorne Male MV40 83 30 00:55:22 Claim
93 Dexter Franklin-beck Male Male Senior 84 40 00:55:45 Claim
94 David Armitage-brain Male MV60 85 4 00:55:49 Claim
95 Matthew Keitch Male MV50 86 11 00:55:54 Claim
96 Nick Charman Male MV40 87 31 00:56:07 Claim
97 Neil French Male MV40 88 32 00:56:13 Claim
98 Dawn Morris Female Female Senior 10 4 00:56:15 Claim
99 Peter Thompson Male MV60 89 5 00:56:19 Claim
100 Louise Pack Female Female Senior 11 5 00:56:22 Claim
101 Jim Sheehan Male Male Senior 90 41 00:56:25 Claim
101 Michael Cusack Male Male Senior 91 42 00:56:25 Claim
103 Ian Byford Male Dunstable RRC MV60 92 6 00:56:35 Claim
104 Megan Mccreadie Female Gade Valley Harriers Female Senior 12 6 00:56:37 Claim
105 Rupert Barton Male Male Senior 93 43 00:56:38 Claim
106 James Head Male Male Senior 94 44 00:56:40 Claim
107 Martin Dancaster Male MV50 95 12 00:56:42 Claim
108 Jackie Warman Female Female Senior 13 7 00:56:52 Claim
109 Sharon Davidson Female vegan runners UK FV40 14 4 00:56:54 Claim
110 Kat Sturrock Female Female Senior 15 8 00:56:56 Claim
111 Paul Chidgey Male MV60 96 7 00:57:21 Claim
112 Simon Jones Male Male Senior 97 45 00:57:25 Claim
113 Daniel Colley Male Male Senior 98 46 00:57:31 Claim
114 Bernard Ogoe Male MV40 99 33 00:57:44 Claim
115 Lucy Wickens Female Female Senior 16 9 00:57:47 Claim
116 Carla Spencer Female Female Senior 17 10 00:57:52 Claim
117 Nicki Francis Female St. Albans Striders FV40 18 5 00:57:58 Claim
118 Amit Parmar Male Male Senior 100 47 00:58:03 Claim
118 Bernadette Roberts Female FV50 19 4 00:58:03 Claim
120 Neil Hallahan Male MV50 101 13 00:58:04 Claimed
120 Joanne Marshall Female Watford Harriers FV40 20 6 00:58:04 Claim
122 Steven Waddington Male MV50 102 14 00:58:05 Claim
123 Adam Dancaster Male Male Senior 103 48 00:58:18 Claim
124 Xanthe Female FV40 21 7 00:58:24 Claim
125 Stuart Strong Male Male Senior 104 49 00:58:37 Claim
126 Max Lewis Male Male Senior 105 50 00:58:43 Claim
127 Lisa Thurtle Female FV50 22 5 00:58:47 Claim
128 Mark Peterson Male MV50 106 15 00:58:54 Claim
129 Steven Wilson Male Male Senior 107 51 00:58:56 Claim
129 Zoe Willis Female Female Senior 23 11 00:58:56 Claim
131 Katy Sherling Female Jog On Berkhamsted Female Senior 24 12 00:58:59 Claim
132 Chris Bedford Male MV50 108 16 00:59:02 Claim
133 Rebecca Female FV50 25 6 00:59:17 Claim
134 Nicholas Hirons Male MV50 109 17 00:59:19 Claim
135 Graham Hilsden Male MV50 110 18 00:59:21 Claim
136 Sara Rice Female FV40 26 8 00:59:26 Claim
137 Melissa Benbow Female Female Senior 27 13 00:59:32 Claim
138 Morag Forbes Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 28 14 00:59:39 Claim
139 Carole Pitts Female Dacorum & Tring AC FV50 29 7 01:00:00 Claim
139 Katerina Fellas Female Watford Joggers FV40 30 9 01:00:00 Claim
141 Polly Ayre Female FV40 31 10 01:00:25 Claim
142 Kondwani Kalichero Male MV40 111 34 01:00:37 Claim
143 Kerrie Serrao Female Female Senior 32 15 01:00:38 Claim
144 Julie Horsfield Female FV50 33 8 01:00:41 Claim
145 David Willis Male MV40 112 35 01:00:45 Claim
146 Dean Lepley Male MV50 113 19 01:00:47 Claim
147 Paul Martin Male Dave MV40 114 36 01:00:52 Claim
148 Michal Konopka Male Male Senior 115 52 01:00:53 Claim
149 Lucy Duncan Female hillingdon ac FV40 34 11 01:00:55 Claim
150 Paul Heskin Female Female Senior 35 16 01:00:57 Claim
151 Emma Marshall Female Female Senior 36 17 01:01:00 Claim
152 Andy Martin Male MV40 116 37 01:01:01 Claim
153 Christine White Female FV40 37 12 01:01:02 Claim
154 Daniel Wilkins Male Male Senior 117 53 01:01:04 Claim
155 Rahul Pabari Male MV40 118 38 01:01:23 Claim
156 Pat Fennell Male MV50 119 20 01:01:33 Claim
157 Chris Smith Male Male Senior 120 54 01:01:44 Claim
158 Nicola Brett Female Female Senior 38 18 01:01:53 Claim
158 Charmaine Mundy Female FV40 39 13 01:01:53 Claimed
160 Esther Laxenaire Female FV40 40 14 01:01:59 Claim
161 Sarah Sephton Female FV40 41 15 01:02:34 Claimed
162 Satish Sirur Male Male Senior 121 55 01:02:42 Claim
163 Geoffrey Ayres Male Male Senior 122 56 01:02:44 Claim
164 Peter Walley Male MV70 123 2 01:03:02 Claim
165 Sadie Glover Female Female Senior 42 19 01:03:04 Claim
166 Luisa Evans Female Female Senior 43 20 01:03:06 Claim
167 Pete Warren Male Ranelagh Harriers MV70 124 3 01:03:18 Claim
168 Rajiv Pabari Male Male Senior 125 57 01:03:34 Claim
168 Loredana Pace Female Watford Joggers FV40 44 16 01:03:34 Claim
168 Mital Dholakia Male MV40 126 39 01:03:34 Claim
171 Daniel Howell Male Male Senior 127 58 01:03:39 Claim
172 Paul Morton Male MV50 128 21 01:03:42 Claim
173 Steve Grundy Male MV50 129 22 01:03:44 Claim
174 Libby Warren Female FV50 45 9 01:03:48 Claim
175 Gary Wishart Male MV50 130 23 01:03:55 Claim
176 Emily Lumley Female Female Senior 46 21 01:04:00 Claim
177 Kate Taylor Female Female Senior 47 22 01:04:02 Claim
177 Antony Law Male Male Senior 131 59 01:04:02 Claim
179 Theo Lewis Male Male Senior 132 60 01:04:05 Claim
180 Linda Mcquaid Female Watford Joggers FV60 48 1 01:04:11 Claim
181 Scott Michaels Male Male Senior 133 61 01:04:18 Claim
182 Rebecca Morris Female Female Senior 49 23 01:04:20 Claim
183 David Thompson Male Male Senior 134 62 01:04:30 Claim
184 Clare Sullivan Female FV40 51 18 01:04:33 Claim
184 Melanie Stares Female FV40 50 17 01:04:33 Claim
186 Celine Walley Female FV50 52 10 01:04:35 Claim
187 Bob Wallace Male Watford Joggers MV70 135 4 01:04:43 Claim
188 Thomas Biggins Male Male Senior 136 63 01:04:48 Claim
188 Sarah Hardware Female Female Senior 53 24 01:04:48 Claim
190 Adrian Schofield Male MV50 137 24 01:04:49 Claim
191 Helen Smithson Female FV50 54 11 01:04:54 Claim
192 Robert Spolander Male MV40 138 40 01:04:55 Claim
193 Karen Jones Female Learn to Run FV40 55 19 01:05:00 Claim
194 Claire Millbery Female FV40 56 20 01:05:06 Claimed
195 Angela Kitching Female Female Senior 57 25 01:05:19 Claim
196 Emily James Female Female Senior 58 26 01:05:24 Claim
197 Lyndsey Browne Female hillingdon ac Female Senior 59 27 01:05:31 Claim
198 Nicola Remfrfy Female Female Senior 60 28 01:05:52 Claim
198 Jim Remfry Male Male Senior 139 64 01:05:52 Claim
200 Jarvis Matiya Male MV40 140 41 01:05:54 Claim
201 Sophie Routledge Female Dacorum & Tring AC Female Senior 62 30 01:05:55 Claim
201 Jules Herriott Female FV40 63 21 01:05:55 Claim
201 Dani Kirwan Female Female Senior 61 29 01:05:55 Claim
204 Philip Ryan Male Male Senior 141 65 01:06:12 Claim
205 Cecilia Butt Female FV40 64 22 01:06:18 Claim
206 Lester Woodard Male Male Senior 142 66 01:06:26 Claim
206 Jakki Anderson Female Female Senior 65 31 01:06:26 Claimed
208 Stuart Nagler Male MV70 143 5 01:06:49 Claim
209 David Rann Male Male Senior 144 67 01:06:51 Claim
210 Rhianne Marchant Female Female Senior 66 32 01:06:55 Claim
211 Rachel Maccabee Female Female Senior 67 33 01:06:56 Claim
212 Stephen Buck Male MV40 145 42 01:06:59 Claim
213 Darren Lipman Male MV40 146 43 01:07:04 Claim
214 Russell Spencer Male MV50 147 25 01:07:11 Claim
215 Anna Pleasants Female Female Senior 68 34 01:07:12 Claim
216 Carole Bartlett Female FV50 69 12 01:07:16 Claim
217 Lisa HOYLAND Female Watford Running Sisters FV40 70 23 01:07:17 Claim
218 Douglas Mcquaid Male Watford Joggers MV60 148 8 01:07:21 Claim
219 Hayley Shaw Female FV40 71 24 01:07:28 Claim
220 Katie Schofield Female Female Senior 72 35 01:07:36 Claim
221 James Frecknall Male Male Senior 149 68 01:07:37 Claim
222 Sarah Newrick Female Female Senior 73 36 01:07:43 Claim
223 Michiko Negami Female Female Senior 74 37 01:08:13 Claim
224 Stephen O'grady Male MV40 150 44 01:08:17 Claim
225 Mary Nassiri Female FV40 75 25 01:08:18 Claim
226 Georgia Brooks Female Female Senior 76 38 01:08:23 Claim
227 Cathie Serrao Female FV40 77 26 01:08:27 Claim
228 Kirsten Desai Female Female Senior 78 39 01:08:31 Claim
229 JUSTYNA KARCZ Female Female Senior 79 40 01:08:36 Claim
230 Darren Butt Male MV40 151 45 01:08:40 Claim
231 Lara Southworth Female FV40 80 27 01:08:51 Claim
232 Tina Pettitt Female vegan runners UK FV50 81 13 01:08:55 Claim
233 Noelle Female FV40 82 28 01:09:06 Claim
234 Andrew Murgett Male Male Senior 152 69 01:09:24 Claim
235 Mike Ewan Male Male Senior 153 70 01:09:25 Claim
236 Karen Stephens Female Watford Running Sisters FV40 83 29 01:10:00 Claim
237 Karima Soutsane Female FV40 84 30 01:10:03 Claim
238 Ann Commins Female FV60 85 2 01:10:07 Claim
239 Rachel Reynolds Female FV40 86 31 01:10:11 Claim
240 Rob Pargetor Male Male Senior 154 71 01:10:23 Claim
241 Nicole Bloch Female FV40 87 32 01:10:34 Claim
242 Simone Wright Female FV40 88 33 01:11:08 Claim
243 Tamal Ray Male Male Senior 155 72 01:11:37 Claim
244 Christine O'shaughnessy Female FV40 89 34 01:11:58 Claimed
244 Michelle Female FV40 90 35 01:11:58 Claim
246 Caroline James Female FV50 91 14 01:12:05 Claim
247 Karen Keane Female FV50 92 15 01:12:27 Claim
247 Bakul Bansal Female FV40 93 36 01:12:27 Claim
249 Klaudia Skerlecz Female Female Senior 94 41 01:12:48 Claim
250 Janet Lord Female Watford Joggers FV60 95 3 01:13:29 Claim
251 Sally Halper Female FV40 96 37 01:13:56 Claim
252 Alan Marsden Male Male Senior 156 73 01:14:10 Claim
253 Cemile Jones Female Female Senior 97 42 01:14:23 Claim
254 Rhiannon Cadman Female Female Senior 98 43 01:14:45 Claim
254 Paul Mellor Male Male Senior 157 74 01:14:45 Claim
256 Paul Johnson Male MV40 158 46 01:14:48 Claim
257 Andrew Lord Male Watford Joggers MV50 159 26 01:15:12 Claim
258 Helen Phillips Female Learn to Run FV40 99 38 01:15:20 Claim
259 Anita Feldman Female FV40 100 39 01:15:34 Claimed
260 Linda Hallahan Female FV50 101 16 01:15:51 Claim
260 Graham Jackson Male Male Senior 160 75 01:15:51 Claim
262 Rahul Kalia Male Male Senior 161 76 01:16:17 Claim
263 Jonathan Macleod Male MV40 162 47 01:16:54 Claim
263 Kate Macleod Female Female Senior 102 44 01:16:54 Claim
265 Stuart Quinlan Male MV40 163 48 01:16:55 Claim
266 Stewart Green Male MV40 164 49 01:17:11 Claim
267 Steve Hughes Male Male Senior 165 77 01:17:17 Claim
268 Aneta Zienkiewicz Female Female Senior 103 45 01:17:42 Claim
269 Fiona O'connor Female FV40 104 40 01:17:43 Claim
270 Magda Krzesniak Female Female Senior 105 46 01:17:51 Claim
270 Michael Trodden Male Male Senior 166 78 01:17:51 Claim
270 Jane Abbott Female FV50 106 17 01:17:51 Claim
273 Helen Wolstenholme Female Watford Running Sisters FV40 107 41 01:18:09 Claim
274 Sara Mcnally Female FV40 108 42 01:18:28 Claim
275 Liberty Clements Female Female Senior 110 47 01:18:33 Claim
275 Mary Mclellan Female FV40 109 43 01:18:33 Claim
277 Oisin Fennell Male Male Senior 167 79 01:20:06 Claim
278 Claudia Laing Female Female Senior 112 49 01:20:08 Claim
278 Maxine Poole Female Female Senior 111 48 01:20:08 Claim
280 Wendy Gallagher Female Watford Running Sisters FV60 113 4 01:21:55 Claim
281 Mary Theresa Female Female Senior 115 51 01:22:04 Claim
281 Rita Magwood Female Female Senior 114 50 01:22:04 Claim
283 Ruth Zrihen Female FV50 116 18 01:22:36 Claim
284 Felicity Fashade Female FV40 117 44 01:23:46 Claim
285 Claire Rojewski Female Female Senior 118 52 01:23:52 Claim
286 Joanna Quinlan Female FV40 119 45 01:24:53 Claim
287 Ina Mongia Female FV50 120 19 01:26:01 Claim
288 Sharon Keane Female FV50 121 20 01:26:35 Claim
289 Aleksandra Lapinska Female Female Senior 122 53 01:27:13 Claim
289 Darren Magwood Male Male Senior 168 80 01:27:13 Claim
291 Daniel Glicksman Male MV40 169 50 01:27:29 Claim
292 Amanda Reece Female Female Senior 123 54 01:29:36 Claim
293 David Baum Male MV60 170 9 01:32:22 Claim
294 Jodie Ryan Female Female Senior 124 55 01:33:56 Claim
295 Julien Laurier Male MV60 171 10 01:53:15 Claim