The Race Organiser : Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Hambleden Estate, Culden Faw, Fawley HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3AP

10K Results


01/11/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Colin FOSTER Male Male Senior 1 1 00:40:59 Claimed
2 Steve RULE Male Male V40 2 1 00:42:40 Claimed
3 Antony ASHTON Male Male Senior 3 2 00:44:57 Claimed
4 Mark BERRY Male Male V50 4 1 00:45:34 Claimed
5 James HAWKER Male Male V40 5 2 00:45:44 Claimed
6 Oscar MORTON Male Male Senior 6 3 00:46:43 Claimed
7 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 1 1 00:47:03 Claimed
8 Shona COWPER Female Female Senior 2 2 00:47:26 Claimed
9 Scott COPPER Male Male Senior 7 4 00:48:20 Claimed
10 Peter MARTIN Male Male V60 8 1 00:48:30 Claimed
11 John DICKENS Male Male V40 9 3 00:48:34 Claimed
12 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 10 4 00:48:45 Claimed
13 Rosie STREET Female Female Senior 3 3 00:48:56 Claimed
14 Graham SWAIN Male Male V50 11 2 00:49:28 Claimed
15 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 12 5 00:50:10 Claimed
16 Douglas REID Male Male Senior 13 6 00:51:02 Claimed
17 Rachel BARNES Female Female V40 4 1 00:51:19 Claimed
18 Patrick ASHE Male Male Senior 14 7 00:51:43 Claimed
19 Imogen VERRET Female Female V40 5 2 00:52:48 Claimed
20 Nicola LINE Female Female V40 6 3 00:53:36 Claimed
21 Martyn TUETON Male Male V50 15 3 00:54:36 Claimed
22 Richard DAVIS Male Male V50 16 4 00:54:43 Claimed
23 Becky SPURGEON Female Female Senior 7 4 00:55:03 Claimed
24 Matthew EVANS Male Male V40 17 5 00:55:32 Claimed
25 Nigel STOW Male Male V40 18 6 00:55:48 Claimed
26 Valdo RAFAEL Male Male Senior 19 8 00:56:46 Claimed
27 Mark DEACON Male Male V50 20 5 00:56:50 Claimed
28 Liam ONEILL Male Male Senior 21 9 00:57:51 Claimed
29 Vicky BROWNLEE Female Female V50 8 1 00:58:22 Claimed
30 Catherine DALY Female Female Senior 9 5 00:59:19 Claimed
31 Melissa READ Female Female V40 10 4 00:59:28 Claimed
32 Ritchie FLOREY Male Male Senior 22 10 00:59:33 Claimed
33 Richard LONG Male Male V70 23 1 01:00:16 Claimed
34 Helen DICKENS Female Female V40 11 5 01:00:33 Claimed
35 Victoria BLADES Female Female V40 12 6 01:02:01 Claimed
36 Lindsey HANNIGAN Female Female V50 13 2 01:02:23 Claimed
37 Jane SPURGEON Female Female V50 14 3 01:03:20 Claimed
38 Glyn WATKINS Male Male V60 24 2 01:04:18 Claimed
39 Bill LINE Male Male V60 25 3 01:05:07 Claimed
40 Joe NOLAN Male Male V60 26 4 01:05:40 Claimed
41 Matt WALTERS Male Male V40 27 7 01:06:23 Claimed
42 Tash PALFREY Female Female V40 15 7 01:06:31 Claimed
43 Tony MUDKINS Male Male V40 28 8 01:06:31 Claimed
44 Steven MAUNDER Male Male V50 29 6 01:07:11 Claimed
45 Stephen BOUGHTON Male Male Senior 30 11 01:08:14 Claimed
46 Bernie CONWAY Female Female Senior 16 6 01:08:30 Claimed
47 Jackie Female Female V60 17 1 01:09:44 Claim
48 Claire PEERS Female Female V40 18 8 01:11:00 Claimed
49 Neil PEERS Male Male V40 31 9 01:11:00 Claimed
50 Paul BRETT Male Male V50 32 7 01:12:34 Claimed
51 Steve GILL Male Male V70 33 2 01:14:54 Claimed
52 Gemma APPLEGARTH Female Female Senior 19 7 01:15:23 Claimed
53 Jayne WALKER Female Female V50 20 4 01:16:21 Claimed
54 Michele MANNION Female Female V50 21 5 01:22:29 Claimed
55 Kathy TYTLER Female Female V60 22 2 01:22:58 Claimed
56 Matthew CHILDS Male Male V50 34 8 01:25:33 Claimed
57 Linda WRIGHT Female Female V60 23 3 01:27:19 Claimed