The Race Organiser : Greenwich Park - Past Results

Greenwich Park

Winter 10K Results


09/12/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 John Booth Male East London Runners Male Senior 1 00:37:30 1 00:37:30 --
2 Harry Barnes Male RAF Athletics Male Senior 2 00:39:48 2 00:39:49 --
3 Charly Godefroy Male Male Senior 3 00:39:57 3 00:39:59 --
4 David Hook Male City of Norwich AC Male Senior 4 00:40:16 4 00:40:17 --
5 Andy Grey Male Male Senior 5 00:40:54 5 00:40:59 --
6 Matt Powell Male Ealing Eagles Running Club Male Senior 6 00:41:34 6 00:41:34 --
7 Charles Tedesco Male Male Senior 7 00:42:31 7 00:42:36 --
8 JAMES COLVIN Male Male Senior 8 00:43:54 8 00:44:01 --
9 Sheryl Clark Female kent ac FV40 1 00:44:09 1 00:44:11 --
10 Patch Hyde Non binary Male Senior 1 00:44:09 1 00:44:16 --
11 Nick Thorpe Male Male Senior 9 00:44:40 9 00:44:44 --
12 Dan Bahrami Male Male Senior 10 00:44:37 10 00:44:45 --
13 Carric Morris Male Male Senior 11 00:44:55 11 00:45:00 --
14 James Riley Male Male Senior 12 00:44:47 12 00:45:05 --
15 Josh Quirke Male Male Senior 13 00:45:30 13 00:45:34 --
16 Joe Thorp Male Male Senior 14 00:45:38 14 00:45:51 --
17 Nick Leech Male MV40 15 00:45:50 1 00:45:54 --
18 James Elsley Male Petts Wood Runners Male Senior 16 00:46:07 15 00:46:15 --
18 Jack Beauchamp Male Male Senior 17 00:46:04 16 00:46:15 --
18 Tom Peberdy Male Male Senior 18 00:46:05 17 00:46:15 --
21 Hannah Frank Female Garden city runners Female Senior 2 00:46:17 1 00:46:23 --
22 Emily Irons Female thrift green trotters Female Senior 3 00:46:26 2 00:46:30 --
23 Tony Dunn Male Male Senior 19 00:46:34 18 00:46:40 Claimed
24 Thomas Druet Male Male Senior 20 00:46:42 19 00:46:49 --
25 Sam Wagner Female FV40 4 00:46:59 2 00:47:01 --
26 Stuart Fitzsimon Male Male Senior 21 00:48:16 20 00:48:18 --
27 David Ruiz Male Male Senior 22 00:48:12 21 00:48:20 Claimed
28 Jonny Richards Male Male Senior 23 00:48:30 22 00:48:37 --
29 Pat Buchanan Male MV40 24 00:48:52 2 00:48:54 --
30 Chantelle McGinty Female Female Senior 5 00:49:18 3 00:49:20 --
31 Anthony Mcginty Male MV40 25 00:49:19 3 00:49:21 --
32 Jevgenij Rogozin Male Male Senior 26 00:50:03 23 00:50:09 --
33 Antonio Diego Male MV40 27 00:50:23 4 00:50:31 --
34 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 28 00:50:21 24 00:50:40 --
35 Darya Mishyna Female Female Senior 6 00:50:36 4 00:50:46 --
36 Hanna Seamer Female Female Senior 7 00:50:51 5 00:50:55 --
36 Bruce Metheringham Male Bruce Metheringham MV50 29 00:50:49 1 00:50:55 --
38 Lewis Male Male Senior 30 00:51:33 25 00:51:34 --
39 Yvette Cook Female London Fields Triathlon Club Female Senior 8 00:51:31 6 00:51:38 --
40 Simon Higdon Male BBC Running Club MV50 31 00:51:52 2 00:51:58 --
41 Richard Durham Male MV50 32 00:52:07 3 00:52:11 --
42 Emma Raleigh Female Female Senior 9 00:52:15 7 00:52:22 Claimed
43 Mat Frank Male Male Senior 33 00:52:19 26 00:52:26 Claimed
44 Marija Riba Female Female Senior 10 00:52:27 8 00:52:34 --
45 Nick Simms Male Male Senior 34 00:52:26 27 00:52:43 Claimed
46 Sheemul Haque Male Vegan Runners Male Senior 35 00:52:36 28 00:52:46 --
47 Jo Wint Female Runhead AC Female Senior 11 00:52:40 9 00:52:48 --
48 Clara Breakwell Female Goodgym Race Team Female Senior 12 00:52:48 10 00:52:50 --
49 Joanna Kuligowska Female Female Senior 13 00:52:38 11 00:52:52 --
50 David Marks Male Male Senior 36 00:53:00 29 00:53:07 --
51 Ekaterina Summers Female Female Senior 14 00:53:09 12 00:53:12 --
52 Emma Neary Female Female Senior 15 00:54:05 13 00:54:15 --
53 Vinicius Pires Male MV40 37 00:54:00 5 00:54:18 --
54 Rachael Wootton Female FV40 16 00:54:28 3 00:54:33 --
55 Posy Mudie Female Female Senior 17 00:54:31 14 00:54:34 --
56 Emilia Russell Female Female Senior 18 00:54:44 15 00:54:46 Claimed
57 Nicola Moore Female Female Senior 19 00:54:41 16 00:54:47 --
58 Laura Salter Female Female Senior 20 00:54:49 17 00:54:52 --
59 Alastair Glass Male MV40 38 00:54:46 6 00:54:58 --
60 Emma Pickford Female Female Senior 21 00:55:00 18 00:55:08 --
61 Manuel De Male Male Senior 39 00:54:59 30 00:55:14 --
62 Hayley Caswell Female Female Senior 22 00:54:19 19 00:55:50 --
63 Louise Hampson Female Female Senior 23 00:56:10 20 00:56:19 --
64 Daira Moynihan Male MV40 40 00:56:10 7 00:56:25 --
64 Ed O'Rourke Male MV40 41 00:56:25 8 00:56:25 --
66 Michael Cogher Male MV50 42 00:56:38 4 00:56:46 --
67 Matthew Jury Male Male Senior 43 00:56:29 31 00:56:47 --
68 Amal Kakaiya Male London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior 44 00:56:48 32 00:56:58 --
69 Anna Delis Female Female Senior 24 00:56:52 21 00:57:01 --
70 Ignatius Fogarty Male Male Senior 45 00:57:07 33 00:57:14 --
71 Alwyn Neyton Female Female Senior 25 00:57:08 22 00:57:20 --
72 Ismael Sendros Male Male Senior 46 00:57:08 34 00:57:26 --
73 Helena Flanagan Female Female Senior 26 00:57:24 23 00:57:37 --
74 Octavia Cogher Female Female Senior 27 00:57:30 24 00:57:40 Claimed
75 Claire Wroe Female Female Senior 28 00:57:30 25 00:57:42 --
76 Ramon Anton Male Male Senior 47 00:57:35 35 00:57:51 --
77 Brian Wall Male MV70 48 00:57:56 1 00:57:56 --
78 Michael Brownlie Male Male Senior 49 00:57:44 36 00:58:01 --
79 Kris Davies Male Male Senior 50 00:58:15 37 00:58:28 --
80 Uchenna Obiji Male Chafford Hundred Running Club MV40 51 00:58:29 9 00:58:29 --
81 Kim Paton Female Female Senior 29 00:58:25 26 00:58:32 --
81 Tomasz Migacz Male Male Senior 52 00:58:19 38 00:58:32 --
83 Rebecca Langmead Female Female Senior 30 00:58:26 27 00:58:40 --
84 Jennifer Wan Female Female Senior 31 00:58:34 28 00:58:41 Claimed
84 Claudia Macfarlane Female FV60 32 00:58:26 1 00:58:41 --
86 Luiz Lamparelli Male MV40 53 00:58:28 10 00:58:44 --
86 Rebecca White Female FV40 33 00:58:29 4 00:58:44 --
88 Frances Clark Female Female Senior 34 00:58:37 29 00:58:45 --
89 Rachel Keane Female Female Senior 35 00:58:40 30 00:58:49 --
90 Laura Westbrook Female Female Senior 36 00:58:43 31 00:58:52 --
91 Luca Biagi Male MV40 54 00:58:57 11 00:59:14 --
92 Olivier Parent Male Male Senior 55 00:59:09 39 00:59:15 --
93 Stacey Lawrence Female Female Senior 37 00:59:11 32 00:59:16 --
94 Sarah Felix Female Female Senior 38 00:59:13 33 00:59:22 --
95 Thomas Aske Male Male Senior 56 00:59:10 40 00:59:28 --
96 Lauren Hopkins Female Female Senior 39 00:59:45 34 00:59:48 --
97 Helen Rees Female Female Senior 40 01:00:03 35 01:00:15 --
97 Matthew Rouse Male Male Senior 57 01:00:03 41 01:00:15 Claimed
99 Kristina Symons Female FV40 41 01:01:35 5 01:01:45 --
100 Sheryl Willson Female Female Senior 42 01:01:39 36 01:01:52 --
101 Tracy Balfe Female FV40 43 01:01:47 6 01:01:58 --
102 Gaurav Goyal Male Male Senior 58 01:02:16 42 01:02:20 --
103 Meriel Pritchard Female Female Senior 44 01:02:14 37 01:02:25 --
104 Charlotte Buchanan Female FV40 45 01:04:55 7 01:05:04 --
105 Ann Komzolik Female Central Park Athletics FV50 46 01:05:43 1 01:05:57 --
106 Julian Mills Male MV50 59 01:06:48 5 01:07:00 --
107 Nazma Khatun Female Female Senior 47 01:08:32 38 01:08:36 --
108 Kathryn Holden Female Female Senior 48 01:08:53 39 01:09:00 --
109 Sarah Partridge-Smith Female Female Senior 49 01:09:35 40 01:09:49 --
110 James Pritchard Male MV40 60 01:10:27 12 01:10:43 --
111 Penny Rumsby Female FV40 50 01:11:28 8 01:11:42 --
112 Keiley Gardner Female FV50 51 01:11:50 2 01:12:02 --
113 Dave Male MV50 61 01:13:04 6 01:13:21 --
114 Karolina Daszewska Female Female Senior 52 01:11:14 41 01:18:23 --