The Race Organiser : Grand Union Canal Half Marathon - Past Results

Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 01/11/2020 + 7 others

Autumn Results


10/11/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Stuart Macdougall Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 1 01:19:42 1 01:19:42 --
2 Matthew Woodman Male Stafford Harriers MV40 2 01:21:05 1 01:21:07 --
3 Will Frost Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 3 01:21:09 2 01:21:12 Claimed
4 Dan Jones Male Dan Jones Male Senior 4 01:24:30 3 01:24:34 --
5 Andrew Greenwood Male Serpentine Rc MV40 5 01:25:55 2 01:25:57 --
6 Joel Woods Male Male Senior 6 01:26:04 4 01:26:06 --
7 Matthew Wheat Male Male Senior 7 01:26:16 5 01:26:20 --
8 Douglas Hodgkinson Male MV40 8 01:26:46 3 01:26:48 --
9 Charles Gray Male Male Senior 9 01:27:19 6 01:27:28 --
10 Louis Montfort Male Newham and Essex Beagles AC Male Senior 10 01:28:03 7 01:28:04 --
11 Sean McLoughlin Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 11 01:28:13 8 01:28:16 --
12 Bradley Hayden Male Male Senior 12 01:29:06 9 01:29:16 --
12 Ryan McDonald Male Male Senior 13 01:29:07 10 01:29:16 --
14 Sarah Flanagan Female FV40 1 01:30:48 1 01:30:53 --
15 Robert Jones Male MV40 14 01:30:58 4 01:30:59 --
16 Romain Mosimann Male Male Senior 15 01:31:16 11 01:31:16 --
17 John Bishop Male Male Senior 16 01:31:50 12 01:31:54 --
18 Áine Murphy Female Female Senior 2 01:32:24 1 01:32:29 --
19 Michael Dobson Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male Senior 17 01:32:49 13 01:32:50 --
20 David Gillbe Male Male Senior 18 01:33:36 14 01:33:42 --
21 Damien Spratt Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club MV40 19 01:33:33 5 01:33:43 --
22 John Mc Male MV40 20 01:33:50 6 01:33:56 --
23 Declan Mullins Male MV40 21 01:33:54 7 01:33:58 --
24 Isobel Rea Female West4Harriers FV40 3 01:33:58 2 01:34:01 --
25 Joe Male Male Senior 22 01:34:01 15 01:34:12 --
26 Dalton Male Male Senior 23 01:34:10 16 01:34:19 --
27 Ashlee Female Female Senior 4 01:34:32 2 01:34:42 --
28 Andrew Pigott Male Male Senior 24 01:34:45 17 01:35:02 --
29 Matt Ridley Male Male Senior 25 01:34:52 18 01:35:04 --
30 Matt Kerin Male Male Senior 26 01:34:54 19 01:35:05 --
31 Mark Garrett Male MV40 27 01:35:21 8 01:35:26 --
32 Jez Stockdale Male Male Senior 28 01:35:47 20 01:35:51 --
33 Didi Female FV40 5 01:35:53 3 01:36:06 --
34 James Hipkin Male MV40 29 01:36:13 9 01:36:19 --
35 Oliver Morgan Male Male Senior 30 01:36:42 21 01:36:48 --
36 Tom Morgan Male Male Senior 31 01:36:41 22 01:36:56 --
37 James Male Male Senior 32 01:36:58 23 01:37:14 --
38 Gareth Brown Male Male Senior 33 01:37:16 24 01:37:25 --
39 Susannah Weiland Female Fulham RC FV40 6 01:37:52 4 01:37:54 --
40 Anthony Jacobson Male MV40 34 01:37:45 10 01:38:00 --
41 Stuart Rees Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 35 01:38:17 25 01:38:22 --
42 Richard Goodwin Male MV40 36 01:38:28 11 01:38:29 --
43 Jevgenijs Petrovs Male MV40 37 01:38:28 12 01:38:40 --
44 James Salmon Male MV40 38 01:38:44 13 01:38:44 --
45 Steve Male MV40 39 01:38:41 14 01:38:50 --
46 James Lewis Male Male Senior 40 01:38:56 26 01:39:10 --
47 Jonathan Bucks Male Male Senior 41 01:39:00 27 01:39:16 --
48 Adrian Ko Male Male Senior 42 01:39:23 28 01:39:26 --
49 Stella-Maria Samm Female Female Senior 7 01:39:33 3 01:39:36 --
50 Navpreet Singh Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 43 01:39:41 29 01:39:47 --
51 Leigh Clarke Male Male Senior 44 01:39:48 30 01:39:59 --
52 Spencer Harding Male MV40 45 01:40:03 15 01:40:06 --
53 Paul Gordon Male MV40 46 01:39:58 16 01:40:15 --
54 George Bettley Male Male Senior 47 01:40:31 31 01:40:37 --
55 Tom Walker Male Male Senior 48 01:41:05 32 01:41:08 --
56 Scott Smith Male Male Senior 49 01:41:23 33 01:41:33 --
57 Steven Maiden Male Male Senior 50 01:41:38 34 01:41:43 --
58 Tom Hall Male Male Senior 51 01:41:52 35 01:41:58 --
59 Danny Broderick Male Watford Joggers MV40 52 01:42:05 17 01:42:08 --
60 Joe Baxter Male Male Senior 53 01:42:05 36 01:42:18 --
61 Chris Male Male Senior 54 01:42:15 37 01:42:27 --
62 Hannah Pearse Female Harpenden Arrows Female Senior 8 01:42:29 4 01:42:32 --
63 Angus McGeoch Male Male Senior 55 01:42:50 38 01:42:54 --
64 Douglas Hunt Male Male Senior 56 01:43:15 39 01:43:23 --
65 Marco Gastaut Male MV40 57 01:43:17 18 01:43:24 --
66 Natalie Lightman Female Watford Joggers Female Senior 9 01:43:21 5 01:43:27 --
67 Dan Louw Male Run Through MV40 58 01:43:22 19 01:43:30 --
68 Tim Smee Male alchester RC MV60 59 01:43:33 1 01:43:42 --
69 Steve Cowls Male Headington RR MV50 60 01:43:43 1 01:43:57 --
70 Mike Babb Male MV50 61 01:43:58 2 01:44:01 --
71 Andy Bain Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club MV40 62 01:44:12 20 01:44:26 --
72 Rhys Jenkins Male Male Senior 63 01:44:13 40 01:44:28 --
73 Chris Woodward Male MV50 64 01:44:16 3 01:44:30 --
74 Thomas Seal Male Male Senior 65 01:44:15 41 01:44:31 --
75 H Matthew Male Vegan Runners MV40 66 01:44:22 21 01:44:33 --
75 Daniel Cane Male Male Senior 67 01:44:24 42 01:44:33 --
77 Francesca Moody Female Female Senior 10 01:44:27 6 01:44:40 --
78 Kate Lumetta Female FV40 11 01:44:30 5 01:44:42 --
78 Sally McDougall Female FV40 12 01:44:38 6 01:44:42 --
80 Helen Hawke Female Female Senior 13 01:44:59 7 01:45:05 --
81 Jonathan Arrowsmith Male Male Senior 68 01:44:51 43 01:45:07 --
82 Sarah Whittaker-Axon Female Serpentine Running and Athletics Club Female Senior 14 01:45:21 8 01:45:35 --
83 Celia Young Female Female Senior 15 01:45:57 9 01:46:09 --
84 Duncan Morris Male Harwell Harriers Male Senior 69 01:45:52 44 01:46:11 --
85 Kirit Ladva Male Male Senior 70 01:46:13 45 01:46:20 --
86 Michael Holmes Male Male Senior 71 01:46:26 46 01:46:36 --
87 David Pym Male leighton fun runners MV50 72 01:46:41 4 01:46:44 --
88 Jamie Parkins Male MV40 73 01:46:50 22 01:47:00 --
89 Steve Thursfield Male MV40 74 01:47:14 23 01:47:18 --
90 Patrick Hennigan Male Male Senior 75 01:47:24 47 01:47:34 --
91 Tom Clarke Male MV40 76 01:47:27 24 01:47:36 --
92 Lorna West Female FV50 16 01:47:33 1 01:47:44 --
93 Andrew Clower Male runswithbeer1960@sbcglobal.net MV50 77 01:47:36 5 01:47:53 --
94 Paul Hogan Male None MV40 78 01:48:26 25 01:48:31 --
95 Kevin Byrne Male headington road runners MV60 79 01:48:29 2 01:48:42 --
96 Chris Dallard Male Male Senior 80 01:48:41 48 01:48:54 --
97 Barry Knowles Male MV50 81 01:48:51 6 01:49:05 --
98 Jane Leech Female FV50 17 01:49:00 2 01:49:09 --
99 Adrian Smith Male MV40 82 01:48:53 26 01:49:10 --
100 Andy Gallagher Male MV40 83 01:49:12 27 01:49:18 --
101 David Haynes Male Male Senior 84 01:49:08 49 01:49:22 --
102 Aidan McLucas Male Male Senior 85 01:49:28 50 01:49:28 --
103 Rhodri Phillips Male MV40 86 01:49:36 28 01:49:51 --
104 Neil Marcus Male MV50 87 01:49:46 7 01:50:00 --
105 Minoru Iwamura Male MV60 88 01:49:58 3 01:50:05 --
106 David Rowles Male Male Senior 89 01:50:04 51 01:50:10 --
107 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC FV40 18 01:50:07 7 01:50:17 --
108 Anthony Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV50 90 01:50:08 8 01:50:21 --
109 Oswin Baker Male MV40 91 01:50:11 29 01:50:27 --
110 Stephen Bourke Male Male Senior 92 01:50:13 52 01:50:28 --
111 Alexander Kowalski Male Male Senior 93 01:50:33 53 01:50:36 Claimed
111 Alicja Szych Female Female Senior 19 01:50:34 10 01:50:36 --
113 Brendan KENNY Male Male Senior 94 01:50:37 54 01:50:42 --
114 Nichols Male Male Senior 95 01:50:38 55 01:50:45 --
115 Julian Orgill Male MV40 96 01:50:45 30 01:51:03 --
116 Keith Stevenson Male MV40 97 01:51:05 31 01:51:13 --
117 Kamaljeet Gill Male Andrew Marr-Athon Male Senior 98 01:50:53 56 01:51:14 --
118 Mike Ingram Male MV50 99 01:51:11 9 01:51:17 --
119 Julian Tranter Male Headington RR MV40 100 01:51:06 32 01:51:21 --
120 Andrew Evans Male Male Senior 101 01:51:11 57 01:51:23 --
121 Andrew Bracey Male Harpenden Arrows MV40 102 01:51:23 33 01:51:26 --
122 Ross Crook Male Male Senior 103 01:51:15 58 01:51:28 --
123 Keith Foley Male Harrow AC MV40 104 01:51:37 34 01:51:45 --
124 Elinor Giles Female Female Senior 20 01:51:36 11 01:51:51 --
125 Andrew Shailer-Smith Male Male Senior 105 01:51:33 59 01:51:52 --
126 Rachel Spires Female FV50 21 01:51:43 3 01:51:56 --
127 Mohamed Alowainati Male Emirates running Club MV50 106 01:51:52 10 01:51:57 --
128 Jonathan Brooks-martin Male MV40 107 01:52:02 35 01:52:07 --
129 Bob Irwin Male Male Senior 108 01:52:15 60 01:52:23 --
130 James Dunstone Male MV40 109 01:52:19 36 01:52:26 --
130 Ronnie Pullen Male MV50 110 01:52:09 11 01:52:26 --
132 Livia Baksa Female Fordy Runs Female Senior 22 01:52:22 12 01:52:27 --
133 Emma Barraclough Female Female Senior 23 01:52:29 13 01:52:36 --
134 Mark Barker Male Thame Runners MV40 111 01:52:54 37 01:53:06 --
135 David Shipton Male Male Senior 112 01:53:03 61 01:53:10 --
136 Robert Day Male Male Senior 113 01:53:03 62 01:53:12 --
137 Stephen Hamshere Male GoodGym Male Senior 114 01:53:08 63 01:53:23 --
138 David Simpson Male MV50 115 01:53:27 12 01:53:37 --
139 Andrew Smith Male MV40 116 01:53:29 38 01:53:43 --
140 Lyndsey Boulter Female Female Senior 24 01:53:47 14 01:53:51 --
141 Ai Seng Female Edmonton Running Club FV60 25 01:53:51 1 01:53:55 --
142 Andrew Powell Male MV50 117 01:53:50 13 01:53:59 --
143 Kasia Turecka Female Female Senior 26 01:53:52 15 01:54:01 --
144 Sara Lomax Female Female Senior 27 01:53:54 16 01:54:02 --
145 Bronwyn Hall Female Female Senior 28 01:53:59 17 01:54:08 --
146 Dermott Moran Male ukrunchat MV40 118 01:53:47 39 01:54:10 --
147 Miss Harandy Female Female Senior 29 01:53:55 18 01:54:11 --
148 Robert Kipling Male Ealing Eagles Running Club MV60 119 01:54:10 4 01:54:16 --
149 Sarah Knight Female daniel knight FV40 30 01:53:59 8 01:54:18 --
150 Katie Atkinson Female Female Senior 31 01:54:13 19 01:54:20 --
151 Nicholas Bear Male MV50 120 01:54:06 14 01:54:23 --
152 Mark Marfe Male None MV40 121 01:54:26 40 01:54:34 --
153 Anushika Brogan Female FV40 32 01:54:32 9 01:54:40 --
153 Nicky Edwards Female Female Senior 33 01:54:37 20 01:54:40 --
155 Wendy Petersen Female FV50 34 01:54:45 4 01:54:45 --
156 Barry Winslade Male MV40 122 01:54:42 41 01:54:53 --
157 Chris Hills Male MV50 123 01:54:52 15 01:55:00 Claimed
158 Matt Birch Male Male Senior 124 01:55:00 64 01:55:04 --
159 Giulia Bartalucci Female Female Senior 35 01:55:01 21 01:55:09 --
160 Hannah Locke Female Female Senior 36 01:55:17 22 01:55:17 --
161 Harminder Dhanjal Male Male Senior 125 01:55:01 65 01:55:18 --
162 Carl Pettitt Male Male Senior 126 01:55:19 66 01:55:19 --
163 Lisa Pigott Female Female Senior 37 01:55:10 23 01:55:28 --
164 Stephen Cook Male Bluebells Running Club Male Senior 127 01:56:06 67 01:56:11 --
165 Julie Howes Female Female Senior 38 01:56:01 24 01:56:17 --
166 Patrick Lax Male Male Senior 128 01:56:08 68 01:56:20 --
167 Michael Evans Male MV40 129 01:56:18 42 01:56:21 --
168 Neil Robinson Male Fairland Valley Spartans Male Senior 130 01:56:20 69 01:56:25 --
169 Christopher Lam Male Male Senior 131 01:56:21 70 01:56:30 Claimed
170 Peter Cross Male Belgrave Harriers MV60 132 01:56:30 5 01:56:36 --
171 Ahmed ElZayady Male MV40 133 01:56:35 43 01:56:38 --
172 Stephanie Dempsey Female Female Senior 39 01:56:29 25 01:56:41 --
173 Nikita Guzenko Male Male Senior 134 01:56:43 71 01:56:49 --
174 Jen Murphy Female FV40 40 01:56:58 10 01:57:02 --
175 Chris Booker Male MV50 135 01:56:51 16 01:57:07 --
175 Mark Goodman Male Male Senior 136 01:57:02 72 01:57:07 --
177 Anthony Chaimowitz Male MV40 137 01:57:11 44 01:57:11 --
178 Nadia Female FV40 41 01:57:28 11 01:57:30 --
179 Yoko Gonourie Female FV50 42 01:57:22 5 01:57:32 --
180 Nicholas Klevmark Male Male Senior 138 01:57:37 73 01:57:43 --
181 Sheena Fowler Female Female Senior 43 01:57:46 26 01:57:57 --
182 James Clare Male Male Senior 139 01:58:02 74 01:58:09 --
183 Carla Khouri Female vegan runners UK FV40 44 01:58:29 12 01:58:32 --
184 Danielle King Female Female Senior 45 01:58:38 27 01:58:43 --
185 Phil Rushby Male Ranalagh harriers MV50 140 01:58:37 17 01:58:46 --
186 Greg Kendall Male Male Senior 141 01:58:45 75 01:58:53 --
186 Fiona Kendall Female Female Senior 46 01:58:46 28 01:58:53 --
188 Penny Edwards Female Norwich road runners FV60 47 01:58:45 2 01:58:55 --
189 Mike Furlough Male MV50 142 01:58:59 18 01:59:04 Claimed
190 Peter Hickey Male MV50 143 01:58:52 19 01:59:07 --
190 Debbie Bowen Female FV50 48 01:58:57 6 01:59:07 --
192 Andrew Davy Male MV50 144 01:59:11 20 01:59:11 --
193 Manveer Dhillon Male Male Senior 145 01:59:10 76 01:59:27 --
194 Stuart Harrison Male Male Senior 146 01:59:14 77 01:59:28 --
195 David Male MV50 147 01:59:34 21 01:59:38 --
196 Wim Raemaekers Male MV40 148 01:59:31 45 01:59:44 --
197 Prabina Talary Female FV40 49 01:59:35 13 01:59:48 --
198 Wendy Munro Non binary Cairngorm Runners FV50 50 01:59:35 7 01:59:49 --
199 Tim Ash Male MV50 149 01:59:47 22 01:59:50 --
200 Maria Mendez Female Female Senior 51 01:59:47 29 01:59:51 --
201 Louise Female Datchet Dashers Female Senior 52 01:59:44 30 01:59:56 --
202 Lianne Flynn Female Petts Wood Runners Female Senior 53 01:59:56 31 02:00:01 --
203 Fergus Moran Male UKRunChat Running Club MV40 150 02:00:08 46 02:00:31 --
204 Emma Robinson Female Female Senior 54 02:00:26 32 02:00:34 --
205 Dorottya Norton Female Female Senior 55 02:00:25 33 02:00:39 --
206 Stuart Collyer Male MV50 151 02:00:37 23 02:00:47 --
207 Gary Lamb Male MV40 152 02:00:46 47 02:00:49 --
208 Imran Ali Male Sphinx AC MV40 153 02:00:41 48 02:00:53 --
209 Oliver Taylor Male MV40 154 02:00:50 49 02:01:01 --
210 Katherine Horan Female Female Senior 56 02:00:43 34 02:01:04 --
211 Sarah Brooks Female FV40 57 02:00:52 14 02:01:09 Claimed
212 D UPCRAFT Male Ealing eagles MV60 155 02:01:02 6 02:01:23 --
213 Simon Hazel Male London Heathside AC MV50 156 02:01:41 24 02:01:53 --
214 Imke Siegerist Female FV40 58 02:01:48 15 02:01:59 --
215 Darryl Conley Male Male Senior 157 02:02:01 78 02:02:11 --
216 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC FV50 59 02:01:55 8 02:02:12 --
217 Kate Day Female reading joggers FV40 60 02:02:10 16 02:02:18 --
218 Vidhyasagar Balakrishnan Male Male Senior 158 02:02:13 79 02:02:23 --
219 Fennel Letts Female Female Senior 61 02:02:14 35 02:02:27 Claimed
220 Gracie Bolluyt Female Female Senior 62 02:02:30 36 02:02:30 --
221 Ben Hinton Male MV40 159 02:02:23 50 02:02:32 --
222 EMILY BISHOP Female FV50 63 02:02:27 9 02:02:35 --
223 NM Brancaccio Male MV50 160 02:02:30 25 02:02:41 --
223 FERDOUS SHAHABUDDIN Male Male Senior 161 02:02:34 80 02:02:41 --
225 Patrick Wall Male MV50 162 02:02:39 26 02:02:46 --
226 Edward Low Male MV40 163 02:02:41 51 02:02:47 --
227 Leah Adamson Female Female Senior 64 02:02:52 37 02:03:02 --
228 George Kafatos Male MV40 164 02:03:03 52 02:03:08 --
229 Charlotte Jones Female Female Senior 65 02:03:12 38 02:03:30 --
230 Rose Wu Female Female Senior 66 02:03:23 39 02:03:34 --
231 Vladimir Nex Male Male Senior 165 02:03:20 81 02:03:37 --
232 Matthew Nash Male Male Senior 166 02:03:29 82 02:03:41 --
233 Morten Male Headington RR MV50 167 02:03:33 27 02:03:47 --
234 Jessica Carter Female Female Senior 67 02:03:57 40 02:04:05 --
235 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC MV50 168 02:03:53 28 02:04:07 --
236 Claire Miller Female Female Senior 68 02:04:05 41 02:04:21 --
237 Andrew Deaton Male Male Senior 169 02:04:32 83 02:04:41 --
238 Gary Withers Male Stevenage striders MV50 170 02:04:43 29 02:04:43 --
238 Attila Raczkevy Male MV40 171 02:04:31 53 02:04:43 --
240 Mansoria Larchet Female Female Senior 69 02:04:27 42 02:04:47 --
241 Emma Holder Female Female Senior 70 02:05:26 43 02:05:31 Claimed
242 Shea Clenaghan Male Male Senior 172 02:05:27 84 02:05:33 --
243 Dan Corbett Male Male Senior 173 02:05:17 85 02:05:34 --
244 Alex Moffat Male MV50 174 02:05:31 30 02:05:38 --
245 Murray Roussel Male Male Senior 175 02:05:31 86 02:05:45 --
246 Ben Moynihan Male MV40 176 02:05:29 54 02:05:48 --
247 Andy Spires Male MV40 177 02:05:53 55 02:06:04 Claimed
248 Bobby Abraham Male MV50 178 02:06:06 31 02:06:09 --
248 Annalise Abraham Female FV40 71 02:06:06 17 02:06:09 --
250 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club MV60 179 02:06:19 7 02:06:33 --
251 Sung Kim Male MV40 180 02:06:22 56 02:06:38 --
252 Emma Hull Female Female Senior 72 02:06:34 44 02:06:40 --
253 Emma Clementson Female Female Senior 73 02:06:46 45 02:06:47 --
254 Tony Elias Male Tony Elias MV50 181 02:06:32 32 02:06:50 --
255 Tim Bywater-Lees Male MV60 182 02:06:41 8 02:06:55 --
256 Gayatri Prakash Female FV40 74 02:06:42 18 02:07:01 --
257 Jo Pickles Female FV40 75 02:06:56 19 02:07:10 --
257 Jojo Brook Female Female Senior 76 02:06:57 46 02:07:10 --
259 Tonya Babb Female FV40 77 02:07:06 20 02:07:14 Claimed
260 Aidan Harris Male Male Senior 183 02:07:53 87 02:07:56 --
261 Hannah Grayson Female headington road runners Female Senior 78 02:07:52 47 02:07:58 --
261 Andy Harbrow Male MV50 184 02:07:52 33 02:07:58 --
263 Jolanta Stachowicz Female FV40 79 02:08:34 21 02:08:34 --
264 George Bird Male Male Senior 185 02:08:14 88 02:08:35 --
265 David Pearce Male MV50 186 02:08:37 34 02:08:37 --
266 Carolyn Female FV50 80 02:08:45 10 02:08:45 --
267 Allen Talbot Male Jellyfish Running Male Senior 187 02:08:35 89 02:08:52 --
268 David Higham Male MV60 188 02:08:35 9 02:08:53 --
269 James Short Male MV40 189 02:08:54 57 02:08:55 --
269 Tom Gurney Male Male Senior 190 02:08:45 90 02:08:55 --
271 Alexandra Kenison Female Watford Joggers Female Senior 81 02:09:09 48 02:09:15 --
272 Summen Kashif Female FV40 82 02:09:37 22 02:09:37 --
273 Aina Olsnes Female Female Senior 83 02:09:21 49 02:09:41 --
274 Amrit Singh Male Male Senior 191 02:09:46 91 02:09:46 --
275 JOHN SHEEHAN Male MV50 192 02:10:04 35 02:10:09 --
276 Alexandra Compton Female Female Senior 84 02:10:01 50 02:10:18 --
277 Anne Simmons Female Female Senior 85 02:10:12 51 02:10:25 --
278 Stephen Hobbs Male Watford Joggers MV40 193 02:10:39 58 02:10:49 --
279 Sue Hermsen Female FV40 86 02:10:54 23 02:10:57 --
280 Kit Friend Male Male Senior 194 02:11:10 92 02:11:25 --
281 Katherine Dewis Female reading joggers Female Senior 87 02:11:19 52 02:11:27 --
282 Donal Hynes Male MV60 195 02:11:37 10 02:11:51 --
283 Monika Rekosiewicz-Tokarz Female TKKF SOKOL FV40 88 02:11:57 24 02:12:03 --
284 Matthew Kowalewski Male Male Senior 196 02:12:01 93 02:12:12 Claimed
285 Elizabeth Laskar Female FV40 89 02:12:04 25 02:12:26 --
286 Mark Blay Male Male Senior 197 02:12:13 94 02:12:29 --
287 Janet Conneely Female FV70 90 02:12:20 1 02:12:31 --
288 Jackie Denny Female Female Senior 91 02:12:26 53 02:12:37 --
289 Catherine Gooch Female FV40 92 02:12:33 26 02:12:43 --
290 Mariana Ivanova Female FV50 93 02:13:02 11 02:13:09 --
291 Aggie Utrata Female Female Senior 94 02:12:54 54 02:13:12 --
292 Sunny Sehgal Male MV40 198 02:12:53 59 02:13:13 --
293 Natasha Whitham Female Female Senior 95 02:13:01 55 02:13:16 --
293 Damian Whitham Male MV50 199 02:13:02 36 02:13:16 --
295 Rebecca Reynolds Female FV40 96 02:13:30 27 02:13:45 --
296 Emanuele Gerlando Male Male Senior 200 02:13:35 95 02:13:53 --
297 Cornelius Flavin Male MV40 201 02:14:05 60 02:14:14 --
298 Kevin Salter Male St. Albans Striders MV50 202 02:14:11 37 02:14:21 --
299 Steve Durkin Male MV50 203 02:14:18 38 02:14:26 --
300 Danya Long Female Female Senior 97 02:14:17 56 02:14:27 --
301 Louise Taylor Female eton manor ac FV40 98 02:14:35 28 02:14:45 --
302 Jason Andrews Male MV40 204 02:14:28 61 02:14:47 --
303 Emma Franks Female Running sisters Maidenhead FV50 99 02:14:48 12 02:14:59 --
304 Jacqueline Female Metropolitan Police AC FV50 100 02:14:59 13 02:15:01 --
305 Olivia Furber Female Female Senior 101 02:14:45 57 02:15:02 --
305 Iain Hancock Male Team Harry Lime MV50 205 02:14:54 39 02:15:02 --
307 Colin Mitchell Male bracknell forest runners MV60 206 02:15:12 11 02:15:25 --
308 Ian Nunn Male MV50 207 02:15:15 40 02:15:30 --
309 Claire Cheriyan Female Female Senior 102 02:15:40 58 02:15:50 --
310 Greg Detre Male Male Senior 208 02:15:35 96 02:15:51 --
311 Toby Ingle Male Male Senior 209 02:15:57 97 02:16:05 --
312 Chris Mumford Male Male Senior 210 02:15:57 98 02:16:15 --
313 Eiman Banhawy Female Female Senior 103 02:16:00 59 02:16:18 --
314 Bridey Sabin Female Female Senior 104 02:16:11 60 02:16:27 --
315 Louise Rooney Female Ruislip Running club FV40 105 02:16:21 29 02:16:38 --
316 Alison Anderson Female FV40 106 02:16:21 30 02:16:39 --
317 Eva Morrison Female FV40 107 02:16:35 31 02:16:57 --
318 Liza Rivers Female FV50 108 02:17:03 14 02:17:03 --
319 Fiona Johnson Female FV40 109 02:16:44 32 02:17:04 --
320 Sally Hanlon Female FV40 110 02:16:58 33 02:17:17 --
321 Sheena Molony Female Female Senior 111 02:17:38 61 02:17:41 --
322 Marina Roblett Female Female Senior 112 02:17:41 62 02:17:42 Claimed
323 Kitty Hung Female Comets Road Running Club FV50 113 02:18:08 15 02:18:15 --
324 Richard Flanders Male MV50 211 02:18:16 41 02:18:31 --
325 Claire Pollard Female Female Senior 114 02:18:28 63 02:18:35 --
326 Diana Weidlich Female Female Senior 115 02:18:37 64 02:18:53 --
327 Sarah-jane Stephens Female St. Albans Striders FV50 116 02:18:45 16 02:19:00 --
328 Clare Paredes Female Female Senior 117 02:18:58 65 02:19:14 --
328 Ini Ekwo Male Lonely Goat RC 3795499 MV50 212 02:18:53 42 02:19:14 --
330 Ray Cooke Male Bedford Harriers MV50 213 02:19:29 43 02:19:42 --
331 Hari Patel Male Male Senior 214 02:19:46 99 02:20:00 --
332 Karis Thomas Female Gade Valley Harriers Female Senior 118 02:20:02 66 02:20:10 --
332 Helen Terry Female Gade Valley Harriers Female Senior 119 02:20:01 67 02:20:10 --
334 Saravanan Sivakumar Male Watford Joggers MV40 215 02:20:48 62 02:20:52 Claimed
335 Monika Ferencz Female london city ac Female Senior 120 02:20:46 68 02:21:03 --
336 Bill Horan Male MV60 216 02:20:43 12 02:21:06 Claimed
337 Charlotte Willoughby Female Female Senior 121 02:20:59 69 02:21:08 --
338 Nazib Mohammed Male MV50 217 02:20:56 44 02:21:11 --
339 Caroline Redding Female FV40 122 02:21:24 34 02:21:33 --
340 Jo Barratt Female FV40 123 02:21:31 35 02:21:41 --
341 Terry Wintle Male MV50 218 02:21:55 45 02:22:16 --
342 Tia Jarvis Female Medway Fit FV50 124 02:22:11 17 02:22:18 --
343 Teresa Harris Female FV50 125 02:22:29 18 02:22:39 --
344 Steve Giller Male MV40 219 02:22:40 63 02:22:44 --
345 Alice Reicher Female Female Senior 126 02:23:03 70 02:23:07 --
346 Jack Thornton Male Male Senior 220 02:23:17 100 02:23:26 --
347 Maria Zota Female Edmonton Running Club Female Senior 127 02:23:20 71 02:23:42 --
348 Eloise Nash Female GoodGym Female Senior 128 02:23:41 72 02:23:50 --
349 Anya Murray Female Female Senior 129 02:23:57 73 02:24:00 --
350 Barry Chisholm Male MV60 221 02:23:42 13 02:24:02 --
351 Nadia Abdullah Female Female Senior 130 02:24:12 74 02:24:28 --
352 Matthew Robertson Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV40 222 02:24:16 64 02:24:34 --
353 Carolina Vasilikou Female Female Senior 131 02:24:31 75 02:24:47 --
354 Laura Payne Female Female Senior 132 02:24:29 76 02:24:48 --
355 Carla Roberts Female FV40 133 02:24:33 36 02:24:51 --
356 Hilary Insall Female FV40 134 02:24:54 37 02:24:54 --
357 Simon Letts Male MV50 223 02:24:51 46 02:25:08 Claimed
358 Lucia Jelley Female FV40 135 02:25:11 38 02:25:11 --
359 Lisa Bantich Female Female Senior 136 02:25:34 77 02:25:38 --
360 Frank Barwise Male MV70 224 02:25:34 1 02:25:43 --
361 Isabel Mino Female Female Senior 137 02:25:45 78 02:25:54 --
362 Brian Huber Male Male Senior 225 02:25:47 101 02:26:01 Claimed
363 Clare Canning Female Female Senior 138 02:25:53 79 02:26:12 --
364 Emily Euden Female Lonely Goat R C Female Senior 139 02:26:05 80 02:26:21 --
365 Nidhi Seth-Huber Female Female Senior 140 02:26:32 81 02:26:45 --
366 Christy Hillman Female Female Senior 141 02:26:44 82 02:26:55 --
367 Viv Wymer-Hoad Female Female Senior 142 02:27:04 83 02:27:12 --
368 Oliver Hiscoe Male Male Senior 226 02:27:08 102 02:27:14 --
369 Liza Thorpe Female Female Senior 143 02:27:14 84 02:27:26 --
370 Shakil Akhtar Male MV40 227 02:27:22 65 02:27:27 --
371 Sarah Riggott Female Female Senior 145 02:27:26 85 02:27:30 --
371 Alicia Pym Female Redway Runners FV40 144 02:27:26 39 02:27:30 --
373 Amber Female Female Senior 146 02:27:52 86 02:28:08 --
374 Ruth Sanders Female Female Senior 147 02:28:58 87 02:29:16 --
375 Usha Patel Female FV40 148 02:29:22 40 02:29:27 --
376 Rachel Hancock Female FV40 149 02:30:06 41 02:30:08 --
377 Helen Milner Female FV40 150 02:30:25 42 02:30:26 --
378 Samantha Marcus Female FV50 151 02:30:50 19 02:31:00 --
379 Emma Woodley Female FV40 152 02:30:48 43 02:31:07 --
380 Jess Lonsdale Female Female Senior 153 02:31:12 88 02:31:18 --
381 Victoria Hills Female Female Senior 154 02:32:45 89 02:32:53 --
382 Sophie Powell Female Female Senior 155 02:32:46 90 02:33:01 --
383 Sharon Female FV40 156 02:33:02 44 02:33:13 --
384 Paul Wilgoss Male MV40 228 02:33:05 66 02:33:23 --
385 Leanne Hodson Female FV50 157 02:33:28 20 02:33:40 --
386 Pippa Smith Female Female Senior 158 02:33:37 91 02:33:42 --
387 Alice Franklin Female Female Senior 159 02:33:57 92 02:34:03 --
388 Adrian Kenchington Male MV60 229 02:34:20 14 02:34:21 --
389 Jemma Evans Female Female Senior 160 02:35:33 93 02:35:39 --
390 Didier Cuny Male MV40 230 02:35:43 67 02:35:54 --
391 Laura Powell Female Female Senior 161 02:35:48 94 02:36:01 --
392 Ajay Gosai Male Male Senior 231 02:36:03 103 02:36:14 --
393 Sue Hayward Female FV50 162 02:37:34 21 02:37:51 --
394 Tiber Karadag Male Male Senior 232 02:37:43 104 02:38:01 --
395 Navneet Madhray Female Female Senior 163 02:37:49 95 02:38:06 --
396 Pervaiz Akhtar Male MV50 233 02:37:54 47 02:38:10 --
397 Kamal Nasr Male Male Senior 234 02:38:10 105 02:38:22 --
398 Claire Curteis Female Sandman Striders FV40 164 02:39:09 45 02:39:17 --
399 Andy Cook Male MV50 235 02:39:27 48 02:39:42 --
400 Rebecca Smith Female Female Senior 165 02:39:47 96 02:39:58 --
401 Mike Partridge Male MV40 236 02:40:23 68 02:40:39 --
402 Irene Hills Female FV50 166 02:40:55 22 02:41:03 --
403 Marjory Bluer Female Ricky running Sisters FV50 167 02:41:06 23 02:41:12 --
404 Jim Knight Male MV60 237 02:41:32 15 02:41:46 Claimed
405 Hilary Grant Female FV50 168 02:41:55 24 02:42:03 --
406 John Walker Male MV60 238 02:42:02 16 02:42:12 --
407 Peter Rooney Male MV50 239 02:42:04 49 02:42:15 --
408 Chris Butcher Female FV60 169 02:42:23 3 02:42:26 --
409 Nicola Janse Female Female Senior 170 02:42:18 97 02:42:27 --
410 Louise Female Rickmansworth Running Sisters Female Senior 171 02:42:56 98 02:43:00 --
411 Chris Jones Male MV70 240 02:43:10 2 02:43:17 --
412 Julia Female Ricky running Sisters FV40 172 02:43:24 46 02:43:29 --
413 Dayna Female FV40 173 02:43:26 47 02:43:40 --
414 Helen Parsons Female Female Senior 174 02:44:46 99 02:45:02 --
415 Emily Female Female Senior 175 02:44:54 100 02:45:10 --
416 Merry John Female FV40 176 02:45:51 48 02:46:01 --
417 Gerry McDonald Male MV50 241 02:45:54 50 02:46:07 --
418 Francesca Williams Female Female Senior 177 02:46:09 101 02:46:14 --
419 John Shaw Male Hayes and harlington Roadrunners MV70 242 02:46:15 3 02:46:27 --
420 Nanette Morgan Female Ricky running Sisters FV40 178 02:46:33 49 02:46:37 --
421 David Levi Male MV60 243 02:47:17 17 02:47:23 --
422 Kristian Burnett Male Male Senior 244 02:47:26 106 02:47:32 --
423 Jennie Female Lonely Goat Running Club FV40 179 02:48:19 50 02:48:36 --
424 John Fernandez Male Comets Road Running Club MV50 245 02:48:28 51 02:48:37 Claimed
425 Kierin Brogan Male MV40 246 02:49:48 69 02:49:48 --
426 Shaan Sharma Male Male Senior 247 02:49:48 107 02:49:49 --
427 Roderick Thorne Male Edmonton RC MV40 248 02:51:59 70 02:51:59 --
428 Jason Griffiths Male MV40 249 02:55:31 71 02:55:49 --
429 Mridula Iyer Female Goodgym Race Team Female Senior 180 02:59:20 102 02:59:28 --
430 Kelly Demello Female Female Senior 181 03:04:39 103 03:04:50 Claimed
431 Selene Bhatia Female Female Senior 182 03:04:45 104 03:04:53 --
432 Karen Hopkins Female Beginners2Runners FV50 183 03:08:30 25 03:08:42 --
433 Jackie Wells Female FV40 184 03:08:32 51 03:08:43 --
434 Christine Female FV40 185 03:11:41 52 03:11:45 --
434 Annalise Inglis Female Female Senior 186 03:11:41 105 03:11:45 --
436 Kate Knight Female reigate priory ac FV60 187 03:11:51 4 03:12:05 --
437 Lauren Rose Female FV40 188 03:19:43 53 03:20:00 --
438 Lucie Hoy Female Female Senior 189 03:25:36 106 03:25:37 --
439 Catherine Reid Female Old Hatfield Ladies Running Club FV50 190 03:38:19 26 03:38:22 Claimed