The Race Organiser : Grand Union Canal Half Marathon - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Cowley Recreation Ground, High Street, Cowley, UXBRIDGE. UB8 2DZ

Spring Results


07/04/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Stuart Macdougall Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 1 1 01:20:43 Claim
2 Patrick Butler Male Burnham Joggers MV40 2 1 01:23:10 Claim
3 Steven Bonnard Male London Frontrunners Male Senior 3 2 01:24:42 Claim
4 Dan Moran Male Male Senior 4 3 01:25:17 Claim
5 Taff Tanner Male SixMinionDollar Running MV50 5 1 01:29:40 Claim
6 Christophe Des Male Serpentine Rc Male Senior 6 4 01:30:55 Claim
7 Giles Devlin Male Fetch Everyone RC MV40 7 2 01:31:55 Claim
8 Michael Whittingham Male Chiltern Harriers Male Senior 8 5 01:32:59 Claim
9 Robert Hemingway Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 9 6 01:33:20 Claim
10 Michael Macdonald Male Male Senior 10 7 01:33:31 Claim
11 Ed Fancourt Male MV50 11 2 01:34:57 Claim
12 Chris Stokes Male north herts road runners MV40 12 3 01:35:22 Claim
13 Jamie Foggon Male MV40 13 4 01:35:41 Claim
14 Steve Male MV40 14 5 01:35:55 Claim
15 Daniel Kaczmar Male Male Senior 15 8 01:36:23 Claim
16 Andrew Tate Male CSSC MV50 16 3 01:36:45 Claim
17 Thomas Mort Male Male Senior 17 9 01:37:00 Claim
18 Alessandro Gorletti Male Male Senior 18 10 01:37:21 Claim
19 Robert Jones Male MV40 19 6 01:37:24 Claim
20 Rowena Peter Female Female Senior 1 1 01:37:36 Claim
21 Jamie Giles Male Sepentine Male Senior 20 11 01:37:50 Claim
22 Jonathan Destree Male MV40 21 7 01:38:03 Claim
23 Fintan Donnellan Male Male Senior 22 12 01:38:26 Claim
24 Robert Willin Male Ealing eagles MV60 23 1 01:38:30 Claim
25 Stephen Lawton Male Male Senior 24 13 01:38:33 Claim
26 Tom Kerry Male EHM Legacy Club MV40 25 8 01:38:38 Claim
27 Wilfer Goodfer Male gfys MV40 26 9 01:38:49 Claim
28 David Pym Male leighton fun runners MV50 27 4 01:38:50 Claim
29 Theo Byrne Male Iffley Road Male Senior 28 14 01:39:23 Claim
30 Gavin Bones Male Male Senior 29 15 01:39:26 Claim
31 John Mc Male MV40 30 10 01:39:30 Claim
32 Kevin Falvey Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC Male Senior 31 16 01:40:32 Claim
33 Layla Atkinson Female FV40 2 1 01:41:19 Claim
34 Miles Mitchell-Coop Male Male Senior 32 17 01:41:32 Claim
35 Matthew Zdyrko Male Male Senior 33 18 01:41:46 Claim
36 Greg Howe Male MV40 34 11 01:42:20 Claim
37 Alex Horton Male Male Senior 35 19 01:42:24 Claim
38 Sebastian Szmitkowski Male Polish Runners in UK Male Senior 36 20 01:42:45 Claim
39 Edward Male MV40 37 12 01:43:14 Claim
40 David Stockwell Male Orion Harriers MV50 38 5 01:43:38 Claim
41 PATRICK KIRKHAM Male Male Senior 39 21 01:44:11 Claim
42 Paul McCay Male Hillingdon Athletics Club MV40 40 13 01:44:16 Claim
43 Flavia Sassone Female Female Senior 3 2 01:44:32 Claim
44 Alice Leeming Female Female Senior 4 3 01:44:33 Claim
45 Chris Davies Male St. Albans Striders MV50 41 6 01:45:36 Claim
46 Ian Johnson Male Sepentine MV50 42 7 01:45:56 Claim
47 Peter White Male MV50 43 8 01:46:02 Claim
48 Anthony Bunker Male St. Alban striders MV40 44 14 01:46:27 Claim
49 Kelvin Luck Male MV40 45 15 01:46:48 Claim
50 Fergus Moran Male UK Run Chat MV40 46 16 01:46:53 Claim
51 Tim Simpson Male Male Senior 47 22 01:47:09 Claim
52 Melanie Hockley Female Handy Cross Runners FV50 5 1 01:47:15 Claim
53 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC MV60 48 2 01:47:18 Claim
54 Tom Ricketts Male Male Senior 49 23 01:47:23 Claim
55 Simon Elford Male Male Senior 50 24 01:47:25 Claimed
56 Kenneth Hutchins Male Run Eden MV50 51 9 01:47:42 Claim
57 Richard Malacrida Male Male Senior 52 25 01:47:50 Claim
58 Marcin Lewandowski Male MV40 53 17 01:47:52 Claim
59 Dan Carabine Male Male Senior 54 26 01:47:58 Claim
60 Cameron Day Male MV40 55 18 01:48:15 Claim
61 Joe Baxter Male Male Senior 56 27 01:48:28 Claim
62 Greg Wiley Male MV40 57 19 01:48:37 Claim
63 Keith Stevenson Male MV40 58 20 01:48:41 Claim
64 Andrew Hills Male MV40 59 21 01:49:37 Claim
65 Carla Khouri Female vegan runners UK FV40 6 2 01:49:53 Claim
66 Ben George Male Male Senior 60 28 01:50:04 Claim
67 Andrew Powell Male MV50 61 10 01:50:06 Claim
68 Bronwyn Hall Female Female Senior 7 4 01:50:12 Claimed
69 Elman Rustamov Male Male Senior 62 29 01:50:28 Claim
70 Sanjay Patel Male Male Senior 63 30 01:50:35 Claimed
71 Seamus Male MV40 64 22 01:50:40 Claim
71 Claire Philpott Female Female Senior 8 5 01:50:40 Claim
73 Bill Byrne Male Iffley Road MV50 65 11 01:50:43 Claim
74 Chris Brough Male MV60 66 3 01:51:14 Claim
75 Niken Patel Male Male Senior 67 31 01:51:32 Claim
76 Chandra Sethia Male MV50 68 12 01:51:38 Claim
77 Trevor Wallace Male MV50 69 13 01:51:53 Claim
78 William Wolton Male Male Senior 70 32 01:52:34 Claim
79 Patricia Female FV40 9 3 01:52:47 Claim
80 Andrew Tarbit Male Male Senior 71 33 01:52:48 Claim
81 Chris Wares Male MV40 72 23 01:53:00 Claim
82 Christine White Female FV40 10 4 01:53:01 Claim
83 Lena Patel Female FV40 11 5 01:53:19 Claim
84 Laurence Mussett Male Male Senior 73 34 01:53:39 Claim
85 Izabella Lee Female Female Senior 12 6 01:53:53 Claim
86 Anthony Abbott Male Tornado Endurance MV40 74 24 01:54:29 Claim
87 Richard Godfrey Male Male Senior 75 35 01:55:12 Claim
88 Angela Howarth Female FV40 13 6 01:55:23 Claim
89 Christian Smith Male Male Senior 76 36 01:55:26 Claimed
90 Mark Stoker Male MV40 77 25 01:55:28 Claim
91 Vicky Quinn Female Female Senior 14 7 01:55:45 Claim
92 Barrie Teahan Male Male Senior 78 37 01:55:48 Claim
93 Lauren Cluer Female FV40 16 8 01:55:49 Claim
93 Neeti Ghali Female FV40 15 7 01:55:49 Claimed
95 Chris Male Male Senior 79 38 01:55:51 Claim
96 Melanie Female Newmarket Joggers FV40 17 9 01:56:01 Claim
97 Tim Cooke Male MV40 80 26 01:56:03 Claimed
98 Alan Thomson Male MV40 81 27 01:56:04 Claim
99 Alex Moffat Male MV50 82 14 01:56:21 Claim
100 George Bird Male Male Senior 83 39 01:56:22 Claim
101 Andy Male MV40 84 28 01:56:34 Claim
102 Attila Raczkevy Male MV40 85 29 01:56:43 Claim
103 Tom Lax Male Male Senior 86 40 01:57:11 Claim
104 David Skelton Male Male Senior 87 41 01:57:23 Claim
105 Carsten Goeke Male Male Senior 88 42 01:57:47 Claim
106 James Clare Male Male Senior 89 43 01:57:54 Claim
107 Jishnu Nandy Male Male Senior 90 44 01:58:01 Claim
108 WUKANG QIAO Male MV50 91 15 01:58:17 Claim
109 Bruno Croford Male Highgate Harriers MV40 92 30 01:58:18 Claim
110 Ben Dixon Male Male Senior 93 45 01:58:29 Claim
111 Lissy Female Female Senior 18 8 01:59:07 Claim
111 Yoann Lancien Male MV40 94 31 01:59:07 Claim
113 Ian Mitchell Male MV50 95 16 01:59:11 Claim
114 Catherine Tierney Female Female Senior 19 9 01:59:33 Claim
115 Olivia James Female Female Senior 20 10 01:59:41 Claim
116 Matthew Kelly Male MV40 96 32 01:59:42 Claim
117 Belinda Female FV40 21 10 01:59:52 Claim
118 Kenton Walker Male Woking AC MV50 97 17 01:59:56 Claim
119 Tim George Male Male Senior 98 46 02:00:20 Claim
120 David Turner Male MV40 100 34 02:00:34 Claim
120 Toby Joiner Male On The Run Aylesbury MV40 99 33 02:00:34 Claim
122 Lee McFadden Male Male Senior 101 47 02:00:37 Claim
123 Marta Matras Female Female Senior 22 11 02:00:54 Claim
124 Kalpesh Intwala Male MV40 102 35 02:01:12 Claim
125 Jane Abbott Female Running Coaching FV50 23 2 02:01:22 Claimed
126 Peter Thompson Male MV60 103 4 02:01:23 Claim
127 Simone Dews Female FV40 24 11 02:01:25 Claim
128 Steve Dews Male EHM Legacy Club MV40 104 36 02:01:29 Claim
129 Martin Pullen Male MV40 105 37 02:01:50 Claim
130 Stephen Cook Male Bluebells Running Club Male Senior 106 48 02:02:15 Claim
131 Peter Oldham Male Maidenhead AC MV50 107 18 02:02:51 Claim
132 Niklas Melcher Male Male Senior 108 49 02:02:55 Claim
133 Barry Winslade Male MV40 109 38 02:03:08 Claim
134 Karolina Siecinska Female Ealing eagles Female Senior 25 12 02:03:16 Claim
135 Jess Elliot Female Female Senior 26 13 02:03:21 Claim
136 Chris Hoyle Male Male Senior 110 50 02:03:49 Claim
137 Barry Fletcher Male Male Senior 111 51 02:03:54 Claim
138 Peter Allott-Fletcher Male Male Senior 112 52 02:03:56 Claim
139 Nadia Female FV40 27 12 02:04:03 Claim
140 Paul Allen Male MV50 113 19 02:04:08 Claim
141 Daniel Bambrough Male Male Senior 114 53 02:04:27 Claim
142 Claire Female FV40 29 13 02:05:10 Claim
142 Angie Hayes Female FV50 28 3 02:05:10 Claim
144 Tracy Derry Female Watford Joggers FV40 30 14 02:05:28 Claim
145 Karen Jones Female FV40 31 15 02:05:36 Claim
146 Helen Smithson Female FV50 32 4 02:05:54 Claim
147 Mark Morgan Male MV50 115 20 02:05:58 Claim
148 John Currie Male MV50 116 21 02:06:00 Claimed
149 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine MV50 117 22 02:06:04 Claim
150 Sandra Haine Female FV60 33 1 02:06:05 Claim
151 Gary Marsh Male Handy Cross Runners MV60 118 5 02:06:11 Claim
152 KRISAN HARIA Male MV40 119 39 02:06:18 Claim
153 Amy Williams Female Female Senior 34 14 02:06:23 Claim
153 Pandav Mahato Male Handy Cross Runners MV40 120 40 02:06:23 Claim
155 Amit Bhardwaj Male Male Senior 121 54 02:06:33 Claim
156 Johnny1 Male Hillingdon Triathletes MV50 122 23 02:06:44 Claim
156 Anne Sampson Female Ealing eagles FV50 35 5 02:06:44 Claimed
158 Yaojia Li Male Male Senior 123 55 02:06:48 Claim
159 Laura Packer Female Female Senior 36 15 02:07:02 Claim
160 Iain Taffs Male MV40 124 41 02:07:15 Claim
161 Kevin Keogh Male MV40 125 42 02:07:16 Claim
162 Chinju Satheesh Male Male Senior 126 56 02:07:17 Claim
163 Andrew Novell Male MV50 127 24 02:07:47 Claim
164 George Bensted Male Male Senior 129 57 02:08:22 Claim
164 Mark Harbige Male MV50 128 25 02:08:22 Claim
166 Larisa Cernagor Female Female Senior 37 16 02:08:46 Claim
167 Jack Leppington Male Male Senior 130 58 02:08:58 Claim
168 Emma Stilwell Female Female Senior 38 17 02:09:13 Claim
168 Sean Mcnulty Male Metros RC MV40 131 43 02:09:13 Claimed
170 Alina Mcconnochie Female Female Senior 39 18 02:09:21 Claim
171 Jitin Joshi Male MV40 132 44 02:09:24 Claim
172 Claire Connolly Female FV40 40 16 02:09:28 Claim
173 Tony Male MV40 133 45 02:09:37 Claim
174 Helena Ramli Female Female Senior 41 19 02:09:38 Claim
175 Jane Buckle Female portsmouth joggers FV50 42 6 02:10:03 Claim
176 David Mace Male portsmouth joggers MV50 134 26 02:10:05 Claim
177 Vasile Donca Male Male Senior 135 59 02:10:08 Claim
178 Oliver Male Male Senior 136 60 02:10:31 Claim
179 Yola Stachowicz Female FV40 43 17 02:10:33 Claim
180 Diane Gill Female Ealing Eagles Running Club FV50 44 7 02:10:53 Claim
181 Mita Mistry Female Watford Joggers FV40 45 18 02:11:10 Claim
182 Geoffrey Nicholls Male eton manor ac MV60 137 6 02:11:11 Claim
183 Tony Pullin Male vegan runners UK MV50 138 27 02:11:22 Claim
184 Jane De Female FV50 46 8 02:11:55 Claim
185 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 139 61 02:13:20 Claim
186 John Lill Male Purple Patch Runners MV70 140 1 02:13:21 Claim
187 Renata Brozyna Female FV40 48 19 02:13:59 Claim
187 Janine Harbige Female FV50 47 9 02:13:59 Claim
189 Anna Carter Female Athena Ladies FV40 49 20 02:14:09 Claim
190 Peter Lavelle Male Fudoshin Jujitsu MV50 141 28 02:14:25 Claim
191 Claire Byrne Female Iffley Road FV50 50 10 02:14:27 Claim
192 Lesley Vanes Female FV40 51 21 02:14:37 Claim
193 Terri Smith Female FV50 52 11 02:14:59 Claim
194 David Fitt Male MV40 142 46 02:15:10 Claim
195 Jonathan Brooks-Martin Male MV40 143 47 02:15:12 Claim
196 Caroline Parkhouse Female FV40 53 22 02:15:15 Claim
197 Michelle Stockwell Female Orion Harriers FV40 54 23 02:15:16 Claimed
198 Louise Rooney Female FV40 55 24 02:15:20 Claim
199 Gill Hilton Female FV50 56 12 02:15:47 Claim
200 Rachel Asbridge Female FV40 57 25 02:16:25 Claim
201 Catherine Hollywood Female FV50 58 13 02:18:11 Claim
201 Jules Cooper Female sudbury Joggers FV40 59 26 02:18:11 Claim
203 Helen Wise Female FV40 60 27 02:18:20 Claim
204 Frank Barwise Male MV60 144 7 02:18:26 Claim
205 Rachel Hancock Female FV40 61 28 02:18:29 Claim
206 Charlotte Parriss Female Hazlemere runners Female Senior 62 20 02:21:00 Claim
207 Sue Female FV40 63 29 02:21:01 Claim
208 Elizabeth Crosse Female FV60 64 2 02:22:15 Claim
209 Joshua Law Male Male Senior 145 62 02:22:21 Claim
210 Liza Thorpe Female Female Senior 65 21 02:22:45 Claim
211 Dinesh Nijhawan Male MV50 146 29 02:22:58 Claim
212 Fiona Murray Female Female Senior 66 22 02:23:25 Claim
213 Jessica Rimmington Female FV40 67 30 02:23:26 Claim
214 Samantha Shepherd Female Female Senior 68 23 02:23:43 Claim
215 Darren Miller Male MV40 147 48 02:23:51 Claim
216 Tanja Brueckmann-Rath Female Run Harpenden Female Senior 69 24 02:24:03 Claim
217 Jonathan Taylor Male Sandhurst Joggers MV40 148 49 02:25:29 Claim
218 Sonali Bose Female Female Senior 70 25 02:25:38 Claim
219 Nupur Bose Female Female Senior 71 26 02:25:39 Claim
220 Emma Weston Female Female Senior 72 27 02:26:49 Claim
221 Rachel Seymour Female Female Senior 73 28 02:26:58 Claim
222 Nadia Abdullah Female Female Senior 74 29 02:27:47 Claim
223 Anne Keating Female FV50 75 14 02:28:05 Claim
224 Ken Evans Male MV50 149 30 02:28:09 Claim
225 Pippa Swinbank Female FV40 76 31 02:29:08 Claim
226 Nanette Morgan Female FV40 77 32 02:30:07 Claim
227 Helen Hawthorne Female St. Albans Striders FV50 78 15 02:30:16 Claim
228 Jane Clift Female FV50 79 16 02:32:04 Claim
229 Nicola Poulton Female Female Senior 80 30 02:32:15 Claim
230 Deepti Patel Female Female Senior 81 31 02:33:11 Claimed
231 Juliet Newson Female FV40 82 33 02:33:13 Claim
232 Louise Female FV40 83 34 02:34:55 Claim
233 Victoria Female FV40 84 35 02:34:56 Claim
234 ALASTAIR GORTON Male MV70 150 2 02:39:48 Claim
235 David Hilling Male MV50 151 31 02:41:26 Claim
236 Alex Williams Female FV40 85 36 02:41:49 Claim
237 Daniela Pomian Female Female Senior 86 32 02:50:54 Claim
237 Emily Female Female Senior 87 33 02:50:54 Claim
239 Georgica Male Male Senior 152 63 02:51:03 Claim
240 Susan Fang Female Runthrough UK FV40 88 37 03:10:42 Claim