The Race Organiser : Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley Culden Faw Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Next Race: 03/01/2021 + 3 others

Hambleden Estate, Culden Faw, Fawley HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3AP

Half Marathon Results


01/11/2020, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Jason LEAF Male Male V50 1 1 01:26:54 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:26:54 - Claimed
2 Neil GOW Male Male Senior 2 1 01:27:39 01:27:39 - Claimed
3 India LEE Female Female Senior 1 1 01:29:48 01:29:48 - Claim
4 James ALVEY Male Male Senior 3 2 01:30:42 01:30:42 - Claimed
5 Melanie WILCONS Female Female Senior 2 2 01:31:02 01:31:02 - Claim
6 Fergal DONNELLY Male Male V40 4 1 01:31:18 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:31:18 - Claimed
7 Philip REES Male Male V40 5 2 01:32:14 01:32:14 - Claim
8 Anthony PAGE Male Male V40 6 3 01:34:15 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:34:15 - Claimed
9 Michael TURNEY Male Male V50 7 2 01:34:51 CHILTERN HARRIERS AC 01:34:51 - Claimed
10 Christoph RUEDIG Male Male V40 8 4 01:36:42 01:36:42 - Claimed
11 Ben COPE Male Male Senior 9 3 01:36:49 WATFORD JOGGERS 01:36:49 - Claimed
12 James DUVALL Male Male V40 10 5 01:37:42 DACORUM & TRING 01:37:42 - Claimed
13 Simon THISTLETHWAITE Male Male V40 11 6 01:38:02 TUFF FITTY TRI CLUB 01:38:02 - Claimed
14 George WESTALL Male Male Senior 12 4 01:38:52 TEAM KENNET 01:38:52 - Claimed
15 Russell GREEN Male Male V40 13 7 01:40:02 01:40:02 - Claimed
16 Lena POULTON Female Female V40 3 1 01:40:35 01:40:35 - Claimed
17 Gavin FRASER Male Male Senior 14 5 01:41:36 01:41:36 - Claimed
18 Ben PAYTON Male Male Senior 15 6 01:42:31 01:42:31 - Claimed
19 Martin DAOUD Male Male V50 16 3 01:42:37 EALING SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX AC 01:42:37 - Claimed
20 Lauren MEAD Female Female Senior 4 3 01:43:45 01:43:45 - Claimed
21 Stephen INGLEDEW Male Male V50 17 4 01:45:53 EDINBURGH AC 01:45:53 - Claimed
22 John MC GRANN Male Male V40 18 8 01:46:42 01:46:42 - Claimed
23 Tim FOWLER Male Male V50 19 5 01:47:30 BUCKINGHAM AND STOWE RUNNING CLUB 01:47:30 - Claimed
24 Richard LESLIE Male Male Senior 20 7 01:47:30 01:47:30 - Claimed
25 Tomas HANOUSEK Male Male V40 21 9 01:47:52 01:47:52 - Claimed
26 Chris BEDFORD Male Male V50 22 6 01:49:00 ABINGDON AC 01:49:00 - Claimed
27 Russ HEWLETT Male Male V40 23 10 01:50:48 METROS RC 01:50:48 - Claimed
28 Andrew MEAD Male Male Senior 24 8 01:52:33 01:52:33 - Claimed
29 Chris SMITH Male Male V40 25 11 01:54:02 01:54:02 - Claim
30 Jo MARTIN Female Female V40 5 2 01:54:34 01:54:34 - Claimed
31 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 26 9 01:55:36 01:55:36 - Claimed
32 Mark WHITMORE Male Male V40 27 12 01:55:52 01:55:52 - Claimed
33 Mark HERD Male Male V50 28 7 01:56:57 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:56:57 - Claimed
34 Darren PHILLIPS Male Male V50 29 8 01:57:10 01:57:10 - Claimed
35 Harold SIMPSON Male Male V50 30 9 01:57:59 01:57:59 - Claimed
36 Jason FORWARD Male Male V50 31 10 01:58:10 01:58:10 - Claimed
37 Russel BREYER Male Male V50 32 11 01:58:44 IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB 01:58:44 - Claimed
38 Lee BYRNE Male Male Senior 33 10 02:00:05 02:00:05 - Claimed
39 Bruce LI Male Male V40 34 13 02:00:36 EALING SOUTHALL & MIDDLESEX ATHLETICS CLUB 02:00:36 - Claimed
40 John HARVEY Male Male V60 35 1 02:02:20 02:02:20 - Claimed
41 Beth SERCOMBE Female Female Senior 6 4 02:02:23 02:02:23 - Claimed
42 Karen LAHEEN Female Female Senior 7 5 02:02:28 02:02:28 - Claimed
43 Jolyon FRIEDHOFF Male Male V40 36 14 02:02:30 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:02:30 - Claimed
44 Kevin BYRNE Male Male V60 37 2 02:03:11 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:03:11 - Claimed
45 Matt DENCH Male Male V40 38 15 02:03:17 02:03:17 - Claimed
46 Rebecca WAKEFIELD Female Female Senior 8 6 02:03:55 02:03:55 - Claimed
47 Louise FLISHER Female Female Senior 9 7 02:04:14 DATCHET DASHERS 02:04:14 - Claimed
48 Liz WOOLMINGTON Female Female V50 10 1 02:04:23 02:04:23 - Claimed
49 Lisa MCGILLIVRAY Female Female V40 11 3 02:04:27 RUISLIP RUNNING CLUB 02:04:27 - Claimed
50 Jim ARMITAGE Male Male V60 39 3 02:04:35 ALTON RUNNERS 02:04:35 - Claimed
51 Charlotte JONES Female Female Senior 12 8 02:04:39 02:04:39 - Claimed
52 Sarah BARRON Female Female V40 13 4 02:04:41 02:04:41 - Claimed
53 Felicity HALL Female Female Senior 14 9 02:05:31 02:05:31 - Claimed
54 Liz BEDFORD Female Female V50 15 2 02:06:24 ABINGDON AC 02:06:24 - Claimed
55 Bronwyn HALL Female Female Senior 16 10 02:06:38 02:06:38 - Claimed
56 Paul HUTCHIN Male Male V50 40 12 02:07:33 02:07:33 - Claimed
57 Sue THOMAS Female Female V50 17 3 02:07:49 TRENT PARK RC 02:07:49 - Claimed
58 Ben VAUGHAN-JONES Male Male Senior 41 11 02:08:32 02:08:32 - Claimed
59 Nick BURN Male Male V40 42 16 02:08:39 02:08:39 - Claimed
60 Colin WEST Male Male V40 43 17 02:09:08 02:09:08 - Claimed
61 Joe BROWN Male Male V40 44 18 02:11:04 02:11:04 - Claimed
62 Daniel MILNE Male Unknown 45 1 02:11:05 02:11:05 - Claimed
63 Szabolcs UJVARI Male Male V40 46 19 02:12:10 THAMES VALLEY TRIATHLETES (TVT) 02:12:10 - Claimed
64 Dave THOMAS Male Male V60 47 4 02:13:47 02:13:47 - Claimed
65 Steve CUNNINGHAM Male Male V50 48 13 02:14:21 02:14:21 - Claimed
66 Liz LAIRD Female Female V50 18 4 02:20:42 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS 02:20:42 - Claimed
67 Philip MILLS Male Male V50 49 14 02:20:59 02:20:59 - Claim
68 Andrew HARBROW Male Male V50 50 15 02:25:52 02:25:52 - Claimed
69 Laurence HYLTON Male Male V40 51 20 02:25:53 100 MARATHON CLUB 02:25:53 - Claimed
70 Adrian TRON Male Male V40 52 21 02:26:38 FORDY RUNS RUNNING CLUB 02:26:38 - Claimed
71 Kate WEBB Female Female Senior 19 11 02:29:05 HMPS TRIATHLON CLUB 02:29:05 - Claimed
72 Matteo NASI Male Male V40 53 22 02:29:15 HEADING READ RUNNERS 02:29:15 - Claimed
73 Mary O BRIEN MORGAN Female Female Senior 20 12 02:29:16 02:29:16 - Claimed
74 Dermott MORAN Male Male V40 54 23 02:29:50 UK Run Chat 02:29:50 - Claimed
75 Fergus MORAN Male Male V40 55 24 02:29:50 UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB 02:29:50 - Claimed
76 Sue HIRST Female Female V60 21 1 02:31:00 CHERWELL RUNNERS AND JOGGERS 02:31:00 - Claimed
77 Elliott CLARK Male Male V50 56 16 02:32:48 02:32:48 - Claimed
78 Angie HARPER Female Female V60 22 2 02:35:30 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 02:35:30 - Claimed
79 Marie MCLOUGHLIN Female Female V50 23 5 02:36:29 CHERWELL RUNNERS & JOGGERS 02:36:29 - Claimed
80 Paul NICHOLLS Male Male V50 57 17 02:38:00 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:38:00 - Claimed
81 Andrew CARLIN Male Male V40 58 25 02:44:28 02:44:28 - Claimed
82 Lorraine BARKER Female Female V50 24 6 02:47:57 02:47:57 - Claimed
83 #N/A #N/A Male Male V50 59 18 02:51:57 02:51:57 - Claim
84 Margaret CAMPS Female Female V50 25 7 02:51:57 02:51:57 - Claimed
85 Brendon DAVEY Male Male V40 60 26 03:00:12 03:00:12 - Claimed
86 Richard GRAY Male Male Senior 61 12 03:00:14 03:00:14 - Claimed
87 Lauren HARRIS Female Female V50 26 8 03:03:33 03:03:33 - Claimed