The Race Organiser : Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Hambleden Estate, Culden Faw, Fawley HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3AP

Half Marathon Results


06/12/2020, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Duncan MILLER Male Male Senior 1 1 01:28:06 Claimed
2 Hama EVANS Male Male Senior 2 2 01:33:14 Claimed
3 Jason ALLARD Male Male V40 3 1 01:35:20 Claimed
4 Andy BUCKLAND Male Male V40 4 2 01:35:56 Claimed
5 Tom WALTER Male Male Senior 5 3 01:36:56 Claimed
6 David WATKINSON Male Male V50 6 1 01:37:04 Claimed
7 Ben RACLE Male Male Senior 7 4 01:39:19 Claimed
8 Robert PARKER Male Male V40 8 3 01:39:54 Claimed
9 Ian JONES Male Male V50 9 2 01:40:29 Claimed
10 Rosie DAVIES Female Female Senior 1 1 01:40:58 Claimed
11 Jack BOYNTON Male Male Senior 10 5 01:42:05 Claimed
12 Michael MCLELLAN Male Male V50 11 3 01:42:53 Claimed
13 Liam MIFSUD Male Male V50 12 4 01:44:21 Claimed
14 Mitchell WEBB Male Male Senior 13 6 01:44:42 Claimed
15 Douglas SIMPSON Male Male V50 14 5 01:46:53 Claimed
16 Kathy HENRY Female Female V40 2 1 01:47:33 Claimed
17 Goran JANAKIEV Male Male Senior 15 7 01:49:10 Claimed
18 Laurence HYLTON Male Male V40 16 4 01:49:48 Claimed
19 Paul GREEN Male Male Senior 17 8 01:50:52 Claimed
20 Doug CHAPMAN Male Male V40 18 5 01:51:14 Claimed
21 Alex SCANLAN Male Male Senior 19 9 01:52:01 Claimed
22 Rebecca BISSELL Female Female V40 3 2 01:53:22 Claim
23 Toby EARL Male Male V40 20 6 01:53:41 Claimed
24 Katie EYRE Female Female Senior 4 2 01:55:01 Claimed
25 Jack MCHALE Male Male Senior 21 10 01:55:37 Claimed
26 Darren PHILLIPS Male Male V50 22 6 01:56:32 Claimed
27 Kevin JOYNES-CREED Male Male V40 23 7 01:57:21 Claimed
28 Tracey HAYES Female Female V50 5 1 01:59:23 Claimed
29 Elizabeth JONES Female Female V60 6 1 01:59:24 Claimed
30 Joanna ALDEN Female Female Senior 7 3 02:00:18 Claimed
31 Leanna WHALEY Female Female Senior 8 4 02:00:43 Claimed
32 Blair HUTCHINS Male Male Senior 24 11 02:01:01 Claimed
33 Declan FUREY Male Male Senior 25 12 02:01:21 Claimed
34 Sharon SMITH Female Female V70 9 1 02:02:00 Claimed
35 Simon HUNT Male Male V40 26 8 02:02:13 Claimed
36 John TOVELL Male Male V60 27 1 02:03:01 Claimed
37 Andrew COLLINS Male Male V50 28 7 02:04:00 Claimed
38 Aoife KILPATRICK Female Female Senior 10 5 02:04:51 Claimed
39 Gavin HILLHOUSE Male Male V40 29 9 02:05:20 Claimed
40 David WILCOCKSON Male Male V50 30 8 02:05:25 Claimed
41 Rob MCGREGOR Male Male V50 31 9 02:06:37 Claimed
42 Sarah REYNOLDS Female Female V40 11 3 02:07:41 Claimed
43 Patricia KEENE Female Female V60 12 2 02:08:05 Claimed
44 Natasha VARNEY Female Female V40 13 4 02:08:55 Claimed
45 Jamie JENKINS Male Male Senior 32 13 02:12:16 Claimed
46 Andy HARBROW Male Male V50 33 10 02:12:28 Claimed
47 Ann KEAREY Female Female V50 14 2 02:12:50 Claimed
48 Tony CARROLL Male Male V40 34 10 02:13:29 Claimed
49 Raymond COOK Male Male V50 35 11 02:13:49 Claimed
50 Nicholas CORLETT Male Male Senior 36 14 02:14:14 Claimed
51 Matthew SEAMONS Male Male V50 37 12 02:14:29 Claimed
52 Sally-Anne YATES Female Female V50 15 3 02:15:28 Claimed
53 Julia CONEY Female Female V50 16 4 02:15:54 Claimed
54 Robert FRANCK Male Male Senior 38 15 02:16:41 Claimed
55 Jim BARRON Male Male V50 39 13 02:18:51 Claimed
56 Brian ACKROYD Male Male V60 40 2 02:21:03 Claimed
57 Geraldine THOMAS Female Female V40 17 5 02:21:50 Claimed
58 Christopher BENJAMIN Male Male V40 41 11 02:22:14 Claimed
59 Jamie BUTLER Male Male Senior 42 16 02:23:18 Claimed
60 Lee BIDDELL Male Male Senior 43 17 02:23:45 Claimed
61 Gary CULLIMORE-PIKE Male Male V60 44 3 02:26:20 Claimed
62 Oliver KEENE Male Male V60 45 4 02:29:56 Claimed
63 Rebecca WILSON Female Female V50 18 5 02:36:35 Claimed
64 Susan EMMETT Female Female V60 19 3 02:41:08 Claimed