The Race Organiser : Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K Series

Race 4 Results


07/01/2018, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben Crabb Male MV40 1 1 00:35:12 Claim
2 Nigel Rackham Male Mtros RC MV50 2 1 00:35:29 Claimed
3 David Mills Male M Senior 3 1 00:36:08 Claim
4 Nick Wright Male Hercules Wimbledon M Senior 4 2 00:36:32 Claim
5 Martin Richardson Male Serpentine M Senior 5 3 00:36:44 Claim
6 Gerard Oèù+callaghan Male Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 6 2 00:37:13 Claim
7 Lee Hardie Male M Senior 7 4 00:37:23 Claim
8 Joseph Mckeown Male M Senior 8 5 00:37:46 Claim
9 Christopher Hill Male M Senior 9 6 00:38:02 Claim
10 Christoph Neumayer Male M Senior 11 8 00:38:18 Claim
10 Mr Alex Male M Senior 10 7 00:38:18 Claim
12 Liam Amatruda Male Vmr M Senior 12 9 00:38:23 Claim
13 Tom Collins Male Stom AC M Senior 13 10 00:38:41 Claim
14 David Nelson Male M Senior 14 11 00:38:58 Claim
15 Daniel Bower Male Victoria park harriers M Senior 15 12 00:39:16 Claim
16 David Savage Male west 4 harriers MV40 16 3 00:39:24 Claim
17 Andy Dickens Male M Senior 17 13 00:39:28 Claim
18 John Middlename Male Mornington Chasers MV40 18 4 00:39:30 Claim
19 Conor Hennebry Male MV40 19 5 00:39:31 Claim
20 Matthew Roberts Male Ranelagh M Senior 20 14 00:39:35 Claim
21 Gary James Male M Senior 21 15 00:39:40 Claim
22 Joe Chambers Male Springburn Harriers M Senior 22 16 00:39:57 Claim
23 Simon Nichols Male MV40 23 6 00:39:58 Claim
24 Paul Collyer Male MV40 24 7 00:40:03 Claim
25 Daniel Karaiskou Male Ampthill & Fliwick Flyers M Senior 25 17 00:40:21 Claim
26 James Gill Male Edmonton Running Club MV40 26 8 00:40:42 Claim
27 William Watt Male Mornington Chasers MV40 27 9 00:40:50 Claim
28 Thomas Cheetham Male hercules wimbledon ac MV50 28 2 00:41:02 Claim
29 Genji Yaoeda Male M Senior 29 18 00:41:14 Claim
30 David Musgrave Male MV40 30 10 00:41:23 Claim
31 Shaun Melvin Male west 4 harriers M Senior 31 19 00:41:34 Claim
32 Simon Atkins Male Highgate Harriers MV50 32 3 00:41:41 Claim
33 Danny Duke Male thrift green trotters MV40 33 11 00:41:47 Claim
34 Lloyd Emeka Male Clapham Chasers M Senior 34 20 00:41:51 Claim
35 Matthew Bouette Male Mornington Chasers M Senior 35 21 00:41:53 Claim
36 Neal Gilroy Male TriLondon M Senior 36 22 00:41:57 Claim
37 Eleanor Jukes Female tri london FV35 1 1 00:41:59 Claim
38 Kieran Mccarthy Male M Senior 37 23 00:42:09 Claim
39 Rob Sparkes Male MV40 38 12 00:42:22 Claim
40 Dylan Mitchard Male putney running club M Senior 39 24 00:42:31 Claim
41 Martyn Cooper Male vegan runners UK M Senior 40 25 00:42:41 Claim
42 Richard Lomas Male thrift green trotters M Senior 41 26 00:42:43 Claim
43 Michael Nickson Male M Senior 42 27 00:42:44 Claim
44 Michael Sheridan Male Mornington Chasers M Senior 43 28 00:42:49 Claim
45 Ben Hodgson Male M Senior 44 29 00:42:55 Claim
46 Matthew Kirby Male M Senior 45 30 00:43:07 Claim
47 Michael Orr Male Edmonton RC MV40 46 13 00:43:08 Claim
48 Jacqueline O'connor Female FV35 2 2 00:43:09 Claim
49 Rebecca Mabelle Female FV35 3 3 00:43:12 Claim
49 Crispin Brabner Male Rebecca Mabelle MV40 47 14 00:43:12 Claim
51 Andrew Nicholls Male The South Cyprus Flyers RC MV50 48 4 00:43:16 Claim
52 Patrick Thielemans Male Serpentine MV40 49 15 00:43:24 Claim
53 Andrew Mills Male M Senior 50 31 00:43:26 Claim
54 Alice Michel Female Oct55 Nike F Senior 4 1 00:44:00 Claim
55 Ivor Mcnamara Male Clapham Chasers M Senior 51 32 00:44:07 Claim
56 Nabil Toumi Male M Senior 53 34 00:44:08 Claim
56 Nick Fraine Male M Senior 52 33 00:44:08 Claim
58 Robert Eke Male M Senior 54 35 00:44:09 Claim
59 Benjamin Bond Male Mornington Chasers M Senior 55 36 00:44:17 Claim
60 Andrew Skiller Male M Senior 56 37 00:44:19 Claim
61 Michael Krautzberger Male serpentine running club MV40 57 16 00:44:21 Claim
62 Ronan Griffin Male M Senior 58 38 00:44:33 Claim
63 Daniel Berry Male Mornington Chasers MV50 59 5 00:44:35 Claim
63 Andrea Biondo Male Wimbledon Windmilers M Senior 60 39 00:44:35 Claim
65 Sasha Watson Male M Senior 61 40 00:44:40 Claim
66 Justin Frost Male MV40 62 17 00:44:43 Claim
67 William Tuson Male Bishops Stortford Running Club MV40 63 18 00:44:46 Claim
68 Donal Dunne Male M Senior 64 41 00:44:48 Claim
69 Mark Boggis Male MV50 65 6 00:45:05 Claim
70 Mark Booth Male unattached MV50 66 7 00:45:15 Claim
71 Mark Lowe Male MV40 67 19 00:45:21 Claim
72 Stephen Whitbread Male MV40 68 20 00:45:30 Claim
73 Alex Chilvers Male M Senior 69 42 00:45:35 Claim
74 Mark Dronfield Male MV40 70 21 00:45:37 Claim
75 Rachael Whitford Female Mornington Chasers F Senior 5 2 00:45:38 Claim
76 Chris Dodwell Male MV40 71 22 00:45:46 Claim
77 Sergio Benis Male London City Athletics MV40 72 23 00:45:49 Claim
78 Michael Bisset Male Carnegie Harriers MV40 73 24 00:45:55 Claim
79 Tom Newman Male West4Harriers M Senior 74 43 00:46:09 Claim
80 Luke Pavey Male M Senior 75 44 00:46:13 Claim
81 Duncan Parkes Male MV50 76 8 00:46:25 Claim
82 Ken Agnew Male MV50 77 9 00:46:32 Claim
83 John Weller Male MV50 78 10 00:46:38 Claim
83 Nicky Hayes Female kent ac FV55 6 1 00:46:38 Claim
85 Ash Manson Female F Senior 7 3 00:46:43 Claim
86 Colm Male M Senior 79 45 00:46:50 Claim
87 Matthew Kaye Male M Senior 80 46 00:46:53 Claim
88 Paul Dryden Male Petts Wood Runners MV50 81 11 00:46:56 Claim
89 Bart Van Male Barnes Runners MV50 82 12 00:47:19 Claim
90 Sam Skerratt Male London City Athletics Club M Senior 83 47 00:47:23 Claimed
90 Tara Macpherson Female 23 Mile Club F Senior 8 4 00:47:23 Claim
92 Ben Coates Male M Senior 84 48 00:47:25 Claim
93 Oliver Sherman Male M Senior 85 49 00:47:26 Claim
94 Joel Kim Male MV40 86 25 00:47:33 Claim
95 Martin Vogel Male Martin Vogel MV50 87 13 00:47:54 Claim
96 Katie Le Female FV35 9 4 00:47:56 Claim
97 Barry Ashton Male MV40 88 26 00:47:57 Claim
98 Willem Preez Male M Senior 89 50 00:47:59 Claim
99 Zoe Milton Female F Senior 10 5 00:48:01 Claim
100 Stefano Quintavalle Male M Senior 90 51 00:48:02 Claim
101 David Tapnack Male MV40 91 27 00:48:03 Claim
102 Stuart Bennett Male M Senior 92 52 00:48:04 Claim
103 Anne O'neil Female FV35 11 5 00:48:09 Claim
104 Emma Boggis Female FV35 12 6 00:48:11 Claim
105 Jonathan Barnes Male MV50 93 14 00:48:24 Claim
106 Michads Bielecki Male M Senior 94 53 00:48:36 Claim
107 Andrew Hickson Male MV50 95 15 00:48:37 Claim
108 Colin Mcdermott Male M Senior 96 54 00:48:47 Claim
109 Hannah Wilson Female F Senior 13 6 00:48:49 Claim
110 Ketan Lad Male M Senior 97 55 00:48:54 Claim
111 Nigel Wiggins Male Jog On Berkhamsted MV40 98 28 00:48:58 Claim
112 David Renton Male Mornington Chasers MV40 99 29 00:49:03 Claim
112 Mounir Boemond Male MV40 100 30 00:49:03 Claim
114 Alison Horn Female FV45 14 1 00:49:11 Claim
115 Alex Renton Male Mornington Chasers M Senior 101 56 00:49:23 Claim
116 George Brodie Male M Senior 102 57 00:49:32 Claim
117 Nick Fenner Male MV50 103 16 00:49:40 Claim
118 Jacqueline Reid Female Metropolitan Police AC FV45 15 2 00:49:49 Claim
119 Anthony Lavelle Male M Senior 104 58 00:49:51 Claim
120 John Coleman Male MV50 105 17 00:49:54 Claim
121 Emanuele Porfiri Male M Senior 106 59 00:49:58 Claim
122 David Wilkes Male MV40 107 31 00:50:09 Claim
123 Simon Sinclair Male MV40 108 32 00:50:21 Claim
124 Christian Scheep Male MV40 109 33 00:50:24 Claim
125 Oreke Mosheshe-mbamali Female Mornington Chasers FV35 16 7 00:50:27 Claim
126 Maximilian Harrington Male M Senior 110 60 00:50:28 Claim
127 Phillip Selby Male MV40 111 34 00:50:44 Claim
128 Terese Thagaard Female F Senior 18 8 00:50:45 Claim
128 Emma-lee Curtis Female F Senior 17 7 00:50:45 Claim
130 Tracey Taylor Female Goodgym Race Team FV45 19 3 00:50:49 Claim
131 Marco Marcelletti Male M Senior 112 61 00:50:52 Claim
132 Adam Campbell Male MV50 113 18 00:50:53 Claim
133 Oliver Boag Male Team Boag M Senior 114 62 00:51:04 Claim
134 Rebecca England Female FV35 20 8 00:51:16 Claim
135 Sarah Jewkes Female F Senior 21 9 00:51:21 Claim
136 Chris Gough Male N/A M Senior 115 63 00:51:40 Claim
137 Lindsay Campbell-peat Female F Senior 22 10 00:51:47 Claim
138 Stephanie De'ath Female F Senior 23 11 00:51:48 Claim
139 James Mcdonald Male None MV40 116 35 00:51:51 Claim
140 Joanne Grimley Female Mornington Chasers FV35 24 9 00:51:56 Claim
141 Alison George Female FV45 25 4 00:52:03 Claim
142 Mark Ouborg Male MV50 117 19 00:52:15 Claim
143 Matthew Parker Male MV40 118 36 00:52:30 Claim
144 Alice Clark Female F Senior 26 12 00:52:39 Claim
145 Dafydd Rees Male MV40 119 37 00:52:42 Claim
146 Paul Matthews Male Mornington Chasers MV70 120 1 00:52:47 Claim
147 Guillaume Bouverot Male MV40 121 38 00:52:48 Claim
148 Fiona Kinsella Female F Senior 27 13 00:52:59 Claim
149 Emily Wright Female Mornington Chasers F Senior 28 14 00:53:13 Claim
150 Daniel Oppenheimer Male MV40 122 39 00:53:15 Claim
151 Andrew Garfunkle Male MV40 123 40 00:53:18 Claim
152 Philip Burgess Male MV40 124 41 00:53:20 Claim
153 Clare Mclaren Female Mornington Chasers FV45 29 5 00:53:32 Claim
154 Arlette Vassallo Female F Senior 30 15 00:53:41 Claim
154 Gwen Wright Female CSSC FV55 31 2 00:53:41 Claim
156 Alex Denny Male MV40 125 42 00:53:50 Claim
157 Steve Ball Male M Senior 126 64 00:53:53 Claim
158 Matthew Hasker Male M Senior 127 65 00:53:55 Claim
159 Anna Fraser Female F Senior 32 16 00:54:04 Claim
160 Dan Cook Male Meera Nayyar M Senior 128 66 00:54:06 Claim
161 Will Robinson Male M Senior 129 67 00:54:08 Claim
162 Steph Swor Female FV35 33 10 00:54:09 Claim
163 Alice Wood Female FV35 34 11 00:54:13 Claim
164 Frederic Clark Male M Senior 130 68 00:54:14 Claim
165 Jeremy Hill Male MV60 131 1 00:54:17 Claim
166 Andrew Hogg Male MV40 132 43 00:54:21 Claim
167 James Kessler Male Purbeck Runners MV50 133 20 00:54:22 Claim
168 Lisa Emerson Female Ealing eagles FV45 35 6 00:54:26 Claim
169 Mark Fisher Male M Senior 134 69 00:54:27 Claim
170 Jodie-jane Tingle Female F Senior 36 17 00:54:29 Claimed
171 Wai Mun Male Mornington Chasers MV40 135 44 00:54:35 Claim
172 Meera Nayyar Female FV35 37 12 00:54:36 Claim
173 Lauren Barr Female FV45 38 7 00:54:37 Claim
174 Simeone Mctighe Male M Senior 136 70 00:54:43 Claim
175 Jasmine Hyman Female FV35 39 13 00:54:44 Claim
176 Philip West Male Mornington Chasers MV60 137 2 00:54:46 Claim
177 Mark Bradshaw Male MV50 138 21 00:55:02 Claim
178 Mike Rogers Male MV40 139 45 00:55:03 Claim
179 Peter Lansinger Male M Senior 140 71 00:55:04 Claim
180 Sarah Kersley Female GoodGym F Senior 40 18 00:55:09 Claim
181 Naomi Stanford Female Serpentine FV65 41 1 00:55:18 Claim
182 Doug Brodie Male MV50 141 22 00:55:23 Claim
183 Katie Hill Female FV55 42 3 00:55:26 Claim
183 Chris Cutt Male MV40 142 46 00:55:26 Claim
185 Robert Myers Male Swanley & District ac MV50 143 23 00:55:27 Claim
186 Sarah Gentleman Female FV45 43 8 00:55:28 Claim
187 Katie Fox Female F Senior 44 19 00:55:29 Claim
188 Eamon Byrne Male Mornington Chasers MV50 144 24 00:55:38 Claim
189 Renata Brozyna Female FV45 45 9 00:55:46 Claim
190 Anna Griffiths Female FV35 46 14 00:55:49 Claim
191 Nick Dines Male M Senior 145 72 00:55:51 Claim
192 Hannah Jaenicke Female SHWaM F Senior 48 21 00:56:03 Claim
192 Ji Eun Female F Senior 47 20 00:56:03 Claim
194 Tamara Kennedy Female F Senior 49 22 00:56:13 Claim
195 Claudia Zeibe Female FV35 50 15 00:56:18 Claim
196 Joshua Grimes Male M Senior 146 73 00:56:23 Claim
197 Robert Wade Male Mornington Chasers MV70 147 2 00:56:27 Claim
198 Ciara Mcrian Female FV35 51 16 00:56:32 Claim
199 Jonathan Barr Male MV50 148 25 00:56:48 Claim
200 Katie Lucas Female F Senior 52 23 00:56:52 Claim
201 Jody Goldman Female F Senior 53 24 00:56:53 Claim
202 Katherine Burt Female F Senior 54 25 00:56:54 Claim
203 Anja Konter Female FV45 55 10 00:56:55 Claimed
204 Lucy Woods Female F Senior 56 26 00:57:01 Claim
205 Andrew Moss Male M Senior 149 74 00:57:02 Claim
206 Kitty Hung Female Comets Road Running Club FV55 57 4 00:57:06 Claim
207 Eddie Villiers Male MV50 150 26 00:57:14 Claim
208 Steven Friel Male MV40 151 47 00:57:18 Claim
209 Jessica Parnum Female F Senior 58 27 00:57:21 Claim
210 Julia Costello Female FV45 59 11 00:57:23 Claim
211 Mary Mofat Female FV45 60 12 00:57:24 Claim
212 Malcolm Sharpe Male MV40 152 48 00:57:26 Claim
213 Kristine Commons Female F Senior 61 28 00:57:44 Claim
214 Annabelle De Female FV45 62 13 00:57:45 Claim
214 Nicola Offord Female FV35 63 17 00:57:45 Claim
216 Gerard Quigg Male M Senior 153 75 00:57:48 Claim
217 Stephen Carr Male MV50 154 27 00:57:55 Claim
218 Kate Newton Female FV35 64 18 00:57:59 Claim
219 Francesca Fox Female FV45 65 14 00:58:02 Claim
220 Ellen Smyth Female Mornington Chasers F Senior 66 29 00:58:10 Claim
221 Jennifer Moore Female Mornington Chasers F Senior 67 30 00:58:18 Claim
222 Katie Hull Female F Senior 68 31 00:58:24 Claim
223 Claire Thompson Female FV45 69 15 00:58:29 Claim
224 Wen Wong Male SHWaM M Senior 155 76 00:58:37 Claim
225 Sara Bissett Female FV35 70 19 00:58:43 Claim
226 Ying Xiong Female F Senior 71 32 00:58:46 Claim
226 Louis Fenner Male M Senior 156 77 00:58:46 Claim
226 Claire Tuffin Female FV35 72 20 00:58:46 Claim
229 Nicholas Werbach Male M Senior 157 78 00:58:56 Claim
230 Wei Li Female F Senior 73 33 00:59:15 Claim
231 Emma Marshall Female F Senior 74 34 00:59:17 Claim
232 Matthew Page Male M Senior 158 79 00:59:19 Claim
233 Rory Parle Male M Senior 159 80 00:59:21 Claim
233 Cecilia Berti Female F Senior 75 35 00:59:21 Claim
235 Daria Binert Female F Senior 76 36 00:59:22 Claimed
236 Janet Conneely Female FV65 77 2 00:59:25 Claim
237 Emma Rackham Female Metros RC F Senior 78 37 00:59:27 Claim
238 Jenny Parker Female F Senior 79 38 00:59:32 Claim
239 Lauren Bundy Female F Senior 80 39 00:59:34 Claim
240 Laura Boyle Female F Senior 81 40 00:59:42 Claim
241 Clare O'connor Female FV35 82 21 00:59:52 Claim
242 Christopher Stothers Male MV40 160 49 01:00:13 Claim
243 Nick Nicolaou Male M Senior 161 81 01:00:16 Claim
243 Sean Wardle Male MV50 162 28 01:00:16 Claim
245 Diane Morrison Female Mornington Chasers FV45 83 16 01:00:18 Claim
246 Susan Elden Female FV35 84 22 01:00:23 Claim
247 Neil Fox Male MV50 163 29 01:00:27 Claim
248 Louise Li Female FV45 85 17 01:00:35 Claim
249 Kerry Wright Female S4F Tri Squad FV45 86 18 01:00:45 Claim
250 Rumi Begum Female F Senior 87 41 01:01:20 Claim
251 Hayley Shaw Female FV45 88 19 01:01:23 Claim
252 Lauren Fisk Female F Senior 89 42 01:01:30 Claim
253 Ann Cripps Female FV45 90 20 01:01:31 Claim
254 Helen Cutt Female FV35 91 23 01:01:45 Claim
255 Loma Tai Female FV35 92 24 01:01:46 Claim
256 Jeff Salter Male MV50 164 30 01:01:47 Claim
257 Stefano Nicolai Male MV40 165 50 01:02:16 Claim
258 Steve Platt Male 100 Marathon Club MV60 166 3 01:02:20 Claim
259 Kathy Jackson Female FV35 93 25 01:02:21 Claim
260 Stephen West Male Mornington Chasers MV40 167 51 01:02:22 Claim
261 Judy Rackham Female Metros RC FV55 94 5 01:02:32 Claim
262 Claire Turner Female FV35 95 26 01:02:36 Claim
263 Martin Jeffery Male M Senior 168 82 01:02:37 Claim
264 Anne Whyte Female F Senior 96 43 01:02:43 Claim
265 Kerry Adams-strump Female FV35 97 27 01:02:49 Claim
266 Sam Cranwell Male M Senior 169 83 01:02:50 Claim
267 Madelaine Mcternan Female FV35 98 28 01:02:51 Claim
268 Katrina Butcher Female on the run FV55 99 6 01:02:56 Claim
269 John Fernandez Male Comet Road Running Club MV50 170 31 01:03:13 Claim
270 Jyoti Lopes Female F Senior 100 44 01:03:21 Claimed
270 Shaun Brewer Male MV40 171 52 01:03:21 Claim
272 Kate Darrcott Female F Senior 101 45 01:03:26 Claim
273 Victoria Mathell Female F Senior 102 46 01:03:47 Claim
274 Loveday Lewthwaite Female FV35 103 29 01:03:58 Claim
275 Mark Black Male MV40 172 53 01:04:01 Claim
276 Roy Wales Male MV50 173 32 01:04:19 Claim
277 Anthony Belloir Male MV40 174 54 01:04:21 Claim
278 Lisa Cavanagh Female FV45 104 21 01:04:55 Claim
279 Donna Hillyer Female FV35 105 30 01:05:14 Claim
280 Charlotte Cooper Female F Senior 106 47 01:05:18 Claim
281 Harriet Oppenheimer Female FV45 107 22 01:05:45 Claim
282 A Larter Female FV35 108 31 01:05:58 Claim
283 Ben Webster Male MV40 175 55 01:06:21 Claim
284 Paul Manion Male MV50 176 33 01:06:26 Claim
285 Kirsty Esquilant Female F Senior 109 48 01:06:33 Claim
286 Lizzie Andrew Female F Senior 110 49 01:07:35 Claim
287 Margo Hermans Female F Senior 111 50 01:07:40 Claim
288 Susan Fang Female Runthrough UK FV35 112 32 01:07:50 Claim
289 Toumi Toumi Male M Senior 177 84 01:07:53 Claim
290 Sadie Barr Female F Senior 113 51 01:08:34 Claim
291 Geraldine Gill Female metros FV45 114 23 01:09:04 Claim
292 David Battiscombe Male MV60 178 4 01:09:22 Claim
293 Fran Lynch Female F Senior 115 52 01:09:35 Claim
294 Brett Considine Male London Frontrunners MV40 179 56 01:09:41 Claim
295 Christele Fewkes Female FV45 116 24 01:12:35 Claim
296 Carol Skates Female FV55 117 7 01:13:02 Claim
297 Nikki Hughes-Faldo Female FV35 118 33 01:14:13 Claim
298 Amy Ashenden Female Running to raise money for Albert Kennedy Trust F Senior 119 53 01:14:20 Claim
299 Elizabeth Ayres Female Serpentine FV35 120 34 01:14:55 Claim
299 Emma Rose Female FV35 121 35 01:14:55 Claim
301 Sally Wade Female Saints & Sinners FV35 122 36 01:16:20 Claim
302 Hannah Barker Female F Senior 123 54 01:16:23 Claim
303 Connie Lian Female F Senior 124 55 01:17:26 Claim
304 Jude Bubbear Female FV35 126 37 01:19:19 Claim
304 Susy Dand Female Ealing eagles F Senior 125 56 01:19:19 Claim
306 Rachel Hunter Female Rachel Hunter F Senior 127 57 01:23:11 Claim
307 Lauren Champkin Female FV35 128 38 01:29:47 Claim
308 Lesley Young Female Dulwich Park Runners FV65 129 3 01:34:33 Claim
309 Dea Inguito Female FV35 130 39 01:38:18 Claim
310 Tony Jones Male jog scotland hazlehead aberdeen MV40 180 57 01:39:30 Claim