The Race Organiser : Marlow Classic - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marlow Classic

Higginson Park, High Street, MARLOW. SL7 1AW

Duathlon - Standard Results


23/05/2021, 07:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Pat WRIGHT Male SEN 1 1 01:52:58 Claim
2 Oliver BRIDGE Male SEN 2 2 01:57:33 Claim
3 Dan PEARCE Male Farnham Triathlon Club V40 3 1 02:03:18 Claim
4 Doug WOOLLETT Male Oxford Tri V40 4 2 02:06:38 Claim
5 Charlie ALLEN Male Unknown 5 1 02:08:13 Claim
6 Jose Miguel CORTES Male SEN 6 3 02:09:08 Claimed
7 Zac ANDREWARTHA DODD Male London Fields Triathlon Club SEN 7 4 02:11:51 Claim
8 Andy TUCKER Male Velo Clinic V40 8 3 02:12:52 Claimed
9 Jamie POND Male SEN 9 5 02:13:26 Claim
10 Ben RICHARDS Male V40 10 4 02:14:28 Claim
11 Jamie FREELAND Male South London harriers V40 11 5 02:14:33 Claim
12 David CAMPS Male SEN 12 6 02:15:08 Claimed
13 Roger BILES Male Serpentine Rc V50 13 1 02:16:38 Claim
14 Dan HEAPY Male V40 14 6 02:16:39 Claim
15 Chloe SCOTCHBROOK Female Evo Triathlon Club SEN 1 1 02:17:56 Claim
16 Seanin GILMORE Female V40 2 1 02:18:19 Claimed
17 Adam NIGHTINGALE Male Oxford Tri SEN 15 7 02:18:57 Claimed
18 Matthew BUTTERY Male Oxford Tri V40 16 7 02:19:44 Claim
19 Jack MASON Male SEN 17 8 02:20:22 Claim
20 Daniel VOYCE Male V40 18 8 02:20:30 Claimed
21 Kristyna YOUNG Female Serpentine SEN 3 2 02:21:18 Claim
22 Greg HAVARD Male SEN 19 9 02:22:25 Claimed
23 Lee PAYNE Male SEN 20 10 02:23:03 Claim
24 Tim PRESTON Male Tri2O Triathlon Club SEN 21 11 02:24:33 Claim
25 Tristan DUDOUET Male SEN 22 12 02:24:43 Claim
26 John HOLLEY Male SEN 23 13 02:25:19 Claim
27 Ivan BAKER Male V60 24 1 02:26:51 Claim
28 Wendy MATHIE Female Penge CC V40 4 2 02:27:51 Claimed
29 Toby WEBB Male SEN 25 14 02:28:24 Claim
30 Jon MATTHEWS Male 3ctri V50 26 2 02:28:37 Claim
31 Alice WALFORD Female SEN 5 3 02:28:42 Claimed
32 Clive RICHARDSON Male V40 27 9 02:32:25 Claim
33 Angus PAGE Male SEN 28 15 02:34:34 Claim
34 Howard DERHAM Male SEN 29 16 02:35:34 Claimed
35 Tasha DE GRAVE Female SEN 6 4 02:36:56 Claimed
36 Kate FITTON Female V40 7 3 02:37:19 Claimed
37 Mark TWYNHAM Male Fordy Runs SEN 30 17 02:37:58 Claimed
38 Teresa ROBBINS Female Velo Clinic V40 8 4 02:38:24 Claimed
39 Jack PEARSON Male 25% Club SEN 31 18 02:39:01 Claim
40 Archie ANSLOW-WILSON Male SEN 32 19 02:40:14 Claim
41 Ian MILBURN Male V50 33 3 02:40:33 Claimed
42 Mark COOMBS Male SEN 34 20 02:41:41 Claimed
43 Ruth BAKER Female V40 9 5 02:42:02 Claim
44 Rob RAYNER Male V50 35 4 02:43:47 Claimed
45 Emily GOLDING Female SEN 10 5 02:45:04 Claimed
46 James MCCARRON Male SEN 36 21 02:45:21 Claim
47 James TABIS Male V50 37 5 02:48:13 Claim
48 Kasia MARKIEWICZ Female SEN 11 6 02:54:52 Claim
49 James JONES Male 3 Counties Triathlon V40 38 10 02:56:26 Claim
50 Sarah JACKSON Female V40 12 6 03:01:23 Claim
51 Nathan KEY Male SEN 39 22 03:01:38 Claim
52 Rory SKINNER Male SEN 40 23 03:02:20 Claim
53 William CHURCH Male SEN 41 24 03:02:31 Claim
54 Sara SALEH Female SEN 13 7 03:05:46 Claim
55 Jacqui WOOD Female SEN 14 8 03:12:45 Claimed
56 Viviane VIEIRA Female SEN 15 9 03:20:20 Claim
57 Polly STEBBINGS Female SEN 16 10 03:21:38 Claim
58 Sarah LOCKINGTON Female V40 17 7 03:32:15 Claim