The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 05/06/2021 + 7 others

The Last Drop, The Podium, 5 Thornton Street, LONDON. E20 2AD

Winter 10K Series - January Results


06/01/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Mark Boulton - Male East London Runners Male 1 1 00:34:25 Claim
2 Rob Beer - Male Male 2 2 00:35:24 Claim
3 Robert Collins - Male Male 3 3 00:35:42 Claim
4 Felix Allen - Male hercules wimbledon ac MV40 4 1 00:36:32 Claim
5 Oliver White - Male Male 5 4 00:36:33 Claim
6 Robert Trevor - Male Havering '90 Joggers Male 6 5 00:36:43 Claim
7 Peter Fairlamb - Male Orion Harriers Male 7 6 00:37:29 Claim
8 Shoichi Hikami - Male Male 8 7 00:37:32 Claim
9 Gavin Duke - Male Male 9 8 00:37:46 Claim
10 Daniel Carter - Male benfleet rc Male 10 9 00:38:00 Claim
11 Shane Boxall - Male Male 11 10 00:38:10 Claim
12 Danny Isaacs - Male Billericay striders Male 12 11 00:38:52 Claim
13 IVAN SUAREZ - Male Male 13 12 00:39:22 Claim
13 Penelope Teoh-Shi - Female kent ac Female 1 1 00:39:22 Claim
15 Michael Taylor Legends Only Male Mornington Chasers Male 14 13 00:39:28 Claim
16 Dan Slipper - Male East London Runners MV40 15 2 00:39:31 Claim
17 Richard Simpson - Male Male 16 14 00:40:09 Claim
18 Michael Evans - Male MV40 17 3 00:40:30 Claim
19 Ed Burr - Male MV40 18 4 00:40:32 Claim
20 Gary Sullivan - Male dulwich runners ac MV50 19 1 00:40:41 Claim
21 Adam Kearns - Male Male 20 15 00:40:54 Claim
22 Sean Taylor - Male Serpentine Male 21 16 00:41:25 Claim
23 Karl Hughes - Male eton manor ac MV40 22 5 00:41:30 Claim
24 Joe Eldridge - Male Male 23 17 00:41:32 Claim
25 Adam Taylor - Male Serpentine Male 24 18 00:41:37 Claim
26 Olivier Van - Male Male 25 19 00:41:42 Claim
27 Charlie Rossington - Male Male 26 20 00:41:45 Claim
28 Kamil Czyz - Male Male 27 21 00:41:54 Claim
29 Ossie Froggatt-Smith Legends Only Male Male 28 22 00:42:00 Claim
30 Yusuf Firat - Male haverhill running club MV50 29 2 00:42:17 Claim
31 Sean Layton - Male Male 30 23 00:42:20 Claim
32 Ian Kehoe - Male Male 31 24 00:42:23 Claimed
33 Craig O'Brien - Male Victoria park harriers Male 32 25 00:42:29 Claim
34 Damian Price - Male MV40 33 6 00:42:30 Claim
35 Harry Thurston-Smith - Male Male 34 26 00:42:32 Claim
36 Luke Oneil - Male Male 35 27 00:42:37 Claim
37 Gunther - Male Male 36 28 00:42:39 Claim
38 Lily - Female Female 3 3 00:42:40 Claim
38 Helen O'Toole - Female Female 2 2 00:42:40 Claim
40 George Watmough - Male Male 37 29 00:42:43 Claim
41 Chris Taylor - Male Male 38 30 00:42:49 Claim
42 Ton Leppers - Male MV40 39 7 00:42:54 Claim
43 Alex Hughes - Male Male 40 31 00:43:19 Claim
44 Ben Constant - Male Male 41 32 00:43:28 Claim
45 James Turley - Male MV40 42 8 00:43:37 Claim
45 Michael Cranny - Male Male 43 33 00:43:37 Claim
47 Graham Hinchly - Male Male 44 34 00:43:40 Claim
48 Sophia Hough - Female Female 4 4 00:43:46 Claimed
49 Sean Carey - Male Alice Rose Running Club Walthamstow MV40 45 9 00:43:51 Claim
50 Duncan Sloan - Male Male 46 35 00:44:03 Claim
51 Samuel Cebolla La familia Male Male 47 36 00:44:09 Claimed
52 David Stockwell - Male Orion Harriers MV50 48 3 00:44:18 Claim
53 James Shelton - Male Male 49 37 00:44:22 Claim
54 GERAINT HILL - Male Male 50 38 00:44:24 Claim
55 Michael Haynes - Male Male 51 39 00:44:29 Claim
56 Chris Jones - Male Male 52 40 00:44:43 Claim
57 Tom Wilson - Male Male 53 41 00:45:01 Claimed
58 Carlos Cebolla La familia Male MV50 54 4 00:45:02 Claim
59 Jack Concanon - Male GoodGym Male 55 42 00:45:15 Claim
60 Sam - Male Male 56 43 00:45:16 Claim
61 Georgia Pipes - Female Female 5 5 00:45:24 Claim
62 Roland Etheridge - Male Male 57 44 00:45:26 Claim
63 Manny Hawks - Male Male 58 45 00:45:27 Claim
64 Joe Mason - Male Male 59 46 00:45:37 Claim
65 Joshua Campbell - Male Male 60 47 00:45:42 Claim
66 Michael Haffenden - Male MV40 61 10 00:45:45 Claim
67 Gavin Muir - Male Male 62 48 00:46:07 Claim
68 Stephen Jones - Male Male 63 49 00:46:16 Claim
69 Tom Elliott Solirius Runners Male Male 64 50 00:46:19 Claim
70 Kevin O'Rorke - Male MV40 65 11 00:46:24 Claim
71 Jonathan Bishop - Male MV40 66 12 00:46:27 Claim
72 Nick Maynard - Male Male 67 51 00:46:43 Claim
73 Matthew Truran - Male MV50 68 5 00:46:50 Claim
74 Paul Robinson - Male Male 69 52 00:46:53 Claim
75 Paul Austin - Male Male 70 53 00:46:57 Claim
76 David Walsh - Male Male 71 54 00:46:59 Claim
76 Rebecca Poch - Female Female 6 6 00:46:59 Claim
78 Laura Abrahams - Female LV35 7 1 00:47:10 Claimed
79 Graham Long - Male Male 72 55 00:47:11 Claim
80 Emily Seymour - Female Female 8 7 00:47:16 Claim
81 Polly Rawlinson - Female LV35 9 2 00:47:17 Claim
82 Tom Curtin - Male Male 73 56 00:47:19 Claim
83 Kerry Mullen - Female Female 10 8 00:47:21 Claim
83 Paul Plummer - Male MV50 74 6 00:47:21 Claim
85 Thomas McGoldrick - Male Male 75 57 00:47:28 Claim
86 Laura Davis - Female Female 11 9 00:47:29 Claim
87 Andrew Freeman - Male Male 76 58 00:47:36 Claim
88 Nicky Booyens - Female LV35 12 3 00:47:38 Claim
89 Liz Pepper - Female Crystal Palace Fun Runners LV35 13 4 00:47:39 Claim
90 Jonny Richards - Male Male 77 59 00:47:53 Claim
91 James Ensor - Male Male 78 60 00:47:57 Claim
92 Felicity Long - Female Female 14 10 00:47:58 Claim
92 Michele Tansley - Female LV35 15 5 00:47:58 Claim
94 Anna Woolley - Female Female 16 11 00:48:00 Claim
95 Jay Ward - Male Male 79 61 00:48:01 Claim
96 Julie Snell - Female LV35 17 6 00:48:08 Claim
97 Adam Whiting EPUT Male Male 80 62 00:48:16 Claim
98 Carl Mitchell - Male MV40 81 13 00:48:17 Claim
99 Matthew Cook - Male Male 82 63 00:48:19 Claim
100 Priya Gopaldas - Female Female 18 12 00:48:21 Claim
100 Ed Millar - Male Male 83 64 00:48:21 Claim
102 Shirley Mukisa - Female LV35 19 7 00:48:29 Claim
103 Harriet Winterburn - Female LV45 20 1 00:48:31 Claim
103 Alan Pearson - Male Male 84 65 00:48:31 Claim
105 Sean Whitehead - Male Male 85 66 00:48:44 Claim
106 Mark Colquhoun - Male Castle Point Joggers MV50 86 7 00:48:45 Claim
107 Stuart Bazley - Male MV50 87 8 00:48:53 Claim
108 Dianah Baker - Female LV35 21 8 00:49:02 Claim
109 Amanda Wigram DerbadOz Female Female 22 13 00:49:11 Claim
110 Jessica Wimble - Female Female 23 14 00:49:13 Claim
111 Elise Aitchison - Female Female 24 15 00:49:15 Claim
112 Andrew Hasdell - Male MV40 88 14 00:49:18 Claimed
113 Mark Gratrix - Male Male 89 67 00:49:27 Claim
114 Damien Ladwa - Male Male 90 68 00:49:28 Claim
115 Nick Watson - Male Male 91 69 00:49:41 Claim
116 Christian Mbenza - Male MV40 92 15 00:49:45 Claim
117 Mark Chamberlain - Male Male 93 70 00:49:49 Claim
118 Ameya Upadhyay - Male Male 94 71 00:49:51 Claim
119 Ciaran O'Laoire - Male Male 95 72 00:49:54 Claim
119 Rebecca Stephens - Female LV35 25 9 00:49:54 Claim
121 Janelle Wiebelhaus-Finger - Female Female 26 16 00:50:00 Claim
122 Tim Hughes - Male MV50 96 9 00:50:03 Claim
123 Stephen. Cole - Male Male 97 73 00:50:05 Claim
124 Andy Lean - Male MV50 98 10 00:50:08 Claim
125 Sophie Brown - Female Female 27 17 00:50:10 Claim
126 Lance Tilley - Male MV40 99 16 00:50:11 Claimed
127 Victoria Campbell - Female LV35 28 10 00:50:25 Claim
128 Simon Nicholls - Male Male 100 74 00:50:26 Claim
129 Celine Homsey - Female Female 29 18 00:50:28 Claim
130 Brian Parish - Male Havering '90 Joggers MV40 101 17 00:50:29 Claim
130 Ben Walsh - Male Beckenham Running Club MV50 102 11 00:50:29 Claim
132 Sharon Skidmore - Female Mid Essex Casuals LV45 31 2 00:50:31 Claim
132 Lucy Barron - Female East London Runners Female 30 19 00:50:31 Claim
134 Daniel Cadey - Male Male 103 75 00:50:35 Claim
135 Hilary Wood - Female LV35 32 11 00:50:42 Claim
136 George Colairo - Male Male 104 76 00:50:46 Claim
137 Russ Johnson - Male MV40 105 18 00:50:49 Claim
138 Kate Thompson - Female Female 33 20 00:50:50 Claim
139 Claire Dickinson - Female LV35 34 12 00:50:51 Claim
139 Chloe Orton - Female Female 35 21 00:50:51 Claim
141 Sharon Hunter - Female LV35 36 13 00:50:58 Claimed
142 Wayne Bryan - Male Male 106 77 00:51:04 Claim
143 Carly Hollingsworth - Female LV35 37 14 00:51:05 Claim
144 Jimmy Mantovani - Male 23 Mile Club MV60+ 107 1 00:51:08 Claim
145 James Karat - Male MV40 108 19 00:51:21 Claim
146 Owen Woodwards - Male Male 109 78 00:51:35 Claim
147 Mitchell Cooper - Male Male 110 79 00:51:40 Claim
148 Charlotte Eagland - Female LV35 38 15 00:51:41 Claimed
149 Stuart King - Male Male 111 80 00:51:47 Claim
150 Laura Thompson - Female Female 39 22 00:51:52 Claimed
151 Jade - Female Female 40 23 00:51:56 Claim
152 David - Male Male 112 81 00:52:24 Claim
153 Sam Jarvis - Male Male 113 82 00:52:28 Claim
154 Darren Homan - Male MV40 114 20 00:52:43 Claim
155 Chris Bracegirdle - Male Male 115 83 00:52:51 Claim
156 Freya Francis EPUT Female LV35 41 16 00:52:57 Claimed
157 Aluson Vincent - Female Tiptree Road runners LV45 42 3 00:53:16 Claim
158 Peter Mobin - Male Male 116 84 00:53:21 Claim
159 Lisa Naylor - Female East End Road Runners LV35 43 17 00:53:22 Claim
160 Chris Stapleton - Male Male 117 85 00:53:43 Claim
161 Andy McMahon - Male Male 118 86 00:53:47 Claim
162 Damien Hamon - Male Male 119 87 00:53:52 Claim
163 Matt Stevens - Male MV40 120 21 00:53:53 Claim
164 Scott Pardoe - Male MV40 121 22 00:54:04 Claim
165 Esra Nicholas - Female LV45 44 4 00:54:21 Claim
166 Laura Eagland - Female Female 46 24 00:54:23 Claimed
166 Tania Blake - Female LV35 45 18 00:54:23 Claim
168 Rasa Radzeviciute - Female LV35 47 19 00:54:27 Claim
168 Francis D'Souza - Male Male 122 88 00:54:27 Claim
168 Duncan Keary - Male Male 123 89 00:54:27 Claim
171 Mick Wilby - Male MV50 124 12 00:54:32 Claim
172 Simon Schofield - Male MV40 125 23 00:54:49 Claim
173 Sian Dunlop - Female Female 48 25 00:54:50 Claim
173 Jon Males - Male Male 126 90 00:54:50 Claim
175 Dario Sampieri - Male Male 127 91 00:54:59 Claim
176 Amelia Jansen - Female Female 49 26 00:55:09 Claimed
177 Jessica - Female Female 50 27 00:55:12 Claim
178 Kate Halliwell - Female LV35 51 20 00:55:14 Claimed
179 Emma Scott - Female LV35 52 21 00:55:18 Claim
180 Marine Avisse - Female Female 53 28 00:55:29 Claimed
180 SALVATORE LOBUE - Male Male 128 92 00:55:29 Claim
182 Anna Black - Female LV35 54 22 00:55:45 Claim
182 Jenny Gainsford - Female Female 55 29 00:55:45 Claimed
184 James Kirimy - Male Male 129 93 00:55:46 Claim
185 Karen Walsh - Female Beckenham Running Club LV45 56 5 00:55:50 Claimed
186 Chris Finnigan - Male Male 130 94 00:56:00 Claim
187 Becky Salsbury - Female Female 57 30 00:56:02 Claim
188 Janet Eagland - Female LV55+ 58 1 00:56:08 Claim
189 Susanna Cassidy - Female Female 59 31 00:56:12 Claim
190 Christiaan Hendriksen - Male Goodgym Race Team Male 131 95 00:56:14 Claim
191 Stevie Symonds - Male MV40 132 24 00:56:15 Claim
192 Julian Tolan - Male London Frontrunners Male 133 96 00:56:19 Claim
193 Kerri Walker - Female Female 61 33 00:56:28 Claim
193 Rosie Marston - Female Female 60 32 00:56:28 Claim
195 Alan Fava - Male Male 134 97 00:56:37 Claim
196 Michael O'connell - Male Male 135 98 00:56:40 Claimed
196 Stefan Baskerville - Male Male 136 99 00:56:40 Claim
198 James Holmes - Male Male 137 100 00:56:41 Claim
199 Vicky Brock DerbadOz Female Female 62 34 00:56:47 Claimed
200 Caitlin Diniz - Female East London Runners Female 63 35 00:56:57 Claim
201 Luke Evans - Male Male 138 101 00:57:20 Claim
202 Jenni Morris - Female ukrunchat LV35 64 23 00:57:25 Claim
203 Darren Smith - Male ukrunchat MV40 139 25 00:57:26 Claimed
204 Nigel Leonard EPUT Male MV50 140 13 00:57:28 Claim
205 Andrea Cerulli TeamTati Male Male 141 102 00:57:37 Claim
206 Elizabth Dickson - Female East End Road Runners LV45 65 6 00:57:38 Claim
206 Charlotte-Ellen Eales - Female Female 66 36 00:57:38 Claim
208 Daniel Owen - Male Male 142 103 00:57:59 Claim
209 Danny Haubenschmid - Male Male 144 104 00:58:02 Claim
209 David Kesteven - Male MV40 143 26 00:58:02 Claimed
211 Leila Alaroush - Female Female 67 37 00:58:09 Claim
212 Akansha - Female Female 68 38 00:58:11 Claim
213 Lisa Pedder RunDMC Female RunDMC LV35 69 24 00:58:16 Claim
214 EMMA CUMMINGS - Female LV35 70 25 00:58:19 Claim
215 Emily Jackson - Female LV35 71 26 00:58:22 Claim
215 Geoffrey Eagland - Male MV60+ 145 2 00:58:22 Claimed
215 Jocelyn Pearce - Female Female 72 39 00:58:22 Claim
218 Steve Dodkins La familia Male MV50 146 14 00:58:32 Claim
219 Lindsay Cleland - Female Female 73 40 00:58:35 Claim
220 Charlotte Lecorgne - Female Female 74 41 00:58:39 Claim
221 Arianna Bellanca TeamTati Female Female 75 42 00:58:42 Claim
222 Alison Sale - Female LV45 76 7 00:58:46 Claim
223 Steve Platt - Male 100 Marathon Club MV60+ 147 3 00:58:50 Claim
224 Jackie Scully - Female LV35 77 27 00:58:53 Claim
225 Charlotte Richardson - Female Female 78 43 00:58:54 Claim
226 Chris Thompson - Male Male 148 105 00:59:02 Claim
227 Emma Dodkins La familia Female Female 79 44 00:59:13 Claim
228 Jack Condron - Female Female 80 45 00:59:17 Claim
229 Laura Greene - Female Female 81 46 00:59:18 Claim
230 Katie Spillane - Female Female 82 47 00:59:23 Claimed
231 Aoife Spillane - Female Female 83 48 00:59:29 Claim
232 Vicky Nash - Female LV35 84 28 00:59:45 Claim
233 Maggie Petty - Female LV55+ 85 2 00:59:59 Claim
234 Sarah Wakefield - Female LV35 86 29 01:00:02 Claimed
234 David Wakefield - Male MV40 149 27 01:00:02 Claim
236 Sile Hayes - Female LV35 87 30 01:00:16 Claim
237 Rosie Stoddart - Female Female 88 49 01:00:35 Claim
238 Loralie Kesteven - Female LV35 89 31 01:00:44 Claim
239 Keeley Miller - Female LV35 90 32 01:00:48 Claim
240 Rachel Underhill - Female Female 91 50 01:01:08 Claim
241 Hannah Denman - Female Female 92 51 01:01:32 Claim
242 Puja Gohil - Female Female 93 52 01:01:34 Claim
243 Exildah Simuunza - Female Female 94 53 01:01:49 Claim
244 Tony Holland - Male MV40 150 28 01:01:53 Claim
245 Clare Thorne - Female LV45 95 8 01:01:58 Claim
246 Rosalia Dodkins La familia Female LV55+ 96 3 01:02:12 Claimed
247 Kelly Barham - Female LV35 97 33 01:02:16 Claim
247 John Mole - Male Male 151 106 01:02:16 Claim
249 Rebecca McGlashon - Female Female 98 54 01:02:24 Claim
250 Diane Eaton - Female LV45 99 9 01:02:35 Claim
251 Obi Mckay EPUT Female LV55+ 100 4 01:02:51 Claim
252 Kelly Moore - Female LV35 101 34 01:03:24 Claim
253 John Gibson - Male Serpentine MV60+ 152 4 01:03:38 Claim
254 Marc Griggs - Male MV60+ 153 5 01:03:57 Claim
255 Charlie Sunchaser - Female Female 102 55 01:04:15 Claimed
256 Lois Ha - Female LV35 103 35 01:04:23 Claim
256 Paul Henty - Male MV40 154 29 01:04:23 Claim
258 Suzanne Figgins - Female LV45 104 10 01:04:31 Claimed
259 Joe Roberts - Male Male 155 107 01:04:39 Claim
260 Nikki Williams-Quamina - Female Female 105 56 01:04:43 Claim
261 Paige Wilson - Female Female 106 57 01:06:16 Claim
262 Elly Howells - Female Female 107 58 01:06:22 Claimed
263 Anthony Campbell - Male Male 156 108 01:06:48 Claim
264 Brett Considine - Male London Frontrunners MV40 157 30 01:08:04 Claim
265 Andrew Doherty - Male MV40 158 31 01:08:05 Claim
266 Tony Griffin - Male MV40 159 32 01:08:18 Claim
267 Helen Norford - Female LV35 108 36 01:08:45 Claim
268 Ayisha Morjaria - Female Female 109 59 01:09:12 Claim
269 Alistair Miller - Male MV40 160 33 01:10:59 Claim
270 Emma Brogan - Female Female 110 60 01:12:19 Claim
271 Geoffrey - Male MV50 161 15 01:12:29 Claim
272 Louise Stevenson - Female LV45 111 11 01:12:36 Claim
273 Andrew Thorne - Male MV50 162 16 01:12:48 Claim
274 Andreas Sideris - Male RunThrough MV50 163 17 01:13:00 Claim
275 Sharon Ann - Female LV45 112 12 01:13:39 Claim
276 Christine - Female LV45 113 13 01:13:54 Claim
277 Doris - Female Ilford AC LV45 114 14 01:15:16 Claim
278 Laura Bennett - Female Female 115 61 01:15:47 Claim
279 Ruchi Dhir - Female LV35 116 37 01:15:57 Claim
280 Pauline Tunnicliffe - Female LV55+ 117 5 01:16:57 Claim
281 Charlotte Elms - Female Female 118 62 01:26:17 Claim
281 Rebecca Corfield - Female Female 119 63 01:26:17 Claim
283 Sam Lane - Female LV45 120 15 01:29:02 Claim
284 Lindy-Jayne Mcchesney-Tilley - Female Gareth Tilley LV45 121 16 01:30:17 Claim
285 Lesley Young - Female Dulwich Park Runners LV55+ 122 6 01:31:00 Claim