The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 02/01/2021 + 70 others

The Last Drop, The Podium, 5 Thornton Street, LONDON. E20 2AD

October 10K Results


03/10/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Simon GARDINER Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:26 - Claimed
2 John HENRY Male Male V40 2 1 EAST LONDON RUNNERS 00:35:14 - Claimed
3 Ben CARR Male Male Senior 3 2 00:36:24 - Claimed
4 Will FIELDING Male Male Senior 4 3 HILLINGDON AC 00:36:54 - Claimed
5 Victor LIO Male Male Senior 5 4 SERPENTINE RC 00:36:58 - Claimed
6 Gary JAMES Male Male V40 6 2 00:37:02 - Claimed
7 Owen ZEAL Male Male Senior 7 5 00:37:25 - Claimed
8 Jake DUKES Male Male Senior 8 6 00:37:35 - Claimed
9 Domenic SPECCHIO Male Male Senior 9 7 WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:37:52 - Claimed
10 Gabriella MORIARTY Female Female Senior 1 1 NORTHAMPTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:38:11 - Claimed
11 Vincent CAMPISANO Male Male Senior 10 8 00:38:27 - Claimed
12 Mariusz ZABROCKI Male Male Senior 11 9 00:38:27 - Claimed
13 Robert HENNEM Male Male Senior 12 10 00:38:31 - Claimed
14 Jonathan JONES Male Male Senior 13 11 00:39:36 - Claimed
15 Lily Rae ZECHMANN Female Female Senior 2 2 00:39:38 - Claimed
16 Ben GREEN Male Male Senior 14 12 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC 00:39:38 - Claimed
17 Emma ROWLEY Female Female Senior 3 3 TRENT PARK 00:39:45 - Claimed
18 Ondrej SCIRANKA Male Male Senior 15 13 00:39:46 - Claimed
19 Antoine MARTRE Male Male Senior 16 14 00:40:07 - Claimed
20 Alberto Male Male Senior 17 15 00:40:14 - Claim
21 Joseph EMERY Male Male Senior 18 16 00:40:19 - Claimed
22 Karli SMITH Male Male Senior 19 17 00:40:31 - Claimed
23 Simon DEBUIRE Male Male Senior 20 18 00:40:58 - Claimed
24 Ollie WHITE Male Male Senior 21 19 00:41:01 - Claimed
25 Imogen CHESTERTON Female Female Senior 4 4 BEDFORD & COUNTY AC 00:41:05 - Claimed
26 Andy ECCLES Male Male V40 22 3 SAINT EDMUNDS PACERS 00:41:15 - Claimed
27 Jamie OWEN Male Male Senior 23 20 00:41:21 - Claimed
28 Antony SMITH Male Male V40 24 4 LONELY GOAT RC 00:41:23 - Claimed
29 Luca GRULLA Male Male V40 25 5 00:41:32 - Claimed
30 Stephanie MIGLIORINI Female Female Senior 5 5 LEIGH-ON-SEA STRIDERS 00:41:35 - Claimed
31 Chris WESTWOOD Male Male Senior 26 21 00:41:38 - Claimed
32 Roland JONES Male Male V40 27 6 00:41:39 - Claimed
33 Robbie SPARGO Male Male Senior 28 22 00:42:00 - Claimed
34 Yevgen SAFRONOV Male Male Senior 29 23 00:42:03 - Claimed
35 Hefin DAVIES Male Male V40 30 7 00:42:04 - Claimed
36 Mark MCKECHNIE Male Male Senior 31 24 00:42:06 - Claimed
37 Jasmine WOOD Female Female Senior 6 6 HILLINGDON AC 00:42:23 - Claimed
38 Lisa WAKEMAN Female Female Senior 7 7 00:42:36 - Claimed
39 Andy FORD Male Male Senior 32 25 LONELY GOAT RC 00:42:47 - Claimed
40 Paul CROMPTON Male Male V50 33 1 KENT AC 00:42:49 - Claimed
41 Steven HUGHES Male Male Senior 34 26 00:43:05 - Claimed
42 Ben WATTS Male Male Senior 35 27 EAST LONDON TRAITHLETES 00:43:22 - Claimed
43 Justin MCDERMOTT Male Male V40 36 8 EAST LONDON TRAITHLETES 00:43:31 - Claimed
44 Antoine CLAIS Male Male Senior 37 28 00:43:35 - Claimed
45 Sam ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 38 29 00:43:42 - Claimed
46 Joe HOWELL Male Male Senior 39 30 00:43:43 - Claimed
47 Gary PERRYMAN Male Male V40 40 9 SUDBURY JOGGERS 00:43:45 - Claimed
48 Charles BREWER Male Male V40 41 10 00:43:53 - Claimed
49 Andy MANNING Male Male V40 42 11 SPARKHILL HARRIERS 00:44:21 - Claimed
50 Daniel WARD Male Male Senior 43 31 THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS 00:44:38 - Claimed
51 Emily SEAGER Female Female Senior 8 8 00:44:41 - Claimed
52 Danny BRENNAN Male Male Senior 44 32 00:44:43 - Claimed
53 Gary SULLIVAN Male Male V60 45 1 DULWICH RUNNERS AC 00:44:44 - Claimed
54 Tony WAIN Male Male V50 46 2 SerpentineRC 00:44:50 - Claimed
55 Tom WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 47 33 00:45:02 - Claimed
56 Jeff BANNISTER Male Male Senior 48 34 00:45:14 - Claimed
57 Carl MITCHELL Male Male V40 49 12 00:45:25 - Claimed
58 Malcolm BRYANT Male Male V50 50 3 RUNTHROUGH UK 00:45:25 - Claimed
59 Duncan WYNCOLL Male Male V50 51 4 00:45:26 - Claimed
60 Robert RESTARICK Male Male Senior 52 35 00:45:40 - Claimed
61 Louise NEWMAN Female Female V40 9 1 00:45:52 - Claimed
62 Ben HUSTWAYTE Male Male Senior 53 36 00:45:58 - Claimed
63 Alice CLARK Female Female Senior 10 9 00:46:04 - Claimed
64 Patrick ARMINIO Male Male Senior 54 37 00:46:50 - Claimed
65 Graeme BELL Male Male V40 55 13 00:46:59 - Claimed
66 Paul ROBINSON Male Male Senior 56 38 00:47:07 - Claimed
67 John O'CONNOR Male Male V50 57 5 00:47:25 - Claimed
68 Steafan CAMPBELL Male Male Senior 58 39 00:47:28 - Claimed
69 Calum COKER Male Male Senior 59 40 00:47:36 - Claimed
70 Jonathan PUTNAM Male Male V50 60 6 00:47:57 - Claimed
71 Ruslanas JEGOROVAS Male Male V40 61 14 00:47:58 - Claimed
72 Ross CAMPBELL Male Male Senior 62 41 00:48:07 - Claimed
73 Celine CAPALDO Female Female Senior 11 10 00:48:34 - Claimed
74 Kathryn LIDDIARD Female Female Senior 12 11 00:48:37 - Claimed
75 Jonathan CRISFORD Male Male V40 63 15 00:48:37 - Claimed
76 Ben WEST Male Male Senior 64 42 00:48:38 - Claimed
77 Matthew TRURAN Male Male V50 65 7 00:48:42 - Claimed
78 Cristina TOSONE Female Female Senior 13 12 00:48:49 - Claimed
79 Duncan SIRCOM Male Male V40 66 16 HALESOWEN A & CC 00:49:04 - Claimed
80 Kieran COUGHLAN Male Male V50 67 8 00:49:07 - Claimed
81 Danny KELLY Male Male Senior 68 43 00:49:16 - Claimed
82 Myles KEYES Male Male Senior 69 44 00:49:19 - Claimed
83 Marine AVISSE Female Female Senior 14 13 00:49:46 - Claimed
84 Stephen CLEARY Male Male V50 70 9 00:50:14 - Claimed
85 David CARTER Male Male V40 71 17 00:50:18 - Claimed
86 Daria WALL Female Female Senior 15 14 MONIFIETH TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:20 - Claimed
87 Josh BARROW Male Male Senior 72 45 00:50:59 - Claimed
88 Elle MCCALL Female Female Senior 16 15 00:51:10 - Claimed
89 Nick BARNETT Male Male V50 73 10 00:51:33 - Claimed
90 Greg HERST Male Male Senior 74 46 00:51:56 - Claimed
91 Robert THOMPSON Male Male V60 75 2 00:52:05 - Claimed
92 Celine HALL Female Female Senior 17 16 00:52:11 - Claimed
93 Nigel CHESTERTON Male Male V50 76 11 LEIGHTON BUZZARD ATHLETIC CLUB 00:52:17 - Claimed
94 Melissa WILKINS Female Female V40 18 2 00:52:27 - Claimed
95 Mark DOERFEL Male Male V60 77 3 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC 00:52:37 - Claimed
96 Alexandr IACOBCIUC Male Male Senior 78 47 00:52:57 - Claimed
97 Cara FRANK Female Female Senior 19 17 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:53:04 - Claimed
98 Mihai VATAJELU Male Male V40 79 18 00:53:04 - Claimed
99 Zsofia BELOVAI Female Female Senior 20 18 00:53:07 - Claimed
100 Max BELL Male Male Senior 80 48 00:53:41 - Claimed
101 Jw DAVIS Male Male Senior 81 49 00:53:42 - Claimed
102 Sean BOYLAN Male Male Senior 82 50 00:53:56 - Claimed
103 Sara LEWIS Female Female Senior 21 19 00:54:25 - Claimed
104 Holly AINDOW Female Female Senior 22 20 00:54:36 - Claimed
105 Jo SHARP Female Female Senior 23 21 00:54:52 - Claimed
106 Nicole CHEETHAM Female Female Senior 24 22 00:55:12 - Claimed
107 Basil VINCENT Male Male Senior 83 51 00:55:12 - Claimed
108 Lou NEWTON Female Female Senior 25 23 00:55:19 - Claimed
109 Nigel BRINKLOW Male Male V50 84 12 00:55:42 - Claimed
110 Ian DEVLIN Male Male V40 85 19 00:55:46 - Claimed
111 Sophie DOWN Female Female Senior 26 24 00:56:03 - Claimed
112 Amy VALENTIN Female Female Senior 27 25 00:56:11 - Claimed
113 Ellis SHARMAN Male Male Senior 86 52 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:56:19 - Claimed
114 Richard SELBY Male Male V40 87 20 00:56:22 - Claimed
115 Edward LIDDIARD Male Male Senior 88 53 00:56:28 - Claimed
116 Steve KEARY Male Male V40 89 21 00:56:29 - Claimed
117 Emily GARDINER Female Female Senior 28 26 SAINTS AND SINNERS CRAWLEY 00:56:29 - Claimed
118 Alice ILES Female Female Senior 29 27 00:56:31 - Claimed
119 Alistair BAILLIE Male Male V40 90 22 00:56:51 - Claimed
120 Andy CROWTHER Male Male V40 91 23 00:56:58 - Claimed
121 Karina JILDIZE Female Female V40 30 3 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:57:41 - Claimed
122 Jim SHREIM Male Male V40 92 24 00:58:01 - Claimed
123 Sarah PITE Female Female V40 31 4 00:58:04 - Claimed
124 Katrina KELLY Female Female Senior 32 28 00:58:32 - Claimed
125 Matthew BARBARY Male Male Senior 93 54 00:59:04 - Claimed
126 Niall SEXTON Male Male Senior 94 55 00:59:05 - Claimed
127 Catherine JAMES Female Female Senior 33 29 00:59:18 - Claimed
128 Phil KELVIN Female Female V60 34 1 SERPENTINE 00:59:26 - Claimed
129 Simon RUSHTON Male Male V40 95 25 00:59:33 - Claimed
130 Joseph DENNEHY Male Male Senior 96 56 00:59:46 - Claimed
131 Alex RICHARDSON Female Female V40 35 5 00:59:51 - Claimed
132 Jennifer ROWNTREE Female Female Senior 36 30 00:59:54 - Claimed
133 James WEBB Male Male Senior 97 57 01:00:07 - Claimed
134 Sarah BECK Female Female Senior 37 31 01:00:37 - Claimed
135 Joe QUINN Male Male Senior 98 58 01:00:46 - Claimed
136 Dick HEATH-BROWN Male Male V70 99 1 01:01:12 - Claimed
137 Andy RABBETTS Male Male V50 100 13 01:01:12 - Claimed
138 Angie HARPER Female Female V60 38 2 ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:18 - Claimed
139 Eloise POLLARD-BURGON Female Female Senior 39 32 01:01:23 - Claimed
140 Colin WILSON Male Male V50 101 14 01:01:42 - Claimed
141 Caroline ESSL Female Female V50 40 1 01:01:50 - Claimed
142 Lee RIBBON Male Male V40 102 26 01:02:08 - Claimed
143 Joanna SAAID Female Female Senior 41 33 01:02:13 - Claimed
144 Lisa SHARRATT Female Female V40 42 6 01:02:23 - Claimed
145 Patrick REIHILL Male Male Senior 103 59 01:02:26 - Claimed
146 Muriel OREILLY Female Female V60 43 3 01:02:29 - Claimed
147 Garry WOODWARD Male Male Senior 104 60 01:02:56 - Claimed
148 Jessica SMITH Female Female Senior 44 34 01:02:57 - Claimed
149 Joanna HUBER BROWN Female Female V40 45 7 01:03:10 - Claimed
150 Gemma GILLIES Female Female Senior 46 35 01:03:27 - Claimed
151 Alice FROST-HERBERT Female Female Senior 47 36 01:03:43 - Claimed
152 Jodie MCCARRON Female Unknown 48 1 01:03:43 - Claimed
153 Louise HARTSTEAN Female Female V40 49 8 01:03:59 - Claimed
154 Emma MASH Female Female V40 50 9 01:04:01 - Claimed
155 Moneil PATEL Male Male Senior 105 61 CENTRAL PARK ATHLETICS 01:05:19 - Claimed
156 Daniela WITTEN Female Female V50 51 2 ORION HARRIERS 01:05:24 - Claimed
157 Andreea PETCU Female Female Senior 52 37 01:07:25 - Claimed
158 Jason PITE Male Male V40 106 27 HARLOW RUNNING CLUB 01:08:51 - Claimed
159 Matt ROBINSON Male Male Senior 107 62 01:09:00 - Claimed
160 Ian CHAPMAN Male Male Senior 108 63 01:09:30 - Claimed
161 Charlotte WABE Female Female Senior 53 38 01:09:32 - Claimed
162 Michael CASEY Male Male V50 109 15 01:09:37 - Claimed
163 Andrea HEAD Female Female V40 54 10 01:09:41 - Claimed
164 Kate NAYLOR Female Female Senior 55 39 01:09:46 - Claimed
165 Barbara HILTON Female Female V60 56 4 01:09:52 - Claimed
166 Tara SAAID Female Female Senior 57 40 01:14:01 - Claimed
167 Ines TRENT Female Female Senior 58 41 GADE VALLEY HARIERS 01:15:49 - Claimed
168 John GIBSON Male Male V70 110 2 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 01:15:53 - Claimed
169 Helen BARNES Female Female Senior 59 42 01:16:59 - Claimed
170 G MERESSA Male Male Senior 111 64 01:17:23 - Claimed
171 Stephanie RASHBROOK Female Female Senior 60 43 ETON MANOR AC 01:17:30 - Claimed
172 Odette COLEBROOK Female Female Senior 61 44 01:17:39 - Claimed