The Race Organiser : Marsh Farm River Run - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marsh Farm River Run

10K Results


08/07/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Phil Nippard - Male Rochford Running Club Male Senior 1 1 00:43:42 Claim
2 Chris McClay - Male Leigh on Sea Striders Male Senior 2 2 00:44:19 Claim
3 Jacob HORTON - Male Male Senior 3 3 00:45:46 Claim
4 Aaron Davis - Male Male Senior 4 4 00:46:28 Claimed
5 Jason Iontton - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:47:37 Claim
6 Martin Howlett - Male Castle Point Joggers Male Senior 6 6 00:48:17 Claim
7 Phil Spearman - Male Male Senior 7 7 00:48:49 Claim
8 Jon Ward - Male MV40 8 1 00:49:23 Claim
9 Robert Lay - Male MV40 9 2 00:49:39 Claim
10 Joseph Griffin - Male MV40 10 3 00:50:24 Claim
11 Mike Dove - Male Male Senior 11 8 00:51:01 Claim
12 Ian Rawlinson - Male MV40 12 4 00:51:21 Claim
12 Simon Carrington - Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 13 9 00:51:21 Claimed
14 Scott Hayworth - Male MV40 14 5 00:51:22 Claim
15 Gary Percival - Male Male Senior 15 10 00:51:24 Claim
16 Mark Hayward - Male Harlow Running Club Male Senior 16 11 00:51:53 Claim
17 George Baker - Male Dengie 100 Male Senior 17 12 00:52:02 Claim
18 Tom Bavington - Male Male Senior 18 13 00:52:08 Claim
19 John Cardnell - Male MV40 19 6 00:52:11 Claim
20 Shannon Plair - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:52:34 Claim
21 Thomas Rose - Male Male Senior 20 14 00:52:40 Claim
22 Martyn McGrory - Male MV40 21 7 00:52:50 Claim
23 Gary McSweeney - Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 22 15 00:53:01 Claim
24 Veronique Surry - Female Female Senior 2 2 00:53:13 Claim
25 Clodagh Moore - Female Female Senior 3 3 00:53:52 Claim
26 Allan Steel - Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 23 16 00:55:11 Claim
27 David Jackson - Male St. Albans Striders MV50 24 1 00:55:13 Claim
28 Roland Etheridge - Male Male Senior 25 17 00:55:58 Claim
29 Andrew Lay - Male MV50 26 2 00:56:10 Claim
30 Trevor Mason - Male MV50 27 3 00:56:20 Claim
31 Christopher Leeper - Male MV50 28 4 00:56:35 Claim
32 Antoni - Male MV50 29 5 00:56:37 Claim
33 Harry Lisamer - Male Male Senior 30 18 00:56:49 Claimed
34 Danny Morris - Male MV40 31 8 00:56:51 Claimed
34 Chris Stacey - Male MV40 32 9 00:56:51 Claim
36 Philip Lisamer - Male MV40 33 10 00:56:55 Claim
37 Matthew Hearn - Male Male Senior 34 19 00:57:34 Claim
38 Matthew Levy - Male Male Senior 35 20 00:57:38 Claim
39 James Cordes - Male MV60 36 1 00:57:59 Claim
40 Rita Medve - Female FV40 4 1 00:58:32 Claim
41 Jo McNeilly - Female Castle Point Joggers Female Senior 5 4 00:58:38 Claim
42 Will Guest - Male Male Senior 1 1 00:59:21 Claim
43 Chris Leadbeater - Male Male Senior 37 21 00:59:22 Claimed
44 Alex Barnett - Male Male Senior 38 22 01:00:07 Claim
45 Joshua Davis - Male Male Senior 39 23 01:00:12 Claim
46 Darren - Male MV40 40 11 01:00:20 Claim
47 Janice Norris - Female FV50 6 1 01:01:05 Claim
48 Caroline Crofts - Female FV50 7 2 01:01:08 Claim
49 Cheryl - Female Pitsea Running Club FV50 8 3 01:01:25 Claim
50 James Warren - Male Male Senior 41 24 01:01:29 Claim
51 Polly Rawlinson - Female FV40 9 2 01:02:28 Claim
52 Anna Cowell - Female Female Senior 10 5 01:03:03 Claim
53 Nim Niven - Female FV40 11 3 01:03:15 Claim
54 Holly Harris - Female Female Senior 12 6 01:03:36 Claim
55 David - Male MV50 42 6 01:03:42 Claim
56 John Pownall - Male Male Senior 43 25 01:03:47 Claim
57 Ben Williams - Male Male Senior 44 26 01:04:52 Claim
58 Helene Samuel - Female FV50 13 4 01:06:13 Claim
59 Mark Collins - Male xx MV40 45 12 01:06:42 Claimed
60 Tracey Gill - Female Female Senior 14 7 01:07:10 Claim
61 Cara Nicol - Female Female Senior 15 8 01:07:24 Claimed
62 Terry Gregory - Male MV40 46 13 01:07:58 Claim
63 Debbie Harper - Female FV50 16 5 01:08:04 Claim
64 Rachel Elvidge - Female FV40 17 4 01:08:36 Claim
65 Michelle Luggar - Female Female Senior 18 9 01:08:45 Claim
66 Christina Hunter - Female Female Senior 19 10 01:10:38 Claim
66 Carmen Knighton - Female Female Senior 20 11 01:10:38 Claim
68 Vivienne Churnside - Female FV50 21 6 01:10:56 Claim
69 Collette Gray - Female FV40 22 5 01:11:09 Claimed
70 Melanie Crouch - Female South Woodham Runners FV40 23 6 01:11:34 Claim
71 Mandy Halls - Female FV40 24 7 01:12:12 Claim
72 Paula Hope - Female South Woodham Runners FV50 25 7 01:12:13 Claim
73 Melanie Carrington - Female South Woodham Runners Female Senior 26 12 01:12:25 Claim
74 Steven Crabbe - Male MV40 47 14 01:12:31 Claim
75 Joseph Butcher - Male Male Senior 48 27 01:15:31 Claim
76 Sam Bickford - Male Male Senior 49 28 01:15:32 Claim
77 Susan - Female Rochford Running Club FV50 27 8 01:15:53 Claim
77 Eva Collins - Female FV40 28 8 01:15:53 Claim
79 Penelope - Female FV40 29 9 01:16:33 Claim
80 Ross Murphy - Male Male Senior 50 29 01:16:46 Claim
81 Charmaine Marks - Female FV40 30 10 01:17:10 Claim
82 Carly Montero - Female Female Senior 31 13 01:17:11 Claim
83 Ann Panton - Female FV40 32 11 01:17:49 Claim
84 Alex Bickford - Male Male Senior 51 30 01:18:44 Claim
85 Kieran Peacefull - Male Male Senior 52 31 01:18:49 Claim
86 Karen Goodyear - Female None FV40 33 12 01:20:04 Claim
87 Emily Barritt - Female Female Senior 34 14 01:20:35 Claim
88 Daniel Marsh - Male Male Senior 53 32 01:20:39 Claim
89 Richard Carvey - Male Dengie 100 Runners MV50 54 7 01:22:13 Claim
90 Rebecca Mcglashow - Female Female Senior 35 15 01:22:53 Claim
91 Natalie Lewis - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 36 16 01:26:04 Claim
92 Abi Eldred - Female FV50 37 9 01:26:32 Claim
93 Jeanie Hughes - Female FV40 38 13 01:26:59 Claim
94 Verity Thwaites - Female Female Senior 39 17 01:31:05 Claim
95 Lin Taylor - Female Flyers Southend FV40 40 14 01:31:06 Claim
96 Louise - Female Female Senior 41 18 01:35:10 Claim