The Race Organiser : Grand Union Canal Half Marathon Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 13/11/2022 + 1 other

Cowley Recreation Ground, High Street, Cowley, UXBRIDGE. UB8 2DZ

Spring Results


10/04/2022, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Stuart MACDOUGALL Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 1 1 01:17:56 01:17:56 Claimed
2 Patrick BUTLER Male Burnham Joggers Male V50 2 1 01:24:09 01:24:09 Claimed
3 Karmen PARDOE Female Female V50 1 1 01:36:12 01:36:12 Claimed
4 Michael O' CONNOR Male Male Senior 3 2 01:37:58 01:37:58 Claimed
5 John MC GRANN Male Male V40 4 1 01:38:55 01:38:55 Claimed
6 Jamie POLLOCK Male Male Senior 5 3 01:43:04 01:43:04 Claimed
7 Sophie HALLAM Female Redway Runners Female Senior 2 1 01:43:10 01:43:10 Claimed
8 John HINCHIN Male Harrow Male V50 6 2 01:43:35 01:43:35 Claimed
9 Dan MORRIS Male Male V40 7 2 01:44:35 01:44:35 Claimed
10 Adam BIRCHALL Male Male Senior 8 4 01:46:26 01:46:26 Claimed
11 Steven WALL Male Male V40 9 3 01:46:51 01:46:51 Claimed
12 Candace CLARKE Female Female V40 3 1 01:47:20 01:47:20 Claimed
13 Simon CLARKE Male Male V40 10 4 01:47:20 01:47:20 Claimed
14 Mark SQUIRE Male Redway Runners Male V50 11 3 01:48:28 01:48:28 Claimed
15 Daniel KACZMAR Male Male Senior 12 5 01:49:22 01:49:22 Claimed
16 Michaela BARROWCLIFF Female Female V40 4 2 01:50:42 01:50:42 Claimed
17 Francesca MOODY Female Female Senior 5 2 01:51:04 01:51:04 Claimed
18 Karen COUTTS Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 6 3 01:51:17 01:51:17 Claimed
19 Hamish GRANT Male Windrush Triathlon Male V50 13 4 01:51:33 01:51:33 Claimed
20 Paul TURNBULL Male Male V40 14 5 01:51:53 01:51:53 Claimed
21 Andrew STEWART Male Male V40 15 6 01:51:59 01:51:59 Claimed
22 Jon BRIGINSHAW Male Male V40 16 7 01:52:03 01:52:03 Claimed
23 George BURNS Male Male V40 17 8 01:52:53 01:52:53 Claimed
24 Dawn MORRIS Female Female V40 7 4 01:53:29 01:53:29 Claimed
25 Rob NICHOL Male Male V40 18 9 01:53:35 01:53:35 Claimed
26 Tom KINGSBURY Male Burnham Joggers Male Senior 19 6 01:55:02 01:55:02 Claimed
27 Emanuele GERLANDO Male Male Senior 20 7 01:55:15 01:55:15 Claimed
28 Dermott MORAN Male UK CHATRUN Male V40 21 10 01:55:49 01:55:49 Claimed
29 Alex ALDRIDGE Male Male V40 22 11 01:56:38 01:56:38 Claimed
30 Tom MEREDITH Male Ruislip Running club Male Senior 23 8 01:57:54 01:57:54 Claimed
31 Francisca CERDA Female Female V40 8 5 01:58:24 01:58:24 Claimed
32 Mauro FASTI Male Watford Joggers Male V50 24 5 01:59:48 01:59:48 Claimed
33 Niklas VILA KARPE Male Male V40 25 12 02:00:36 02:00:36 Claimed
34 Brian RICHARDSON Male Male V50 26 6 02:00:52 02:00:52 Claimed
35 Chris BROUGH Male Male V70 27 1 02:01:26 02:01:26 Claimed
36 Jonathon NICHOL Male Male V40 28 13 02:01:33 02:01:33 Claimed
37 Glyn JAGGER Male Male V40 29 14 02:03:55 02:03:55 Claimed
38 Maxwell BRIMACOMBE Male Male Senior 30 9 02:04:12 02:04:12 Claimed
39 Rachel CHETTY Female Female Senior 9 3 02:04:13 02:04:13 Claimed
40 Lena PATEL Female Female V40 10 6 02:04:21 02:04:21 Claimed
41 Kasia KOTULSKA Female Lonely Goat RC Female V50 11 2 02:04:37 02:04:37 Claimed
42 Angela KITCHING Female Female V40 12 7 02:06:26 02:06:26 Claimed
43 Alex HYLAND Male Male V40 31 15 02:06:45 02:06:45 Claimed
44 Christopher MCEVOY Male Male Senior 32 10 02:07:16 02:07:16 Claim
45 Peter CREAVIN Male Male V50 33 7 02:10:50 02:10:50 Claimed
46 Chrissie THOMAS Female Stevenage striders Female Senior 13 4 02:12:04 02:12:04 Claimed
47 Sean MAHONEY Male Male V50 34 8 02:13:10 02:13:10 Claim
48 David SUMMERS Male Male V50 35 9 02:13:14 02:13:14 Claimed
49 E M ELDER Female Female Senior 14 5 02:13:19 02:13:19 Claimed
50 Rupesh SACHDEV Male Male V50 36 10 02:14:40 02:14:40 Claimed
51 Nimesh PATTANI Male Male Senior 37 11 02:15:22 02:15:22 Claimed
52 Kevin KEEGAN Male Male V50 38 11 02:16:09 02:16:09 Claimed
53 Simon MICHAELS Male Male V50 39 12 02:16:27 02:16:27 Claimed
54 Eleanor LOVE Female Female V40 15 8 02:16:46 02:16:46 Claimed
55 Ajay SONOO Male Male V40 40 16 02:19:31 02:19:31 Claimed
56 Lottie BUTLER-HENDERSON Female Female V50 16 3 02:20:07 02:20:07 Claimed
57 Zoe SMITH Female Female V40 17 9 02:21:55 02:21:55 Claimed
58 Ma CARROLL Male Male Senior 41 12 02:22:54 02:22:54 Claimed
59 Stacy WILLIS Male Slinn Allstars Male V50 42 13 02:23:37 02:23:37 Claimed
60 Pebbles WYARD Female Dagenham88 Runners Female Senior 18 6 02:25:10 02:25:10 Claimed
61 Craig HACKSHAW Male Male Senior 43 13 02:25:16 02:25:16 Claimed
62 Lars LOHNDORF-LARSEN Male Watford Joggers Male V50 44 14 02:27:12 02:27:12 Claimed
63 Josephine VON ZITZEWITZ Female Female V40 19 10 02:27:30 02:27:30 Claimed
64 Nicole BALL Female Female Senior 20 7 02:28:32 02:28:32 Claimed
65 Nicola MCEVOY Female Female V40 21 11 02:28:43 02:28:43 Claim
66 Kinga DOJNIKOWSKA Female Female Senior 22 8 02:29:02 02:29:02 Claimed
67 Mairi MCINNES Female Serpentine Rc Female V40 23 12 02:29:30 02:29:30 Claimed
68 Phil KELVIN Female Serpentine Female V70 24 1 02:31:45 02:31:45 Claimed
69 Meera PARMAR Female Female V40 25 13 02:32:58 02:32:58 Claimed
70 Gavin BAKER Male Male V50 45 15 02:33:21 02:33:21 Claimed
71 Yvette WILLIS Female Slinn Allstars Female V50 26 4 02:38:33 02:38:33 Claimed
72 Barry MAWN Male Male Senior 46 14 02:39:16 02:39:16 Claimed
73 Wioletta JANKOWSKA Female Female V40 27 14 02:41:35 02:41:35 Claimed
74 Nora HOLFORD Female Female V50 28 5 02:43:13 02:43:13 Claimed
75 Peter VAN DER SLUIJS Male Male V50 47 16 02:43:15 02:43:15 Claimed
76 Claire WARD Female Female Senior 29 9 02:46:28 02:46:28 Claimed
77 Manpreet SAHEMEY Female Female V40 30 15 02:48:30 02:48:30 Claimed
78 Laura CHANDLER Female Female V60 31 1 02:59:33 02:59:33 Claimed
79 Daniel CHANDLER Male Male Senior 48 15 02:59:33 02:59:33 Claimed
80 Amy TINGAY Female Female V40 32 16 03:02:36 03:02:36 Claimed