The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 07/08/2021 + 5 others

The Last Drop, The Podium, 5 Thornton Street, LONDON. E20 2AD

10K Results


27/01/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Konstantinos Touse Male New Balance Runclub Male Senior 1 1 00:36:09 Claim
2 Matthew Fox Male LFTC Male Senior 2 2 00:37:09 Claimed
3 Jon Phillips Male Male Senior 3 3 00:37:37 Claim
4 Stephen Wilkes Male Bishop's Stortford Running Club MV40 4 1 00:37:49 Claim
5 Gary James Male MV40 5 2 00:38:40 Claim
6 Rob Palmer Male Bearbrook RC MV40 6 3 00:38:43 Claim
7 Ernestas Vedeikis Male MV40 7 4 00:38:56 Claim
8 Mark Lovatt Male MV40 8 5 00:39:11 Claim
9 Roger Beardsworth Male kent ac MV50 9 1 00:39:22 Claim
10 JAMES BLOXHAM Male Male Senior 10 4 00:39:29 Claim
11 Carl Patterson Male Male Senior 11 5 00:39:37 Claim
12 Tom Phillips Male Male Senior 12 6 00:40:27 Claim
13 Kirsty Fitzgibbon Female Basildon Athletics Club Female Senior 1 1 00:40:28 Claim
14 Stephen Grogan Male Male Senior 13 7 00:40:32 Claim
15 Bradley Macnab Male Male Senior 14 8 00:40:37 Claim
16 David Graham Male London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 15 9 00:41:17 Claim
17 Thomas Coe Male Male Senior 16 10 00:41:19 Claim
18 Terry Roffey Male Bexley ac Male Senior 17 11 00:41:25 Claim
19 Pierre Philippon Male MV40 18 6 00:41:32 Claim
20 James Stubbs Male Male Senior 19 12 00:41:38 Claim
21 Oliver Perry Male Male Senior 20 13 00:41:49 Claim
22 Ed Comben Male Male Senior 21 14 00:41:52 Claim
23 Richard Adams Male lingfield rc MV40 22 7 00:42:06 Claim
24 Andy Baker Male Male Senior 23 15 00:42:17 Claim
25 Chris Foley Male MV40 24 8 00:42:26 Claim
26 Ann-kathrin Kotte Female Female Senior 2 2 00:42:34 Claimed
27 Monica Isaac Female Horley Harriers Female Senior 3 3 00:42:38 Claim
28 Emile Murray Male Male Senior 25 16 00:42:39 Claim
29 Alfie Rushton Male Male Senior 26 17 00:42:47 Claim
30 Caroline Fox Female LFTC Female Senior 4 4 00:43:17 Claim
31 Rhian Emanuel Female Female Senior 5 5 00:43:32 Claim
32 Robert Spence-Cheng Male Male Senior 27 18 00:43:35 Claim
33 Chris James Male Male Senior 28 19 00:43:48 Claim
34 Rebecca Palser Female FV40 6 1 00:44:01 Claim
35 Mirel Duta Male Male Senior 29 20 00:44:18 Claim
36 Peter Cross Male Belgrave Harriers MV60 30 1 00:44:41 Claim
37 Ben Mc Male Male Senior 31 21 00:45:03 Claim
38 David Male Newham and Essex Beagles AC MV50 32 2 00:45:11 Claim
38 Henry Burrows Male MV40 33 9 00:45:11 Claim
40 Ian Wilkinson Male MV40 34 10 00:45:12 Claim
40 Dan Youmans Male Male Senior 35 22 00:45:12 Claim
40 Luke Johnson Male Male Senior 36 23 00:45:12 Claim
43 James Koch Male Dan Koch Male Senior 37 24 00:45:14 Claim
44 Michael Male MV40 38 11 00:45:17 Claim
45 Mark Rogerson Male MV40 39 12 00:45:19 Claim
45 Joe Zhou Male Male Senior 40 25 00:45:19 Claimed
47 Josh McMullan Male Male Senior 41 26 00:45:25 Claim
48 Alex Defroand Male Male Senior 42 27 00:45:28 Claim
49 Paul Johnson Male Male Senior 43 28 00:45:30 Claim
50 Hannah Fernando Female hercules wimbledon ac Female Senior 7 6 00:45:35 Claim
51 Robert Panting Male Male Senior 44 29 00:45:36 Claim
52 T.c. Collins Male Nike OTC Masters MV40 45 13 00:45:39 Claimed
52 Melissa Migliaro Female Nike OTC Masters Female Senior 8 7 00:45:39 Claim
54 Charles Githinji Male Male Senior 46 30 00:45:41 Claim
55 Rebecca Wetten Female Female Senior 9 8 00:45:43 Claim
56 Steven Waters Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 47 31 00:45:45 Claim
57 David Routledge Male MV40 48 14 00:45:56 Claim
58 Michael Hinton Male MV40 49 15 00:46:22 Claim
58 Evie Plumb Female On The Run Aylesbury Female Senior 10 9 00:46:22 Claim
60 Alec Feakes Male Male Senior 50 32 00:46:37 Claimed
61 Joseph Smith Male MV40 51 16 00:46:41 Claim
62 Pere Bruach Male Male Senior 52 33 00:46:45 Claim
63 David Elliott Male Runhead AC Male Senior 53 34 00:46:51 Claim
64 Wai Chui Male Male Senior 54 35 00:46:55 Claim
65 James Butler Male MV50 55 3 00:47:04 Claim
66 David Dobbs Male MV40 56 17 00:47:21 Claim
67 Lauren Kelly Female Female Senior 11 10 00:47:26 Claim
68 Oliver Smith Male John Lewis Partnership Running Club Male Senior 57 36 00:47:30 Claim
69 Simon Hope Male Male Senior 58 37 00:47:34 Claim
70 Belinda Cramp Female Eastbourne Rovers Ac FV50 12 1 00:47:45 Claim
71 Lee Dyson Male Gold Club Male Senior 59 38 00:47:50 Claim
72 Rhodri Phillips Male MV40 60 18 00:47:55 Claim
73 PAUL DRYDEN Male Petts Wood Runners MV50 61 4 00:47:58 Claim
74 Douglas Imrie Male Male Senior 62 39 00:48:09 Claim
75 Arnaud Lehmann Male MV40 63 19 00:48:15 Claimed
76 Rosie Francis Female Female Senior 13 11 00:48:18 Claim
77 Chris Bailey Male Male Senior 64 40 00:48:40 Claim
78 Robert McDonald Male Male Senior 65 41 00:48:45 Claim
79 Greg Davenport Male Male Senior 66 42 00:48:50 Claim
80 Alistair Male Male Senior 67 43 00:49:05 Claim
80 Anna McIvor Female Female Senior 14 12 00:49:05 Claim
82 Savio Rodrigues Male MV40 68 20 00:49:11 Claimed
82 Matthew Wright Male Male Senior 69 44 00:49:11 Claim
84 Ian McIntosh Male Male Senior 70 45 00:49:17 Claim
85 Stewart Bibby Male MV50 71 5 00:49:21 Claimed
86 Bianca Oltean Female Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Female Senior 15 13 00:49:26 Claim
87 Nicola Bwye Female Female Senior 16 14 00:49:27 Claim
88 Matthew Quaife Male Male Senior 73 46 00:49:32 Claim
88 Craig Sheridan Male MV50 72 6 00:49:32 Claim
90 Will Coath Male Male Senior 74 47 00:49:41 Claim
91 Andrew Adams Male Havering '90 Joggers MV50 75 7 00:49:51 Claim
92 Adrian Hodgson Male Male Senior 76 48 00:49:57 Claim
93 Si Wharton Male Male Senior 77 49 00:50:10 Claim
94 Philippa Wilson Female Female Senior 17 15 00:50:24 Claim
95 Kirsty Taylor Female FV40 18 2 00:50:36 Claim
96 Stephen Carle Male MV40 78 21 00:50:40 Claim
97 Iain Felstead Male MV40 79 22 00:50:43 Claim
98 Kimberley King Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 19 16 00:50:50 Claim
99 Brett Churchill Male Male Senior 80 50 00:51:14 Claim
100 Matthew Jope Male Male Senior 81 51 00:51:30 Claim
101 James Ferrier Male MV40 82 23 00:51:40 Claim
102 Dawinder Singh Male Sikh in the City Male Senior 83 52 00:51:41 Claim
103 Victor Hutchins Male hercules wimbledon a.c. MV60 84 2 00:51:57 Claim
104 Fiona Findlay Female FV40 20 3 00:51:59 Claim
105 Mark Hailstone Male Male Senior 85 53 00:52:02 Claim
106 Dan Thompson Male Male Senior 86 54 00:52:03 Claim
107 Sachiyo Koyama Female FV50 21 2 00:52:05 Claim
107 Luke Joslin Male Male Senior 87 55 00:52:05 Claim
109 Rozana Josep Female FV40 22 4 00:52:08 Claim
110 Stephanie White Female FV50 23 3 00:52:17 Claim
110 Michael Taylor Male MV50 88 8 00:52:17 Claim
112 Megan John Female Female Senior 24 17 00:52:20 Claim
113 Rhian John Female Female Senior 25 18 00:52:21 Claimed
114 Mark Raven Male MV50 89 9 00:52:22 Claim
115 Yvonne Burton Female FV40 26 5 00:52:28 Claim
116 Liam Browne Male Male Senior 90 56 00:52:30 Claim
117 Daniele Spinosa Male Male Senior 91 57 00:52:51 Claim
118 Tom Kaier Male Male Senior 92 58 00:53:01 Claim
119 Jeffrey Brown Male Kent Athletic Club Male Senior 93 59 00:53:33 Claim
120 John Sells Male RunThrough MV50 94 10 00:53:45 Claim
121 Caolan Byrne Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 95 60 00:53:48 Claim
122 Fiona Percival Female FV40 27 6 00:53:54 Claim
123 Grant Walder Male Male Senior 96 61 00:53:55 Claimed
124 Angela Lope Female Omega Running Female Senior 28 19 00:53:59 Claim
125 Josh Henry Male Male Senior 98 62 00:54:06 Claim
125 Richard Schofield Male MV50 97 11 00:54:06 Claim
127 Wen Wu Male Male Senior 99 63 00:54:21 Claim
128 Chris Thompson Male Male Senior 100 64 00:54:30 Claim
129 Lucy Evans Female Female Senior 29 20 00:54:38 Claim
130 Rebecca Peck Female Female Senior 30 21 00:54:41 Claim
131 Daisy Collins Female Female Senior 31 22 00:54:43 Claim
132 Laurence Lamarque Female Female Senior 32 23 00:54:51 Claim
133 Richard Lloyd Male Male Senior 101 65 00:54:52 Claim
134 Sophia Spence-Cheng Female Female Senior 33 24 00:54:56 Claim
135 James Britton Male MV40 102 24 00:55:02 Claim
136 Hema Hepworth Female FV40 34 7 00:55:05 Claim
137 Anna Cartmill Female FV40 35 8 00:55:07 Claim
138 Seren Dupree Female Female Senior 36 25 00:55:10 Claim
139 Ali Muirhead Male Male Senior 103 66 00:55:15 Claimed
140 Francis D'Souza Male MV40 104 25 00:55:17 Claim
141 Paul Greensmith Male Male Senior 105 67 00:55:19 Claim
142 Sophia Russell Female Female Senior 37 26 00:55:20 Claim
143 Jo-Anna Conyngham Female Female Senior 38 27 00:55:23 Claim
144 Alex Eaton Male Male Senior 106 68 00:55:28 Claim
145 Olivia Kennedy Female Female Senior 39 28 00:55:33 Claim
146 Andrea Hilton Female FV50 40 4 00:55:37 Claim
146 Teresa Hermann Female Female Senior 41 29 00:55:37 Claim
148 Roseanna McMahon Female Female Senior 42 30 00:55:47 Claim
149 Joana Carreira Female Female Senior 43 31 00:55:49 Claim
150 Rachel Verralls Female Female Senior 44 32 00:55:52 Claim
151 Ron Levy Male Male Senior 107 69 00:55:55 Claim
152 Hanne Davis Female Female Senior 45 33 00:56:02 Claim
153 Gustaf Stenlund Male Male Senior 108 70 00:56:08 Claim
154 Ricky Jackson Male Male Senior 109 71 00:56:13 Claim
155 Mervin Dias Male MV40 110 26 00:56:36 Claim
156 Gemma Allen Female Female Senior 46 34 00:56:40 Claim
157 Dominic Rea Male Male Senior 111 72 00:56:42 Claim
158 Bogdan Buda Male Male Senior 112 73 00:56:45 Claim
159 Daniel Male MV40 113 27 00:56:47 Claim
160 Joe Flack Male Male Senior 114 74 00:56:53 Claim
161 Jack Thompson Male Male Senior 115 75 00:56:57 Claim
162 Emily Gilkes-Tarsey Female Female Senior 47 35 00:57:07 Claim
163 Julia Cockcroft Female Female Senior 48 36 00:57:16 Claim
164 Cedric Jaeger Male Male Senior 116 76 00:57:17 Claim
165 Anna Niu Female Female Senior 49 37 00:57:25 Claim
166 Rhys Clyne Male Male Senior 117 77 00:57:30 Claim
166 Flo Henry Female Female Senior 50 38 00:57:30 Claim
168 Kallie Kim Female FV40 51 9 00:57:36 Claim
169 Milly Ashlee Female Female Senior 52 39 00:57:44 Claim
170 Lisa Welch Female FV40 53 10 00:57:47 Claim
171 Sarah Linstead Female FV40 54 11 00:57:49 Claim
172 Katie Griggs Female Female Senior 55 40 00:57:58 Claim
173 Lauren Nott Female Female Senior 56 41 00:58:02 Claim
174 Julie Berentsen Female FV40 57 12 00:58:08 Claim
175 Patricia Dias Female Female Senior 58 42 00:58:26 Claim
176 Sam Glossop Male Male Senior 118 78 00:58:48 Claim
177 Elena Female Female Senior 59 43 00:58:58 Claim
178 Scott Carpenter Male MV40 119 28 00:59:03 Claimed
179 Alex Lee Male Male Senior 120 79 00:59:08 Claim
180 Paula Jones Female FV50 60 5 00:59:12 Claim
180 Bill Turner Male MV50 121 12 00:59:12 Claim
180 Jenny White Female FV40 61 13 00:59:12 Claimed
183 Rute Ferrier Female Elmbridge Road Runners FV40 62 14 00:59:24 Claim
184 Ruth Mason Female Female Senior 63 44 00:59:25 Claim
185 Ian Gerrard Male MV40 122 29 00:59:28 Claim
186 Miss Palmer Female Female Senior 64 45 00:59:46 Claim
187 Sarah Corbett Female Female Senior 65 46 00:59:48 Claim
188 Jody Raggo Male Male Senior 123 80 00:59:49 Claim
189 Andrea Murphy Female FV40 66 15 00:59:53 Claim
190 Liz Solomon Female FV50 67 6 00:59:55 Claim
191 Marion Rankine Female Female Senior 68 47 00:59:56 Claim
192 Riitta-Liisa Valijarvi Female FV40 69 16 01:00:18 Claim
193 Varian Qua Male Male Senior 124 81 01:00:22 Claim
194 Paul Manson Male eton manor ac Male Senior 125 82 01:00:26 Claim
195 Jaclyn McGlasson Female Female Senior 70 48 01:00:32 Claim
196 Robert Smyth Male MV50 126 13 01:00:38 Claim
196 Catherine Courtney-Diggins Female Female Senior 71 49 01:00:38 Claim
198 Norman Ingka Male MV50 127 14 01:00:40 Claimed
199 Mandy Stead Female Stadium runners FV50 72 7 01:01:00 Claim
200 Cecile Comin Female Female Senior 73 50 01:01:08 Claim
201 Joanna Female Female Senior 74 51 01:01:13 Claim
202 Amy Hawthorne Female Female Senior 75 52 01:01:35 Claim
203 Claire Stephens Female FV40 76 17 01:01:40 Claim
204 Vanessa Ellis Female Female Senior 77 53 01:01:45 Claim
205 Maria Edmunds Female FV40 78 18 01:01:59 Claim
206 Aimee Cheasley Female FV40 79 19 01:02:04 Claim
207 Clare Thorne Female FV40 80 20 01:02:07 Claim
208 Roxanne Taylor-Clark Female Female Senior 81 54 01:02:10 Claim
209 Lisa Amin Female Female Senior 82 55 01:02:34 Claim
210 Aneta Dubiniewicz Female FV40 83 21 01:02:40 Claim
211 Melanie Vella Female Female Senior 84 56 01:02:42 Claim
212 David Brookes Male Male Senior 128 83 01:02:45 Claim
213 Andrew Thorne Male MV50 129 15 01:02:59 Claim
214 Chris Noll Male Male Senior 130 84 01:03:02 Claim
214 Melanie Female Female Senior 85 57 01:03:02 Claim
216 Yilu Wang Female Female Senior 86 58 01:03:15 Claim
217 Ellen Taylor Female Female Senior 87 59 01:03:17 Claim
218 Lizzy Tuckwell Female Female Senior 88 60 01:03:30 Claim
219 Peter Fornatale Male MV40 131 30 01:03:38 Claim
220 Christopher Madell Male MV50 132 16 01:03:52 Claim
221 Kathryn Ebrey Female Female Senior 89 61 01:03:56 Claim
222 Giuseppina Di Female Female Senior 90 62 01:04:05 Claim
223 Eva Roemer-Barnes Female Female Senior 91 63 01:04:07 Claim
224 Darren Marr Male Male Senior 133 85 01:04:21 Claim
225 Kendal Petersen Female Female Senior 92 64 01:04:33 Claim
226 Jack Allen Male Male Senior 134 86 01:04:50 Claim
227 Tom Lay Male City of Salisbury A&RC Male Senior 135 87 01:04:54 Claim
228 Lee Piroth Male Male Senior 136 88 01:04:57 Claim
229 Debbie Oliver Female FV40 93 22 01:05:04 Claim
230 Mark Webster Male Male Senior 137 89 01:05:52 Claim
231 Jessica Beck Female Female Senior 94 65 01:05:59 Claim
232 Andreas Sideris Male RunThrough MV50 138 17 01:06:05 Claim
233 Bill Watkins Male Jenny Kashmirian MV60 139 3 01:06:23 Claim
234 Christine Rennie Female Female Senior 95 66 01:06:28 Claim
235 Catherine Semon Female Female Senior 96 67 01:06:45 Claim
236 David Brooks Male veterans ac MV70 140 1 01:07:17 Claimed
237 Harshil Trivedi Male Male Senior 141 90 01:07:29 Claim
237 Olive Karpati Female GoodGym FV40 97 23 01:07:29 Claim
239 Sophie Barker Female Female Senior 98 68 01:07:37 Claimed
240 Carl Bradley Male MV50 142 18 01:07:55 Claim
241 Nazma Khatun Female Female Senior 99 69 01:07:57 Claim
242 Sue Evans Female Runtobe FV50 100 8 01:08:12 Claim
242 Dave Evans Male MV50 143 19 01:08:12 Claim
244 Jae Hopkins Female FV40 101 24 01:08:27 Claim
244 Joyce Tan Female Havering '90 Joggers FV40 102 25 01:08:27 Claim
246 Jeanette Clayton Female FV40 103 26 01:08:31 Claim
247 Helen Jefford Female FV40 104 27 01:08:32 Claimed
248 Gwenno Griffiths Female FV50 105 9 01:08:43 Claim
248 Melanie Female FV50 106 10 01:08:43 Claim
250 Alexia Williams Female Female Senior 107 70 01:08:59 Claim
251 Charlie Hilder Female Female Senior 108 71 01:09:00 Claim
252 Alex Semon Female Female Senior 109 72 01:09:50 Claim
253 Christine Bane Female Female Senior 110 73 01:09:55 Claim
254 Sarah Read Female FV40 111 28 01:10:08 Claim
255 Graham Stead Male MV50 144 20 01:10:30 Claim
256 Marina Gromova Female Female Senior 112 74 01:10:48 Claim
257 Carol Freeman Female Female Senior 113 75 01:11:08 Claim
258 Jehanzeb Abbas Male Male Senior 145 91 01:11:35 Claim
259 Alistair Miller Male MV50 146 21 01:11:40 Claim
260 Jessica Baldock Female Female Senior 114 76 01:11:59 Claim
261 Franziska Marcheselli Female Female Senior 115 77 01:12:04 Claim
262 Wendy Lefort Female FV60 116 1 01:12:28 Claim
262 Christine Lissoni Female FV60 117 2 01:12:28 Claim
262 Christopher Horn Male MV60 147 4 01:12:28 Claim
265 Hilary Logan Female Greenwich Tritons Female Senior 118 78 01:12:33 Claim
266 Tara Young Female Female Senior 119 79 01:12:48 Claim
267 Hameera Darr Female Eton Manor FV40 120 29 01:13:55 Claim
268 Stephanie Rashbrook Female eton manor ac Female Senior 121 80 01:13:56 Claim
269 Elaine Quaife Female FV60 122 3 01:14:14 Claimed
270 Sukhdev Singh Male Male Senior 148 92 01:14:16 Claim
271 Garth Male Male Senior 149 93 01:14:32 Claim
272 Caterina Ravenni Female Female Senior 123 81 01:14:33 Claimed
273 Runa Folkes Female FV40 124 30 01:17:29 Claim
274 Kanwal Raffiq Female FV40 125 31 01:18:15 Claim
275 Sarah-Jayne Smith Female Female Senior 126 82 01:18:28 Claim
276 Marcus Free Male Male Senior 150 94 01:18:29 Claim
277 Cai Griffiths Male Male Senior 151 95 01:22:01 Claim
278 Rena Joseph Female FV40 127 32 01:23:16 Claim
279 Clara Norman Female Female Senior 128 83 01:23:41 Claim
280 Tasneem Kanji Female FV40 129 33 01:25:00 Claim
281 Lesley Young Female Dulwich Park Runners FV60 130 4 01:31:40 Claim
282 Tahera Valji Female FV40 131 34 01:38:06 Claim
283 Shaheen Meghji Female FV40 132 35 01:38:08 Claim
284 Sukaina Jafferali Female FV40 133 36 01:39:31 Claim