The Race Organiser : Reading O2O - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Reading O2O

10K Results


06/10/2019, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 David Mccoy Male Reading Road Runners Male Senior 1 1 00:35:44 Claim
2 Richard Mason Male Fetch Everyone RC Male V40 2 1 00:40:00 Claim
3 Ashley Doyle Male Shinfield Running Club Male Senior 3 2 00:40:45 Claim
4 Blair Wilson Male Blackheath & Bromley Male Senior 4 3 00:41:33 Claim
5 James Riach Male Male Senior 5 4 00:41:42 Claim
6 Nathan Paskell Male Male V40 6 2 00:41:49 Claim
7 Nick Midworth Male Male V40 7 3 00:42:12 Claim
8 Mike Worsfold Male Chiltern Harriers AC Male V40 8 4 00:42:18 Claim
9 Kevin Whelan Male Male V60 9 1 00:42:19 Claim
10 Steve Rushton Male Thursday Night Pub Runners Male V50 10 1 00:42:41 Claim
11 Jason Pitcher Male Male V40 11 5 00:42:45 Claim
12 Edward Dodwell Male Reading Road Runners Male V60 12 2 00:42:49 Claim
13 Maurici Brunet Male Male V40 13 6 00:42:51 Claim
14 Jonathan Ridley Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 14 5 00:43:25 Claim
15 Dennis Simmons Male Male V50 16 3 00:43:40 Claim
15 Mark Tappern Male Male V50 15 2 00:43:40 Claim
17 Darren Turner Male Male V40 17 7 00:43:41 Claim
18 David Jones Male Male Senior 18 6 00:44:10 Claim
19 Gary Cust Male Male V60 19 3 00:44:22 Claim
20 Daniel Smith Male Male Senior 20 7 00:44:55 Claim
21 Giles Pattison Male Finch Coasters Male Senior 21 8 00:44:59 Claim
22 Nicholas Ryan Male Male Senior 22 9 00:45:03 Claim
23 Richard Hounsome Male Male Senior 23 10 00:45:04 Claim
24 Richard Charley Male Reading Roadrunners Male V40 24 8 00:45:11 Claim
25 Gary Cooper Male Male V50 25 4 00:45:22 Claim
26 Alexandra Female Female Senior 1 1 00:46:13 Claim
27 Steve Male Male V40 26 9 00:46:19 Claim
28 Ross Smart Male Male Senior 27 11 00:46:26 Claim
29 Andy Kite Male Male Senior 28 12 00:46:29 Claim
30 Piotr Utko Male Male Senior 29 13 00:46:32 Claim
31 David Lammin Male Male Senior 30 14 00:46:38 Claim
32 Tom Kingsbury Male Male Senior 31 15 00:46:45 Claim
33 Ben Trotman Male Male Senior 32 16 00:46:49 Claim
34 Kylie Morsley Female Female Senior 2 2 00:46:57 Claim
35 Jim Brown Male Woking AC Male V70 33 1 00:46:59 Claim
36 Rachael Inns Female Female Senior 3 3 00:47:19 Claim
37 Nick Clark Male reading joggers Male V50 34 5 00:47:36 Claim
38 Jazz Clare Female windle valley Female V40 4 1 00:47:41 Claim
39 David Clare Male Male V60 35 4 00:47:45 Claim
40 Rob McGregor Male reading joggers Male V50 36 6 00:47:49 Claim
41 Nelson Matos Male Male Senior 37 17 00:47:50 Claim
42 Michelle Carey Female Female V40 5 2 00:48:02 Claim
43 ZOE WREN Female Female Senior 6 4 00:48:08 Claim
44 Sian McBride Female bracknell forest runners Female Senior 7 5 00:48:10 Claim
45 LEE WEATHERLEY Male Male V40 38 10 00:48:22 Claim
46 Jack Weatherley Male Male Senior 39 18 00:48:23 Claimed
47 Steven Male Male Senior 40 19 00:48:30 Claim
48 John Bloomfield Male Abingdon AC Male V50 41 7 00:48:34 Claim
49 Ian Cox Male bracknell forest runners Male V40 42 11 00:48:40 Claim
50 Lesley Whiley Female Reading Roadrunners Female V50 8 1 00:48:43 Claim
51 James Harwood Male Male Senior 43 20 00:48:45 Claim
52 Gavin Sourgen Male Male Senior 44 21 00:48:54 Claim
53 Phil Buckley Male Male Senior 45 22 00:48:55 Claim
54 Darrell Male Male V50 46 8 00:48:56 Claim
55 Matt Male reading joggers Male Senior 47 23 00:48:59 Claim
56 David Bennett Male Male V40 48 12 00:49:02 Claim
57 Anthony Mallett Male Male V50 49 9 00:49:12 Claim
58 Simon Caldwell Male Male Senior 50 24 00:49:17 Claim
59 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 51 25 00:49:21 Claim
60 Subashini Thomas Female Finchampstead coasters Female V40 9 3 00:49:34 Claim
61 Mike Reed Male Male Senior 52 26 00:49:44 Claim
62 Michael Hale Male Male Senior 53 27 00:49:46 Claimed
63 Kim Cushing Female Female V40 10 4 00:49:47 Claim
64 Sally Carpenter Female Reading Road Runners Female Senior 11 6 00:49:51 Claim
65 Katherine Pattison Female Finch Coasters Female Senior 12 7 00:49:53 Claim
66 Helen Beechey Female Female V40 13 5 00:50:03 Claim
67 Alisa Loyal Female U.K. Runchat running group Female V40 14 6 00:50:05 Claim
68 JosÄ Campelo Male Male Senior 54 28 00:50:10 Claim
69 Ryan Male Male Senior 55 29 00:50:15 Claim
69 Daniel Sansom Male Male Senior 56 30 00:50:15 Claim
69 Martha Cross Female Female V40 15 7 00:50:15 Claim
72 Hilary Hurrey Female Female V40 16 8 00:50:20 Claim
72 Sarah Harford Female Reading Roadrunners Female V40 17 9 00:50:20 Claim
74 Lucy Samways Female Vegan Runners Female V40 18 10 00:50:24 Claim
75 Sam Heaver Male Male Senior 57 31 00:50:26 Claim
76 Peter Stout Male Male Senior 58 32 00:50:33 Claimed
77 Gerry Leonidas Male Male V50 59 10 00:50:37 Claim
78 Daniel Charlwood Male Male Senior 60 33 00:50:38 Claim
79 Ray Amos Male Male V40 61 13 00:50:43 Claim
80 Ed Hogan Male Male V60 62 5 00:50:48 Claim
81 Craig Calton Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 63 34 00:50:54 Claim
81 Nina Parracino Female Female Senior 19 8 00:50:54 Claim
83 Phil Evans Male Male V40 64 14 00:51:28 Claim
84 Marcelo Male Male Senior 66 36 00:51:54 Claim
84 Fernando Schaefer Male Male Senior 65 35 00:51:54 Claim
86 Tony Dolton Male Male V50 67 11 00:52:38 Claim
87 Mark Jalovy Male Male Senior 68 37 00:52:42 Claim
88 Laura Female Female Senior 20 9 00:52:49 Claim
89 Wayne Putnam Male reading joggers Male V40 69 15 00:52:50 Claim
89 Christina Kilbee Female Female Senior 21 10 00:52:50 Claim
91 Jim Threadgold Male Male V50 70 12 00:52:51 Claim
92 John Hemmings Male Male V60 71 6 00:52:55 Claim
93 Anna Tait Female bracknell forest runners Female Senior 22 11 00:53:02 Claim
94 L Wallis Female Female Senior 23 12 00:53:10 Claim
95 Sharon O'Connell Female Female V40 24 11 00:53:16 Claim
96 Edward Dunn Male Male Senior 72 38 00:53:32 Claim
97 Jon Watterson Male Male Senior 73 39 00:53:34 Claim
98 Sarah Walsh Female Bracknell forest Runners and Female V40 25 12 00:53:36 Claim
99 Daniel Evans Male Male Senior 74 40 00:53:39 Claim
100 Emma Diaz Female Female Senior 26 13 00:53:51 Claim
101 George Nyamie Male Reading Roadrunners Male V50 75 13 00:53:56 Claim
102 Toby Phipps Male Male V40 76 16 00:53:58 Claim
103 Simon Male Male V40 77 17 00:54:05 Claim
104 Darren Anderson Male Male V40 78 18 00:54:11 Claim
105 Emily Hicks Female Female V40 27 13 00:54:14 Claim
105 Don Bigley Male Male Senior 79 41 00:54:14 Claim
107 Kerry Flynn Female Female V40 28 14 00:54:19 Claim
108 Jay Lewis Male Male Senior 80 42 00:54:22 Claim
109 Dorota Maria Female Female V60 29 1 00:54:31 Claim
110 Simon Lewis Male Male V40 81 19 00:54:32 Claim
111 Ben Robinson Male Male Senior 82 43 00:54:33 Claim
112 Eoin Donnelly Male Male V40 83 20 00:54:41 Claim
113 Jon Willis Male reading joggers Male V40 84 21 00:54:47 Claim
114 Michael Compton Male Male V40 85 22 00:54:49 Claim
115 Mike Chessum Male Male V40 86 23 00:55:01 Claim
116 Salwa Boon Female Female V40 30 15 00:55:07 Claim
117 Faye Hasler Female Vegan Runners & Maidenhead Athletic Club Female V40 31 16 00:55:21 Claim
117 Paul Sharpe Male Male V50 87 14 00:55:21 Claim
119 Phillipa Green Female Female Senior 32 14 00:55:29 Claim
120 Daniel Gurney Male reading joggers Male Senior 88 44 00:55:47 Claim
121 Leanne Smith Female reading joggers Female Senior 33 15 00:55:50 Claimed
122 Kelly-sue Butcher-bigley Female Female Senior 34 16 00:56:16 Claim
123 Vincent Bheamadu Male Male V50 89 15 00:56:20 Claimed
124 Dariusz Bandura Male Male V50 90 16 00:56:25 Claim
125 Rob Bursell Male Reading Roadrunners Male V50 91 17 00:56:36 Claim
126 Simon Juden Male Male V50 92 18 00:56:59 Claim
127 Jamie Male Male Senior 93 45 00:57:00 Claim
128 Felipe D'Abrantes Male Male Senior 94 46 00:57:02 Claim
129 Emma Strudwick Female Female V40 35 17 00:57:04 Claim
130 Graham Tooth Male Male Senior 95 47 00:57:10 Claim
131 Emma Female Female V40 36 18 00:57:14 Claim
131 Susan Thomas Female Female V50 37 2 00:57:14 Claim
133 Claire Rayner Female Female V40 38 19 00:57:17 Claim
134 Rich Wallace Male Male V40 96 24 00:57:23 Claim
135 Claire Female Female V40 39 20 00:57:24 Claim
136 Stuart Wells Male Male V40 97 25 00:57:29 Claim
137 Sunil Bujade Male Male V40 98 26 00:57:39 Claim
138 Sarah Shillibier Female Female V50 40 3 00:57:40 Claim
139 SANGHOON PARK Male Male V40 99 27 00:57:47 Claim
140 Jamie Anderson Male Male Senior 100 48 00:58:11 Claim
141 Jo Sherman Female Female V40 41 21 00:58:16 Claim
142 Natalie Motto Female Female Senior 42 17 00:58:29 Claim
142 Joanne Motto Female Corsham RC Female V50 43 4 00:58:29 Claim
144 Rob Widdis Male Male V50 101 19 00:58:38 Claim
145 Rita Dykes Female Female V70 44 1 00:58:40 Claim
145 Simon Dawson Male Male Senior 102 49 00:58:40 Claim
147 Sara Robins Female Female Senior 45 18 00:58:41 Claim
148 Emma Female Female Senior 46 19 00:58:52 Claim
149 Piotr Lamasz Male Male Senior 103 50 00:58:55 Claim
150 Maxine Slade Female Female V60 47 2 00:58:57 Claim
151 Simon Butler Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male V40 104 28 00:59:00 Claim
152 Bradley Stent Male Male V40 105 29 00:59:03 Claim
153 Harriet Peters Female Female Senior 48 20 00:59:08 Claim
154 Emma Griffith Female Finch Coasters Female V40 49 22 00:59:13 Claim
154 Karen Davies Female Finch Coasters Female V40 50 23 00:59:13 Claim
156 Yasmine Cumberbatch Female Female Senior 51 21 00:59:26 Claim
157 Jackie Marfleet Female Marlow Striders Female V50 52 5 00:59:28 Claim
158 James Burridge Male Male Senior 106 51 00:59:29 Claim
159 EUNJOO PARK Female Female V40 53 24 00:59:37 Claim
160 Juliane Female Female Senior 54 22 00:59:49 Claim
161 Judy Hicks-Davies Female reading joggers Female V60 55 3 00:59:53 Claim
162 Sarah Devoy Female Female Senior 56 23 00:59:58 Claim
163 Andre Herbst Male Male V40 107 30 00:59:59 Claim
164 Lorraine Female Female V40 57 25 01:00:02 Claim
165 Anna Woodham-Davies Female Female Senior 58 24 01:00:04 Claim
166 Michael Stevens Male Male Senior 108 52 01:00:15 Claim
167 Rebecca Huggett Female Female Senior 59 25 01:00:24 Claim
168 Martin Wren Male BRJ Run & Tri Male V50 109 20 01:00:39 Claimed
169 Bradley Waines Male Male Senior 110 53 01:00:54 Claim
170 Szonja Szegedi Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 60 26 01:00:58 Claim
171 Rebecca Butler Female Female Senior 61 26 01:01:00 Claim
172 Amanda Tiplady Female Female V60 62 4 01:01:01 Claim
173 Sharon Female Female V40 63 27 01:01:08 Claim
174 Robert James Male Male V50 112 22 01:01:38 Claim
174 Matthew James Male Male V50 111 21 01:01:38 Claimed
176 Laura Jalovy Female reading joggers Female Senior 64 27 01:01:40 Claim
177 Susie Gilbert Female Female Senior 65 28 01:01:50 Claim
178 Alison Attenborough Female Female V40 66 28 01:02:04 Claim
179 Janine McCormac Female Female V40 67 29 01:02:18 Claim
180 Ruth McKenzie Female Female V40 68 30 01:02:24 Claim
180 Scott Harding Male Male V40 113 31 01:02:24 Claim
182 Emma Stone Female Female Senior 69 29 01:02:28 Claim
183 Sarah Mattin Female Female V40 70 31 01:02:44 Claim
183 Tony Capstick Male Male V40 114 32 01:02:44 Claim
185 Harmon Sandhu Male Male Senior 115 54 01:02:46 Claim
186 Andy Wells Male Male V40 116 33 01:02:52 Claim
187 Jaideep Narang Male Male Senior 117 55 01:02:57 Claim
188 Ankea Dewet Female Female Senior 71 30 01:03:46 Claim
189 Rhiannon Burridge Female Female Senior 72 31 01:03:50 Claim
190 Andrew Quelch Male Burghfield Running Club Male Senior 118 56 01:04:03 Claim
191 David Adams Male Male V50 119 23 01:04:17 Claim
192 Deborah Humphrey Female Female V40 73 32 01:04:22 Claim
193 Eric Spears Male Male V40 120 34 01:04:51 Claim
194 Jackie Peskett Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female V50 74 6 01:05:31 Claim
195 Callie Female Female Senior 75 32 01:05:38 Claim
196 Stephanie Mitchell Female Female V40 76 33 01:05:49 Claim
197 Jennifer Shepherd Female Female Senior 77 33 01:05:59 Claim
198 Lay Farrow Female bracknell forest runners Female V50 78 7 01:06:40 Claim
199 Hayley Howe Female Female Senior 79 34 01:07:02 Claim
200 Andrew Mckay Male Male V40 121 35 01:07:04 Claim
201 Natalie Crawford Female Female V40 80 34 01:07:14 Claim
202 Dana Alsalem Female Female Senior 81 35 01:07:16 Claim
203 Julie Female Female V60 82 5 01:07:17 Claim
204 Carla Lopes Female Female V40 83 35 01:07:19 Claimed
205 Charlotte O'Regan Female Female Senior 84 36 01:07:44 Claim
206 Jane Female Female V40 85 36 01:07:45 Claim
207 Tish Bhatnager Female bracknell forest runners Female V50 86 8 01:07:52 Claim
208 Nicky Dolton Female Female V50 87 9 01:09:27 Claim
209 David Evans Male Male V50 122 24 01:09:50 Claim
210 Vanessa Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female V60 88 6 01:10:04 Claim
211 Renan Ferro Male Male Senior 123 57 01:10:07 Claim
212 Tasha Mcculloch Female Female Senior 89 37 01:10:09 Claim
213 Mariska Prior Female Female Senior 90 38 01:10:11 Claim
214 John Baker Male Male V70 124 2 01:10:12 Claim
215 Amy Sharp Female Female V40 91 37 01:10:35 Claim
215 Amy Newell Female Female Senior 92 39 01:10:35 Claim
217 Clare Mundzar Female Female V50 94 10 01:10:37 Claim
217 Anna Cowles Female Female V40 93 38 01:10:37 Claim
219 Gillian Caveen Female Gavin Butcher Female V40 95 39 01:10:38 Claim
220 Helen Stock Female Female V40 96 40 01:10:51 Claim
221 Jon Hogg Male Male V40 125 36 01:11:18 Claim
222 Mattie Yeta Female Female Senior 97 40 01:11:51 Claim
223 Abigail Female Female Senior 98 41 01:11:58 Claim
223 Emma Keen Female Female Senior 99 42 01:11:58 Claim
225 Kaajal Barot Female Female Senior 100 43 01:12:15 Claim
226 Marlene Chapman Female Female V60 101 7 01:13:07 Claim
227 Laura Dukes Female Female Senior 102 44 01:13:15 Claim
228 Bekki McCulloch Female Female Senior 103 45 01:13:16 Claim
229 Elspeth Douglas Female Female V50 104 11 01:13:19 Claim
230 Stephen McDonald Male Male V40 126 37 01:13:26 Claim
231 Dawn Weir Female Female V50 105 12 01:13:57 Claim
232 Thuany Zingra Female Female Senior 106 46 01:14:34 Claim
233 Abbie Hermon Female Female Senior 108 48 01:16:22 Claimed
233 Ellie Wright Female Female Senior 107 47 01:16:22 Claim
235 Nonde Kasafya Female Female Senior 109 49 01:16:53 Claim
236 Catherine Female Female V40 110 41 01:17:14 Claim
237 James Kemp Male Male V40 127 38 01:17:15 Claim
238 Michaela Pryde Female Female V40 111 42 01:18:28 Claim
239 Emily Mesa Female Female Senior 112 50 01:18:59 Claim
240 Charles Graham Male Devizes Running Club Male Senior 128 58 01:19:52 Claim
241 Vera Baraca Female Female V40 113 43 01:20:35 Claim
242 Lynne Lewis Female Tilehurst Run Together Female V60 114 8 01:20:45 Claim
243 Eleanor Kilsby Female Female Senior 116 51 01:20:57 Claim
243 Nikki Reeves Female Female V40 115 44 01:20:57 Claim
245 Abigail Kabutey Female Female V40 117 45 01:21:54 Claim
246 Becki Clegg Female Female Senior 118 52 01:22:07 Claim
247 Karen Awane Female Female Senior 119 53 01:22:18 Claim