The Race Organiser : Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Hambleden Estate, Culden Faw, Fawley HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3AP

10K Results


06/12/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 R ARIMOTO Male Male Senior 1 1 00:41:49 - Claimed
2 Kenneth MURRAY Male Male Senior 2 2 00:44:59 - Claimed
3 Katie WILLIAMS Female Female V40 1 1 00:45:46 - Claimed
4 Nick ROBINSON Male Male V40 3 1 00:49:35 - Claimed
5 Mohamed MOHAMED Male Male Senior 4 3 00:49:53 - Claimed
6 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 2 1 00:49:53 - Claimed
7 Ben DE LAUNE Male Male Senior 5 4 00:50:48 - Claimed
8 Matt FIANDER Male Male Senior 6 5 00:51:23 - Claimed
9 Simon ADAMS Male Male V50 7 1 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:52:55 - Claimed
10 Matt JOHNSON Male Male V40 8 2 00:53:15 - Claimed
11 Adrian POOLTON Male Male V50 9 2 00:53:19 - Claimed
12 Jasmine VOGES-EAGLE Female Female Senior 3 2 00:53:29 - Claimed
13 Nicola LINE Female Female V40 4 2 00:54:03 - Claimed
14 Kate SANDFORD Female Female V40 5 3 00:54:03 - Claimed
15 Chris DALTON Male Male V40 10 3 00:54:16 - Claimed
16 Cara FRANK Female Female Senior 6 3 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:55:01 - Claimed
17 Chris SNUDDEN Male Male Senior 11 6 00:55:02 - Claimed
18 Sarah LIPSCOMBE Female Female Senior 7 4 00:55:07 - Claimed
19 Tim GREENWOOD Male Male V50 12 3 00:55:10 - Claimed
20 John MATHESON Male Male V40 13 4 00:55:28 - Claimed
21 Simon TALBOT Male Male Senior 14 7 00:56:00 - Claimed
22 Jo PLACKETT Female Female V40 8 4 00:56:04 - Claimed
23 Abby MARTIN Female Female Senior 9 5 00:56:37 - Claimed
24 Samantha JOHNSON Female Female V40 10 5 00:57:08 - Claimed
25 Jon EILBECK Male Male V50 15 4 00:57:10 - Claimed
26 Matthew EVANS Male Male V40 16 5 00:57:33 - Claimed
27 Jess MANTELL Female Female Senior 11 6 00:57:42 - Claimed
28 David LEAKE Male Male V60 17 1 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:58:21 - Claimed
29 Florence MAYBURY Female Female Senior 12 7 00:58:27 - Claimed
30 Jon CREWS Male Male V50 18 5 00:58:56 - Claimed
31 Janet OATES Female Female V50 13 1 LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB 00:58:56 - Claimed
32 David RANDLESOME Male Male Senior 19 8 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 00:59:11 - Claimed
33 Simon MOORE Male Male V60 20 2 00:59:25 - Claimed
34 Rebecca MURRAY Female Female Senior 14 8 01:00:09 - Claimed
35 Alice ROBINSON Female Female Senior 15 9 CLAPHAM PIONEERS 01:00:33 - Claimed
36 Richard LONG Male Male V70 21 1 01:00:38 - Claimed
37 David COOK Male Male V50 22 6 01:00:45 - Claimed
38 David CALVERT Male Male Senior 23 9 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:02:17 - Claimed
39 Andy BUTLER Male Male V50 24 7 BEARBROOK RC 01:02:44 - Claimed
40 Bill LINE Male Male V60 25 3 01:03:19 - Claimed
41 Clive JOHNSON Male Male V60 26 4 01:03:50 - Claimed
42 Julie GUTTERIDGE Female Female V40 16 6 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:04:08 - Claimed
43 Jemma FINCH Female Female Senior 17 10 HANDY CROSS 01:04:46 - Claimed
44 Olivia PRINCE Female Female Senior 18 11 01:05:09 - Claimed
45 Jane DIXON Female Female V40 19 7 01:05:33 - Claimed
46 Natalie MITCHELL Female Female Senior 20 12 01:05:44 - Claimed
47 Laura MITCHELL Female Female Senior 21 13 01:05:44 - Claimed
48 Derek ROWELL Male Male V70 27 2 01:05:50 - Claimed
49 Marie DAVIES Female Female V40 22 8 01:06:10 - Claimed
50 Philip WEBBER Male Male V50 28 8 01:06:52 - Claimed
51 Sophie WEBBER Female Female Senior 23 14 01:06:53 - Claimed
52 Howard LEIGH Male Male V60 29 5 01:07:26 - Claimed
53 Leisl PORTER Female Female V40 24 9 01:07:48 - Claimed
54 Glyn WATKINS Male Male V60 30 6 METROS RC 01:08:19 - Claimed
55 Caroline JOYNES-CREED Female Female V40 25 10 RUNNING SOMEWHERE ELSE 01:09:02 - Claimed
56 Ian BENNETT Male Male V60 31 7 01:09:24 - Claimed
57 Ahmed ALESHAIKER Male Male V50 32 9 01:09:43 - Claimed
58 Ruth ADAMS Female Female V50 26 2 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:10:45 - Claimed
59 Barbara ALLEN Female Female V60 27 1 01:11:04 - Claimed
60 Lynne MOORE Female Female V50 28 3 01:13:01 - Claimed
61 Debbie WEBB Female Female V50 29 4 01:13:29 - Claimed
62 Caroline FREEMAN Female Female V50 30 5 01:15:58 - Claimed
63 Eithne STAUNTON Female Female V40 31 11 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:16:41 - Claimed
64 Gemma APPLEGARTH Female Female Senior 32 15 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:16:43 - Claimed
65 Ian SNUDDEN Male Male V50 33 10 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:17:24 - Claimed
66 Dee SNUDDEN Female Female V50 33 6 01:17:24 - Claimed
67 Matthew CHILDS Male Male V50 34 11 01:18:14 - Claimed
68 Diane MURPHY WEAVER Female Female V50 34 7 01:20:08 - Claimed
69 Tazneem ANWAR Female Female V40 35 12 01:20:08 - Claimed
70 Sally BRIDER Female Female V50 36 8 01:20:26 - Claimed
71 Ania GABB Female Female Senior 37 16 DACORUM AND TRING ROAD RUNNERS 01:20:27 - Claim
72 Mel ZUYDAM Male Male V50 35 12 01:25:54 - Claimed
73 Elspeth DOUGLAS Female Female V50 38 9 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS 01:26:48 - Claimed
74 Kate DOUGLAS Female Female V50 39 10 PURPLE PATCH RUNNERS 01:26:49 - Claimed