The Race Organiser : Hyde Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hyde Park

May 10K Results


27/05/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Harry Barnes - Male RAF Athletics Male Senior 1 1 00:37:20 Claim
2 Liam Dickson - Male Male Senior 2 2 00:37:47 Claim
3 James Carr - Male Herne Hill Harriers Male Senior 3 3 00:38:17 Claim
4 Matthew Hyett - Male Male Senior 4 4 00:38:36 Claim
5 Chris Cannon - Male chrisjohncannon@gmail.com Male Senior 5 5 00:40:55 Claim
6 Swaran Jheeta - Male Male Senior 6 6 00:41:38 Claimed
7 Thomas Cheetham - Male hercules wimbledon ac MV50 7 1 00:41:47 Claim
8 Matthew Reed Desert Road Runners Male Desert Road Runners MV50 8 2 00:42:28 Claim
9 Alex Nagler - Male Male Senior 9 7 00:42:55 Claim
10 Sebastien Blanc - Male Male Senior 10 8 00:43:08 Claim
11 Alan Braclik - Male Male Senior 11 9 00:43:09 Claim
12 Hugo Mitchell-Heggs - Male Male Senior 12 10 00:43:41 Claim
13 Charlotte Middleditch - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:44:07 Claim
14 Niels Latham - Male Male Senior 13 11 00:44:50 Claim
15 Rufus Mitchell-Heggs - Male Male Senior 14 12 00:45:14 Claim
16 Matthew Morgan - Male Male Senior 15 13 00:45:34 Claim
17 Julie Boyd - Female Female Senior 2 2 00:45:40 Claim
18 Amir Miraj - Male Male Senior 16 14 00:45:52 Claim
19 Katy Brown - Female Female Senior 3 3 00:45:53 Claim
20 Joseph Hewson - Male London City Runners Male Senior 17 15 00:45:55 Claim
21 Jonathan Wood - Male Male Senior 18 16 00:46:06 Claim
22 Daniel Kent - Male Male Senior 19 17 00:46:13 Claim
23 Nuria-Laia Rodriguez-Mias - Female Female Senior 4 4 00:46:22 Claim
24 David Atkinson - Male Male Senior 20 18 00:47:19 Claim
25 Andrew Freeman - Male Male Senior 21 19 00:47:30 Claim
26 Jenny Tilley - Female Female Senior 5 5 00:47:32 Claim
27 Marcin Jozefowicz - Male Male Senior 22 20 00:48:03 Claim
28 Laurence Jones - Male Male Senior 23 21 00:48:11 Claim
29 Ben Parmar - Male Male Senior 24 22 00:48:36 Claim
30 GRAEME KITE - Male MV40 25 1 00:48:47 Claim
31 Benny Skrabal - Male Male Senior 26 23 00:49:22 Claim
32 Henry Mitchell - Male Male Senior 27 24 00:49:26 Claim
33 Peter Hicks - Male Male Senior 28 25 00:49:33 Claim
34 Giuseppe Tetro - Male Male Senior 29 26 00:49:54 Claim
35 Remi Simpson - Female Female Senior 6 6 00:50:10 Claim
36 Maria Mendez - Female Female Senior 7 7 00:50:16 Claim
37 Sunny Gunessee - Male Male Senior 30 27 00:50:32 Claim
38 Paul Efthymiou - Male Male Senior 31 28 00:50:44 Claim
39 Lynn Roberts - Female Female Senior 8 8 00:50:46 Claim
40 Michael Beach - Male Male Senior 32 29 00:51:02 Claim
41 Magnus Williams - Male Male Senior 33 30 00:51:08 Claim
42 Ana Ferrer-Bonsoms - Female Clapham Runners FV50 9 1 00:51:11 Claim
43 Danielle Whiting - Female Female Senior 10 9 00:51:16 Claim
43 Kathryn - Female Victoria park harriers Female Senior 11 10 00:51:16 Claim
45 Miguel Izquierdo - Male Male Senior 34 31 00:51:36 Claim
46 Emily Nurden - Female Female Senior 12 11 00:51:39 Claim
47 Yasmin Sachee - Female Female Senior 13 12 00:51:44 Claimed
48 Sunanda Sarker-Bell - Male MV50 35 3 00:52:04 Claim
49 Lewis Lukens - Male MV50 36 4 00:52:18 Claim
50 Markus Hoevekamp - Male MV40 37 2 00:52:25 Claim
51 James Price - Male Male Senior 38 32 00:52:26 Claim
52 Steve Kirkpatrick - Male Male Senior 39 33 00:52:33 Claim
53 Sasha Yakobchuk - Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 40 34 00:53:16 Claim
54 Stef Caira - Male Male Senior 41 35 00:53:36 Claim
55 Nisreen Sachee - Female FV40 14 1 00:53:38 Claim
56 Imogen Tantam - Female Female Senior 15 13 00:53:44 Claim
57 Simonin Guillaume - Male Male Senior 42 36 00:53:50 Claim
58 Matan Aharoni - Male Male Senior 43 37 00:54:13 Claim
59 Charlotte Swift - Female Female Senior 16 14 00:54:21 Claim
60 Nicola Smith - Female Darren Simpson Female Senior 17 15 00:54:23 Claim
61 Anna Codolar - Female Female Senior 18 16 00:54:29 Claim
62 Ben Greshon - Male Male Senior 45 38 00:54:47 Claim
62 Howard Nurden - Male MV50 44 5 00:54:47 Claim
64 Vanessa Eustace - Female Female Senior 19 17 00:54:49 Claim
65 Louis Wood - Male Male Senior 46 39 00:55:06 Claim
66 Richard Gentry - Male MV40 47 3 00:55:22 Claim
67 Crystal Trejo - Female Female Senior 20 18 00:55:46 Claim
68 Michael Teixeira - Male Mornington Chasers MV40 48 4 00:56:07 Claim
69 Darren Simpson - Male S4F Tri Squad Male Senior 49 40 00:56:13 Claim
70 Geoffrey Cannell - Male Bromley Veterans Athletic Club MV50 50 6 00:56:15 Claim
71 Francis D'Souza - Male MV40 51 5 00:56:20 Claim
72 Paul Hutchin - Male MV40 52 6 00:56:34 Claim
73 Ted Malaska - Male MV40 53 7 00:56:36 Claim
74 Jaimin Jethwa - Male Male Senior 54 41 00:56:48 Claim
75 Anna Mulholland - Female Female Senior 21 19 00:57:17 Claim
76 Bill Hughes - Male MV60 55 1 00:57:41 Claim
76 Julie Hughes - Female FV60 22 1 00:57:41 Claim
78 Sarah - Female Female Senior 23 20 00:58:07 Claim
78 Lucy Wickens - Female Female Senior 24 21 00:58:07 Claim
80 Anna Trocme - Female Female Senior 25 22 00:58:13 Claim
81 Olivia - Female Female Senior 26 23 00:58:25 Claim
82 Naomi Longfield - Female Female Senior 27 24 00:59:11 Claim
83 Amrita Valente - Female Female Senior 28 25 00:59:12 Claim
84 Luan Mulholland - Female Female Senior 29 26 00:59:21 Claim
85 Amy Tonnessen - Female FV50 30 2 00:59:34 Claim
86 Yacine Bray - Male Male Senior 56 42 01:00:16 Claim
87 Natalie Pease - Female Female Senior 31 27 01:00:24 Claimed
88 Thomas Walls - Male Male Senior 57 43 01:00:54 Claim
89 Becky Thomas - Female Female Senior 32 28 01:00:56 Claim
90 Susannah Odell - Female Female Senior 33 29 01:01:03 Claim
91 Robert Moir - Male Male Senior 58 44 01:01:50 Claim
92 Helena Koch - Female Female Senior 34 30 01:01:51 Claim
92 Udo Bauer - Female Female Senior 35 31 01:01:51 Claim
92 Beth Anton - Female Goodgym Race Team Female Senior 36 32 01:01:51 Claim
95 Leng Tan - Male MV60 59 2 01:02:38 Claim
96 Jen Murchie - Female Female Senior 37 33 01:03:00 Claim
97 Amaia Perez - Female Female Senior 38 34 01:03:17 Claim
98 Enrique Moreno - Male Male Senior 60 45 01:03:18 Claimed
99 Francine Alemann - Female Female Senior 39 35 01:03:20 Claim
100 Andrew Sawbridge - Male Male Senior 61 46 01:03:35 Claim
101 Lucinda Fraser - Female Female Senior 41 36 01:03:43 Claim
101 Cathryn Sheehan - Female FV40 40 2 01:03:43 Claim
103 Simon Lawrence Lu & Simon Male MV50 62 7 01:03:47 Claimed
104 Clare Thorne - Female FV40 42 3 01:03:56 Claim
105 Davide Danovi - Male MV40 63 8 01:05:05 Claim
106 Kate Evans - Female FV50 43 3 01:05:21 Claim
107 Nicola Papadopoulos - Female Female Senior 44 37 01:06:13 Claim
108 Michael Becker - Male Male Senior 64 47 01:07:10 Claim
109 Nicole Yuen - Female Female Senior 45 38 01:07:21 Claim
110 Rebecca Ludgate - Female Female Senior 46 39 01:07:31 Claim
111 Ruth Barton - Female Female Senior 47 40 01:07:52 Claim
112 Malolm Smith - Male MV60 65 3 01:08:02 Claim
113 Claudia Luque - Female Female Senior 48 41 01:08:45 Claim
114 Isabelle Kita - Female Striders of Croydon FV50 49 4 01:09:20 Claim
115 Kaitlyn McDermott - Female Female Senior 50 42 01:09:59 Claim
116 Sarah Hornsey - Female FV40 51 4 01:11:15 Claim
117 Linda Boscic - Female FV60 52 2 01:11:20 Claim
118 Driss Tamdi - Male Male Senior 66 48 01:12:41 Claim
119 Stuart Smith - Male Male Senior 67 49 01:13:41 Claim
120 Lu Simons Lu & Simon Female FV50 53 5 01:14:06 Claim
121 Clara Strunck - Female Female Senior 54 43 01:16:52 Claim
122 Kirsty - Female FV40 55 5 01:16:57 Claim
123 Paul Giles - Male MV40 68 9 01:16:58 Claim
124 Lizzie Thurgood - Female Female Senior 56 44 01:19:53 Claim
124 James Thurgood - Male Male Senior 69 50 01:19:53 Claimed
126 Jessica Travers - Female Female Senior 57 45 01:21:20 Claim
126 Sai Hindocha - Female Female Senior 58 46 01:21:20 Claim
128 Angela McGee - Female Female Senior 59 47 01:40:25 Claim
129 Shirley Wheeler - Female Bromley Veterans Athletic Club FV50 60 6 01:41:15 Claim