The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 23/08/2020 + 56 others

August 10K Results


03/08/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Andrew McCaskill Male 00:32:53 --
2 Lauren Deadman Female Havering athletics 00:35:55 Claimed
3 Eddie Ware Male Serpentine Rc 00:36:11 --
4 Andrew Christy Male Corstorphine AAC 00:36:26 --
5 Oliver White Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:36:51 --
6 Leon Bozianu Male 00:37:13 --
7 Robert Perry Male Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 00:37:48 --
8 Tristan Salter Male 00:37:50 --
9 Bruce Horne Male 00:37:58 --
10 Tey Lynn-jones Male Thurrock Harriers 00:38:47 --
11 Emma Macalister Female HIGH GATE HARRIERS  00:38:52 --
12 Albert Isidro-Llobet Male 00:39:03 --
13 Barrie Day Male runnymede runners 00:39:40 --
14 Bradley Scanes Male 00:40:00 --
15 Sion Kennaway Male 00:41:14 --
16 Simon Bell Male RAF Athletics 00:41:34 --
17 Robert Dutfield Male 00:41:36 --
18 Lily Female 00:41:48 --
19 Lloyd Miles Male Billericay striders 00:41:58 --
20 Andrew Terrell Male Harlow RC 00:42:05 --
21 David Male 00:42:12 --
22 Ben Freese Male 00:42:16 --
23 Darrel Williams Male 00:42:21 Claimed
24 Gareth Morris Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners 00:42:33 --
25 Antony Hylton Male Central Park Athletics 00:42:34 --
26 Jay Kilshaw Male Thurrock Nomads 00:42:37 --
27 Robert Jones Male 00:43:40 --
28 Zoe Cuenoud Female 00:43:47 --
29 Graham Preston Male 00:44:12 --
30 Thomas Flintoff Male 00:44:27 --
31 Kathryn Spring Female Thurrock Harriers 00:44:44 --
32 Eamon Brown Male Billericay striders 00:45:00 --
33 Allison Beeton Female Harlow RC 00:45:05 --
34 Elliot Hannaford Male run dem crew 00:45:07 --
35 Chris Chew Male Bishops Stortford Running Club 00:45:11 --
36 Martin Vickery Male 00:45:13 --
37 Adam Bruce Male Ware joggers 00:45:37 --
38 Tim Perry Male 00:45:44 --
39 Michael Sturgeon Male 00:45:48 --
40 Jason Male Harlow RC 00:45:54 --
40 Thomas Curtin Male 00:45:54 --
42 Eliza Female 00:46:11 --
43 Rene Nijsen Male 00:46:23 --
44 Hayley Morris Female 00:46:42 Claimed
45 Daniel Male 00:46:46 --
46 Paul Saunders Male 00:46:55 --
47 Karen Amos Female 00:47:16 --
48 Kate Thompson Female 00:47:18 --
49 Elsa Bardin Female 00:47:34 --
50 Paul Male 00:47:39 --
51 Mick Maddams Male Harlow Running Club 00:47:44 --
52 Joseph Gregory Male 00:47:46 --
53 Jack Blightman Male 00:47:53 --
54 Graham Harding Male 00:48:05 --
55 Andy Ray Male 00:48:14 --
56 Lee Dyson Male Gold Club 00:48:30 --
57 David Stockwell Male Orion Harriers 00:48:35 --
58 James Mackenzie Male 00:49:00 --
59 Alex Longley Male 00:49:04 --
60 Trent McGrath Male 00:49:06 --
61 Dan Thompson Male 00:49:07 --
62 Alicia Hedges Female 00:49:10 --
63 Jordyn Hardiman Female 00:49:30 --
64 Martin Charlton Male Istead & Ifield harriers 00:49:41 --
65 Laura Prime Female Harlow RC 00:49:59 --
66 Phil McEleney Male 00:50:13 --
67 Lorna Hackett Female Worthing and District Harriers 00:50:14 --
68 Charlotte Mackenzie Female 00:50:20 --
69 Ali Memar Male 00:50:32 --
70 Philip Thompson Male 00:50:42 --
71 To Male 00:50:46 --
71 Julie Lester Female Thurrock Nomads 00:50:46 --
73 Adrian Perry Male Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 00:50:49 Claimed
74 Sam Kershaw Male 00:50:53 --
75 John Reidy Male 00:51:02 --
76 Yang Wong Male 00:51:17 --
77 Susan Female 00:51:21 --
78 Ashley Lovett Male Thurrock Nomads 00:51:28 --
79 Edyta Wierzbowska Female west 4 harriers 00:51:30 --
80 COLIN FENN Male 00:51:46 --
81 Benjamin Kershaw Male 00:51:58 --
82 James Mackintosh Male 00:52:23 --
83 Richard McGregor Male 00:52:24 --
84 Tom Wilson Male 00:52:37 Claimed
85 Maria Sigacheva Female 00:52:51 --
86 Tess Pendle Female 00:53:02 --
86 Daniela Pontonutti Female 00:53:02 --
88 Sophie Connolly Female 00:53:03 --
89 Lewis Knox Male 00:53:10 --
90 Nicola Clarke Female 00:53:13 --
91 Emily Clarke Female 00:53:14 --
92 Barrie Bloor Male 00:53:25 --
93 Sofia Carobbio Female 00:53:29 --
94 George Johnstone Male 00:53:31 --
95 Joe O'Sullivan Male 00:53:34 --
96 Mark Pickering Male 00:53:43 --
97 Rhiann O'Shaughnessy Female 00:53:45 --
98 Eddy Eccles Male 00:53:51 --
98 Alice Mcdonald Female 00:53:51 --
100 Steve Platt Male 100 Marathon Club 00:53:59 --
101 Katie Holt Female 00:54:03 Claimed
102 Terence O'shaughnessy Male 00:54:09 Claimed
103 James Jepson Male Clapham Chasers 00:54:10 --
104 Tom Judge Male 00:54:14 --
105 Jo Sharp Female 00:54:18 --
106 Kevin Cundale Male 00:54:24 --
107 Collette Ager Female 00:54:30 Claimed
108 Laura Hearne Female 00:54:33 --
109 Peter Male 00:54:40 --
110 Andrew Tyler Male 00:54:44 --
111 Justin Penge Male 00:54:48 --
112 Zoe Nettleingham-Lee Female 00:54:50 --
113 Robert Thompson Male 00:54:53 --
113 James Heron Male 00:54:53 --
115 Vilius Matulevicius Male 00:55:06 Claimed
116 Tomas Matulevicius Male 00:55:07 --
116 Sebastian Cichocki Male 00:55:07 --
118 Gareth Wilson Male 00:55:12 Claimed
119 Fei Wang Female 00:55:14 --
119 Conor Brown Male London Heathside AC 00:55:14 --
119 Rachel Irons Female 00:55:14 --
122 Kevin Parker Male 00:55:23 --
123 Nick Sloan Male Bishops Stortford 00:55:24 --
124 Robert Bird Male 00:55:31 --
125 Anthony Winter Male 00:56:39 --
126 Lynsey Steele Female 00:56:52 --
126 Claire Bruce Female Ware joggers2784014 00:56:52 --
128 Fiona Melville Female 00:56:53 --
129 Caitlin Clunie-O'Connor Female 00:57:01 --
129 Surini Ranawake Female 00:57:01 --
131 Araba Adjaye Female 00:57:03 --
132 Alan Roberts Male 00:57:11 --
133 Ben Margetts Male 00:57:14 --
134 Sam Calderwood Male 00:57:34 --
135 Michelle Stockwell Female 00:57:44 Claimed
136 Shelley Morrell Female 00:57:54 Claimed
137 Ian Williams Male 00:57:56 Claimed
138 Scott Kershaw Male 00:57:58 --
139 Alice Henderson Female 00:58:05 --
140 Misty Smith Female 00:58:14 --
141 Brian MacKenna Male 00:58:28 --
142 Helen Tavares Female 00:58:41 --
143 Jack Harper Male 00:58:45 Claimed
144 Jessica White Female 00:58:55 --
145 Kev Preston Male Britannia ac 00:59:08 --
146 Gavin Richards Male 00:59:29 --
147 Nicki Raymundo Female 00:59:37 --
148 Rachel Bedford Female 01:00:07 --
149 Yusuf Firat Male 01:00:09 --
150 Heather Kilcommons Female 01:00:10 --
151 Jeff Salter Male 01:00:11 --
152 Nicola Stone Female 01:00:14 --
153 Sean Geddes Male 01:00:27 --
154 Ben Cooper Male 01:00:31 --
155 Shaun Whiter Male 01:00:33 --
156 Shelley Sourges Female 01:00:44 --
157 Rohit Ravi Male 01:00:49 --
158 Janita Mistry Female 01:00:50 --
159 Alan Lobb Male 01:01:01 --
160 Nicholas Wiggs Male 01:01:09 --
161 Samantha Kenyon Female Striders of Croydon 01:01:11 --
162 James Pritchard Male 01:01:15 --
163 Lisa Female 01:01:20 --
164 Sara Terje Female 01:01:23 --
165 Wayne Hutchinson Male 01:01:33 --
166 Leanne Short Female 01:01:44 --
167 Adam Porte Male 01:01:49 --
167 Anna Bird Female 01:01:49 --
169 Steven Holt Male 01:01:51 --
170 Clementine Griggs Female 01:01:52 --
171 Francesca Ames Female 01:01:55 --
172 Tyra Female 01:02:10 --
173 James Alegria Male James Alegria 01:02:13 --
174 Sarah Female Mums on the run 01:02:20 --
175 Alan Davidson Male liss runners 01:02:42 --
176 Mathew Harvey Male 01:03:14 --
177 Carolina Sondermann Female 01:03:22 --
178 Anne Mitchell Female 01:03:32 --
179 Emma Lambdin Female 01:03:40 --
180 Jim Sourges Male 01:03:49 Claimed
181 Megan Protheroe Female 01:03:58 --
182 Raquel Miguel Female 01:04:15 --
183 Rachel Wright Female 01:04:28 --
184 Suzanna Taylor Female 01:04:43 --
185 Becky Griffiths Female 01:05:07 --
186 Anand Pun Male 01:05:15 --
186 Anna Schneider Female 01:05:15 --
188 Hannah Wenlock Female 01:05:19 --
189 Kat Sturgeon Female SAFFRON STRIDERS 01:05:29 --
190 Ali Motion Male 01:05:30 --
191 Sabina Nizamuddin Female 01:05:41 --
192 Romane Porte Male 01:05:45 --
193 Maeve Pickin Female 01:05:48 --
194 David Silverthorne Male 01:05:52 --
195 Jean Popeau Male 01:06:18 --
195 Kumarie Female 01:06:18 --
197 Tytan Patel Male 01:06:32 --
198 Ricky Western Male 01:06:33 --
199 Laura Gilhespy Female 01:06:39 --
199 Dougal Campbell Male Chippenham Harriers 01:06:39 --
201 GRAHAM RUMNEY Male 01:06:43 --
202 Shamal Limbachia Male 01:06:46 --
202 Laura Thompson Female 01:06:46 --
204 James Willingham Male 01:06:48 Claimed
205 Darren King Male 01:06:54 --
206 Katie Gibbs Female 01:07:04 --
206 David Swannell Male 01:07:04 --
208 Cathryn Paton Female 01:07:33 --
209 Sonali Sanghvi Female 01:07:42 --
210 Roshan Male 01:07:46 --
211 Nula Female 01:07:48 --
212 Krista Faber Female 01:07:52 --
213 Ashley Diamond Male 01:07:54 --
214 Damien Feeney Male 01:08:07 --
215 Lindsey Pearson Female Harlow RC 01:08:09 --
215 Maria Baker Female 01:08:09 --
217 Danielle Nichols Female 01:08:10 --
218 Sophie Campbell Female 01:08:25 --
219 Emily Hodges Female 01:08:27 --
220 Molly Glenister Female 01:08:28 --
221 Razia Nizamuddin Female London City Runners 01:08:31 --
222 Giles Stubbs Male 01:09:02 --
223 Barnaby Stubbs Male 01:09:03 --
224 Yiu Ying Male 01:09:15 --
225 Hannah Guile Female 01:09:18 --
226 Christopher Green Male 01:09:19 --
227 Natalie Ball Female 01:09:29 --
228 Alexia Williams Female 01:10:15 --
229 Sarah Winter Female 01:10:32 --
230 Mary Charlton Female 01:10:36 --
231 Abhay Pun Male 01:10:38 --
232 Luke Butters Male 01:10:58 --
233 Chris O+connor Male 01:11:03 --
234 Christopher Butler Male 01:11:36 --
235 James Ellis Male 01:11:54 Claimed
236 Helen Nevulis Female 01:11:59 --
237 Leslie Crang Male 01:13:11 --
238 Georgia Lamkin Female 01:13:14 --
239 Ben Gill Male 01:13:24 --
239 Andrew Male 01:13:24 --
241 Jacob Horton Male 01:13:41 --
241 Amy Horton Female 01:13:41 --
243 Sam Jarvis Male 01:13:42 Claimed
244 Jayne Edwards Female 01:13:58 --
245 Rosanna Lilley Female 01:14:02 --
246 Shantelle Holmes Female 01:14:11 --
247 Nima Tamang Female 01:14:14 --
248 Jacqueline O'shaughnessy Female 01:14:16 --
249 Jo Preston Female 01:14:19 --
250 Terasa Female Harlow RC 01:14:56 --
251 Frida Female 01:15:17 --
252 Amy Daniels Female 01:16:34 Claimed
253 Ashley Goligher Female 01:17:29 --
254 Lottie Shaw Female 01:17:56 --
255 Frankie Griggs Female 01:17:57 --
256 David Powell Male 01:19:39 --
257 LAILA Islam Female 01:20:37 --
258 Caroline Connor Female 01:20:58 --
259 Maria Scott Female 01:21:21 --
260 Liz Parkes Female 01:22:57 --
261 Sumindra Pun Female 01:26:50 --
262 GWERFYL RUMNEY Female 01:28:13 --
263 Dee Muhit Female 01:28:57 --
264 Lauretta Alonge Female 01:39:41 --