The Race Organiser : Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run

Next Race: 18/07/2021 + 1 other

Selwood Academy, Berkley Road, FROME. BA11 2EF

5K Results


21/07/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sergio Male MV40 1 1 00:16:39 Claim
2 Peter Grist Male Team Bath Athletics Club Male Senior 2 1 00:17:16 Claim
3 Paul Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Senior 3 2 00:17:21 Claim
4 Benjamin Mahoney Male Yeovil Town RRC Male Senior 4 3 00:17:34 Claim
5 Benjamin Sommerville Male Male Senior 5 4 00:17:49 Claim
6 Dermot Broderick Male Male Senior 6 5 00:17:57 Claimed
7 Tom Markey Male Avon Valley Runners Male Senior 7 6 00:18:26 Claim
8 Joseph Markey Female Avon Valley Runners Male Junior 8 1 00:18:27 Claim
9 Jake Pearce Male Male Junior 9 2 00:18:52 Claimed
10 Sam Fordham Male Male Senior 10 7 00:18:53 Claimed
11 Katherine Female Female Senior 1 1 00:19:44 Claim
12 James Bishop Male MV40 11 2 00:20:00 Claim
13 Chris Burghes Male MV40 12 3 00:20:13 Claimed
14 Jack Bishop Male Male Junior 13 3 00:20:20 Claimed
15 Jojo Streatfeild-james Male Male Junior 14 4 00:20:22 Claimed
16 Victoria Roberts Female Female Senior 2 2 00:20:58 Claim
17 Zachary Rafferty Male Male Senior 15 8 00:21:17 Claimed
18 Caroline Rea Female Frome running club FV40 3 1 00:21:41 Claim
19 Louis Walker Male Male Senior 16 9 00:22:00 Claim
20 Daniel Crocker Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Senior 17 10 00:22:05 Claim
21 Joanne Fordham Female Frome running club FV40 4 2 00:22:11 Claim
22 Keith Hiscott Male MV60 18 1 00:22:16 Claim
23 Andrew Chin Male Male Junior 19 5 00:23:00 Claimed
24 Samuel Evans Male Frome running club Male Senior 20 11 00:23:11 Claimed
25 Phoebe Evans Female Female Junior 5 1 00:23:13 Claimed
26 Adrian Broderick Male MV40 21 4 00:23:14 Claim
27 William Smith Male Male Junior 22 6 00:23:21 Claimed
28 Ian Boots Male MV60 23 2 00:23:26 Claimed
29 Dylan Hill Male Male Senior 24 12 00:23:28 Claim
30 Tyler Maule Male Somer AC Male Junior 25 7 00:23:34 Claimed
31 Kieran Merritt Male Male Junior 26 8 00:23:41 Claim
32 Hattie Locke Female Female Senior 6 3 00:23:43 Claim
33 Ollie Francis Male Male Junior 27 9 00:23:53 Claimed
34 Matthew Rowe Male Lucy Thomas Male Senior 28 13 00:24:17 Claim
35 Laura Lilley Female Female Senior 7 4 00:24:19 Claim
36 Ben Carver Female Male Senior 29 14 00:24:20 Claim
37 Chrissy Penny Female Frome Triathlon Club FV40 8 3 00:24:28 Claim
38 Oliver Merritt Male Male Junior 30 10 00:24:40 Claimed
39 Barb Turner Female Female Senior 9 5 00:24:45 Claim
40 Sam Cotterell Male Male Junior 31 11 00:25:01 Claimed
41 David Gatward Male MV40 32 5 00:25:03 Claim
42 Murilo Loffi Male Male Senior 33 15 00:25:09 Claim
43 Julian Thomas Male MV50 34 1 00:25:22 Claim
44 Emma Maisey Female Female Senior 10 6 00:25:32 Claim
45 Nick Dove Male Nick dove MV60 35 3 00:25:34 Claim
46 Tobi Male Male Junior 36 12 00:25:45 Claim
47 Matthew Palmer Male MV40 37 6 00:25:51 Claim
48 Olive Keech Female Female Senior 11 7 00:25:55 Claim
49 Stuart Donnelly Male Male Senior 38 16 00:26:08 Claim
50 Will Durston Male Male Senior 39 17 00:26:15 Claim
51 Henry Male St augustines school Male Junior 40 13 00:26:19 Claim
52 Joe Searle Male Male Senior 42 18 00:26:22 Claim
52 Rio Collett-Newell Male Frome Triathlon Club Juniors Male Junior 41 14 00:26:22 Claim
54 Stephen Hartill Male Male Junior 43 15 00:26:26 Claimed
55 Josh Daniels Male Male Senior 44 19 00:26:29 Claim
56 Ben Davies Male Male Senior 45 20 00:26:37 Claim
57 Matthew Graham Male Frome RFC U14 Male Senior 46 21 00:26:40 Claimed
58 Lucy Williams Female FV40 12 4 00:26:51 Claim
59 Ben Turner Male MV50 47 2 00:26:54 Claimed
60 Shaun Breen Male MV40 48 7 00:27:11 Claim
61 John Bryant-jefferies Male MV60 49 4 00:27:32 Claimed
62 Steve Tozer Male MV50 50 3 00:27:33 Claim
63 Lisa Dorney Female Run Bath Female Senior 13 8 00:27:38 Claim
64 Tom Fulbrook Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Junior 51 16 00:27:54 Claimed
65 Alexander Loverdos Male Male Junior 52 17 00:28:00 Claimed
66 Chris Daniels Male MV50 53 4 00:28:02 Claim
67 Nicola Carr Female FV40 14 5 00:28:05 Claim
68 Paul Sweet Male MV40 54 8 00:28:19 Claim
69 Rhiannon Rafferty Female FV40 15 6 00:28:21 Claim
70 Joel Newland Male Male Senior 55 22 00:28:25 Claim
71 Brennan Doyle Male Male Junior 56 18 00:28:30 Claimed
72 Emma Bellward Female Female Senior 16 9 00:28:32 Claim
73 Jo Knight Female Affinity Wellbeing Female Senior 17 10 00:28:35 Claim
74 Wallis Moore Female Female Senior 18 11 00:28:38 Claim
75 Louisa March Female Female Senior 19 12 00:28:40 Claim
76 Flynn Mchardy Male Male Junior 58 20 00:28:45 Claimed
76 Toby Anderson Male Male Junior 57 19 00:28:45 Claim
78 Jonathan Male MV40 59 9 00:28:46 Claim
79 Sally Williams Female FV40 20 7 00:28:47 Claimed
80 Richard Brooks Male Male Senior 60 23 00:28:48 Claim
81 Mary Evans Female Frome running club Female Senior 21 13 00:28:50 Claimed
82 Emma Evans Female Frome running club FV40 22 8 00:28:51 Claim
83 Robert Clayton Male Male Senior 61 24 00:28:52 Claim
83 Arabella Grubb Female Female Senior 23 14 00:28:52 Claim
85 Macaully Bishop Male Male Junior 62 21 00:29:01 Claim
86 Jeremy Miller Male MV50 63 5 00:29:02 Claim
87 Robert Ogden Male MV60 65 5 00:29:10 Claimed
87 Jack Fisher Male Male Junior 64 22 00:29:10 Claimed
87 Sienna Snook-tanswell Female Female Junior 24 2 00:29:10 Claim
90 Shaun Scammell Male Male Senior 66 25 00:29:11 Claim
91 Ian Sanderson Male MV50 67 6 00:29:12 Claim
92 Tristan Anderson Male Male Senior 68 26 00:29:14 Claimed
93 Leonard Snook Male Male Junior 69 23 00:29:29 Claimed
94 Bethany Pillinger Female Female Senior 25 15 00:29:39 Claim
95 Beata Female FV40 26 9 00:29:46 Claim
96 Oscar Chin Male Male Junior 70 24 00:29:52 Claimed
97 Michael Male Male Senior 71 27 00:29:56 Claim
98 Dylan Oliver Male Male Senior 72 28 00:30:01 Claim
99 Fleur Sadd Female Female Senior 27 16 00:30:09 Claim
100 Jessica Hall Female Female Senior 28 17 00:30:20 Claim
101 Brad Martin Male Male Senior 73 29 00:30:22 Claim
102 Amanda Anne Female Female Senior 29 18 00:30:38 Claim
103 Clare Timbrell Female FV40 30 10 00:30:44 Claim
104 Danielle Jonker Female FV40 31 11 00:30:52 Claim
105 Sarah Denning Female Female Senior 32 19 00:30:58 Claim
106 Lucy Taylor Female Female Senior 33 20 00:31:11 Claim
107 Jacob Smith Male Male Senior 74 30 00:31:12 Claim
108 Danielle Stobie Female Female Senior 34 21 00:31:18 Claim
109 Tracy Matthews Female FV40 35 12 00:31:19 Claim
110 Laura Green Female Female Senior 36 22 00:31:26 Claim
111 Paul Davies Male MV50 75 7 00:31:27 Claimed
112 Anthony Robinson Male Male Senior 76 31 00:31:28 Claim
113 Emma Jupp Female Wells City Harriers FV50 37 1 00:31:34 Claim
114 Matthew Willis Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Junior 77 25 00:31:37 Claimed
115 Michelle Drewitt Female Somer AC Female Senior 38 23 00:31:41 Claim
116 Holly Gilson Female Female Senior 39 24 00:31:46 Claimed
117 Daphne Roddis Female FV50 40 2 00:31:50 Claim
118 Natalie Tan Female Female Senior 41 25 00:31:58 Claim
119 Adam Marshall Male Male Senior 78 32 00:32:00 Claim
120 Jo Eyers Female FV40 42 13 00:32:07 Claim
121 Sam Lyes Male Male Junior 79 26 00:32:08 Claimed
122 Tim Bailey Male Male Senior 80 33 00:32:13 Claim
123 Eleanor Hollingworth Female Female Senior 43 26 00:32:15 Claim
124 Sophie Day Female Female Senior 44 27 00:32:22 Claim
125 Jordan Siswick Female Female Senior 45 28 00:32:39 Claim
126 Daniel Fawcett Male Male Senior 81 34 00:32:45 Claim
127 Edward Layton-Short Male Male Junior 82 27 00:32:47 Claim
128 Becky Case Female FV40 46 14 00:32:49 Claim
129 Robyn Milverton Female Female Senior 47 29 00:32:51 Claim
129 Harry Hintze Male Male Senior 83 35 00:32:51 Claim
131 James Veakins Male MV40 84 10 00:32:54 Claim
132 Charlie Male Male Junior 85 28 00:32:57 Claim
133 Scarlet Kincaid Female Frome running club Female Junior 48 3 00:33:04 Claim
134 Callum Nicholls Male Male Junior 86 29 00:33:05 Claim
135 Charlene Snelling Female Female Senior 49 30 00:33:07 Claim
135 Sarah Elkins Female FV40 50 15 00:33:07 Claim
137 Chloe Fisher Female Female Junior 51 4 00:33:24 Claimed
138 Kirsty Holborn Female Female Senior 52 31 00:33:30 Claim
139 Elijah Gatward Male Male Junior 87 30 00:33:36 Claim
140 Naomi Abdoolraheem Female Female Senior 53 32 00:33:47 Claim
141 Chris Male MV50 88 8 00:33:52 Claim
142 Nigel Williams Male Frome running club MV60 89 6 00:33:56 Claim
143 Sue Eley Female FV50 54 3 00:33:57 Claimed
144 Dave Perrett Male Frome running club MV40 90 11 00:33:59 Claim
144 Sam Perrett Male Male Junior 91 31 00:33:59 Claimed
146 Jon Perrett Male MV40 92 12 00:34:01 Claim
147 Louis Burghes Male Male Senior 93 36 00:34:06 Claimed
148 Sindy Liang Female FV40 55 16 00:34:09 Claimed
149 Amy Hartill Female Female Junior 56 5 00:34:13 Claimed
150 Rogerio Bardini Male MV50 94 9 00:34:40 Claimed
151 Kym Paxton Female Female Senior 57 33 00:34:53 Claim
152 Kacey Female Affinity Wellbeing Female Junior 58 6 00:34:57 Claim
153 Peter Hurle Male MV50 95 10 00:35:01 Claim
154 Sue Paxton Female FV40 59 17 00:35:03 Claim
155 Sophie Female Female Senior 60 34 00:35:25 Claim
156 Rhianna Williams Female Female Senior 62 36 00:35:32 Claim
156 Laura Smith Female Female Senior 61 35 00:35:32 Claim
158 Michael Travers Male MV50 96 11 00:35:47 Claim
159 Rebekah Jones Female FV40 63 18 00:35:50 Claim
160 Liz Mead Female FV60 64 1 00:35:53 Claim
160 Ben Starr Male MV40 97 13 00:35:53 Claim
162 Kay Williams Female FV40 65 19 00:36:07 Claim
163 Alison Collins Female FV50 66 4 00:36:32 Claim
164 Sabine Keil Female FV50 67 5 00:36:36 Claim
165 Lucy Thomas Female Female Senior 68 37 00:36:37 Claimed
165 Adam Sellers Male Male Senior 98 37 00:36:37 Claim
167 Roslyn Lintern Female Female Senior 69 38 00:36:50 Claimed
168 Elisa Neath Female Female Senior 70 39 00:37:03 Claim
168 Alistair Neath Male Male Senior 99 38 00:37:03 Claimed
170 Susan Barker Female Paxcroft Road Runners Female Senior 71 40 00:37:04 Claim
171 Tina Bartlett Female Female Senior 72 41 00:37:05 Claim
172 Charlie Benton Male Male Junior 100 32 00:37:16 Claimed
173 Krzysztof Kusznerko Male MV40 101 14 00:37:19 Claim
173 Joanna Kusznerko Female Female Senior 73 42 00:37:19 Claim
175 Tracy Glen-travers Female FV50 74 6 00:37:22 Claim
176 Susie Gilmore Female Female Senior 75 43 00:37:38 Claim
177 Becky Lyes Female FV40 77 20 00:37:56 Claim
178 Maisey Female Female Junior 78 7 00:37:57 Claim
179 Michael Lintern Male MV70 102 1 00:38:04 Claimed
180 Amanda King Female FV40 79 21 00:38:14 Claim
181 Steven Greenwood Male MV50 103 12 00:38:33 Claimed
182 Julie Penelhum-wright Female FV40 81 23 00:39:07 Claimed
182 Ducan Penelhum Male MV40 105 16 00:39:07 Claim
182 Paul Carver Male MV40 104 15 00:39:07 Claim
182 Emma Eastwood Female FV40 80 22 00:39:07 Claim
186 Sandra Deodher Female FV40 82 24 00:39:18 Claim
187 Amy Wye Female Female Senior 83 44 00:39:29 Claimed
188 Leanne Verwey Female FV50 84 8 00:39:30 Claim
189 Susan Gatward Female FV40 85 25 00:39:35 Claim
190 Jade Ogden Female Female Senior 86 45 00:39:37 Claimed
191 Alex Male Male Senior 106 39 00:39:39 Claim
192 Katy Brickley Female FV40 87 26 00:39:51 Claim
193 Edith Wilson Female Female Junior 88 8 00:39:53 Claimed
194 Catherine Gilmore Female Female Senior 89 46 00:39:54 Claim
195 Duncan Everson Male Lonely Goats Running Club MV50 107 13 00:40:10 Claim
195 Amy Everson Female Female Junior 90 9 00:40:10 Claimed
197 Louise Curtis Female FV50 91 9 00:40:17 Claim
198 Shona Stein Female Female Senior 92 47 00:40:28 Claim
199 Katie Jones Female FV50 93 10 00:40:49 Claim
200 Frances Krige Female FV50 94 11 00:41:35 Claim
201 Danielle Westmacott Female Female Senior 95 48 00:41:56 Claim
202 Jane Farr Female FV50 96 12 00:42:00 Claim
203 Jacqui Browne Female FV50 97 13 00:42:01 Claim
203 Sarah King Female FV50 98 14 00:42:01 Claim
205 Nicholas Cleave Male MV40 108 17 00:42:18 Claim
206 Sara Butler Female FV50 99 15 00:42:21 Claim
207 Ellie Seviour Female Female Senior 100 49 00:43:37 Claim
208 Charlotte Woodall Female FV50 101 16 00:44:05 Claim
209 Lois McPherson Female FV40 102 27 00:44:06 Claim
210 Richie Appleton Male Shrewton Ruunning Club MV40 109 18 00:44:43 Claim
211 Amy Curtis Female Female Senior 103 50 00:44:48 Claim
212 Amy Corrigan Female Female Senior 104 51 00:44:53 Claim
213 Matthew Fearnehough Male Male Senior 110 40 00:45:04 Claim
213 Esme Holmes-Mackie Female Female Senior 105 52 00:45:04 Claim
215 Mandy Edwards Female Female Senior 106 53 00:45:28 Claim
216 Luke Garrish Male Male Senior 111 41 00:45:43 Claim
217 Sarah Westmacott Female FV40 107 28 00:46:12 Claim
217 Rachel Bartlett Female Female Senior 108 54 00:46:12 Claim
219 Daniel Wye Male Male Senior 112 42 00:46:31 Claim
219 Charlotte Wye Female Female Senior 109 55 00:46:31 Claim
221 Eva Burghes Female Female Junior 110 10 00:47:30 Claimed
222 David Burghes Male MV70 113 2 00:47:40 Claim
223 Tim Burghes Male MV40 114 19 00:47:41 Claimed
224 James Benton Male MV40 115 20 00:47:55 Claim
225 JAC WILKINS Female FV60 111 2 00:48:23 Claim
226 Thom Weare Male Male Senior 116 43 00:48:36 Claim
227 Natalia Bardini Female Female Senior 112 56 00:48:37 Claimed
228 Judith Anderson Female Frome running club FV60 113 3 00:49:17 Claim
229 Julie Peppin Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV50 114 17 00:51:49 Claim
230 Becky Nicolson Female Female Senior 115 57 00:53:06 Claim
231 Fiona Green Female FV40 116 29 00:53:24 Claim
231 Katherine Bray Female FV40 117 30 00:53:24 Claim
233 Andrea Asbury Female FV40 118 31 00:53:25 Claim
234 Catharine Howard-Evans Female FV50 119 18 00:54:27 Claim
235 Lesley Hughes Female FV70 120 1 00:54:37 Claim
236 Will Plenty Male Will Plenty Male Senior 117 44 01:02:54 Claim
237 Zac Alsop Male Male Senior 118 45 01:02:55 Claim
238 Josh Payne-Gover Male Male Senior 119 46 01:02:56 Claim