The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 21/02/2021 + 12 others

The Last Drop, The Podium, 5 Thornton Street, LONDON. E20 2AD

December 10K Results


05/12/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Andy BOND Male Male V40 1 1 DULWICH RUNNERS AC 00:33:25 - Claimed
2 Alexander TURNER Male Male Senior 2 1 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 00:34:45 - Claimed
3 Cameron HUTTON Male Male Senior 3 2 LONDOND FRONTRUNNERS 00:35:00 - Claimed
4 Daniel ZAILER-FLETCHER Male Male Senior 4 3 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC 00:35:51 - Claimed
5 Ian WITHERS Male Male Senior 5 4 00:36:00 - Claimed
6 Jack COOPER Male Male Senior 6 5 00:36:09 - Claimed
7 Arthur ANSELL Male Male Senior 7 6 ORION HARRIERS 00:36:23 - Claimed
8 Christopher GRACIE Male Male Senior 8 7 00:36:49 - Claimed
9 Nick HUDSON Male Male V50 9 1 CITY OF SALISBURY A & RC - COSARC 00:37:34 - Claimed
10 George FERNANDEZ Male Male Senior 10 8 ETON MANOR 00:38:00 - Claimed
11 Zac PEEL Male Male Senior 11 9 00:38:04 - Claimed
12 Jonathan SHIPLEY Male Male V40 12 2 LONDON HEATHSIDE AC 00:38:13 - Claimed
13 Matthew HYETT Male Male V40 13 3 KINGSTON AND POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS 00:38:19 - Claimed
14 Emma ROWLEY Female Female Senior 1 1 TRENT PARK RC 00:38:26 - Claimed
15 Tom WHEATLEY Male Male Senior 14 10 HARLOW RUNNING CLUB 00:38:41 - Claimed
16 Gianpaolo MANALASTAS Male Male Senior 15 11 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 00:38:43 - Claimed
17 Dariusz KOPRUCKI Male Male Senior 16 12 00:38:45 - Claimed
18 Henry MORRISON Male Male V40 17 4 00:38:55 - Claimed
19 Daniel FULLER Male Male Senior 18 13 00:38:56 - Claimed
20 Lily Rae ZECHMANN Female Female Senior 2 2 00:39:07 - Claimed
21 Matt HUNTER Male Male Senior 19 14 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 00:39:13 - Claimed
22 Joe ELDRIDGE Male Male Senior 20 15 00:39:22 - Claimed
23 Paul COLLIER Male Male V50 21 2 BEXLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 00:39:26 - Claimed
24 Josie HINTON Female Female Senior 3 3 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:39:33 - Claimed
25 Dallas CLEMENT Male Male Senior 22 16 00:39:34 - Claimed
26 Stephanie MIGLIORINI Female Female Senior 4 4 LEIGH-ON-SEA STRIDERS 00:39:36 - Claimed
27 Patrick CURRY Male Male Senior 23 17 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:39:37 - Claimed
28 Katy CASTERTON Female Female Senior 5 5 00:39:42 - Claimed
29 Chris DAVISON Male Male Senior 24 18 00:39:48 - Claimed
30 Stuart JENNINGS Male Male Senior 25 19 00:39:55 - Claimed
31 Sofie LINDEVALL Female Female Senior 6 6 00:40:04 - Claimed
32 Isobel REA Female Female V40 7 1 WEST 4 HARRIERS 00:40:06 - Claimed
33 Piers SHINGLETON Male Male V40 26 5 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:40:26 - Claimed
34 David MASON Male Male V50 27 3 00:40:32 - Claimed
35 Andrew NOBLE Male Male V50 28 4 ASHFORD AND DISTRICT RRC 00:40:40 - Claimed
36 Daniel VERSCHUEREN Male Male Senior 29 20 00:40:53 - Claimed
37 Tatyana POTIYENKO Female Female Senior 8 7 LONDON HEATHSIDE AC 00:40:57 - Claimed
38 Hefin DAVIES Male Male V40 30 6 00:41:09 - Claimed
39 David BELL Male Male V40 31 7 CENTRAL PARK ATHLETICS 00:41:31 - Claimed
40 Matt NEWBERRY Male Male Senior 32 21 00:41:43 - Claimed
41 Matt FAZAL Male Male Senior 33 22 00:41:53 - Claimed
42 Samuel PUNNETT Male Male Senior 34 23 00:42:15 - Claimed
43 Simon WHARTON Male Male V50 35 5 00:42:24 - Claimed
44 Joe MCCRORY Male Male Senior 36 24 00:42:42 - Claimed
45 Alex WORTH Male Male Senior 37 25 00:42:48 - Claimed
46 Gary SULLIVAN Male Male V60 38 1 DULWICH RUNNERS AC 00:43:19 - Claimed
47 Mark HALLAM Male Male Senior 39 26 00:43:52 - Claimed
48 Tilly GIBBS Female Female Senior 9 8 00:43:54 - Claimed
49 Ben WATTS Male Male Senior 40 27 EAST LONDON TRAITHLETES 00:44:00 - Claimed
50 Graeme BELL Male Male V40 41 8 00:44:02 - Claimed
51 Jake PEEL Male Male Senior 42 28 00:44:06 - Claimed
52 Chris GRESHAM Male Male Senior 43 29 00:44:16 - Claimed
53 Phillip HYETT Male Male Senior 44 30 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:44:24 - Claimed
54 Sophie BAILLIE Female Female Senior 10 9 00:44:36 - Claimed
55 Justin MCDERMOTT Male Male V40 45 9 EAST LONDON TRAITHLETES 00:44:45 - Claimed
56 Heather BIRTWISTLE Female Female Senior 11 10 VICTORIA PARK & TOWER HAMLETS AC 00:44:47 - Claimed
57 Sunil SHAH Male Male V40 46 10 00:44:49 - Claimed
58 Norbert BICZO Male Male V40 47 11 00:45:09 - Claimed
59 Nikolaus WILLI Male Male Senior 48 31 00:45:12 - Claimed
60 Craig SHERIDAN Male Male V50 49 6 00:45:50 - Claimed
61 Chris REID Male Male V40 50 12 00:45:52 - Claimed
62 Josie HILLYER Female Female Senior 12 11 00:46:06 - Claimed
63 Lesley CLANCY Female Female V50 13 1 ASHFORD AND DISTRICT RRC 00:46:10 - Claimed
64 Jaspal HANLEY Male Male Senior 51 32 00:46:11 - Claimed
65 Michael TODD Male Male V50 52 7 00:46:27 - Claimed
66 Camilla GRUNDY Female Female Senior 14 12 00:46:43 - Claimed
67 Paul ROBINSON Male Male Senior 53 33 00:47:16 - Claimed
68 Adrien DAVID Male Male Senior 54 34 00:47:28 - Claimed
69 Will RYLANCE Male Male Senior 55 35 00:47:35 - Claimed
70 Jakub Male Male Senior 56 36 EAST LONDON RUNNERS 00:47:58 - Claim
71 Mark WISEMAN Male Male Senior 57 37 00:48:21 - Claimed
72 David MOSS Male Male V40 58 13 00:48:26 - Claimed
73 Joelle ERICKSON Female Female Senior 15 13 00:48:34 - Claimed
74 Nolan JOHNSON Male Male V40 59 14 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 00:49:33 - Claimed
75 Jason RUSSELL Male Male V40 60 15 00:49:35 - Claimed
76 Jane WREN Female Female V50 16 2 WARE JOGGERS 00:49:38 - Claimed
77 Robert THOMPSON Male Male V60 61 2 00:50:16 - Claimed
78 Bhavesh GOHIL Male Male V40 62 16 00:50:30 - Claimed
79 Jeffrey MACKENZIE Male Male Senior 63 38 00:50:43 - Claimed
80 Benedict CROAK Male Male Senior 64 39 00:50:55 - Claimed
81 D DOHERTY Male Male Senior 65 40 00:50:58 - Claimed
82 Ellen WALSH Female Female V50 17 3 00:51:05 - Claimed
83 Timothy PINTO Male Male V50 66 8 00:51:10 - Claimed
84 Max BELL Male Male Senior 67 41 00:51:18 - Claimed
85 Joe FLACK Male Male Senior 68 42 00:51:27 - Claimed
86 Vanslow BALL Male Male Senior 69 43 00:51:43 - Claimed
87 Chris MUMFORD Male Male Senior 70 44 00:51:44 - Claimed
88 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 71 45 00:51:56 - Claimed
89 Jo SHARP Female Female Senior 18 14 00:52:03 - Claimed
90 Sunanda SARKER-BELL Female Female V50 19 4 CROYDON HARRIERS 00:52:49 - Claimed
91 Mark GARDINER Male Male Senior 72 46 00:52:52 - Claimed
92 Kirstie O'DONOGHUE Female Female Senior 20 15 00:52:59 - Claimed
93 Michael O'DONOGHUE Male Male Senior 73 47 00:53:00 - Claimed
94 Nicholas GRICE Male Male Senior 74 48 00:53:03 - Claimed
95 Ed BUTLER Male Male V50 75 9 00:53:04 - Claimed
96 Ann-Marie WALSH Female Female V50 21 5 00:53:14 - Claimed
97 Richard THANE Male Male V40 76 17 00:53:16 - Claimed
98 Joanna PARKE Female Female V40 22 2 00:53:18 - Claimed
99 Conor HIGGINS Male Male Senior 77 49 00:53:28 - Claimed
100 Jayne RUDOLPH Female Female V40 23 3 00:53:45 - Claimed
101 Craig MIDDLETON Male Male Senior 78 50 00:54:08 - Claimed
102 Frank LEE Male Male V40 79 18 00:54:31 - Claimed
103 Rohan MASCARENHAS Male Male V50 80 10 METROS RUNNING CLUB 00:54:41 - Claimed
104 Thomas LOVERIDGE Male Male V40 81 19 00:54:43 - Claimed
105 Kate WATERS Female Female Senior 24 16 00:54:49 - Claimed
106 Sarah HOUSTON Female Female Senior 25 17 00:55:11 - Claimed
107 Maud BERNEUX Female Female Senior 26 18 00:55:15 - Claimed
108 Nathan GASKIN Male Male Senior 82 51 00:55:18 - Claimed
109 Emma HILL Non Binary Male Senior 1 1 VEGAN RUNNERS UK 00:55:28 - Claimed
110 Jenny BODEN Female Female V50 27 6 00:55:35 - Claimed
111 Misia BUTLER Male Male Senior 83 52 00:55:52 - Claimed
112 Jacqueline BOHMER-LAUBIS Female Female V50 28 7 00:55:55 - Claimed
113 Mariam BARREH Female Female Senior 29 19 00:56:02 - Claimed
114 Richard WESTLEY Male Male V50 84 11 00:56:27 - Claimed
115 Irantzu YOLDI Female Female Senior 30 20 00:56:28 - Claimed
116 Sarah PITE Female Female V40 31 4 00:56:30 - Claimed
117 Ian DEVLIN Male Male V40 85 20 00:57:23 - Claimed
118 Hugo BROWNE Male Male Senior 86 53 00:57:25 - Claimed
119 Nigel WISE Male Male Senior 87 54 00:57:53 - Claimed
120 Robert BARKER Male Male Senior 88 55 00:58:03 - Claimed
121 Lee PILLAR Male Male Senior 89 56 00:58:16 - Claimed
122 Sarah SHEPHERD Female Female Senior 32 21 00:58:46 - Claimed
123 Ben TURNBULL Male Male Senior 90 57 00:58:48 - Claimed
124 Ben WEBB Male Male Senior 91 58 00:59:09 - Claimed
125 Rob BATTERS Male Male V50 92 12 00:59:57 - Claimed
126 Iris KLEEREKOOPER Female Female Senior 33 22 01:00:04 - Claimed
127 Ronnie SMITH Male Male Senior 93 59 01:00:33 - Claimed
128 Alison WINTER Female Female V40 34 5 01:01:02 - Claimed
129 Jeroen VERSPEEK Male Male V40 94 21 01:01:02 - Claimed
130 Adrian BRAILSFORD Male Male V50 95 13 01:01:24 - Claimed
131 Jane PHELPS Female Female V60 35 1 01:01:42 - Claimed
132 Ana JIMENEZ Female Female V40 36 6 01:02:13 - Claimed
133 Chessie BUMPSTEAD Female Female Senior 37 23 01:02:19 - Claimed
134 Justin FYNES Male Male Senior 96 60 01:02:25 - Claimed
135 Carlotta YANNOPOULOS Female Female Senior 38 24 01:02:25 - Claimed
136 Jess GRAY Female Female Senior 39 25 01:02:36 - Claimed
137 John LEE Male Male V40 97 22 01:02:55 - Claim
138 Yasmin BROWN Female Female Senior 40 26 01:02:56 - Claimed
139 Andy COTTRELL Male Male V50 98 14 01:03:01 - Claimed
140 Jo QUAYE Female Female V40 41 7 01:03:11 - Claimed
141 Andrew MCLEAN Male Male Senior 99 61 01:03:55 - Claimed
142 Antonia RUSSELL Female Female Senior 42 27 ETON MANOR 01:04:20 - Claimed
143 Claude GIERL Female Female V60 43 2 ETON MANOR AC 01:05:41 - Claimed
144 Imogen CHARLES Female Female Senior 44 28 01:06:44 - Claimed
145 Jan LOVELOCK Female Female V60 45 3 01:07:24 - Claimed
146 Jean POPEAU Male Male V70 100 1 01:07:36 - Claimed
147 Joanne CHARLES Female Female V50 46 8 01:07:51 - Claimed
148 Julia SPRAGG Female Female V50 47 9 01:07:54 - Claimed
149 Rhonda BROOKS Female Female V60 48 4 01:08:14 - Claimed
150 Amanda CHAPPELL Female Female Senior 49 29 01:08:47 - Claimed
151 Jason PITE Male Male V40 101 23 HARLOW RUNNING CLUB 01:09:21 - Claimed
152 Madelaine OCAMPO Female Female Senior 50 30 01:09:58 - Claimed
153 Raymond MANDAC Male Male Senior 102 62 01:10:04 - Claimed
154 Delphine SYLVAIN Female Female V40 51 8 01:10:11 - Claimed
155 Carolyn GARRITT Female Female V50 52 10 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:11:12 - Claimed
156 George DE FREITAS Male Male V50 103 15 01:11:58 - Claimed
157 Devon SPRAGG Female Female Senior 53 31 01:12:18 - Claimed
158 John GIBSON Male Male V70 104 2 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 01:14:43 - Claimed
159 Julie MARSH Female Female V50 54 11 01:15:33 - Claimed
160 Mary GEMPARO Female Female Senior 55 32 01:16:40 - Claimed
161 Raquelis BARGE Female Female Senior 56 33 01:17:52 - Claimed
162 Elizabeth ENNIS Female Female Senior 57 34 01:17:53 - Claimed
163 Siobhain CREAVIN Female Female V50 58 12 01:23:17 - Claimed
164 Sina LEASUASU Female Female Senior 59 35 01:36:14 - Claimed