The Race Organiser : Grand Union Canal Half Marathon - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Cowley Recreation Ground, High Street, Cowley, UXBRIDGE. UB8 2DZ

Autumn Results


11/11/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Tim Lawrence Male Kent Athletic Club Male Senior 1 1 01:17:28 - Claim
2 Barnaby Walker Male Highgate Harriers Male Senior 2 2 01:20:12 - Claim
3 Daniel Jones Male Male Senior 3 3 01:23:30 - Claim
4 James Freeth Male Male Senior 4 4 01:24:29 - Claim
5 Louis MONTFORT Male Newham & Essex Beagles Male Senior 5 5 01:26:09 - Claim
6 Sean McLoughlin Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 6 6 01:26:25 - Claim
7 Sam Adcock Male Male Senior 7 7 01:26:50 - Claim
8 Christian Rose-Day Male Clapham Chasers MV40 8 1 01:27:40 - Claim
9 Markus Allen Male MV40 9 2 01:28:33 - Claim
10 Nathan Jones Male East London Runners Male Senior 10 8 01:28:39 - Claim
11 Ryo Kitahara Male Male Senior 11 9 01:28:41 - Claim
12 Nick Male London Heathside MV40 12 3 01:29:04 - Claim
13 Thomas Cameron Male Ranelagh Harriers Male Senior 13 10 01:30:01 - Claim
14 Matthew Beaney Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 14 11 01:30:09 - Claim
15 Gemma Carter Female Serpentine Female Senior 1 1 01:30:38 - Claim
16 Duncan Grassie Male West4Harriers Male Senior 15 12 01:31:07 - Claim
17 Scarlett Parker Male Scarlett Parker MV40 16 4 01:31:09 - Claim
18 Chris Kitchener Male Dacorum & Tring AC MV40 17 5 01:31:15 - Claim
19 John Klein Male MV50 18 1 01:31:53 - Claim
20 Jo Wilkinson Female Bedford and County AC FV40 2 1 01:32:03 - Claim
21 Bobby Dilworth Male Male Senior 19 13 01:32:16 - Claim
22 Mike Burnett Male MV40 20 6 01:32:25 - Claim
23 Ben Hetherington Male Chiltern Harriers Male Senior 21 14 01:32:36 - Claim
24 Declan Mullins Male MV40 22 7 01:32:41 - Claim
25 Robert Harding Male MV40 23 8 01:34:08 - Claim
26 John Rice Male MV50 24 2 01:34:26 - Claim
27 Andrew Fulford Male Dacorum & Tring AC Male Senior 25 15 01:35:27 - Claim
28 Charles Gray Male Male Senior 26 16 01:35:51 - Claim
29 Sean Power Male Kiwi Tri MV40 27 9 01:37:00 - Claim
30 Jack Franks Male Male Senior 28 17 01:37:03 - Claim
31 Benoöt Reitz Male Male Senior 29 18 01:37:15 - Claim
32 Raphael Lastmann Male MV40 30 10 01:37:28 - Claim
33 Jason Davies Male MV40 31 11 01:37:39 - Claim
34 David Kilcullen Male Male Senior 32 19 01:37:40 - Claim
35 Naomi Dews Female eton manor ac Female Senior 3 2 01:37:48 - Claim
36 Michael Bunch Male Male Senior 33 20 01:38:22 - Claim
37 Laurent Choquereau Male Male Senior 34 21 01:38:26 - Claim
38 Steve Coggins Male MV40 35 12 01:38:32 - Claim
39 Tony Barber Male Male Senior 36 22 01:38:33 - Claim
40 TOM FOWLER Male Great Bentley MV40 37 13 01:38:40 - Claim
41 John Taylor Male British Airways MV50 38 3 01:38:46 - Claim
42 Luke Rogers Male Male Senior 39 23 01:38:51 - Claim
43 Alistair Mclaren Male Male Senior 40 24 01:39:15 - Claim
44 James HIPKIN Male MV40 41 14 01:39:31 - Claim
45 Daniel Morris Male MV40 42 15 01:40:04 - Claim
46 Laurence Bunch Male Male Senior 43 25 01:40:06 - Claimed
47 Antonio Lenton Male Male Senior 44 26 01:40:22 - Claim
48 Ian Lawson Male Chiltern Harriers AC MV50 45 4 01:40:27 - Claim
49 Andrei Preda Male Male Senior 46 27 01:40:33 - Claim
50 John Mc Male MV40 47 16 01:40:49 - Claim
51 Rowena Peter Female Female Senior 4 3 01:41:06 - Claim
52 Giacomo Levi Male MV40 48 17 01:41:13 - Claim
53 Chris Woodward Male MV50 49 5 01:41:30 - Claim
54 Dan Louw Male Male Senior 50 28 01:41:37 - Claim
55 John Reece Male BeaRCat Running Club MV50 51 6 01:41:40 - Claim
56 Eva Mack Female hillingdon ac Female Senior 5 4 01:41:55 - Claim
56 Mike Ingram Male MV50 52 7 01:41:55 - Claim
58 Julian Desai Male MV50 53 8 01:41:56 - Claim
59 Brandon Webb Male Male Senior 54 29 01:42:03 - Claim
60 Daniel Drummond Male Male Senior 55 30 01:42:12 - Claim
61 Yasmeen Female London City Athletics Club Female Senior 6 5 01:42:18 - Claim
62 Steven O'keefe Male hillingdon ac MV40 56 18 01:42:24 - Claim
63 Lionel Gendebien Male Male Senior 57 31 01:42:38 - Claim
64 Ali How Female Vocalink Running Club FV40 7 2 01:42:42 - Claim
65 Imogen Bachra Female Female Senior 8 6 01:43:27 - Claim
66 Marco Gastaut Male MV40 58 19 01:43:28 - Claim
67 Dan Ison Male London Heathside Male Senior 59 32 01:43:32 - Claim
68 James Soames Male MV40 60 20 01:43:41 - Claim
69 Peter Cross Male Belgrave Harriers MV60 61 1 01:43:46 - Claim
70 Allen Talbot Male Male Senior 62 33 01:44:06 - Claim
71 Bart Mentink Male Male Senior 63 34 01:44:11 - Claim
72 Lee Male MV40 64 21 01:44:13 - Claim
73 Brijesh Mehta Male Male Senior 65 35 01:44:14 - Claim
74 Luke Farrelly Male Male Senior 66 36 01:44:17 - Claim
75 Jacqueline Female Metropolitan Police AC FV50 9 1 01:44:32 - Claim
76 Celia YOUNG Female Female Senior 10 7 01:44:38 - Claim
77 Georgina Sneddon Female Female Senior 11 8 01:45:14 - Claim
78 Duncan Jenkins Male MV40 67 22 01:45:17 - Claimed
79 Juan Boo Male MV40 68 23 01:45:30 - Claim
80 Jon Bratton Male Male Senior 69 37 01:45:47 - Claim
81 Chris Male Male Senior 70 38 01:45:53 - Claim
82 Andy Gallagher Male MV40 71 24 01:46:16 - Claim
83 Alex Banks Male Male Senior 72 39 01:46:40 - Claim
84 David Anderson Male MV40 73 25 01:46:41 - Claim
85 Darren Belmont Male BeaRCat Running Club Male Senior 74 40 01:46:54 - Claim
86 Robert O+brien Male Male Senior 75 41 01:47:13 - Claim
87 Jamie Garside-Cummings Male Male Senior 76 42 01:47:30 - Claim
88 Ricky Bashford Male Male Senior 77 43 01:47:40 - Claim
89 Raymond Medhurst Male MV40 78 26 01:48:01 - Claim
90 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV40 79 27 01:48:08 - Claim
91 Craig Cobb Male Male Senior 81 44 01:48:11 - Claim
91 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC MV60 80 2 01:48:11 - Claim
93 Nick Russell Male Metros RC MV40 82 28 01:48:23 - Claim
94 Gavin Hazell Male Male Senior 83 45 01:48:28 - Claim
95 Joseph Moore Male Male Senior 84 46 01:48:41 - Claim
96 Andrew Moore Male MV40 85 29 01:48:43 - Claim
97 Kathleen MacLean Female Female Senior 12 9 01:48:49 - Claim
98 Jerry Oubridge Male MV50 86 9 01:49:00 - Claim
99 Andy Bain Male Serpentine MV40 87 30 01:49:18 - Claim
100 Benjamin Tainsh-Griffiths Male Male Senior 88 47 01:49:27 - Claim
101 Tom Duggan Male Male Senior 89 48 01:49:30 - Claim
102 Steve Male reigate priory ac MV40 90 31 01:49:32 - Claim
103 Kerry Bobbins Female Female Senior 13 10 01:49:35 - Claim
104 Jemma Gibson Female Female Senior 14 11 01:49:39 - Claim
105 Sacha Restall Male MV40 91 32 01:49:48 - Claim
106 Jenna Female Female Senior 15 12 01:49:53 - Claim
107 Michael Johnson Male MV50 92 10 01:49:55 - Claim
108 PHIL CHADWICK Male Royal Air Force MV50 93 11 01:50:05 - Claim
109 Hani Nakkach Male MV40 94 33 01:50:06 - Claim
110 Pratyush Kumar Male Runthrough UK Male Senior 95 49 01:50:13 - Claim
111 Stuart Taylor Male reading joggers MV40 96 34 01:50:36 - Claimed
112 James Buckingham Male MV40 97 35 01:50:39 - Claim
113 Andrew Powell Male MV50 98 12 01:50:50 - Claim
114 Robert Mackay Male MV40 99 36 01:51:06 - Claim
115 Peter Dickenson Male MV40 100 37 01:51:11 - Claim
116 Rachel Chetty Female Female Senior 16 13 01:51:16 - Claim
117 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC FV40 17 3 01:51:25 - Claim
118 Alistair Parry Male MV40 101 38 01:51:26 - Claim
119 Laurence Garnett Male MV40 102 39 01:51:30 - Claim
120 John Patterson Male MV40 103 40 01:51:32 - Claim
120 Linda MacDonald Female FV40 18 4 01:51:32 - Claim
122 Jo Robinson Female FV40 19 5 01:51:59 - Claim
123 Alex Drizen Male Watford Joggers MV40 104 41 01:52:02 - Claim
124 Jose Sarria Male MV50 105 13 01:52:07 - Claim
125 Martin Nobbs Male MV50 106 14 01:52:24 - Claim
126 Frank Doyle Male Ealing eagles Male Senior 107 50 01:52:45 - Claim
127 Adam Wild Male Male Senior 108 51 01:52:47 - Claim
128 Robert Jones Male MV40 109 42 01:52:54 - Claim
129 Daniel Gorin Male MV40 110 43 01:53:00 - Claim
130 Dave Mundy Male MV40 111 44 01:53:03 - Claim
131 Kevin Curtis Male Male Senior 112 52 01:53:05 - Claim
132 Jim Whitehead Male MV40 113 45 01:53:10 - Claim
133 David Scammell Male MV50 114 15 01:53:11 - Claim
134 Sarah Davis Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 20 2 01:53:12 - Claim
135 Renate Fromson Female Female Senior 21 14 01:53:33 - Claim
136 Miranda McGee Female Female Senior 23 16 01:53:35 - Claim
136 Jasmin Meier Female Female Senior 22 15 01:53:35 - Claim
138 Peter Olliffe Male MV40 115 46 01:53:48 - Claim
139 Ed Shaw Male Male Senior 116 53 01:53:59 - Claim
140 David Wilkes Male MV40 117 47 01:54:03 - Claim
141 Charles Heinson Male MV40 118 48 01:54:15 - Claim
142 Tom Woodley Male MV40 119 49 01:54:21 - Claim
143 Adrien Conrath Male Male Senior 120 54 01:54:22 - Claim
144 Trevor Alexander Male MV50 121 16 01:54:29 - Claim
145 Szaron Kotarba Female Female Senior 24 17 01:54:36 - Claim
146 Kate Lumetta Female FV40 25 6 01:54:40 - Claim
147 Jacques Domican-Bird Male Male Senior 122 55 01:54:53 - Claim
148 Daniel McCormack Male Male Senior 123 56 01:55:13 - Claim
149 Nicola Bonsu-Dartnall Female FV60 26 1 01:55:19 - Claim
150 Julia Mills Female FV50 27 3 01:55:29 - Claim
150 Andy Burkimsher Female Female Senior 28 18 01:55:29 - Claim
152 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 124 57 01:55:37 - Claim
153 Lisa Metselaar Female FV50 29 4 01:55:54 - Claim
154 Peter Clegg Male Paphos Running Club MV60 125 3 01:56:05 - Claim
155 Attila Raczkevy Male MV40 126 50 01:56:06 - Claim
156 Ian Byford Male Dunstable Road Runners MV60 127 4 01:56:15 - Claim
157 Michael Metliss Male MV60 128 5 01:56:28 - Claim
158 John Moore Male MV40 129 51 01:56:34 - Claim
159 Steve Male MV40 130 52 01:56:40 - Claim
160 Sarunas Knabikas Male Male Senior 131 58 01:56:45 - Claim
161 Jonathan Booth Male MV40 132 53 01:56:50 - Claim
162 Simon Row Male Newbury Runners MV50 133 17 01:57:01 - Claim
163 Donal Hynes Male MV60 134 6 01:57:11 - Claim
164 Darcey Wood Female Female Senior 30 19 01:57:16 - Claim
165 Lia Powell Female Female Senior 31 20 01:57:26 - Claim
166 Jolanta Gascoyne Female FV40 32 7 01:57:30 - Claim
167 Adam Trevelyan Male Male Senior 135 59 01:57:32 - Claim
168 Jennifer Griffin Female FV50 33 5 01:57:34 - Claim
169 Jishnu Nandy Male Male Senior 136 60 01:57:35 - Claim
170 Mark Dollard Male MV50 137 18 01:57:51 - Claim
171 Claire Tunnacliffe Female Female Senior 34 21 01:57:52 - Claim
172 Gemma Orsi Female Female Senior 35 22 01:58:00 - Claim
173 Duncan Elsworth Male MV40 138 54 01:58:06 - Claim
174 Donna Lythaby Female FV40 36 8 01:58:17 - Claim
175 Steve Male BeaRCat Running Club MV40 139 55 01:58:28 - Claim
176 Louie Conway Male Male Senior 140 61 01:58:33 - Claim
177 Liz Thomson Female Vegan Runners Female Senior 37 23 01:58:37 - Claim
177 Kate Millett Female Female Senior 38 24 01:58:37 - Claim
179 Poppy Sangster Female Female Senior 39 25 01:58:45 - Claim
180 Toby Ingle Male Male Senior 141 62 01:58:47 - Claim
181 DANIEL PHIPPS Male Male Senior 142 63 01:58:59 - Claim
182 Stephen O'Grady Male MV40 143 56 01:59:08 - Claim
183 Paul Daniels Male MV50 144 19 01:59:10 - Claim
184 Tomasz Wydra Male Male Senior 145 64 01:59:11 - Claim
184 Neal Marshment Male MV50 146 20 01:59:11 - Claim
186 Giuseppe Tetro Male Male Senior 147 65 01:59:19 - Claim
187 Alastair Pyatt Male Male Senior 148 66 01:59:28 - Claim
188 Dermott Moran Male MV40 149 57 01:59:29 - Claim
189 David Pollard Male MV40 150 58 01:59:35 - Claim
190 Jan Schneider Male MV40 151 59 01:59:40 - Claim
191 Mykhailo Pylypenko Male Male Senior 152 67 01:59:46 - Claim
192 Edna Steele Female FV40 40 9 01:59:52 - Claim
193 Ian Mayhew Male MV40 154 60 01:59:57 - Claim
193 Andrew Stringer Male MV50 153 21 01:59:57 - Claim
195 Carla Khouri Female Vegan Runners FV40 41 10 02:00:01 - Claim
196 Martina Smith Female FV40 42 11 02:00:28 - Claim
197 Kate Day Female reading joggers FV40 43 12 02:00:37 - Claim
198 Chris Bracegirdle Male Male Senior 155 68 02:00:47 - Claim
199 Christoph Nakazawa Male Nakazawa Sports Male Senior 156 69 02:00:52 - Claim
199 Paul Hutchin Male MV40 157 61 02:00:52 - Claim
201 Adrien BELOT Male Male Senior 158 70 02:00:58 - Claim
202 Imke Siegerist Female FV40 44 13 02:00:59 - Claim
203 Kevin Keegan Male MV50 159 22 02:01:00 - Claim
204 Ben Courts Male Male Senior 160 71 02:01:10 - Claim
205 Kieran Woolmer Male Male Senior 161 72 02:01:17 - Claim
206 Andrew Cowan Male MV50 162 23 02:01:26 - Claim
207 Laura Lowenthal Female Female Senior 45 26 02:01:30 - Claim
208 Jason Andrews Male MV40 163 62 02:01:36 - Claim
209 Jason Oxley Male Wheathampstead Warriors Male Senior 164 73 02:01:38 - Claim
210 Terry Pursey Male MV50 165 24 02:01:51 - Claim
211 DAVID HOLMES Male Chiltern Harriers MV60 166 7 02:01:57 - Claim
212 Joanna Lawton Female Female Senior 46 27 02:01:58 - Claim
213 Benjamin Male Male Senior 167 74 02:02:05 - Claim
214 Stephen Hobbs Male MV40 168 63 02:02:14 - Claim
215 Matthew Belmoh Male Male Senior 169 75 02:02:15 - Claim
215 Carolyn Bennett Female FV40 47 14 02:02:15 - Claim
217 Sarah Watson Female Shires Triers Triathlon FV50 48 6 02:02:17 - Claim
218 Tae Catford Female FV40 49 15 02:02:22 - Claim
219 LaReine Prinsloo Female Female Senior 50 28 02:02:56 - Claim
220 Vanessa Cameron Female Female Senior 51 29 02:02:57 - Claim
221 Jon Kent Male MV50 170 25 02:02:58 - Claim
222 Stuart Robbins Male MV40 171 64 02:03:12 - Claim
223 Heather Nunn Female Female Senior 52 30 02:03:13 - Claim
224 Hiren Joshi Male Male Senior 172 76 02:03:16 - Claim
225 John Basterfield Male Jog it off Male Senior 173 77 02:03:32 - Claim
226 Natasha Fowle Female Female Senior 53 31 02:03:33 - Claim
227 Anne Simmons Female Female Senior 54 32 02:03:38 - Claim
228 David Willis Male Dunstable Road Runners MV40 174 65 02:03:40 - Claim
229 Helen Roskell Female FV40 55 16 02:03:45 - Claim
230 Tim Chapman Male MV50 175 26 02:04:15 - Claim
231 Seb Skalski Male Male Senior 176 78 02:04:33 - Claim
232 Clarissa Worth Female Kidlington FV40 56 17 02:05:19 - Claim
233 Amanda Foley Female FV50 57 7 02:05:28 - Claim
234 Edina Bye Female BeaRCat Running Club FV40 58 18 02:05:31 - Claim
235 Julie Robinson Female BeaRCat Running Club FV50 59 8 02:05:32 - Claim
236 Rebecca Greenhalgh Female FV40 60 19 02:05:35 - Claim
237 Peter Creavin Male MV50 177 27 02:05:36 - Claim
237 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC FV50 61 9 02:05:36 - Claim
239 Keith Frayn Male MV70 178 1 02:05:40 - Claim
240 Julie Gardner Female FV50 62 10 02:05:41 - Claim
241 David Smith Male MV40 179 66 02:05:46 - Claim
242 Ally Salisbury Female Ranelagh Harriers FV50 63 11 02:06:03 - Claim
243 KRISAN HARIA Male Male Senior 180 79 02:06:11 - Claim
244 Leigh Bradbury Female FV40 64 20 02:06:16 - Claim
245 Julie Holland Female FV40 65 21 02:06:26 - Claim
246 Paul Howard Male Male Senior 181 80 02:06:44 - Claim
247 Aimee Higgs Female Windle Valley Runners Female Senior 66 33 02:06:50 - Claim
248 Timothy Hanser Male MV50 182 28 02:07:06 - Claim
249 Anne Lotter Female FV50 67 12 02:07:12 - Claim
250 Margaret Fanagan Female Watford Joggers FV40 68 22 02:07:47 - Claim
251 Kirsty Beavis Female Female Senior 69 34 02:08:00 - Claim
252 Jennifer Platt Female Female Senior 70 35 02:08:04 - Claim
253 Rowena Gerrett Female Female Senior 71 36 02:08:17 - Claim
254 Kathryn Jenkins Female Rickmansworth Running Sisters FV40 72 23 02:08:42 - Claim
255 Krisztian Szabo Male Male Senior 183 81 02:08:44 - Claim
256 Phil Pocock Male Male Senior 184 82 02:08:48 - Claim
257 Weinper Marton Male Male Senior 185 83 02:08:49 - Claim
258 Barry Chisholm Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC MV50 186 29 02:08:52 - Claim
259 Vanessa Pontin Female FV40 73 24 02:09:03 - Claim
260 David Pearce Male MV50 187 30 02:09:06 - Claim
261 Richard Winter Male MV40 188 67 02:09:23 - Claim
262 Patric Klees Male MV40 189 68 02:09:31 - Claim
263 Marcio Rodrigues Male Running Coaching Male Senior 190 84 02:09:39 - Claim
264 Neil Cameron Male MV60 191 8 02:09:42 - Claim
265 Daniel Owen Male MV40 192 69 02:09:53 - Claim
266 Kevin Gibson Male Valley hill runners MV50 193 31 02:10:02 - Claim
267 Mandy Jackson Female FV60 74 2 02:10:20 - Claim
268 Shrishail Lakkangoudra Male Male Senior 194 85 02:10:21 - Claim
269 Ian Nunn Male MV50 195 32 02:10:24 - Claimed
270 Ben Hopper Male Male Senior 196 86 02:10:37 - Claim
271 Linda Engdahl Female Lonely Goat Running Club Female Senior 75 37 02:10:54 - Claim
272 Christopher Edge Male Male Senior 197 87 02:10:58 - Claim
273 David Wayne Male MV40 198 70 02:11:05 - Claim
274 Sarah Ovens Female Female Senior 76 38 02:11:07 - Claim
275 Keeley Ryan Female FV40 77 25 02:11:08 - Claim
276 Dean Upcraft Male Ealing eagles MV50 199 33 02:11:17 - Claim
277 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC MV50 200 34 02:11:31 - Claim
278 Helga Pile Female FV50 78 13 02:11:43 - Claim
279 Sue Defoe Female Watford Joggers FV50 79 14 02:11:44 - Claim
280 Jackie Clifft Female Watford Joggers FV50 80 15 02:11:49 - Claim
281 Tom Gurney Male Male Senior 201 88 02:12:01 - Claim
282 Eve Vio Female Female Senior 81 39 02:12:26 - Claim
283 Moray Laing Male MV40 202 71 02:12:29 - Claim
284 Richard Berry Male Loughton Athletics Club MV40 203 72 02:12:30 - Claim
285 Paul Heaton Male MV40 204 73 02:12:46 - Claim
286 Suzanne Dobinson Female FV50 82 16 02:13:06 - Claim
287 John Goldrick Male MV60 205 9 02:13:11 - Claim
288 Dineke Austin Female Ealing Eagles Running Club FV60 83 3 02:13:15 - Claim
288 Daniel Le Male MV40 206 74 02:13:15 - Claim
290 Alvaro Gomes Male Male Senior 207 89 02:13:24 - Claim
291 Ryan Phillips Male Male Senior 208 90 02:13:29 - Claim
292 Imelda Aspinall Female Female Senior 84 40 02:13:36 - Claim
293 Dan Hall Male MV40 209 75 02:13:54 - Claimed
294 Bronwyn Hall Female Female Senior 85 41 02:13:58 - Claim
295 Eric Cooper Male Bedford Run Club MV50 210 35 02:14:03 - Claim
296 Richard Hope Male MV40 211 76 02:14:10 - Claim
297 Kerrie Hope Female FV40 86 26 02:14:13 - Claim
298 Jonathan Williams Male Male Senior 212 91 02:14:15 - Claim
299 Esther Laxenaire Female Running Coaching FV50 87 17 02:14:16 - Claim
300 Annabel Roberts Female Female Senior 88 42 02:14:38 - Claim
301 Isabelle Winter Female FV50 89 18 02:14:41 - Claim
302 Kitty Hung Female Comets Road Running Club FV50 90 19 02:14:49 - Claim
303 Emily Nye-Dowling Female 26.2 RRC Female Senior 91 43 02:14:51 - Claim
304 Jana Scholz Female Female Senior 92 44 02:14:53 - Claim
305 Rebecca McAlees Female Female Senior 93 45 02:14:56 - Claim
306 Andrew Walker Male Male Senior 214 92 02:15:07 - Claim
306 Trevor Pask Male Ealing Eagles Running Club MV60 213 10 02:15:07 - Claimed
308 James Solan Male Male Senior 215 93 02:15:23 - Claim
309 Maya Oppenheim Female Female Senior 94 46 02:15:36 - Claim
310 Hugo Sedgwick Male MV40 216 77 02:15:39 - Claim
311 Sarah Brindley Female FV40 95 27 02:15:56 - Claim
312 Laura Fahy Female Female Senior 96 47 02:15:57 - Claim
313 Peter Herridge Male Royal Navy Athletic Club MV60 217 11 02:16:11 - Claim
314 Greg Heath Male MV50 218 36 02:16:30 - Claim
315 Yola Stachowicz Female FV40 97 28 02:16:54 - Claim
316 Elisa Roberts Female Female Senior 99 49 02:16:55 - Claim
316 Aggie Utrata Female Female Senior 98 48 02:16:55 - Claim
318 Emma Franks Female FV50 100 20 02:17:00 - Claim
319 Michelle Doherty Female Female Senior 101 50 02:17:06 - Claimed
320 Helen Jenkins Female FV40 102 29 02:17:10 - Claim
321 Andrew Tremayne Male MV40 219 78 02:17:15 - Claim
322 Howard Biswell Male MV40 220 79 02:17:20 - Claim
323 Colin Bickell Male Kidlington Running Club MV40 221 80 02:17:23 - Claim
324 Frank Barwise Male MV60 222 12 02:17:29 - Claim
325 Srebrina Siveva Female Female Senior 103 51 02:17:31 - Claim
326 Jodi Clarke Female Female Senior 104 52 02:17:33 - Claim
327 George Kooruvelil Male Male Senior 223 94 02:17:51 - Claim
328 Ganapathy Muthumalai Male MV40 224 81 02:17:53 - Claim
329 Daniel Hood Male Male Senior 225 95 02:18:07 - Claim
330 Teila Mines Female Unknown 105 1 02:18:23 - Claim
331 Sue - Female FV40 106 30 02:18:44 - Claim
331 Richard Ollosson Male MV40 226 82 02:18:44 - Claim
333 Saravanan Sivakumar Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 227 96 02:19:07 - Claim
334 Sadie Stewart Female FV40 107 31 02:19:36 - Claim
335 Garrett Stokes Male MV50 228 37 02:19:45 - Claim
336 Iain Hancock Male MV50 229 38 02:19:47 - Claim
337 Kathryn Clark Female Kiwi Tri Female Senior 108 53 02:19:48 - Claim
338 Selma Wanes Female Hitchin Running Club Female Senior 109 54 02:19:53 - Claim
339 Caroline Female FV40 110 32 02:20:02 - Claim
340 Annalena Oppel Female Female Senior 111 55 02:20:27 - Claim
341 Birte Female Female Senior 112 56 02:20:31 - Claim
342 Dennis Kenna Male Male Senior 230 97 02:20:33 - Claimed
343 Annelie Chhuon Female Female Senior 113 57 02:20:54 - Claim
344 Simon Scott Male vegan runners UK MV50 231 39 02:21:01 - Claim
345 John Followell Male MV50 232 40 02:21:02 - Claim
346 Annie Burge Male Male Senior 233 98 02:21:16 - Claim
347 Elizabeth Abbott Female Female Senior 114 58 02:21:18 - Claim
348 Bernard Fromson Male MV60 234 13 02:21:24 - Claim
349 Nora Holford Female Kidlington Running Club FV50 115 21 02:21:31 - Claim
350 Peter Van Male MV50 235 41 02:21:33 - Claim
351 Daisy Bashford Female Female Senior 116 59 02:21:52 - Claim
352 Steve Griffin Male MV50 236 42 02:21:56 - Claim
353 Marion Rankine Female Female Senior 117 60 02:22:15 - Claim
354 Daniel Rowlinson Male Male Senior 237 99 02:22:59 - Claim
355 Kathiresan Sundaram Male Male Senior 238 100 02:23:01 - Claim
356 Libby Warren Female FV50 118 22 02:23:42 - Claim
357 Melanie Stares Female FV40 119 33 02:24:13 - Claim
358 Clare Sullivan Female FV40 120 34 02:24:15 - Claim
359 Andy Grimsdale Male Male Senior 239 101 02:24:17 - Claim
360 Vas Kyriakou Male Male Senior 240 102 02:24:20 - Claim
361 Mel - Female Female Senior 121 61 02:24:25 - Claim
362 Michelle Stokes Female FV40 122 35 02:24:29 - Claim
363 Romit Basu Male MV50 241 43 02:24:52 - Claim
364 John Walker Male MV60 242 14 02:25:05 - Claim
365 Hilary Grant Female FV50 123 23 02:25:06 - Claim
366 Harry Stigner Female The Hollows Female Senior 124 62 02:25:13 - Claim
366 Helen Whitehurst Female Fairland Valley Spartans FV50 125 24 02:25:13 - Claim
368 Kathy Clancy Female FV50 126 25 02:25:45 - Claim
369 Peter Rooney Male MV40 243 83 02:26:03 - Claim
370 Moy Mcgowan Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 127 26 02:27:11 - Claim
371 Paul Quilter Male MV70 244 2 02:27:17 - Claim
372 Mike Everett Male MV60 245 15 02:27:38 - Claim
373 David Marshall Male Beverley Marshall MV50 246 44 02:28:23 - Claim
374 Helena Broadway Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 128 27 02:28:30 - Claim
375 Susan Hanney Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 129 28 02:28:31 - Claim
376 Sara Hickmott Female FV40 130 36 02:28:38 - Claim
377 Nadia Abdullah Female Female Senior 131 63 02:29:20 - Claim
378 Alan Grover Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners MV50 247 45 02:29:40 - Claim
379 Freddie Latham Male Male Senior 248 103 02:29:41 - Claimed
380 Nick Latham Male MV60 249 16 02:29:47 - Claimed
381 FARHANA CHAUDHURY Female Female Senior 132 64 02:30:01 - Claim
382 Sarah Yates Female Female Senior 133 65 02:30:15 - Claim
383 Marta Arboli Female Female Senior 134 66 02:30:26 - Claim
384 Greg Whatmough Male MV70 250 3 02:31:05 - Claim
385 Niamh Marren Female Ealing Eagles Running Club Female Senior 135 67 02:31:12 - Claim
386 MICHELLE MARSH Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 136 29 02:31:55 - Claim
387 Linda Katesmark Female BeaRCat Running Club FV50 137 30 02:32:02 - Claim
388 Suzanne Female FV40 139 37 02:32:03 - Claim
388 Candice Female FV40 140 38 02:32:03 - Claim
388 Stacey Female FV50 138 31 02:32:03 - Claim
391 Ekta Gurney Female Female Senior 141 68 02:32:32 - Claim
392 Stacey Lee Female Running Coaching Female Senior 142 69 02:32:34 - Claim
393 Harry Kyriakou Male Male Senior 251 104 02:33:02 - Claim
394 Vicki Owen Female Female Senior 143 70 02:33:21 - Claim
395 Fiona Hart Female FV40 144 39 02:33:35 - Claim
396 Kwan Wong Female BeaRCat Running Club FV40 145 40 02:34:21 - Claim
397 Tanya Ferris Female FV50 146 32 02:34:24 - Claim
398 Alison Thompson Female FV40 147 41 02:34:32 - Claim
399 Ema Gerovac Female Female Senior 148 71 02:34:45 - Claim
400 Debbie McKenzie Female Petts Wood Runners FV50 149 33 02:35:42 - Claim
401 John Fernandez Male Comets Road Running Club MV50 252 46 02:36:02 - Claim
402 Elizabeth English Female Female Senior 150 72 02:36:36 - Claim
403 Pauline Female Female Senior 151 73 02:36:57 - Claim
404 David Male MV50 253 47 02:37:06 - Claim
405 Christine HUNTER Female Stopsley striders FV60 152 4 02:37:21 - Claim
406 Hywel Sedgwick-Jell Male Good Gym Male Senior 254 105 02:37:24 - Claim
407 Olga Correia Female Female Senior 153 74 02:37:43 - Claim
408 Lily Fourie Female Good Gym Female Senior 154 75 02:38:02 - Claim
409 Christina Emerson Female FV50 155 34 02:38:34 - Claim
410 Emma Whitmore Female FV40 156 42 02:38:38 - Claim
411 Simon Feeney Male Male Senior 255 106 02:38:54 - Claim
412 Jim Knight Male MV60 256 17 02:39:19 - Claimed
413 Michelle Cooper Female Petts Wood Runners FV40 157 43 02:39:32 - Claim
414 Linda Bowley Female Petts Wood Runners FV40 159 45 02:39:34 - Claim
414 Trish Wallace Female Petts Wood Runners FV40 158 44 02:39:34 - Claim
416 Sarah Davies Female FV40 160 46 02:39:35 - Claim
417 Merry John Female FV40 161 47 02:40:01 - Claim
418 Darshinder Sethi Male MV40 257 84 02:40:16 - Claim
419 Antoanela Nacov Female Female Senior 162 76 02:40:46 - Claim
420 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers FV40 163 48 02:40:55 - Claim
421 Ruth Sherwood Female FV50 164 35 02:41:35 - Claim
422 Paul Sherwood Male MV50 258 48 02:41:37 - Claim
423 Georgia Gardner Female Female Senior 165 77 02:41:50 - Claim
424 Jessica Roberts Female Female Senior 166 78 02:42:13 - Claim
425 Liz Evans Female Stopsley striders FV50 167 36 02:43:00 - Claim
426 Amanda Rankin Female Stopsley striders FV50 168 37 02:43:02 - Claim
427 Katarina Metalaj Female Female Senior 169 79 02:43:22 - Claim
428 Lenka Skalska Female Female Senior 170 80 02:44:24 - Claimed
429 Luis Perez-Casanova Male Male Senior 259 107 02:44:35 - Claim
430 Thomas Bold Male Male Senior 260 108 02:45:46 - Claim
431 Stephen Snellings Male MV40 261 85 02:45:47 - Claim
432 Simon Draper Male MV40 262 86 02:46:38 - Claim
433 Fiona Jones Female FV50 171 38 02:46:45 - Claim
434 Sarah Davis Female FV50 172 39 02:47:00 - Claim
435 Elisabeth Jokiel Female FV50 173 40 02:48:57 - Claim
436 Sarah Evans Female FV50 174 41 02:48:58 - Claim
437 Jenny Young Female Ucanjog2 FV60 175 5 02:50:03 - Claim
438 Rebekka Warnes-studd Female Female Senior 176 81 02:52:11 - Claim
439 Raja Mohammed Male Male Senior 263 109 02:52:40 - Claim
440 Donna Hobman Female FV50 177 42 02:53:26 - Claim
440 Roger Ferris Male MV60 264 18 02:53:26 - Claimed
442 Navinkumar Nirmal Male Male Senior 265 110 02:54:26 - Claim
443 Stephen Ferguson Male St Neots Riverside Runners MV40 266 87 02:54:47 - Claim
444 Jo Watkinson Female Female Senior 178 82 02:54:51 - Claim
445 Katy Russell Female Female Senior 179 83 02:59:18 - Claim
446 George Huntley Male portsmouth joggers MV60 267 19 02:59:19 - Claim
447 Arthur Rabatin Male MV40 268 88 03:04:54 - Claim
448 Becky Dawson-Hand Female FV40 180 49 03:05:14 - Claim
449 David Dearlove Male Male Senior 269 111 03:05:16 - Claim
450 Suzie Walker Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 181 84 03:20:35 - Claim
451 Rachel Williams Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 182 85 03:24:45 - Claim
452 Kate Knight Female reigate priory ac FV50 183 43 03:26:22 - Claim