The Race Organiser : Heyford Airbase Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Heyford Airbase

Half Marathon Results


16/06/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Adam Bayliss Male Oxford City AC Male Senior 1 1 01:19:10 Claim
2 Matthew Male Male Senior 2 2 01:22:24 Claim
3 Matt Barrett Male MV40 3 1 01:23:23 Claim
4 Ignacio Guerrero Male Male Senior 4 3 01:24:19 Claim
5 Conor Rawson Male Male Senior 5 4 01:25:17 Claim
6 John Stewart Male Male Senior 6 5 01:25:42 Claim
7 Ben Mitchell Male MV40 7 2 01:26:25 Claim
8 Abhinav Naga Male Male Senior 8 6 01:26:30 Claim
9 Adam Coope Male Male Senior 9 7 01:26:36 Claim
10 Stuart Dean Male Male Senior 10 8 01:28:15 Claim
11 Martin Gibson Male GYRR MV40 11 3 01:28:58 Claim
12 David Glossy Male MV40 12 4 01:30:54 Claim
13 Laurence Bunch Male Male Senior 13 9 01:31:55 Claim
14 Michael Bunch Male Male Senior 14 10 01:34:01 Claim
15 Claudia Mayne Female Redway Runners Female Senior 1 1 01:34:47 Claim
16 Chris Coomer Male Peckham Stryders MV40 15 5 01:35:16 Claim
17 Gareth Thomas Male MV40 16 6 01:35:56 Claim
18 Bruno Viola Male Male Senior 17 11 01:36:30 Claim
19 Richard Smith Male MV40 18 7 01:36:58 Claim
20 Katrin Nather Female Female Senior 2 2 01:37:17 Claim
21 Luigi Pangione Male MV40 19 8 01:37:23 Claimed
22 Nick Biggane Male MV40 20 9 01:37:31 Claim
23 Russell Avens Male Male Senior 21 12 01:37:33 Claim
24 Ben Adams Male MV40 22 10 01:38:42 Claim
25 Richard Williams Male Male Senior 23 13 01:39:15 Claim
26 Johanna Leidel Female Female Senior 3 3 01:39:40 Claim
27 Matthew Reed Male Wotton road runners MV40 24 11 01:40:02 Claim
28 David Hanson Male MV40 25 12 01:40:23 Claim
29 Phil Mercer Male Gade Valley Harriers MV40 26 13 01:40:38 Claim
30 Duncan Hedley Male MV50 27 1 01:40:44 Claim
31 Tim Little Male Male Senior 28 14 01:40:46 Claim
32 Nigel Wright Male Burnham Joggers MV60 29 1 01:41:27 Claim
33 Ivan Pavlovic Male Male Senior 30 15 01:42:08 Claim
34 Hossein Sadeghi-Movahed Male Male Senior 31 16 01:42:12 Claim
35 Lucy Hyde Female Female Senior 4 4 01:42:54 Claimed
36 Mark Barton Male MV40 32 14 01:42:57 Claim
37 Jez Allinson Male MV40 33 15 01:43:17 Claim
38 Craig Howkins Male Male Senior 34 17 01:43:29 Claim
39 Steven Mathieson Male MV40 35 16 01:43:35 Claim
40 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club MV40 36 17 01:44:04 Claim
41 James Carpenter Male MV40 37 18 01:44:24 Claim
42 Nick Wright Male MV40 38 19 01:44:49 Claim
43 Warwick Nash Male MV50 39 2 01:45:28 Claim
44 Marcus Hall Male Evo Tri Club MV50 40 3 01:45:34 Claim
45 Alan Woodward Male MV50 41 4 01:45:57 Claim
46 Jane Guest Female FV40 5 1 01:46:03 Claim
47 Ian Molyneux Male MV50 42 5 01:47:08 Claim
48 Tim Smee Male MV60 43 2 01:47:24 Claim
49 Rupert Chesmore Male Cirencester Athletics Club MV60 44 3 01:47:42 Claimed
50 Gary Matthews Male Male Senior 45 18 01:47:51 Claim
51 Dominic Hoey Male Male Senior 46 19 01:49:07 Claim
52 Rob Fitton Male MV40 47 20 01:49:31 Claim
53 Maria Sweeney Female FV40 6 2 01:50:00 Claim
54 Andy Hardiman Male MV40 48 21 01:50:37 Claim
55 Peter Reading Male MV50 49 6 01:51:00 Claim
56 Gavin Carter Male Male Senior 50 20 01:51:16 Claim
57 Julia Birch Female FV40 7 3 01:51:17 Claimed
57 John Voorwinden Male MV40 51 22 01:51:17 Claim
59 Colin Welbourne Male MV60 52 4 01:51:36 Claim
60 Rhiannon Price Female Female Senior 8 5 01:51:41 Claim
61 Ryan Robinson Male Male Senior 53 21 01:52:03 Claim
62 Jamie Coles Male Male Senior 54 22 01:52:05 Claim
63 Adrian Thompson Male Male Senior 55 23 01:52:55 Claim
64 Paul Scovell Male Male Senior 56 24 01:53:29 Claim
65 Adele Moss Female Pensby Rubbers FV40 9 4 01:54:06 Claim
65 Alfred Tolley Male Male Senior 57 25 01:54:06 Claim
67 John Tolley Male MV50 58 7 01:54:07 Claim
67 Edward Tolley Male Male Senior 59 26 01:54:07 Claim
69 Emma Newton Female FV40 10 5 01:54:40 Claim
70 Ed Mitchell Male MV70 60 1 01:54:43 Claim
71 JORDAN SANDERS Male Male Senior 61 27 01:54:51 Claim
72 Kris Greig Male Male Senior 62 28 01:55:02 Claim
73 Zoe Jones Female Female Senior 11 6 01:55:44 Claim
74 Tom Williams Male Male Senior 63 29 01:56:02 Claim
75 Andrew Davy Male MV50 64 8 01:57:21 Claim
76 Will Ing Male MV50 65 9 01:57:28 Claim
77 Steven Hall Male Male Senior 66 30 01:57:33 Claim
78 Kerry Field Female FV40 12 6 01:57:35 Claim
79 Maria Crozier Female Female Senior 13 7 01:57:56 Claimed
80 Michael Crozier Male Male Senior 67 31 01:57:57 Claim
81 Matthew Coyne Male Male Senior 68 32 01:58:15 Claim
82 Gemma Yallop Female Female Senior 14 8 01:58:18 Claim
83 Tammy Green Female FV40 15 7 01:58:26 Claim
84 Mike Rowe Male MV60 69 5 01:59:24 Claim
85 Chris Godfrey Male MV40 70 23 01:59:50 Claim
86 Ian Bishop Male Male Senior 71 33 01:59:51 Claim
87 Bob Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 72 10 02:01:04 Claim
88 Joanne Major Female FV40 16 8 02:01:09 Claim
89 Sarah Dorey Female Wotton road runners FV40 17 9 02:01:17 Claim
90 Liza Darroch Female Cirencester Athletics Club FV70 18 1 02:01:36 Claim
91 Claire Lowdon Female Female Senior 19 9 02:01:45 Claim
92 Graham Webb Male MV40 73 24 02:01:50 Claim
93 William Pope Male MV40 74 25 02:01:52 Claimed
94 Maria Hudson Female FV40 20 10 02:03:06 Claimed
95 David Joyner Male MV40 75 26 02:03:15 Claim
96 Edward Jones Male MV40 76 27 02:05:41 Claim
97 Paul Robinson Male Heyford Aardvarks MV40 77 28 02:06:02 Claim
98 Julie Godfrey Female FV40 21 11 02:06:11 Claim
99 Sharon Mitchell-Hall Female Wootton Road Runners FV50 22 1 02:06:42 Claim
100 Sarah Marsh Female Bearbrook Running Club FV40 23 12 02:06:59 Claim
101 Jeremy HALL Male MV50 78 11 02:07:03 Claim
102 Daniel Wilkins Male Male Senior 79 34 02:07:17 Claim
103 Jamie Jamieson Male Male Senior 80 35 02:07:18 Claim
104 Phillippa Cheshire Female Female Senior 24 10 02:07:21 Claim
105 David Bevan Male Male Senior 81 36 02:08:24 Claim
106 Surjit Singh Male Male Senior 82 37 02:08:30 Claim
107 Elizabeth Anderson Female Marlborough Running Club Female Senior 25 11 02:08:34 Claim
108 Katherine Female Female Senior 26 12 02:08:35 Claim
109 Chris Beckingham Male Male Senior 83 38 02:08:40 Claim
110 Lisa Roberts Female Female Senior 27 13 02:08:41 Claim
111 Kieran Gale Male Male Senior 84 39 02:08:42 Claim
112 Carl Torkington Male MV40 85 29 02:09:04 Claim
113 Tyrone Lewis Male MV40 86 30 02:09:10 Claim
114 Colin Lester Male MV50 87 12 02:09:40 Claim
115 Rachel Payne Female Heyford Aardvarks Female Senior 28 14 02:09:41 Claim
116 Philip Humphreys Male MV40 88 31 02:10:36 Claim
117 Louise Thomas Female FV40 29 13 02:11:44 Claim
118 Greg Heath Male MV50 89 13 02:12:05 Claim
119 Dionne Torkington Female FV40 30 14 02:13:17 Claim
119 Stuart Proudlock Male Male Senior 90 40 02:13:17 Claim
121 Noel Male Male Senior 91 41 02:14:17 Claim
122 Anne Counter Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 31 2 02:15:43 Claim
123 Saurabh Rana Male Male Senior 92 42 02:16:43 Claim
124 Tessa Browning Female alchester RC FV50 32 3 02:17:09 Claim
125 Katy Storey Female Female Senior 33 15 02:17:12 Claim
126 Faye Armstrong Female FV40 34 15 02:17:19 Claim
127 Kelly Tester Female Female Senior 35 16 02:17:21 Claim
128 Kate Sutton Female Adderbury Running Club FV40 36 16 02:18:20 Claim
129 Janet Walsh Female FV40 37 17 02:18:55 Claimed
130 Peter Walsh Male MV40 93 32 02:18:56 Claim
131 Saoirse Daly Female Female Senior 38 17 02:19:35 Claim
132 Jon Chaplin Male Male Senior 94 43 02:19:37 Claim
133 Ombline Damy Female Female Senior 39 18 02:20:19 Claim
134 Amanda Jamieson Female FV40 40 18 02:20:51 Claim
135 Graham Teagle Male Male Senior 95 44 02:22:57 Claim
136 Debbie Azam Female FV50 41 4 02:23:03 Claim
137 Michael Smith Female FV50 42 5 02:23:06 Claim
138 Jo Robson Female FV40 43 19 02:23:36 Claim
139 Neil McKain Male Male Senior 96 45 02:26:56 Claim
140 Nell Neale Female FV70 44 2 02:27:01 Claim
141 Iain Dickson Male Heyford Aardvarks MV40 97 33 02:28:51 Claim
142 Richard Barbe Male MV40 98 34 02:28:59 Claim
143 Christie Robertson Female Female Senior 45 19 02:29:00 Claim
144 Nicola Murr Female Redway Runners Female Senior 46 20 02:30:02 Claim
145 James Loseby Male MV70 99 2 02:31:19 Claim
146 Thomas Morrow Male MV50 100 14 02:31:28 Claim
147 Rose Ndolo Female Female Senior 47 21 02:31:42 Claim
148 Louise Brown Female Female Senior 48 22 02:31:46 Claim
149 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners FV50 49 6 02:34:33 Claim
150 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers FV40 50 20 02:34:41 Claim
151 Steve Ryatt Male MV40 101 35 02:34:45 Claim
152 Holly Taplin Female FV40 51 21 02:37:30 Claim
153 Sharen McCarthy Female FV40 52 22 02:41:45 Claim
154 Shauna Phare Female Female Senior 53 23 02:42:41 Claimed
155 Sarah Stokes Female FV40 54 23 02:44:40 Claim
156 Shripad Kamat Male MV50 102 15 02:52:25 Claimed
157 Sandeep Nikam Male MV50 103 16 02:52:26 Claim