The Race Organiser : Loseley Park 10K & 5K Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Loseley Park 10K & 5K

Loseley House, Loseley Park, GUILDFORD. GU3 1HS

10K Results


10/04/2022, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 John BRAME Male Male V40 1 1 00:43:50 00:43:50 Claimed
2 Neil HAYFIELD Male Male V40 2 2 00:44:20 00:44:20 Claimed
3 Arthur BEANEY Male Male Senior 3 1 00:47:51 00:47:51 Claimed
4 Eddie GEARON Male Male Senior 4 2 00:48:16 00:48:16 Claimed
5 Charlie YEOELL Male Horley Harriers Male V40 5 3 00:49:25 00:49:25 Claimed
6 Jamie ARKLE Male Male Senior 6 3 00:49:27 00:49:27 Claimed
7 Charlie YOUNG Male Male Senior 7 4 00:49:49 00:49:49 Claimed
8 Chris NUGENT Male Guildford and Godalming Male V40 8 4 00:51:11 00:51:11 Claim
9 Jo MORAN Male Male Senior 9 5 00:51:14 00:51:14 Claimed
10 Bill JOOSTE Male Male V50 10 1 00:51:37 00:51:37 Claimed
11 Thomas BILBE Male Male Senior 11 6 00:51:59 00:51:59 Claimed
12 Neil PRICE Male Male V40 12 5 00:52:42 00:52:42 Claimed
13 Joe SAMPSON Male Male Senior 13 7 00:52:49 00:52:49 Claimed
14 Matthew PAYNE Male Male V40 14 6 00:53:11 00:53:11 Claimed
15 James ANDREWS Male Velo Club Godalming Haslemere Male V40 15 7 00:53:31 00:53:31 Claimed
16 Renato CAPONE Male KRONO SPORTS Male Senior 16 8 00:54:48 00:54:48 Claim
17 Simon ALLISON Male Male V40 17 8 00:54:48 00:54:48 Claimed
18 Paul UNDERDOWN Male Male V40 18 9 00:55:11 00:55:11 Claimed
19 Tim ROGERS Male Male V40 19 10 00:55:15 00:55:15 Claimed
20 William JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 20 9 00:55:53 00:55:53 Claimed
21 Tim LUCAS Male Male Senior 21 10 00:56:09 00:56:09 Claimed
22 Carly CORRIGALL Female Female V40 1 1 00:56:17 00:56:17 Claimed
23 William DORRINGTON Male Touchline Fitness Male Senior 22 11 00:56:34 00:56:34 Claimed
24 Mathew GEARON Male Male V50 23 2 00:56:41 00:56:41 Claimed
25 Susan PAYNE Female Haslemere Border Athletic Club Female V60 2 1 00:57:07 00:57:07 Claimed
26 Andy MCCLURE Male Male V40 24 11 00:57:19 00:57:19 Claimed
27 James HANCOX Male Fitstuff Male V50 25 3 00:57:43 00:57:43 Claim
28 Bonita SCAYSBROOK Female Epsom Allsorts Female V50 3 1 00:57:58 00:57:58 Claimed
29 Andrew SHORT Male Male V40 26 12 00:58:14 00:58:14 Claimed
30 Nickie POWER Male Male V40 27 13 00:58:21 00:58:21 Claimed
31 Andrew LAWSON Male Male V40 28 14 00:58:25 00:58:25 Claimed
32 George JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 29 12 00:58:56 00:58:56 Claimed
33 Sophie BAILEY Female Female Senior 4 1 00:59:11 00:59:11 Claimed
34 Ian KAYE Male Male Senior 30 13 00:59:24 00:59:24 Claimed
35 Ian CUNNINGHAM Male Male V50 31 4 00:59:28 00:59:28 Claimed
36 Martyn DAVIDSON Male Male V60 32 1 00:59:30 00:59:30 Claimed
37 Richard WILSON Male Male V50 33 5 00:59:39 00:59:39 Claimed
38 Derek LANE Male Male V50 34 6 00:59:45 00:59:45 Claimed
39 Issy MONGELARD Female Female Senior 5 2 00:59:51 00:59:51 Claimed
40 Heather ALLISON Female Female V40 6 2 01:00:00 01:00:00 Claimed
41 Robert LUGT Male Male V50 35 7 01:00:03 01:00:03 Claimed
42 Katy WELSH Female Female Senior 7 3 01:00:20 01:00:20 Claimed
43 Celia LUGT Female Female Senior 8 4 01:00:30 01:00:30 Claimed
44 Sacha FRY Female Female Senior 9 5 01:00:49 01:00:49 Claimed
45 Luke TAYLOR Male Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club Male Senior 36 14 01:00:58 01:00:58 Claimed
46 Richard PEGDEN Male Male V50 37 8 01:01:06 01:01:06 Claimed
47 Des CALDWELL Male Mole Valley Athletic Club Male V50 38 9 01:02:19 01:02:19 Claimed
48 Tom BREAKELL Male Male Senior 39 15 01:02:39 01:02:39 Claimed
49 Katy HUGHES Female Female Senior 10 6 01:03:18 01:03:18 Claimed
50 Zoe MANSON-SMITH Female Female V40 11 3 01:03:20 01:03:20 Claimed
51 Keith STOCK Male Male V60 40 2 01:03:25 01:03:25 Claimed
52 Clare-Marie WOLHUTER Female Female V40 12 4 01:04:17 01:04:17 Claimed
53 Tamsin VINE Female Female Senior 13 7 01:04:23 01:04:23 Claimed
54 Jo BYRNE Female Senior 14 8 01:04:28 01:04:28 Claimed
55 Shaun CHEESMAN Male Male Senior 41 16 01:04:46 01:04:46 Claimed
56 Michelle BOLDEN Female Female V40 15 5 01:05:13 01:05:13 Claimed
57 Chris LEE Male Male V60 42 3 01:05:43 01:05:43 Claimed
58 Nicola RYMELL Male NBS 1 1 01:05:57 01:05:57 Claim
59 Jonathan VINE Male Male V40 43 15 01:06:13 01:06:13 Claimed
60 Michelle COLLINS Female Guildford and Godalming Female Senior 16 9 01:06:20 01:06:20 Claim
61 Kristian BOXALL Male Male Senior 44 17 01:06:31 01:06:31 Claimed
62 Roland KNIGHT Male Male V60 45 4 01:07:16 01:07:16 Claimed
63 Gemma SLADE Female Female V40 17 6 01:07:36 01:07:36 Claimed
64 James SLADE Male Male Senior 46 18 01:07:39 01:07:39 Claimed
65 Niamh HARMSWORTH Female Female V50 18 2 01:07:41 01:07:41 Claimed
66 Martin HODGSON Male Male V60 47 5 01:08:34 01:08:34 Claimed
67 Emma ROSE Female Female V40 19 7 01:08:49 01:08:49 Claimed
68 Annabel LEWIS Female Back on Track Female V50 20 3 01:09:14 01:09:14 Claimed
69 Ann SUMMERSGILL Female Female V40 21 8 01:09:46 01:09:46 Claimed
70 Simon COOL OK Male Male Senior 48 19 01:09:52 01:09:52 Claimed
71 Sophie THOMPSON Female Female Senior 22 10 01:09:56 01:09:56 Claimed
72 Emma CRAYTON Female Mole Valley Runners Female V50 23 4 01:09:59 01:09:59 Claimed
73 Caroline CLARK Female Female Senior 24 11 01:10:07 01:10:07 Claimed
74 Sally HEALY Female Female Senior 25 12 01:10:08 01:10:08 Claimed
75 John EARLE Male Male V50 49 10 01:10:12 01:10:12 Claimed
76 Annie Female Female Senior 26 13 01:10:46 01:10:46 Claim
77 Hannah KNIGHTS Female Female Senior 27 14 01:11:11 01:11:11 Claimed
78 Natalie SHARPIN Female Female Senior 28 15 01:11:22 01:11:22 Claimed
79 Steve HAZELL Male Male V50 50 11 01:11:42 01:11:42 Claimed
80 John RAHIM Male Male V50 51 12 01:11:45 01:11:45 Claimed
81 Patricia LUDLOW Female Female V50 29 5 01:11:49 01:11:49 Claimed
82 Lindsay SWAIN Female Female V50 30 6 01:11:49 01:11:49 Claimed
83 Helen FASSNIDGE Female Fordy Runs Female V50 31 7 01:12:01 01:12:01 Claimed
84 Serena COOPER Female Female Senior 32 16 01:12:25 01:12:25 Claimed
85 Michael JONES Male Male V50 52 13 01:13:11 01:13:11 Claimed
86 Charlene STANDER Female Female V40 33 9 01:13:55 01:13:55 Claimed
87 Steve BARKER Male Male V50 53 14 01:14:06 01:14:06 Claimed
88 Matt B Male Male Senior 54 20 01:14:38 01:14:38 Claimed
89 Marsha EL-HAGE Female Female V50 34 8 01:14:41 01:14:41 Claimed
90 Julia MARSDEN Female Female V50 35 9 01:14:48 01:14:48 Claimed
91 Ann DEVERILL Female Female V50 36 10 01:15:06 01:15:06 Claimed
92 Anna CIOTOLA Female Female V40 37 10 01:15:09 01:15:09 Claimed
93 Zoe HOWELLS Female Female V40 38 11 01:15:13 01:15:13 Claimed
94 Julian FLETCHER Male Male V40 55 16 01:16:07 01:16:07 Claimed
95 Gaby EDELSON Female Female V40 39 12 01:17:14 01:17:14 Claimed
96 Rebecca GREIG Female Female V50 40 11 01:17:19 01:17:19 Claimed
97 Richard WHEATLEY Male Male V60 56 6 01:17:28 01:17:28 Claimed
98 Bindy KAYE Female Female Senior 41 17 01:17:41 01:17:41 Claimed
99 Rachel BROOKS Female Female V50 42 12 01:17:54 01:17:54 Claimed
100 Maurice EDELSON Male Male V40 57 17 01:18:33 01:18:33 Claimed
101 Janet CUNNINGHAM Female Female V60 43 2 01:19:01 01:19:01 Claimed
102 Karen CADMAN Female Female V50 44 13 01:19:04 01:19:04 Claimed
103 Lorraine BOBERG Female Female V50 45 14 01:20:26 01:20:26 Claimed
104 Samantha THOMASON Female Female Senior 46 18 01:21:04 01:21:04 Claimed
105 Susan PRICE Female Female V40 47 13 01:22:00 01:22:00 Claimed
106 Jason RUSSELL Male Male V40 58 18 01:22:40 01:22:40 Claimed
107 Lottie BILLETT Female FU18 48 1 01:23:47 01:23:47 Claimed
108 Emma GALLO SNUSHALL Female Female V50 49 15 01:24:05 01:24:05 Claim
109 Rebecca SAUNDERS Female Female V40 50 14 01:24:05 01:24:05 Claimed
110 Charlotte HOBDEN Female Female Senior 51 19 01:24:39 01:24:39 Claimed
111 Nicola VAN HEESCH Female Female V40 52 15 01:25:57 01:25:57 Claimed
112 Elizabeth POWER Female Female V40 53 16 01:28:50 01:28:50 Claimed
113 Tanya VARTAN Female Female V50 54 16 01:29:50 01:29:50 Claimed
114 Joanna GEORGIOU Female Female V40 55 17 01:32:04 01:32:04 Claimed
115 Marisa BILLETT Female Female V40 56 18 01:34:35 01:34:35 Claimed