The Race Organiser : Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run

Next Race: 18/07/2021 + 1 other

Selwood Academy, Berkley Road, FROME. BA11 2EF

Half Marathon Results


21/07/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James Bellward Male RAF Athletics Male Senior 1 1 01:11:49 Claim
2 Adam Stokes Male Bristol & West Male Senior 2 2 01:12:22 Claim
3 Jaymee Male Male Senior 3 3 01:12:42 Claim
4 Dan Anderson Male Dursley Running Club Male Senior 4 4 01:16:01 Claim
5 Liam Culliford Male Mendip running and triathlon club Male Senior 5 5 01:19:08 Claim
6 Ryan Wheeler Male Frome Boxing & Fitness Male Senior 6 6 01:19:29 Claim
7 Matt O'Keefe Male Mynyddwyr De Cymru Male Senior 7 7 01:19:43 Claim
8 Richard Swindlehurst Male Poole AC MV50 8 1 01:20:57 Claim
9 Mike Dooley Male Team Bath Athletics Club MV50 9 2 01:21:52 Claim
10 John Reed Male Warminster RC Male Senior 10 8 01:24:03 Claim
11 Serane Female Tiverton Harriers FV40 1 1 01:24:20 Claim
12 Jason Beaven Male St Mary's Calne Running & Triathlon Club MV40 11 1 01:25:09 Claim
13 Alex Harris Male Devizes Running Club Male Senior 12 9 01:25:35 Claim
14 Tom Patrick Male Bristol Up & Runners MV40 13 2 01:25:43 Claim
15 Michael Tune Male swindon harriers MV50 14 3 01:25:45 Claim
16 Thomas Henry Male Lliswerry Runners Male Senior 15 10 01:26:20 Claim
17 Gary Boon Male Quantock Harriers MV50 16 4 01:27:10 Claim
18 Daniel Stroud Male Male Senior 17 11 01:27:15 Claim
19 Darren Male Quantock Harriers MV50 18 5 01:27:22 Claim
20 Themis Male Team Bath AC Male Senior 19 12 01:27:23 Claim
21 Nicholas Roughan Male Male Senior 20 13 01:27:36 Claim
22 Lee Stone Male MV40 21 3 01:27:43 Claim
23 Jon Henderson Male Male Senior 22 14 01:28:07 Claim
24 Jack Sprange Male Male Senior 23 15 01:28:26 Claim
25 Andy Cox Male Frome running club Male Senior 24 16 01:28:39 Claim
26 Helen Ibbotson Female Oxted runners FV40 2 2 01:28:49 Claim
27 David Wright Male Team Zuffle Racing Male Senior 25 17 01:29:03 Claim
28 Matthew Dalton Male Riviera Racers MV40 26 4 01:29:06 Claim
29 Harvey Male Male Senior 27 18 01:29:43 Claim
29 Peter Webb Male MV40 28 5 01:29:43 Claim
31 Richard Liggatt Male stratford-upon-avon ac Male Senior 29 19 01:29:46 Claim
32 Will Mitchell Male Male Senior 30 20 01:29:55 Claim
33 Jerry Shield Male Wimborne AC MV50 31 6 01:30:44 Claim
34 Tom Ballard Male Male Senior 32 21 01:30:46 Claim
35 Shaun Vanstone Male South West Road Runners Male Senior 33 22 01:30:48 Claim
36 ADOLF KOPER Male MV50 34 7 01:30:53 Claim
37 Peter Turner Male Male Senior 35 23 01:31:02 Claim
38 Nathan Lomax-cooke Male Bristol & West AC Male Senior 36 24 01:31:06 Claimed
39 Daniel Masters Male MV40 37 6 01:31:15 Claim
40 Jim Arnall-Culliford Male Frome running club MV40 38 7 01:31:18 Claim
41 Tom Hayward Male Male Senior 39 25 01:31:20 Claim
42 Andy Dunn Male Bristol & West MV40 40 8 01:31:21 Claim
43 Alex Lane Female Female Senior 3 1 01:31:39 Claim
44 Sonny Locke Male Baffins Fit Club Male Senior 41 26 01:31:47 Claim
45 Andy Maidment Male Devizes Running Club Male Senior 42 27 01:31:53 Claim
46 Martin Male Male Senior 43 28 01:32:17 Claim
47 Richard Parker Male Male Senior 44 29 01:32:21 Claim
48 Chris Payne Male REP Runners Male Senior 45 30 01:32:40 Claim
49 Nathan Jackson Male Exmouth Harriers AAC Male Senior 46 31 01:32:44 Claim
50 Mark Blay Male MV40 47 9 01:33:03 Claim
51 Vladimir Vaclavik Male MV40 48 10 01:33:54 Claim
52 Em Jeacock Female Vegan Runners Female Senior 4 2 01:34:02 Claim
53 Liam Baldwin Male Male Senior 49 32 01:34:17 Claim
54 Jack Rose Male Male Senior 50 33 01:34:18 Claim
55 Anthony Jacobson Male Male Senior 51 34 01:34:58 Claim
56 Anthony Sprules Male Frome running club MV60 52 1 01:35:13 Claim
57 Alex Meadows Male Wells City Harriers Male Senior 53 35 01:35:25 Claim
58 Clive Smith Male CITY OF SALISBURY RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB MV50 54 8 01:35:26 Claim
59 Mark Humphreys Male Weymouth St Pauls Harriers MV50 55 9 01:35:47 Claim
60 Ross Hammond Male MV40 56 11 01:35:53 Claim
61 Matthew Bond Male Male Senior 57 36 01:35:59 Claim
62 Charlie Watson Male Male Senior 58 37 01:36:05 Claim
63 Chris Bone Male Male Senior 59 38 01:36:22 Claim
64 Rachel Feilden Female Female Senior 5 3 01:36:45 Claim
65 Andrew Simmons Male MV50 60 10 01:37:01 Claim
66 Saxon Sheppard Male Male Senior 61 39 01:37:04 Claim
67 James Stott Male Running for Time Male Senior 62 40 01:37:14 Claim
68 Ian Hayes Male Male Senior 63 41 01:37:26 Claim
69 Rahul Khanolkar Male Male Senior 64 42 01:38:03 Claim
70 Matthew Price Male MV40 65 12 01:38:10 Claim
71 Nick Cardnell Male Male Senior 66 43 01:38:12 Claim
72 Rodrigo Indiani Male MV40 67 13 01:38:18 Claim
73 Alvaro Lopez Male Male Senior 68 44 01:38:30 Claim
74 Lily Yates Female Female Senior 6 4 01:39:13 Claim
75 David Tweedle Male Male Senior 69 45 01:39:14 Claim
76 Luke Stubbs Male Male Senior 70 46 01:39:18 Claimed
77 Owen Ford Male Male Senior 71 47 01:39:20 Claim
78 Jack Greenwood Male Male Senior 72 48 01:39:41 Claim
79 Kevin Bryant Male MV60 73 2 01:39:58 Claim
80 Jamie Jones Male MV40 74 14 01:40:09 Claim
81 David Cull Male Male Senior 75 49 01:40:10 Claim
82 Jack Sparks Male Male Senior 76 50 01:40:16 Claim
83 Luca Naclerio Male Bristol & West Male Senior 77 51 01:40:17 Claimed
84 Tony Cover Male Male Senior 78 52 01:40:20 Claim
85 Nick Hudson Male City of Salisbury AC & RC MV50 79 11 01:40:31 Claim
86 Matthew Dicker Male Trowbridge Hot Chilli Tri club MV40 80 15 01:40:42 Claim
87 Rod Dunford Male MV50 81 12 01:40:43 Claim
88 Phil Atkins Male Redway Runners MV50 82 13 01:41:40 Claim
89 Daniel Male Male Senior 83 53 01:41:42 Claim
90 Isobelle Morgan Female Bristol & West Female Senior 7 5 01:41:44 Claim
91 Graydon Widdicombe Male Teignbridge Trotters MV40 84 16 01:41:48 Claim
92 Chris Minton Male MV40 85 17 01:41:56 Claim
93 Anneli Hendy Female Bitton Road FV40 8 3 01:42:11 Claim
94 Lewis Smith Male Mendip running and triathlon club Male Senior 86 54 01:42:12 Claim
95 David FormanCummings Male MV50 87 14 01:42:13 Claim
96 Richard Parke Male Warminster RC MV40 88 18 01:42:24 Claim
97 Steve Cole Male MV40 89 19 01:42:37 Claim
98 Chris Searle Male Wells City Harriers MV50 90 15 01:42:38 Claim
99 Daren Booth Male Frome Triathlon Club MV40 91 20 01:42:44 Claim
99 Ali Standerwick Female FV50 9 1 01:42:44 Claim
101 William Arnall-Culliford Male MV40 92 21 01:42:52 Claim
102 Andy Horsley Male Wimborne AC MV50 93 16 01:43:04 Claim
103 Andrew Williams Male serpentine running club Male Senior 94 55 01:43:14 Claim
104 Michael Trew Male North Dorset Tri MV60 95 3 01:43:22 Claim
105 Clive Higgins Male MV40 96 22 01:43:27 Claim
106 Ryan Dorrington Male Fitquest Running Club Male Senior 97 56 01:43:31 Claim
107 Hanne Vigander Female FV40 10 4 01:43:34 Claim
108 Jonathan Bateman Male the road runners club MV70 98 1 01:43:41 Claim
109 Marsh Pullen Male Male Senior 99 57 01:43:45 Claim
110 Richard Stenhouse Male MV40 100 23 01:43:49 Claim
110 Shonny Ballard Female Female Senior 11 6 01:43:49 Claim
112 Stephanie Brearey Female Yeovil Town RRC Female Senior 12 7 01:43:51 Claim
113 Karen Perrett Female Weymouth St Pauls Harriers FV40 13 5 01:43:53 Claim
114 Peter Millar Male MV60 101 4 01:43:56 Claim
115 Patrick Bailey Male Littledown harriers Male Senior 102 58 01:44:06 Claim
116 Ross Wolverson Male Male Senior 103 59 01:44:15 Claim
117 Alex Joiner Male Male Senior 104 60 01:44:17 Claim
118 Ashley Male Just Run- Taunton Male Senior 105 61 01:44:23 Claim
119 Kyle Beckett Male Male Senior 106 62 01:44:26 Claim
120 Tim Furness Male Male Senior 107 63 01:44:27 Claim
121 Ian Holmes Male Frome running club MV50 108 17 01:44:55 Claim
122 Andrew Ranson Male Male Senior 109 64 01:44:58 Claim
123 Dan Marchant Male MV40 110 24 01:45:01 Claim
124 Henry KIlpin Male Male Senior 111 65 01:45:04 Claim
125 Eduard Vugmeister Male MV40 112 25 01:45:27 Claim
126 Piotr Budny Male MV40 115 26 01:45:28 Claim
126 Jonathan Gagiano Male Male Senior 113 66 01:45:28 Claim
126 Oliver Davis Male Male Senior 114 67 01:45:28 Claim
129 Chris Male Male Senior 116 68 01:45:32 Claim
130 David Leggett Male Male Senior 117 69 01:45:53 Claim
131 John Darville Male Affinity Wellbeing MV50 118 18 01:45:54 Claimed
132 Peter Garrett Male MV40 119 27 01:45:59 Claim
133 Hugh Lane Male MV60 120 5 01:46:06 Claim
134 Sam Wheeler Male Male Senior 121 70 01:46:13 Claim
135 Louise Letman Female FV40 14 6 01:46:14 Claim
136 Michalis Sanidas Male Southville Running Club MV40 122 28 01:46:16 Claim
136 Tamsin Owen Female Female Senior 15 8 01:46:16 Claim
138 Simon Clarke Male Somer AC MV40 124 29 01:46:26 Claim
138 Richard Bagshaw Male Chippenham Harriers MV50 123 19 01:46:26 Claim
140 Jack Male Male Senior 125 71 01:46:35 Claim
141 David. E Male Les Croupiers RC MV50 126 20 01:46:38 Claim
142 Nilsson Veness Male MV40 127 30 01:46:47 Claim
143 Kevin Bradfield Male park bryn bach running club MV50 128 21 01:46:50 Claim
144 Jamie Hill Male Male Senior 129 72 01:46:56 Claim
145 Sarah Whittaker-Axon Female Serpentine Female Senior 16 9 01:47:03 Claim
146 Richard Male Street Striders Male Senior 130 73 01:47:08 Claim
147 Balazs Nagy Male Male Senior 131 74 01:47:10 Claim
148 Steve Deakin Male MV40 132 31 01:47:11 Claim
149 Simon Whatley Male Male Senior 133 75 01:47:12 Claim
150 Peter Howson Male MV50 134 22 01:47:18 Claim
151 Adam Taylor Male MV40 135 32 01:47:19 Claim
152 Kevin Dixon Male MV60 136 6 01:47:31 Claim
153 Evan Paul Male MV40 137 33 01:47:36 Claimed
154 Bunty Rance Female FV40 17 7 01:47:37 Claim
155 Jobey Hughes Male Male Senior 138 76 01:47:44 Claim
155 Diane Mattingly Female lordshill road runners FV50 18 2 01:47:44 Claim
157 Tony Peach Male Lytchett Manor Stryders MV50 139 23 01:47:49 Claim
158 Hari Gurung Male MV40 140 34 01:47:54 Claim
159 Joan Abbas Female Female Senior 19 10 01:47:57 Claim
159 Joe Chrisp Male Male Senior 141 77 01:47:57 Claim
161 Edward Arnall-Culliford Male Male Senior 142 78 01:48:31 Claim
162 Luke Phillips Male Male Senior 143 79 01:48:38 Claim
163 Jannete Stevens Female Female Senior 20 11 01:48:42 Claim
164 Abigail Barrell Female Female Senior 21 12 01:48:43 Claim
164 Michael Sampson Male Male Senior 144 80 01:48:43 Claim
166 Dwayne Bressington Male MV40 145 35 01:48:47 Claim
167 James Male Male Senior 146 81 01:48:48 Claim
168 Jackie Casey Female Yeovil Town RRC FV40 22 8 01:48:51 Claim
168 Mark Coles Male MV40 147 36 01:48:51 Claim
170 Richard Smedley-Stevenson Male Shinfield Running Club MV50 148 24 01:48:53 Claim
171 Neil Munns Male Frome running club MV50 149 25 01:48:56 Claim
172 Kate Mansfie Female CITY OF SALISBURY RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB FV40 23 9 01:49:00 Claim
172 Shane Parkes Male Male Senior 150 82 01:49:00 Claim
174 Simon Sleeman Male Male Senior 151 83 01:49:01 Claim
175 Gavin Male Male Senior 152 84 01:49:02 Claim
176 Mark Jackson Male Somer AC MV40 153 37 01:49:06 Claim
177 Gareth Jobbins Male Male Senior 154 85 01:49:10 Claim
178 Dale Weeks Male MV40 155 38 01:49:15 Claimed
179 John Roberts Male City of Salisbury A & RC MV40 156 39 01:49:18 Claim
180 Samuel Berg Male Male Senior 157 86 01:49:24 Claim
181 Fred Howe Male Male Senior 158 87 01:49:25 Claim
182 Mark Anderson Male Vanessa Anderson MV40 159 40 01:49:27 Claim
183 Shelley Gumbleton Female FV40 24 10 01:49:34 Claim
184 Nick Thompson Male MV40 160 41 01:49:39 Claim
185 Tony Gore Male Burnham-on-Sea Harriers MV60 161 7 01:49:45 Claim
186 Laura Beauchamp Female Westfield TT FV40 25 11 01:49:54 Claim
187 Josh Wreford Male Male Senior 162 88 01:49:58 Claim
188 Andy Ward Male MV50 163 26 01:50:00 Claim
189 Nathan Male Male Senior 164 89 01:50:10 Claim
190 Ben Reed Male Riviera Racers Male Senior 165 90 01:50:24 Claim
191 Matt Drew Male MV50 166 27 01:50:38 Claim
192 Ian Edwards Male Norfolk Gazelles AC MV40 167 42 01:50:44 Claim
193 Christopher Middup Male Avon Valley Runners MV50 168 28 01:50:49 Claim
194 Eleanor Jones Female Female Senior 26 13 01:51:04 Claim
195 Toby Munday Male Male Senior 169 91 01:51:10 Claim
196 Christopher Male MV50 170 29 01:51:11 Claim
197 Tyrone Lewis Male MV40 171 43 01:51:16 Claim
198 Matt Haskell Male Male Senior 172 92 01:51:19 Claim
199 Dean Wilkinson Male Male Senior 173 93 01:51:27 Claim
200 Emily Devetta Female FV40 27 12 01:51:48 Claim
201 Jason Davis Male Male Senior 174 94 01:51:49 Claim
202 David George Male Les Croupiers RC MV50 175 30 01:51:51 Claim
203 Katharine Roffey Female Affinity Wellbeing Female Senior 28 14 01:51:54 Claim
204 Mark Lawton Male Mark Lawton MV40 176 44 01:52:07 Claim
205 Matthew Chapman Male Time Is Precious MV50 177 31 01:52:13 Claim
206 Spencer Joseph Male Southville Running Club MV50 178 32 01:52:17 Claim
207 Richard Carter Male Male Senior 179 95 01:52:39 Claim
208 Rob Twinem Male - MV60 180 8 01:52:47 Claim
209 Chris Stringer Male MV40 181 45 01:53:06 Claim
210 Rob Male Frome Triathlon Club MV40 182 46 01:53:08 Claim
211 Paul Waterer Male Frome running club Male Senior 183 96 01:53:12 Claim
212 Harry Matuszewicz-Milne Male Male Senior 184 97 01:53:17 Claim
213 Ashley Jones Male Male Senior 185 98 01:53:27 Claim
214 Nick James Male Male Senior 186 99 01:53:33 Claim
215 Matthew Wiltcher Male MV40 187 47 01:53:39 Claim
216 Max Schubert Male Male Senior 188 100 01:53:44 Claim
217 Stuart Bright Male Wessex Canicross MV40 189 48 01:53:45 Claim
218 Portia Heloise Female Female Senior 29 15 01:53:55 Claim
219 Chris Moss Male Male Senior 191 101 01:53:57 Claim
219 Andrew Shaw Male MV50 190 33 01:53:57 Claim
221 Nette Petley Female Female Senior 30 16 01:53:59 Claim
222 John Cooper Male Southville Running Club MV70 192 2 01:54:00 Claim
223 Kayleigh-marie Williams Female Slinn Allstars Female Senior 31 17 01:54:06 Claim
224 Jacqui Ackroyd Female FV50 32 3 01:54:13 Claimed
225 Liam Baker Male MV40 193 49 01:54:15 Claim
226 Richard Lander Male Erme Valley Harriers MV40 194 50 01:54:17 Claim
227 Hollie Bowden Female Female Senior 33 18 01:54:18 Claim
228 Nick Howson Male MV40 195 51 01:54:21 Claimed
229 Edward Price Male Male Senior 196 102 01:54:23 Claim
230 Daniel Jahr Male LG Laacher See Male Senior 197 103 01:54:24 Claim
231 Teresa Oakes Female Southville Running Club FV50 34 4 01:54:27 Claim
232 Daniel Watts Male Male Senior 198 104 01:54:29 Claim
233 Simon Farr Male MV40 199 52 01:54:40 Claim
233 ANDY MILLS Male MV50 200 34 01:54:40 Claim
235 Hannah Yates Female Female Senior 35 19 01:54:56 Claim
235 Mark Timms Male MV40 201 53 01:54:56 Claim
237 Chris Baker Male MV40 202 54 01:54:57 Claim
238 Tim Bruton Male Male Senior 203 105 01:55:01 Claim
239 Julie Chilvers Female Frome running club FV40 36 13 01:55:04 Claim
240 Roger Sperring Male MV60 204 9 01:55:06 Claimed
240 Jeff Finnie Male Slinn Allstars MV50 205 35 01:55:06 Claim
242 Leo Stickley Male Frome Triathlon Club MV40 206 55 01:55:12 Claim
243 Damien Martin Male Frome Triathlon Club Male Senior 207 106 01:55:13 Claim
244 Chris Moore Male MV40 208 56 01:55:15 Claim
245 Graham Wake Male MV70 209 3 01:55:16 Claim
246 Steve Sage Male MV60 210 10 01:55:24 Claimed
247 Michael Taylor Male MV40 211 57 01:55:30 Claim
248 Malcolm Maxted Male Yeovil Town RRC MV70 212 4 01:55:32 Claim
249 Matthew Schofield Male Male Senior 213 107 01:55:35 Claim
250 Alex Male MV50 214 36 01:55:50 Claim
251 Charlotte Warren Female Female Senior 37 20 01:55:51 Claimed
252 Harriet Lyons Female Female Senior 38 21 01:55:54 Claim
253 Chris Hillcock Male Male Senior 215 108 01:55:55 Claim
254 Anne Kelly Female Langport runners FV50 39 5 01:56:05 Claim
255 Dean Boys Male Male Senior 216 109 01:56:17 Claim
256 Charlotte Hewett Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 40 22 01:56:19 Claim
256 Alex Condick Male Fulham Running Club Male Senior 218 110 01:56:19 Claim
256 Andy Rose Male MV50 217 37 01:56:19 Claim
259 Ian Shorthouse Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners MV40 219 58 01:56:21 Claim
260 Matthew Bickley Male Male Senior 220 111 01:56:27 Claim
261 James Henry Male Male Senior 221 112 01:56:52 Claim
262 Mark Shipsides Male MV50 222 38 01:56:57 Claim
263 Mary Darville Female Affinity Wellbeing FV40 41 14 01:57:07 Claim
263 Jordan Fielden Male Male Senior 223 113 01:57:07 Claim
265 Gavin Carter Male Male Senior 224 114 01:57:09 Claim
266 Oliver Doherty Male Male Senior 225 115 01:57:22 Claim
267 Paul Guiver Male Male Senior 226 116 01:57:26 Claim
267 Simon Hemmings Male Male Senior 227 117 01:57:26 Claim
269 Sinead Goodall Female Female Senior 42 23 01:57:28 Claim
270 Matt Drew Male Male Senior 228 118 01:57:32 Claim
271 James Bennett Male Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior 229 119 01:57:33 Claim
272 Chris Norris Male Kingswood Tri Male Senior 230 120 01:57:34 Claim
273 Graham Mehta Male MV40 231 59 01:57:39 Claim
274 Chris Carter Male MV50 232 39 01:57:45 Claim
274 Fay Bromilow Female Female Senior 43 24 01:57:45 Claim
276 Leanne Westacott Female Lliswerry Runners FV40 44 15 01:57:53 Claim
277 Hannah Reeve Female Southville Running Club Female Senior 45 25 01:57:59 Claim
278 Eon Hare Male MV40 233 60 01:58:00 Claim
279 Ian Male MV40 234 61 01:58:13 Claim
280 Tim Walters Male MV60 235 11 01:58:23 Claim
281 Nicholas Stevens Male MV40 236 62 01:58:26 Claim
282 Mike Taylor Male Hindon Rotten Runners MV40 237 63 01:58:32 Claim
283 Liam Harkness Male Male Senior 239 121 01:58:38 Claim
283 Zdenek Gregor Male MV70 238 5 01:58:38 Claimed
285 Kim Prevett Female Female Senior 46 26 01:58:53 Claim
286 Jason Smallman Male None MV50 240 40 01:58:59 Claim
287 Helen Kichenbrand Female Female Senior 47 27 01:59:06 Claimed
288 Jamie Kichenbrand Male Male Senior 241 122 01:59:07 Claim
289 Kane Mcilroy Male Male Senior 242 123 01:59:08 Claim
290 Jack Cullis Male Male Senior 243 124 01:59:12 Claim
291 Aiden Buck Male Male Senior 244 125 01:59:15 Claim
292 Ryan Maggs Male Westfield TT Male Senior 245 126 01:59:16 Claim
292 Jeremy Furber Male Southville Running Club MV50 246 41 01:59:16 Claim
294 James Male Male Senior 247 127 01:59:17 Claim
295 Jana Moisejenko Female Female Senior 48 28 01:59:18 Claim
295 Alison Davies Female Female Senior 49 29 01:59:18 Claim
297 Andrew Dix Male MV50 248 42 01:59:22 Claim
298 Aymeric ALEXIS Male MV40 249 64 01:59:28 Claim
299 Lauren Floyd Female Female Senior 50 30 01:59:30 Claim
300 Edward Williams Male Male Senior 250 128 01:59:32 Claim
301 Clare Swift Female St Mary's Calne Running & Triathlon Club FV50 51 6 01:59:39 Claim
301 Helen Robertson Female Female Senior 52 31 01:59:39 Claim
303 Marc White Male Male Senior 251 129 01:59:41 Claim
304 Michael Malcolmson Male Male Senior 252 130 01:59:50 Claim
305 Rob Palmer Male Male Senior 253 131 01:59:52 Claim
306 Howard Warren Male Male Senior 254 132 01:59:53 Claim
307 David Smith Male MV50 255 43 01:59:54 Claimed
308 Stephen Hamshere Male GoodGym Male Senior 256 133 01:59:57 Claim
309 Phil Smith Male Itchen Spitfires Running Club Male Senior 257 134 02:00:02 Claim
310 Elizabeth Payne Female Female Senior 53 32 02:00:04 Claim
311 Steven Vincent Male Lytchett Manor Striders MV40 258 65 02:00:06 Claim
312 Michael Fleck Non Binary Lytchett Manor Striders MV60 259 12 02:00:07 Claim
312 David Rae Male Male Senior 260 135 02:00:07 Claim
314 KATHRYN KINSEY Female Avon Valley Runners FV50 54 7 02:00:09 Claim
315 Richard Angwin Male MV60 261 13 02:00:11 Claim
316 Andrew Salter Male Windle Valley Runners MV60 262 14 02:00:25 Claim
317 Kevin Joynes-Creed Male Running somewhere else MV40 263 66 02:00:39 Claim
318 Jamie Curd Male Male Senior 264 136 02:00:41 Claim
319 Louise Wycherley Female FV40 55 16 02:00:42 Claim
320 Sion Lutley Male MV40 265 67 02:00:43 Claim
320 Mike Prince Male MV40 266 68 02:00:43 Claim
322 Malcolm White Male MV60 267 15 02:00:45 Claim
323 Eleanor Burford Female Frome running club Female Senior 56 33 02:00:53 Claim
323 Stephanie Maund Female Female Senior 57 34 02:00:53 Claim
325 Wojtek Majka Male Muddy Runners Male Senior 268 137 02:01:07 Claim
325 Stephen Warren Male MV60 269 16 02:01:07 Claim
327 James Macfarlane Male Male Senior 270 138 02:01:09 Claim
328 Diane Female Southville Running Club FV60 58 1 02:01:15 Claim
329 Reece Williams Male Male Senior 271 139 02:01:19 Claim
330 Jon Pittard Male Avon Valley Runners MV40 272 69 02:01:21 Claim
331 Matthew Heal Male Male Senior 273 140 02:01:24 Claim
332 Rich Heath Male MV40 274 70 02:01:40 Claim
333 Lizzie Warnes Female Female Senior 60 36 02:02:07 Claim
333 Lorna Mudie Female Female Senior 59 35 02:02:07 Claim
335 Robinson Male Riviera Racers Male Senior 275 141 02:02:11 Claim
336 John Peppin Male Male Senior 276 142 02:02:13 Claim
337 Stuart Andrews Male Male Senior 277 143 02:02:15 Claim
338 Laura Phillips Female Female Senior 61 37 02:02:25 Claim
339 Tom Mundy Male Male Senior 278 144 02:02:27 Claim
340 Simon Widdicombe Male bitton road runners MV40 279 71 02:02:31 Claim
341 Jordan Milbourne Male Male Senior 280 145 02:02:32 Claim
342 Natalie George Female Frome Triathlon Club FV40 62 17 02:02:43 Claim
343 Patrick Connolly Male Emersons Green Running Club MV50 281 44 02:02:50 Claim
344 Fiona Wellstead Female Female Senior 63 38 02:03:20 Claim
345 Neil Farrer Male MV40 282 72 02:03:24 Claim
346 Darren Nash Male MV40 284 74 02:03:33 Claim
346 Shane Prideaux Male MV40 283 73 02:03:33 Claim
348 Irina Tatarinova Female Matison's Runners Club Female Senior 64 39 02:03:51 Claim
349 Robert Holden Male Robert Holden MV50 285 45 02:03:59 Claim
350 Heather Cooper Female Warminster FV40 65 18 02:04:02 Claim
351 Ali Atkinson Female Avon Valley Runners FV50 66 8 02:04:04 Claim
352 Henry Rogers Male Male Senior 286 146 02:04:08 Claim
353 Emily Denham Female FV40 67 19 02:04:10 Claim
354 Tracy Thompson Female St Mary's Sports Centre Running & Triathlon FV40 68 20 02:04:14 Claim
355 Matthew Hewitt Male Male Senior 287 147 02:04:34 Claim
356 Sian Meaney Female Female Senior 69 40 02:04:37 Claim
357 Claire Cook Female Almost Athletes FV50 70 9 02:04:44 Claim
358 Dan Harvey Male MV40 288 75 02:04:45 Claim
359 Kelly Almond Female Female Senior 71 41 02:04:47 Claimed
360 Pete Aighton Male MV40 289 76 02:04:57 Claim
361 Rebecca Walker Female Female Senior 72 42 02:05:00 Claim
362 Claire Lynch Female Town and Country Harriers Female Senior 73 43 02:05:13 Claim
363 Daniel Ward Male Male Senior 290 148 02:05:50 Claim
364 Harvey Chinnock Male Male Senior 291 149 02:06:16 Claim
365 Fiona Loverdos Female Finch Coasters FV40 74 21 02:06:47 Claim
366 George Benson Male Lonley goat Male Senior 292 150 02:07:02 Claim
367 David Davey Male Almost Athletes MV50 293 46 02:07:16 Claimed
368 Abby Buttle Female Female Senior 75 44 02:07:26 Claim
369 Andrew Rhodes Male MV60 294 17 02:07:32 Claim
370 Iwona Kazaniecka Female Female Senior 76 45 02:07:46 Claim
371 Grzegorz Kazaniecki Male MV40 295 77 02:07:47 Claim
372 Gez Macmanus Male MV50 296 47 02:08:05 Claim
373 Thomas Hagon Male Male Senior 297 151 02:08:17 Claim
374 Mike Bennewitz Male Thornbury Running Club MV60 298 18 02:08:25 Claim
375 Kenneth Male MV70 299 6 02:08:32 Claim
376 Martin Tucker Male MV60 300 19 02:08:36 Claim
377 Donal Hynes Male MV60 301 20 02:08:50 Claim
378 Gareth Male Male Senior 302 152 02:08:58 Claim
379 Lesley Brindley Female North Bristol Sole Sisters FV60 77 2 02:09:01 Claim
380 Andrea Gealer Female North Bristol Sole Sisters FV40 78 22 02:09:02 Claim
381 Christina Paul Female FV40 79 23 02:09:13 Claim
382 Morgan Shipsides Male Male Senior 303 153 02:09:15 Claimed
383 Frances Wicks Female FV40 80 24 02:09:18 Claimed
384 Steve Jones Male MV50 304 48 02:09:27 Claim
385 Glavije Amirjamshidi Female Female Senior 81 46 02:09:29 Claim
386 Clare Fear Female FV40 82 25 02:09:31 Claim
387 Thomas Trevor Male Gillingham Trotters MV40 305 78 02:09:32 Claimed
387 Jason Garrahan Male Caerphilly Runners MV40 306 79 02:09:32 Claim
389 Simon Call Male MV40 307 80 02:09:46 Claim
390 Jeremy Fry Male Male Senior 308 154 02:10:19 Claim
391 Peter Heath Male MV60 309 21 02:10:20 Claim
392 Toni Serrano Male Male Senior 310 155 02:10:35 Claim
393 Barbara Hunter Female Southville Running Club FV40 83 26 02:10:37 Claim
394 Caitlin Stein Female Female Senior 84 47 02:10:38 Claim
395 Belinda Payne Female FV50 85 10 02:10:44 Claimed
395 Tom Fletcher Male MV40 311 81 02:10:44 Claim
397 Scott Southey Male Male Senior 312 156 02:10:49 Claim
398 Katie Simmonds Female Female Senior 86 48 02:10:50 Claim
399 Graham Petley Male MV50 313 49 02:10:57 Claim
400 Rob Puffett Male MV40 314 82 02:11:06 Claim
401 John Jones Male MV50 315 50 02:11:09 Claim
402 Russell Foster Male Lonley goat MV40 316 83 02:11:23 Claim
403 Simon Tandy Male MV40 317 84 02:11:32 Claim
404 Mo Jackson Male Male Senior 319 157 02:11:42 Claim
404 Nik Urukalo Male MV40 318 85 02:11:42 Claim
406 Chrissy Attenborough Female nailsea running club Female Senior 87 49 02:11:52 Claim
407 Michelle Caines Female FV40 88 27 02:12:19 Claim
408 Eloise Nice Female Female Senior 89 50 02:12:20 Claim
409 Mandy Griffin Female FV50 90 11 02:12:25 Claim
410 Jago Cann Male Male Senior 320 158 02:12:37 Claim
411 Richard Riley Male Frome running club MV50 321 51 02:12:45 Claim
412 Laoise Hill Female Female Senior 91 51 02:12:46 Claim
413 Nicola Vosper Female Bodmin Road Runners FV60 92 3 02:12:49 Claimed
414 Dave Plummer Male South West Vets AC MV60 322 22 02:12:55 Claim
415 Tim Redfern Male MV50 323 52 02:13:08 Claim
416 Colin Murdy Male MV40 324 86 02:13:15 Claim
417 Poppy Jacobs Female Female Senior 93 52 02:13:29 Claim
418 Daniel Gregory Male Male Senior 325 159 02:13:43 Claim
419 Nick Williams Male MV50 326 53 02:13:45 Claim
420 Ed Jeff Male Male Senior 327 160 02:13:46 Claim
421 Colin Woodward Male MV40 328 87 02:13:49 Claim
422 Robert Warren Male MV60 329 23 02:14:01 Claim
423 Melanie Steele Female Collett Park dark runners Female Senior 94 53 02:14:10 Claim
424 Dave Foster Male MV50 330 54 02:14:30 Claim
425 Paul Morgan Male MV50 331 55 02:14:33 Claim
426 Zayna Childerley Female Female Senior 95 54 02:14:43 Claim
427 Laura Female Female Senior 96 55 02:14:49 Claim
428 Michael Whettell Male Male Senior 332 161 02:14:52 Claim
429 Dave Harrison Male MV50 333 56 02:14:57 Claim
430 Tony Brooks Male Tony Brooks Male Senior 334 162 02:15:05 Claim
431 Watit Pumyoo Male MV40 335 88 02:15:06 Claim
432 Kate Ward Female Female Senior 97 56 02:15:10 Claim
433 Sonia Stevens Female FV40 98 28 02:15:16 Claim
434 Kathleen Rossiter Female Weston Athletic Club FV40 99 29 02:15:26 Claim
435 Grant Savides Male MV40 336 89 02:15:30 Claim
436 Suzannah Dyer Female Weston Athletic Club FV40 100 30 02:15:35 Claim
437 Sarah Mitchell Female FV50 101 12 02:15:36 Claim
438 Daniel Male MV50 337 57 02:16:12 Claim
439 Mat Bawden Male taunton running club MV40 338 90 02:16:13 Claim
439 Tash Watson Female Female Senior 102 57 02:16:13 Claim
441 Andrew Armstrong Male MV40 339 91 02:16:17 Claim
441 Karen Spice Female Female Senior 103 58 02:16:17 Claim
443 Kevin Wheeler Male MV40 340 92 02:16:20 Claim
444 Keith Nute Male MV40 341 93 02:16:26 Claimed
445 David King Male MV50 342 58 02:16:29 Claim
446 Guy Thompson Male MV40 343 94 02:16:43 Claim
447 Martin Johnston Male MV40 344 95 02:17:09 Claim
447 Steve Davies Male MV40 345 96 02:17:09 Claim
449 Dan Afshar Male MV40 346 97 02:17:28 Claim
450 Joshua Male Male Senior 347 163 02:17:35 Claim
450 Alice O'keeffe Female Female Senior 104 59 02:17:35 Claimed
452 Mulk Raj Male MV40 348 98 02:17:52 Claim
453 Stephen West Male MV50 349 59 02:17:55 Claim
454 David Male MV50 350 60 02:18:33 Claim
455 Hannah Tennet Female Female Senior 105 60 02:18:52 Claim
456 Annie Fraser Female Female Senior 106 61 02:19:09 Claimed
457 Joanna Madeley Female FV40 107 31 02:19:15 Claim
458 Rebecca Fraser Female Female Senior 108 62 02:19:28 Claim
459 Dorothea Cramer Female Lonely Goat R C FV40 109 32 02:19:38 Claim
460 Richeard Howe Male MV40 351 99 02:19:40 Claim
461 Hollie Rees Female Female Senior 110 63 02:19:45 Claim
462 Helen Phillips Female Southville Running Club FV40 111 33 02:19:52 Claim
463 Gemma Female Female Senior 112 64 02:19:54 Claim
464 Suzie Mills Female Teignbridge Trotters FV40 113 34 02:20:10 Claim
465 Chris Cole Male MV40 352 100 02:20:14 Claim
466 Russell Short Male MV40 353 101 02:20:22 Claim
467 Camilla Gore Female Female Senior 114 65 02:20:32 Claimed
468 Abbey Greenwell Female Female Senior 115 66 02:20:37 Claim
469 David Flemington Male MV60 354 24 02:20:57 Claim
470 Kat Lansdown Female Female Senior 116 67 02:21:02 Claim
471 Molly Hillis Female Female Senior 117 68 02:21:14 Claim
472 Dan Comisky Male Male Senior 355 164 02:21:19 Claim
473 Mick Haren Male MV50 357 61 02:22:18 Claim
473 Jonathan Harding Male MV40 356 102 02:22:18 Claim
475 Philip Male MV50 358 62 02:22:24 Claim
476 Francis Vosper Male Bodmin Road Runners MV60 359 25 02:23:10 Claim
477 Cindy Rawatan Female Female Senior 118 69 02:23:43 Claim
478 Phoebe Waterstone Female Wells Female Senior 119 70 02:23:47 Claim
479 Tim Harris Male Male Senior 360 165 02:24:19 Claimed
480 Catherine Hannan Female bracknell forest runners FV50 120 13 02:24:21 Claim
481 Simon Jacobs Male Male Senior 361 166 02:24:39 Claim
482 Geraldine Fowler Female Female Senior 121 71 02:24:47 Claim
483 Kate Hollington Female FV40 122 35 02:24:53 Claim
484 Jess Gleeson Female Female Senior 123 72 02:25:17 Claim
485 Clare Dunning Female Frome running club Female Senior 124 73 02:25:25 Claim
486 Sarah Pugh Female Running Coaching Female Senior 125 74 02:26:07 Claim
487 Ian Garrett Male MV50 362 63 02:26:28 Claim
488 Michael Peel Male MV50 363 64 02:26:52 Claim
489 Susan Winter Female FV50 126 14 02:27:00 Claim
489 Jayne Burgess Female Avon Valley Runners FV50 127 15 02:27:00 Claim
491 Mark White Female Female Senior 130 77 02:27:43 Claim
491 Emma Tonkin Female Dorchester Riot Female Senior 129 76 02:27:43 Claim
491 Alanna Wrixon Female r Female Senior 128 75 02:27:43 Claim
494 Michelle Gammidge Female FV40 131 36 02:27:44 Claim
495 Chloe Crippen Female Female Senior 132 78 02:28:00 Claim
496 Bryce Collishaw Male MV40 364 103 02:28:44 Claim
497 Richard Griffiths Male MV50 365 65 02:28:53 Claim
498 David Entwisle Male MV60 366 26 02:29:17 Claim
499 Craig Brightwell Male Male Senior 367 167 02:29:34 Claim
500 Mo Valuto Male MV40 368 104 02:29:40 Claim
501 Brian Gumbley Male Male Senior 369 168 02:29:42 Claimed
502 Abigail Porter Female Female Senior 133 79 02:30:05 Claim
503 Lucy Stock Female Female Senior 134 80 02:30:06 Claim
503 Adam Newland Male Westfield TT MV40 370 105 02:30:06 Claim
505 Raph Butt Male MV50 371 66 02:30:10 Claim
505 Brian Nagel Male MV50 372 67 02:30:10 Claim
507 Thomas Price Male Male Senior 373 169 02:30:16 Claimed
508 Eva Lockhart Female Female Senior 135 81 02:30:40 Claim
509 Donna Adams Female Just Run- Taunton Female Senior 136 82 02:30:42 Claim
510 Amy Devine Female Female Senior 137 83 02:30:47 Claim
511 Victoria Dixon Female Female Senior 138 84 02:30:58 Claim
512 Hannah Wallis Female Female Senior 139 85 02:31:04 Claim
513 Kerry Rockey Female FV40 140 37 02:31:29 Claim
513 Ben Jarvis Male Male Senior 374 170 02:31:29 Claim
515 Lesley Allaway Female Tewkesbury Running Club FV50 141 16 02:31:45 Claim
516 David Shaw Male Male Senior 375 171 02:32:41 Claim
517 Heather Clements Female Somer AC FV50 142 17 02:32:49 Claim
518 Sam Purnel Male Male Senior 376 172 02:33:05 Claim
519 Mark Durnford Male MV40 377 106 02:33:37 Claim
520 Stephen Coates Male MV40 378 107 02:33:48 Claim
521 Aisha Female Female Senior 143 86 02:34:14 Claim
522 Mike Hannam Male MV40 380 108 02:34:40 Claim
522 Steven Parkyn Male Axe Valley Runners MV60 379 27 02:34:40 Claim
524 Natalie Lewis Female Female Senior 144 87 02:34:45 Claim
525 Joanne Female FV40 145 38 02:35:54 Claim
526 Phil French Male MV40 381 109 02:36:08 Claim
527 Lizzie Whatley Female Female Senior 146 88 02:36:20 Claim
528 Helen Cawkwell Female Keighley and Craven AC FV60 147 4 02:36:21 Claim
529 Daniel Cater Male Male Senior 382 173 02:36:29 Claim
530 Tom Lay Male CITY OF SALISBURY RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB Male Senior 383 174 02:37:50 Claim
531 Kim Mcilroy Female FV50 148 18 02:38:04 Claim
532 Ewen Lappin-Cook Male Male Senior 384 175 02:38:55 Claim
532 Helen Hart Female Female Senior 149 89 02:38:55 Claim
534 Kirsty Bell Female FV40 150 39 02:39:31 Claim
535 Kimberley Female Female Senior 151 90 02:39:45 Claim
536 FARHAN SHAHZAD Male Male Senior 385 176 02:41:43 Claim
537 Bee Wyatt Female FV70 152 1 02:41:44 Claimed
538 Paule Neale Male MV50 386 68 02:42:05 Claim
539 Laura Waterhouse Female Female Senior 153 91 02:42:36 Claim
540 Annabelle Cornelius Female Female Senior 154 92 02:43:24 Claim
541 Charlotte Cook Female Avon Valley Runners Female Senior 155 93 02:44:46 Claim
542 Ian Stenner Male MV60 387 28 02:45:10 Claimed
542 Kerry Stenner Female Female Senior 156 94 02:45:10 Claim
544 Toby Alltoft Male Male Senior 388 177 02:45:11 Claimed
545 Emily Alltoft Female Female Senior 157 95 02:45:12 Claim
546 Stacy Arnold Female Lonely Goat R C FV40 158 40 02:45:47 Claim
547 Amanda Peel Female FV40 159 41 02:46:03 Claim
548 Matthew Jones Male Brimsham Bullets Male Senior 389 178 02:47:04 Claim
549 Jackie Smith Female FV50 160 19 02:47:41 Claim
550 Carol Mayger Female FV40 161 42 02:47:42 Claim
551 Jeanette Wagener Female FV40 162 43 02:48:17 Claimed
552 Victoria Brooks Female Female Senior 163 96 02:49:57 Claimed
553 Tracy Symes Female Crewkerne RC FV40 164 44 02:51:42 Claim
554 Julie Bolitho Female Mounts Bay Harriers FV50 165 20 02:57:15 Claim
555 Sam Meaden Male Male Senior 390 179 02:57:24 Claim
556 Matthew May Male Lonely Goat R C MV40 391 110 03:01:46 Claim
557 Christina Meehan Female Female Senior 166 97 03:03:26 Claim
558 Damian Selim Male MV40 392 111 03:03:27 Claim
559 Stuart Leaney Male Male Senior 393 180 03:06:04 Claim
560 Jia Syed Female Female Senior 167 98 03:23:53 Claim