The Race Organiser : Greenwich Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Greenwich Park

Winter 10K Results


10/02/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Charlie Ogilvie Male Male Senior 1 1 00:35:51 Claim
2 Lee Rogers Male 100 Marathon Club Male Senior 2 2 00:37:32 Claim
3 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont Male MV50 3 1 00:37:55 Claim
4 Matthew Allen Male London City Athletics Club Male Senior 4 3 00:40:02 Claim
5 Emmanuel Sturne Male Male Senior 5 4 00:40:23 Claim
6 Ben Henshall Male Male Senior 6 5 00:40:47 Claim
7 Ben Ellis Male Male Senior 7 6 00:40:48 Claim
8 Christian Rimada Male Male Senior 8 7 00:41:05 Claim
9 James Stubbs Male Male Senior 9 8 00:41:07 Claim
10 Henry Battey Male Male Senior 10 9 00:41:23 Claim
11 Peter Brown Male orpington road runners Male Senior 11 10 00:41:28 Claim
12 Edward Joudrey Male Male Senior 12 11 00:41:32 Claim
13 Charles Lepretre Male Male Senior 13 12 00:41:51 Claim
14 Eoin Hyland Male Male Senior 14 13 00:41:52 Claim
15 Tom Whitfield Male Male Senior 15 14 00:42:26 Claim
16 Matt Legge Male MV40 16 1 00:42:49 Claim
17 Rafal Karwacki Male Male Senior 17 15 00:42:58 Claim
18 Filip Cholewinski Male T 2/4 Male Senior 18 16 00:43:04 Claim
19 John Joyce Male Male Senior 19 17 00:43:13 Claimed
20 Mark Smith Male Male Senior 20 18 00:43:14 Claim
21 Mariusz Szala Male MV40 21 2 00:43:23 Claim
22 Guy Swarbreck Male MV40 22 3 00:43:35 Claimed
23 Owain Lloyd Male Male Senior 23 19 00:43:42 Claim
24 John Ryan Male Serpentine Male Senior 24 20 00:44:01 Claim
25 Bernard Kearney Male Serpentine Rc MV40 25 4 00:44:18 Claim
26 Anthony Walker Male MV40 26 5 00:44:24 Claim
27 Matt Eyre Male London City Runners Male Senior 27 21 00:44:55 Claim
28 Ruairidh Finlayson Male Male Senior 28 22 00:45:10 Claim
29 Brittany Haynes Female Female Senior 1 1 00:45:19 Claim
29 Carlos Mendez Male Male Senior 29 23 00:45:19 Claimed
31 Philip Borczyk Male Male Senior 30 24 00:45:25 Claimed
31 Madeleine Evans Female Female Senior 2 2 00:45:25 Claim
33 Gaudenzio De Male MV40 31 6 00:45:48 Claim
34 Alex Brunton-Reed Male Male Senior 32 25 00:45:49 Claim
35 Jenny Hardy Female Female Senior 3 3 00:45:54 Claim
36 Bruno Grosic Male Male Senior 33 26 00:46:27 Claim
37 Chris Cooke Male Male Senior 34 27 00:46:33 Claim
38 James Britton Male Male Senior 35 28 00:46:51 Claim
39 Malcolm Stievano Male Male Senior 36 29 00:47:06 Claim
40 Sophie Tomlinson Female Female Senior 4 4 00:47:10 Claim
41 Charlotte Whitfield Female Female Senior 5 5 00:47:14 Claim
42 Samuel Evison Male Male Senior 37 30 00:47:25 Claim
43 Daniel Fox Male MV40 38 7 00:47:32 Claim
44 Jack Keeling Male Male Senior 39 31 00:47:35 Claim
45 Paul O'Mahony Male MV40 40 8 00:47:43 Claim
46 Alessandro Rapisarda Male Male Senior 41 32 00:47:46 Claimed
47 Jake Fan Male Male Senior 42 33 00:47:47 Claim
48 Jack Purchase Male Male Senior 43 34 00:47:56 Claim
49 Lucy Wimmer Female Female Senior 6 6 00:48:08 Claimed
50 Leigh D'Souza Male MV50 44 2 00:48:18 Claim
51 Atanas Jelev Male Male Senior 45 35 00:48:37 Claim
52 James McAtamney Male Male Senior 46 36 00:48:38 Claim
53 Paul Dryden Male Petts Wood Runners MV50 47 3 00:48:42 Claim
54 Joshua Clark Male Male Senior 48 37 00:48:45 Claim
55 Lee Dyson Male Gold Club Male Senior 49 38 00:48:48 Claim
56 Alice Lodge Female Female Senior 7 7 00:48:49 Claim
57 James Collins Male Male Senior 50 39 00:48:50 Claim
58 Stuart Fitzsimon Male Male Senior 51 40 00:48:54 Claim
59 Georgina Burnett Female Female Senior 8 8 00:48:58 Claim
60 Tam McGregor Male Male Senior 52 41 00:48:59 Claim
61 Jeremy Sullivan Male Male Senior 53 42 00:49:04 Claim
62 Claire Sullivan Female Female Senior 9 9 00:49:05 Claimed
63 Brendan O'connor Male Male Senior 54 43 00:49:15 Claim
64 Lorna Sutton Female Female Senior 10 10 00:49:44 Claim
65 Gerry Frizzelle Male MV60 55 1 00:49:51 Claimed
66 Anthony Hua Male Male Senior 56 44 00:49:53 Claim
67 Jason Kenny Male Male Senior 57 45 00:49:55 Claim
68 Robert McDonald Male Male Senior 58 46 00:50:04 Claim
69 Darryl Charman Male MV40 59 9 00:50:09 Claim
70 Rebecca Williams Female Female Senior 11 11 00:50:15 Claim
71 Sandy Thomson Male Male Senior 60 47 00:50:16 Claim
72 Joanna Kuligowska Female Female Senior 12 12 00:50:20 Claim
73 Anthony McGinty Male MV40 61 10 00:50:25 Claim
74 Ian Tyrrell Male MV40 62 11 00:50:31 Claim
75 Chantelle Mcginty Female Female Senior 13 13 00:50:33 Claimed
76 Jackie Bailey Female FV50 14 1 00:50:48 Claim
77 Hanna Seamer Female This Mum Runs Female Senior 15 14 00:50:58 Claim
78 Bilal Razzaq Male Male Senior 63 48 00:50:59 Claim
79 Thomas Chalk Male Male Senior 64 49 00:51:04 Claim
80 Tom Wesby Male Male Senior 65 50 00:51:07 Claim
81 Sam Skinner Male Male Senior 66 51 00:51:10 Claim
82 Hannah Pike Female Female Senior 16 15 00:51:18 Claim
83 Philip Zihler Male Male Senior 67 52 00:51:21 Claim
84 Max Deckers Male Male Senior 68 53 00:51:25 Claim
85 Pierre Keyzar Male Male Senior 69 54 00:51:33 Claim
86 Henry Blackhurst Male Male Senior 70 55 00:51:36 Claimed
87 Ben Burton Male MV40 71 12 00:51:39 Claim
88 Richard Lord Male Serpentine MV50 72 4 00:51:41 Claim
89 Maggie Ankowska Female Female Senior 17 16 00:51:45 Claim
90 Annie Nelson Female Female Senior 18 17 00:51:46 Claim
91 Ragulan Vigneswaran Male Male Senior 73 56 00:51:50 Claim
92 Simon Higdon Male BBC Running Club MV50 74 5 00:51:51 Claim
93 Abi Morgan Female Female Senior 19 18 00:51:52 Claim
94 Callum Brown Male Male Senior 75 57 00:51:55 Claim
95 Viktorija Murasovaite Female Female Senior 20 19 00:52:02 Claim
96 Wesley Frankel Male Male Senior 76 58 00:52:05 Claim
97 Harriet-Nora Hearle Female Female Senior 21 20 00:52:11 Claim
98 Miss Hindhaugh Female Female Senior 22 21 00:52:18 Claim
99 Matt Worrall Male MV40 77 13 00:52:19 Claim
100 Tereza Mateju Female Female Senior 23 22 00:52:20 Claim
101 William Corry Male Male Senior 78 59 00:52:23 Claim
102 Tim Norman Male Male Senior 79 60 00:52:26 Claimed
103 Kevin O'Hare Male MV40 80 14 00:52:28 Claim
104 Thea Rogerson Female Female Senior 24 23 00:52:41 Claim
105 Carlene Nicol Female Female Senior 25 24 00:52:42 Claim
106 Andrew Millinship Male Male Senior 81 61 00:52:44 Claim
107 Marina Linse Female Female Senior 26 25 00:52:55 Claim
108 Tim Pryce Male MV40 82 15 00:53:01 Claimed
109 Sebastian Male Male Senior 83 62 00:53:06 Claim
110 Maria Fernanda Female FV40 27 1 00:53:12 Claim
111 Savan Patel Male Male Senior 84 63 00:53:20 Claim
112 Miguel Pinto Male Male Senior 85 64 00:53:22 Claim
113 Chiara Marchetti Female Female Senior 28 26 00:53:24 Claim
114 Peter Gostling Male Male Senior 86 65 00:53:30 Claim
115 Ivan Jones Male Male Senior 87 66 00:53:31 Claim
116 Emily Rose Female Female Senior 29 27 00:53:35 Claim
117 Adam Desborough Male Male Senior 88 67 00:53:55 Claimed
118 Paul Wildish Male MV40 89 16 00:53:59 Claim
119 Mark Long Male MV40 90 17 00:54:08 Claim
120 Jay Davis Male Male Senior 91 68 00:54:11 Claim
121 Lauren Fraser Female Female Senior 30 28 00:54:17 Claim
122 Angus Hill Male Male Senior 92 69 00:54:20 Claim
123 Cath Golder Female FV50 31 2 00:54:26 Claim
124 Niamh Whyte Female Female Senior 32 29 00:54:28 Claim
125 Christopher Selby Male Male Senior 93 70 00:54:34 Claim
126 Nia Roberts Female Female Senior 33 30 00:54:35 Claim
127 Ricard Simo Male MV50 94 6 00:54:49 Claim
128 Arun Rao Male Male Senior 95 71 00:54:54 Claim
129 Richard Male MV50 97 7 00:54:59 Claim
129 Jabrane Iguider Male Male Senior 96 72 00:54:59 Claim
131 Caroline Cooke Female Female Senior 34 31 00:55:03 Claim
132 Steven Frostwick Male Male Senior 98 73 00:55:14 Claim
133 Bethany Pickles Female Female Senior 35 32 00:55:22 Claim
134 Miranda Frizzelle Female Female Senior 36 33 00:55:27 Claimed
135 Ross Bailey Male MV40 99 18 00:55:28 Claim
136 Peter BYRD Male MV50 100 8 00:55:34 Claim
137 Iwona Bozek Female Female Senior 38 35 00:55:36 Claim
137 Ketleyn Female Female Senior 37 34 00:55:36 Claim
137 Rob Lee Male Male Senior 101 74 00:55:36 Claim
140 Les Cox Male MV40 102 19 00:55:43 Claim
140 Josh Preater Male Male Senior 103 75 00:55:43 Claim
142 Janine White Female Female Senior 39 36 00:55:46 Claim
143 Harriet Arscott Female Female Senior 40 37 00:55:50 Claim
144 Sarah Campbell Female Female Senior 41 38 00:55:53 Claim
145 Kate Preater Female Female Senior 42 39 00:55:54 Claimed
146 Antony Mills Male MV40 104 20 00:55:56 Claim
147 Rob Cullen Male Male Senior 105 76 00:56:16 Claim
148 Gary Brooking Male MV40 106 21 00:56:21 Claim
149 Michael Cogher Male MV50 107 9 00:56:22 Claim
150 Guy Barrett Male Male Senior 108 77 00:56:30 Claim
151 Stephanie Chillingworth Female Female Senior 43 40 00:56:31 Claim
152 Emily Hua Female Female Senior 44 41 00:56:43 Claim
153 Penelope Gorman Female FV50 45 3 00:56:52 Claim
154 Umashankar Gangadharaswamy Male Male Senior 109 78 00:56:54 Claim
155 Matthew Hoff Male MV40 110 22 00:57:01 Claim
156 Jamie Sulivan Male Male Senior 111 79 00:57:02 Claim
157 Cristiano Grattieri Male MV40 112 23 00:57:04 Claim
158 Francis D'Souza Male MV40 113 24 00:57:05 Claim
159 Chris Thompson Male Male Senior 114 80 00:57:10 Claim
160 Muriel OReilly Female FV60 46 1 00:57:11 Claim
161 Ross Male Kent Athletic Club MV50 116 11 00:57:18 Claim
161 Andrew Palmer Male MV50 115 10 00:57:18 Claim
163 Emily Relton Female Female Senior 47 42 00:57:23 Claim
164 Natalie Chapman Female Female Senior 48 43 00:57:32 Claim
165 Khalid Sheikh Male MV40 117 25 00:57:40 Claim
166 Julia Farman Female Female Senior 49 44 00:57:41 Claim
167 Alice Thompson Female Kimberley and District Striders Female Senior 50 45 00:57:44 Claim
168 Caroline Carter Female Female Senior 52 47 00:57:46 Claim
168 Harriet Monkley Female Female Senior 51 46 00:57:46 Claim
170 Hayder Hamandi Male Male Senior 118 81 00:57:59 Claim
171 Neringa Daniulaityte Female Female Senior 53 48 00:58:00 Claim
172 James Sullivan Male MV40 119 26 00:58:03 Claim
173 Rob Leworthy Male Male Senior 120 82 00:58:11 Claim
174 Yazz Long Female Female Senior 54 49 00:58:15 Claim
175 Helen Webb Female Female Senior 55 50 00:58:17 Claim
176 Linh Duong Male Male Senior 121 83 00:58:18 Claim
177 Michael Ruck Male MV40 122 27 00:58:20 Claim
177 Sarah Ruck Female Female Senior 56 51 00:58:20 Claimed
179 Angelica Charry Female Female Senior 57 52 00:58:22 Claim
180 Shauna McLean Female Female Senior 58 53 00:58:32 Claim
181 Hayden March Male Male Senior 123 84 00:58:36 Claim
182 Scott Carpenter Male MV40 124 28 00:58:45 Claim
183 Amy Bosley Female Female Senior 59 54 00:58:46 Claim
184 Katie Thomas Female Female Senior 60 55 00:58:47 Claim
185 Sarah Cooper Female Female Senior 61 56 00:58:48 Claim
186 Vanessa Owen Female Female Senior 62 57 00:58:51 Claim
187 Scott Siwicki Male MV40 125 29 00:58:54 Claim
188 Carmen Pinto Female Female Senior 63 58 00:58:58 Claim
189 Sara Terje Female Female Senior 64 59 00:59:23 Claim
190 Rebecca Holland Female Female Senior 65 60 00:59:24 Claimed
190 Harley Caswell Female Female Senior 66 61 00:59:24 Claim
192 Sophie Butler-Manuel Female Female Senior 67 62 00:59:32 Claim
193 David Edgar Male MV60 126 2 00:59:34 Claimed
193 Victoria Edgar Female Female Senior 68 63 00:59:34 Claim
195 Lorraine Female FV40 69 2 01:00:04 Claim
196 Bernie Car Male MV40 127 30 01:00:11 Claim
197 Brigi Csap Female Female Senior 70 64 01:00:14 Claim
198 Kelly Stracey Female Female Senior 71 65 01:00:15 Claim
199 Isabel Sangricoli Female Female Senior 72 66 01:00:21 Claimed
200 Grace Nunes Female Grace Nunes Female Senior 73 67 01:00:29 Claim
201 Niamh McMorrow Female Female Senior 74 68 01:00:30 Claim
202 Robyn Smith Female Female Senior 75 69 01:00:33 Claim
202 Paul Shanley Male MV50 128 12 01:00:33 Claim
204 Catherine Courtney-Diggins Female Female Senior 76 70 01:00:44 Claim
205 Nina Folkes Female orpington road runners Female Senior 77 71 01:00:46 Claim
206 Mary Bacani Female Female Senior 78 72 01:00:51 Claim
207 Nathan Bremner Male Male Senior 129 85 01:00:59 Claim
208 Alison Burns Female Female Senior 79 73 01:01:24 Claim
209 Katherine Hinds Female Female Senior 80 74 01:01:35 Claim
210 Richard Madden Male Male Senior 130 86 01:01:43 Claim
211 Ruth Houillon Female FV50 81 4 01:01:53 Claim
212 Fçtima Carina Female Female Senior 82 75 01:01:54 Claim
212 Andrew Greene Male Male Senior 131 87 01:01:54 Claim
214 Maria Bitri Female FV40 83 3 01:02:01 Claim
215 Michael NAHUM Male Male Senior 132 88 01:02:21 Claim
216 Paula Cook Female Gade Valley Harriers FV50 84 5 01:02:30 Claim
217 Carmen SO Female Female Senior 85 76 01:02:47 Claim
218 Gillian Gelston Female FV40 86 4 01:03:27 Claim
218 Andrew Selby Male Male Senior 133 89 01:03:27 Claim
220 Momoko Maru Female Female Senior 87 77 01:03:34 Claim
220 Paulo Ivonir Male MV40 134 31 01:03:34 Claim
222 Magda Cichocka Female Female Senior 88 78 01:03:37 Claim
223 Daniel Habgood Male Male Senior 135 90 01:03:42 Claim
224 Hannah Prigg Female Female Senior 89 79 01:03:47 Claim
225 Ashley Arey Female Female Senior 90 80 01:03:48 Claim
226 Katherine O'Brien Female Female Senior 91 81 01:03:49 Claim
227 Miriam Cerberi Female FV40 92 5 01:04:03 Claim
228 Rossella Chiodini Female FV40 93 6 01:04:04 Claim
229 FIONA BARRY Female Female Senior 94 82 01:04:05 Claim
230 Craig Tantrum Male MV50 136 13 01:04:14 Claimed
231 Hannah Gill Female Female Senior 95 83 01:04:16 Claim
232 Hannah Dayah Female Female Senior 96 84 01:04:51 Claim
233 Ian White Male Male Senior 137 91 01:05:17 Claim
234 Matthew Shortt Male Male Senior 138 92 01:05:34 Claim
235 Phil Clark Male MV40 139 32 01:05:38 Claim
236 Hayley Female FV40 98 7 01:05:39 Claim
236 Rachel Simo Female FV50 97 6 01:05:39 Claimed
238 Pawel Kalbarczyk Male MV40 140 33 01:05:46 Claim
239 David Brooks Male veterans ac MV70 141 1 01:06:22 Claimed
240 Olive Karpati Female FV40 99 8 01:06:24 Claim
241 Elizabeth Sambrook Female Female Senior 100 85 01:06:49 Claim
242 Karina Jildize Female FV40 101 9 01:06:52 Claim
243 Janice Aylmer Female FV40 102 10 01:06:55 Claim
244 Elspeth Geden Female FV50 103 7 01:06:56 Claim
244 Angela Townsend Female FV50 104 8 01:06:56 Claim
246 Kate Kenny Female Female Senior 105 86 01:06:57 Claim
247 Alex Sheehan Male Male Senior 142 93 01:07:01 Claim
248 Jenny Brown Female Female Senior 107 88 01:07:04 Claim
248 Eleanor Brown Female Female Senior 106 87 01:07:04 Claim
250 Shikha Bhutani Female Female Senior 108 89 01:07:30 Claim
251 Kamila Biegacz Male Male Senior 143 94 01:07:37 Claim
252 James Pritchard Male MV40 144 34 01:07:50 Claim
253 Susana Da Female Female Senior 109 90 01:07:57 Claim
254 Ana RODRIGUEZ Female Female Senior 110 91 01:08:02 Claim
255 Romain MOTTIER Male Male Senior 145 95 01:08:03 Claim
256 Joanna Jones Female FV40 111 11 01:08:05 Claim
257 Kate Boundy Female FV40 112 12 01:08:08 Claim
258 Emilia Pigott Female Female Senior 114 92 01:08:10 Claimed
258 Vickie Hancock Female FV40 113 13 01:08:10 Claim
260 Debbie Courtney Female Female Senior 115 93 01:08:45 Claim
261 William Noon Male Male Senior 146 96 01:08:49 Claim
262 Lydia Brook Female Female Senior 116 94 01:08:55 Claimed
263 Anthony Barrett Male MV50 148 14 01:09:11 Claim
263 Luke O'Rafferty Male Male Senior 147 97 01:09:11 Claim
265 Natalia Ticiano Female Female Senior 117 95 01:09:16 Claim
266 Aine Grace Female Female Senior 118 96 01:09:39 Claim
267 Bryan Rosary Male MV50 149 15 01:09:45 Claim
268 Bre Stitt Female FV50 119 9 01:09:50 Claim
269 Tina Searle Female Gade Valley Harriers FV60 120 2 01:10:00 Claim
269 Paul Mosley Male MV60 150 3 01:10:00 Claim
271 Zuzanna Dulnik Female Female Senior 121 97 01:10:14 Claim
272 Gill Coad Female FV50 122 10 01:10:23 Claim
273 Michelle OHare Female Female Senior 123 98 01:10:25 Claim
274 Syed Male MV50 151 16 01:10:55 Claim
275 Alex Coode Female FV50 124 11 01:10:56 Claim
276 Nancy Cameron Female Female Senior 125 99 01:11:28 Claim
277 Rasna Begum Female FV40 126 14 01:12:22 Claim
278 Annie Gascoyne Female FV40 127 15 01:12:27 Claim
279 Jeannie Brooker Female FV50 128 12 01:12:30 Claim
280 Jason Stone Male Male Senior 152 98 01:12:31 Claim
281 G. Thornicroft Male MV60 153 4 01:12:51 Claim
282 Anna Blaszczyk Female Female Senior 129 100 01:12:52 Claim
283 Justyna Spencer Female Female Senior 130 101 01:12:53 Claimed
284 Stephanie James Female Female Senior 131 102 01:13:40 Claim
285 Jaffar Hamandi Male Male Senior 154 99 01:15:32 Claim
286 Russell Meachem Male Male Senior 156 100 01:15:35 Claim
286 Yusuf Firat Male haverhill running club MV50 155 17 01:15:35 Claim
288 Ray Hampford Male haverhill running club MV50 157 18 01:15:36 Claim
289 Rebecca Kelsall Female Female Senior 132 103 01:17:58 Claim
290 Amogh Rao Male Male Senior 158 101 01:21:04 Claim
291 Robert Barrett Male Male Senior 159 102 01:22:13 Claim
292 Daniel Graham Male Male Senior 160 103 01:22:14 Claim
293 Claire Graham Female Female Senior 133 104 01:22:15 Claim
294 Mamatha Hari Female Female Senior 134 105 01:22:23 Claim
295 Nicola Bartlett Female Female Senior 135 106 01:22:28 Claimed