The Race Organiser : Hyde Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hyde Park

Spring 10K Results


15/03/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Nina Lauwaert Female SmartSport - Roba 00:34:06 - --
2 Wai Ching Male Malaysia Towerrunning Association 00:34:18 - --
3 Stuart Macdougall Male Fulham Running Club 00:35:01 - --
4 Hassen Bedhiafi Male Fulham Running Club 00:35:22 - --
5 Matthew Dennis Male Tonbridge AC 00:35:24 - --
6 Andrew Merry Male 00:35:41 - --
7 Jack Tattum Male 00:35:42 - --
8 Owain Flanders Male 00:36:47 - --
9 Matthew McDonnell Male 00:37:06 - --
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Male Sevenoaks Athletics Club 00:37:33 - --
11 Joshua Domb Male 00:37:58 - --
12 Patrick Gibson Male 00:38:21 - --
13 Reg Wilson Male 00:39:46 - --
14 Hugo Fry Male 00:40:00 - --
15 Tristan Johnston-Wood Male 00:40:02 - --
16 David Gardner Male 00:40:11 - --
18 Michael Kariya Male 00:40:43 - --
19 Clara Planegger Female 00:40:44 - --
20 Henry Turner Male 00:40:45 - --
21 Alexander Thorn Male 00:41:07 - --
22 Daniel Atkinson Male Otley ac 00:41:08 - --
23 Paul Birkett Male Salford Harriers 00:41:13 - --
24 Guy Pearson Male 00:41:15 - --
25 Tom Cheetham Male hercules wimbledon ac 00:41:40 - --
26 Justin Kariya Male 00:41:45 - --
27 Andrew Black Male 00:42:07 - --
28 Gesine Carter Female 00:42:13 - Claimed
28 Richard Rands Male 00:42:13 - --
30 Carl Biggs Male 00:42:17 - --
30 Dimitri Quemard Male 00:42:17 - --
33 Keith Morgan Male 00:42:41 - --
34 Mark Harvie Male 00:42:45 - --
35 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female West4Harriers 00:42:50 - --
36 Christian Corney Male 00:42:58 - --
37 Tom Kennett Male 00:43:00 - --
38 Edward Usher Male 00:43:01 - --
39 James Swan Male 00:43:12 - --
40 Shelley Ayliffe Female 00:44:17 - --
41 Jessica Wallace Female 00:44:18 - --
42 Amy Tickner Female 00:44:27 - --
43 William Zheng Male 00:44:49 - --
44 Pierre-Luc Simon Male 00:45:09 - --
45 Katherine Bailey Female 00:45:28 - --
46 Amit Ramnani Male 00:45:29 - --
47 Jon Oates Male 00:45:47 - --
49 Ashley Hibben Male Team Economy 00:45:55 - --
50 Sean Kennedy Male 00:45:58 - --
51 Luca Bisoni Male 00:46:02 - --
52 Catherine Shipston Female 00:46:25 - --
54 Luke Moreton Male 00:46:56 - --
55 Jonathan Roy Male 00:47:06 - --
56 Spencer Teng Male 00:47:13 - --
57 Ani Widham Female 00:47:17 - --
57 Ashwin Gupta Male 00:47:17 - --
59 Charlotte Meyer Female 00:47:27 - --
60 Paul Hanwell Male 00:47:31 - --
61 Doug Buckeridge Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:47:44 - --
62 Isla Brown Female 00:47:45 - --
63 Ted Healy Male 00:47:48 - --
64 Sean Mcavoy Male 00:48:08 - Claimed
65 Leon Christodoulou Male Metropolitan Police AC 00:48:09 - --
66 Amanda Chaytor Female 00:48:14 - --
67 Cara McCabe-O'Neill Female 00:48:18 - --
69 Robert Beard Male 00:48:42 - --
70 Assim Khokhar Male 00:48:43 - --
71 Abdurrahman Gefuri Male 00:48:45 - --
72 Isobel Smith Female 00:48:48 - --
73 Julia Raksimowicz Female 00:48:59 - --
74 Matthew Wallis Male 00:49:14 - --
75 Joe Hancock Male 00:49:21 - --
76 Lewis Jones Male 00:49:22 - --
76 Charles Budd Male 00:49:22 - --
78 Bradley Seamons Male 00:49:26 - --
79 Naeem Suratman Male 00:49:36 - --
79 Leo Swan Male 00:49:36 - --
81 Gabriela Ilie Female 00:49:53 - --
82 Ross Muckleston Male Horley Harriers 00:49:56 - --
84 Rebecca Mackett Female 00:50:10 - --
85 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 00:50:21 - --
86 Matt Apps Male 00:50:22 - --
87 Laura Millward Female 00:50:25 - --
88 Nathan Steele Male 00:50:27 - Claimed
88 Nicky Staniforth Female 00:50:27 - --
90 Jamie Brown Male 00:50:30 - --
91 Lewis Scott Male 00:50:41 - --
92 Lizzie Rafii-Tabar Female 00:50:42 - --
93 Naji Naji Male 00:50:44 - Claimed
94 Mark Frankel Male 00:50:57 - --
95 Hamish Fraser Male 00:50:58 - --
96 Jack Kelly Male 00:51:14 - --
97 Sandra Goodger Female 00:51:27 - --
99 Helena Engstrand Female 00:51:46 - --
100 Sam Ekins Female 00:51:52 - --
101 Sophie Collis Female 00:52:03 - --
102 Lucy Swinton Female 00:52:04 - --
104 Will Strong Male 00:52:16 - --
105 Connor Geary Male St Anne's AC 00:52:19 - --
106 Ruth Moys Female 00:52:25 - --
107 Georgina May Female 00:52:31 - --
108 Alex Blundell Male 00:52:36 - --
109 James Cadman Male 00:52:42 - --
110 Matt Fisher Male 00:52:43 - --
111 Tom Goss Male 00:53:00 - --
112 Anna Blaylock Female 00:53:09 - --
113 Sam Hampton Male 00:53:10 - --
114 Chiwo Yau Male 00:53:12 - --
115 Alexandra Shipston Female 00:53:14 - --
116 Gary Donovan Male 00:53:40 - --
117 Eleanor Horrocks Female 00:53:52 - --
117 Remmert Keijzer Male 00:53:52 - --
119 Andrianna Hadjimichael Female 00:53:53 - --
120 Viktoria Novikova Female 00:53:54 - --
121 Gareth Morgan Male 00:54:02 - --
122 Stephen Hey Male 00:54:11 - --
123 Stephanie Swain Female 00:54:22 - --
124 Meera Ramshaw Female 00:54:24 - --
124 Luke Brown Male 00:54:24 - --
126 Anand Limbachia Male 00:54:26 - --
127 Richard Broadhead Male 00:54:27 - --
127 Dave Morgans Male 00:54:27 - --
129 Anastasia Wogel Female 00:54:28 - --
130 Lucy Maughan Female 00:54:29 - --
131 Luke Moyle Male 00:54:32 - --
132 Nicola Davis Female 00:54:35 - --
133 Monica Nivins Female 00:54:39 - --
134 Annemarie Nicholls Female 00:55:00 - --
135 Manny Munoz Male 00:55:02 - --
136 Sarah Moys Female 00:55:03 - --
137 Lucia Adsett Female London Velo 00:55:11 - --
138 Christopher Jasper Male 00:55:13 - --
139 Richard Jerram Male 00:55:24 - --
140 Charlie Clendon Male 00:55:26 - --
141 Rebecca Fjeld Female 00:55:27 - --
142 Sean O'Neill Male 00:55:31 - --
143 Ellie Swinton Female 00:55:35 - --
144 Michael Russell Male 00:55:37 - --
145 Matt Churchill Male 00:55:38 - --
145 Donna Simmonds Female 00:55:38 - --
147 Brenda McCabe Female 00:55:41 - --
148 Shamial Afzal Male 00:55:45 - --
149 Tom Humphrey Male 00:55:48 - --
150 Jeremy Chun Female 00:55:54 - --
151 Daisy Carling-Rose Female 00:55:58 - --
152 Anna Rutowicz Female 00:56:11 - --
153 Annie McShane Female 00:56:13 - --
154 Rebecca Hawkes Female 00:56:36 - --
155 Thomas Robertson Male 00:56:41 - --
156 Lauren Feldman Female 00:56:46 - --
157 Jack Roper Male 00:56:50 - --
158 Michael Biemann Male 00:57:04 - --
159 Margaret Ryan Female 00:57:26 - --
159 Eleanor Bieneman Female 00:57:26 - --
161 Elizabeth Wilson Female 00:57:28 - --
162 Rachel Williams Female 00:57:30 - --
162 Vasiliki Panagiotidi Female 00:57:30 - --
164 Dmitry Repin Female 00:57:37 - --
164 Anna Persiantceva Female 00:57:37 - --
166 Camilla Maagefelt Female 00:57:38 - --
167 Emma Walker Female 00:57:39 - --
168 Richard Gentry Male 23 Mile Club 00:57:46 - --
169 Elina Panayotova Female 00:57:51 - --
170 Taisha Blackwood Female UCLWHC 00:58:00 - --
172 Imahn Robertson Female 00:58:04 - --
173 Andy Wines Male 00:58:16 - --
174 Lois Skellon Female 00:58:19 - --
175 Patricia Garcia Female London Velo 00:58:21 - --
176 Chris Evans Male 00:58:44 - --
177 Natasha Griffiths Female 00:58:45 - --
179 Alex Steele Male 00:58:55 - --
180 Kate Higgins Female 00:59:02 - --
181 Andrew Chandler Male 00:59:05 - --
183 Oliver Florence Male 00:59:19 - --
184 James Meakin Male 00:59:26 - --
185 Megan Campbell Female 00:59:35 - --
186 SAMUEL CARUSO Male 00:59:38 - --
187 Sarah Ferry Female 00:59:40 - --
188 Liam Pratt Male 00:59:45 - --
189 Lilly Judd Female 00:59:47 - --
190 Lee McLaughlin Male 01:00:08 - --
191 Alice Fowler Female 01:00:11 - --
191 Lyall Davies Male 01:00:11 - --
193 Jon Vass Male 01:00:16 - --
194 Justine Dellaway Female 01:00:23 - --
195 Andrew Macfarlane Male 01:00:29 - --
195 Lisa Staniforth Female 01:00:29 - --
197 Gail Jubb Female 01:00:30 - --
198 Merrik Morgan Female 01:01:04 - --
199 Jon Fox Male 01:01:11 - --
200 Stephanie Fritz Female 01:01:13 - --
201 Sally Anderson Female Vegan Runners 01:01:32 - --
202 Catherine Hayes Female 01:01:44 - --
203 Hayden Grim Male 01:01:51 - --
204 Paul Lindfield Male 01:01:53 - --
205 Georgia-Mae Lindfield Female 01:01:54 - --
206 Gary Simmonds Male 01:02:06 - --
206 Philippa Hay Female 01:02:06 - --
206 James Reilly Male 01:02:06 - --
209 Genna AlTai Female 01:02:07 - --
210 Krisztina Hay Female 01:02:09 - --
211 Abby Hiam Female 01:02:17 - --
212 Rebecca Warburton Female 01:02:25 - --
213 Jess Rome Female 01:02:26 - --
214 Esther Lee Female 01:02:30 - Claimed
215 Junaid Tariq Male 01:02:37 - --
216 Alper Sertoglu Male 01:03:04 - Claimed
217 Louise Sertoglu Female 01:03:05 - --
218 Lizzie Walker Female 01:03:07 - --
219 Vivek Sharma Male 01:03:11 - --
220 Sanjeev Bansal Male 01:03:12 - Claimed
220 Anna Durkie Female 01:03:12 - --
222 Emma Sutton Female 01:03:14 - --
223 Victoria Carre-Brown Female 01:03:17 - --
224 Daniel Rees Male 01:03:22 - --
225 Lissi Howard Female 01:03:25 - --
226 Celine Marks Female 01:03:26 - --
227 Despina Kyprianou Female 01:03:27 - --
228 Sean Burke Male 01:03:38 - --
229 EMMA LINDSAY Female 01:03:46 - --
230 Janet Collamati Female The Ealing Eagles 01:03:47 - Claimed
231 Elizabeth Bannon Female 01:03:48 - --
232 Kaldip Bassi Female 01:03:58 - --
233 Simona Calatozzo Female 01:04:09 - --
234 Elizabeth Turnbull Female 01:04:15 - --
235 Kelly Hoyes Female 01:04:16 - --
235 Olive Karpati Female GoodGym 01:04:16 - --
237 Harjit Jassal Female 01:04:17 - --
238 Mark Tomlinson Male 01:04:18 - --
239 Carrie Haywood Female 01:04:33 - --
240 Sam Wilson Female 01:04:40 - --
241 Lucy Embleton Female 01:04:43 - Claimed
242 Harley Weber Male 01:04:44 - --
244 Amy Simmonds Female 01:04:52 - --
245 Lisa Price Female Horley Harriers 01:05:01 - Claimed
246 Ruba Talukdar Female 01:05:02 - --
247 Alexandre Ayre Female 01:05:24 - --
248 Laxmi Thapa Female 01:05:59 - --
249 Elizabeth Craig Female 01:06:01 - --
249 Elizabeth Joyce Female Hart road runners 01:06:01 - --
251 Fred Bungay Male 01:06:15 - --
252 Lily Bungay Female 01:06:17 - --
253 Hanna Subba Female 01:06:31 - --
254 Chloe Wilson Female 01:06:35 - --
255 Katie Palmer Female Davenport runners 01:07:06 - --
257 Emily Hudson Female 01:08:25 - --
258 James Atkinson Male 01:08:26 - --
259 Steph Armstrong Female 01:08:32 - --
259 Ross Newton Male 01:08:32 - --
261 Dena Read Female 01:09:14 - --
262 Jeffrey Winch Male 01:09:19 - --
263 Lara Lavattiata Female 01:09:28 - --
263 Bupe Chisanga Female 01:09:28 - --
266 Jessie Padfield Female 01:09:51 - --
267 Helen Keynes Female 01:10:11 - --
268 Clare Stokes Female Beginners2Runners 01:10:20 - --
269 Denise Hanson Female Beginners 2 Runners 01:10:21 - --
269 Julia Panayiotou Female 01:10:21 - --
269 Claire Thomas Female 01:10:21 - --
272 Fiona Embleton Female 01:10:48 - --
273 Georgina Weber Female 01:10:49 - Claimed
274 Niki Rami Female 01:12:47 - --
275 Sidrah Qureshi Female 01:15:20 - --
276 Sarah Goodyear Female 01:15:24 - --
277 Trinity Marsh Female 01:15:43 - --
279 Nathalie Desta Female 01:16:45 - --
280 Paige Zimmer Female 01:16:47 - --
281 Brooke Jefferies Female 01:17:24 - --
282 Jaskiran Gill Female 01:17:27 - --
283 Lorna Lewis Female 01:38:03 - --