The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 60 others

March 20 Mile Results


08/03/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Ian Allen Male Spa Striders 01:54:04 - Claimed
2 Keith Beasley Male Kenilworth Runners 02:07:03 - --
3 Luke Sheppard Male Worcester AC 02:07:31 - --
4 Ian Kirk Male Lincoln Wellington Atheltic Club 02:12:20 - --
5 Ben Albon Female Trent Park 02:12:44 - --
6 Nick Keith Male 02:13:54 - --
7 Nick Lawton Male 02:16:37 - --
8 Christopher Rawcliffe Male Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club 02:16:51 - --
9 Graham Pratt Male Bedford Harriers 02:16:53 - --
10 Tom Cumiskey Male Moti Albany Road Run Club 02:17:24 - --
11 Will Downey Male Witney Road Roaders 02:17:55 - --
12 Nick Gower Male 02:18:14 - --
13 Richard Maybey Male 02:22:30 - --
14 Robin Aston Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:24:56 - --
15 Adrian Mason Male stratford-upon-avon ac 02:25:16 - --
16 Jonathan Antill Male 02:26:34 - --
17 Christopher Woodruff Male Headington RR 02:27:08 - --
18 Henry Hamilton-Gould Male Newmarket Joggers 02:28:20 - --
19 Dave Orbinson Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:30:31 - --
20 Rob Findlay Male 02:30:58 - --
21 Gethyn Friswell Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:32:08 - --
22 Katie Sykes Female 02:33:23 - --
23 Roger Hobbs Male Redway Runners 02:33:44 - --
24 Chris Rawson Male Hinckley Running Club 02:34:01 - --
25 Laura Pettifer Female Kenilworth Runners 02:35:40 - --
26 Adam Joyce Male Adam Joyce 02:38:16 - --
27 Tom Mitchell Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:39:07 - --
28 Smail Khennas Male Rugby & Northampton Athletics Club 02:40:30 - --
29 Stephen Webb Male 02:40:41 - --
30 Ian Street Male 02:40:46 - --
31 Andrew Aveyard Male 02:41:16 - Claimed
31 Robert Cook Male 02:41:16 - --
33 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners 02:41:46 - --
34 Richard Barcock Male 02:42:08 - --
35 Peter Ward Male Team Balancise 02:42:44 - --
36 Mark Alldritt Male Kenilworth Runners 02:43:33 - --
37 Dave Benstead Male Hatton Darts 02:44:08 - --
38 SCOTT CAMPBELL Male 02:44:18 - --
39 Paul Collins Male vegan runners UK 02:44:28 - --
41 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club 02:44:55 - --
42 Annette Clarke Female Daventry Road Runners 02:45:35 - --
43 Sara Hewison Female Bournville Harriers 02:45:38 - --
44 Rhian Littlewood Female Bournville Harriers 02:46:48 - --
45 Antony Lyness Male 02:47:32 - --
46 Andrew Rollins Male Massey Ferguson Running Club 02:47:48 - --
48 Geoff Webb Male 02:50:18 - --
49 Ben Chatwin Male 02:51:34 - --
50 Ian Jackson Male 02:51:51 - --
51 Helen Morris Female 02:53:27 - --
52 Amy Caple Female Wotton road runners 02:56:19 - --
53 Clare Curnow Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:56:22 - --
55 Nick Atkinson Male 02:56:40 - --
56 Alex Press Male 02:56:46 - --
57 Jenny Green Female 02:56:49 - --
58 Dan Carter Male Fordy Runs Running Club 02:56:51 - --
59 Julie Scholey Female Les Croupiers RC 02:57:01 - --
60 Laura Sullivan Female Daventry Road Runners 02:57:05 - --
61 Helen Harrison Female 02:57:25 - --
62 Nigel Hillier Male Barrow Runnera 02:57:36 - --
63 Neil Wilkes Male Centurion RC 02:58:52 - --
64 Ken Wong Male Wootton Road Runners 02:59:12 - Claimed
65 Robbie Staunton Male 03:00:09 - --
66 Carmen Munday Female BRAT club 03:00:26 - --
67 LUCY BALDWIN Female Bedford Harriers 03:00:34 - --
67 LAURA HAYCOCK Female 03:00:34 - --
69 Jane Hunt Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 03:02:07 - --
70 Emma Bish Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:04:57 - --
71 Mairi Walker Female Spa Striders 03:06:45 - --
72 Tommy Yule Male 03:06:55 - --
73 Emily Humfress Female 03:07:34 - --
74 Peter Creavin Male 03:07:36 - Claimed
75 Adam Pipe Male 03:09:24 - --
76 Carmel Jarman Female Dunstable Road Runners 03:10:31 - --
77 Norman Comyns Male 03:11:31 - --
78 Paul Young Male 03:11:52 - --
79 Alan Mullen Male Almost Athletes 03:12:15 - --
80 Fiona Howroyd Female 03:15:07 - --
81 Lucy Farrington Female 03:15:40 - --
81 Richard McKenna Male City of Birmingham Striders 03:15:40 - --
83 Rachel Finch Female 03:17:39 - --
84 Claire Linnett Female 03:18:07 - --
85 Robert Linnett Male 03:18:10 - --
86 Alex Price Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 03:18:34 - --
87 Alice Hillier Female 03:18:47 - --
88 Rupert Davies Male 03:18:59 - --
89 Emma Drake Female 03:19:02 - --
90 Steven Rumney Male 03:20:43 - --
91 Brendon Asprey Male Kenilworth Runners 03:20:50 - --
92 Kelly Bywaters Female Dunstable Road Runners 03:21:09 - --
93 Lucy Whatman Female Warley Woods Pacers 03:21:22 - --
94 Eugene McNally Male Spa Striders Running Club 03:22:26 - --
95 Sarah Jones Female 03:22:59 - --
96 Matthew Hayden Male 03:23:44 - --
97 Charlie Baker Female 03:24:23 - --
99 Ben Lyons Male SE Fitness 03:25:33 - --
101 Scott Millington Male 03:28:34 - --
102 Nicola Keith Female 03:29:01 - --
103 Debbie Montague Female Werrington Joggers 03:29:55 - --
104 Ian Kimberley Male Lonely Goat R C 03:30:38 - --
105 Simon Jones Male 03:32:34 - Claimed
105 Samantha Jones Female 03:32:34 - --
107 Lisa Allen Female 03:33:21 - --
109 Joyce Summerton Female 03:35:18 - Claimed
110 Simon Hocking Male 03:36:43 - --
111 Gary Wickett Male 03:37:08 - --
112 Lucy Dalton Female 03:37:13 - --
113 Mark Nicholls Male Northampton Road Runners 03:37:44 - Claimed
113 Jacqueline Hughes Female Mark Nicholls 03:37:44 - --
115 John Finn Male Hatton Darts RC 03:37:54 - --
115 Helen Finn Female Ivanhoe Runners 03:37:54 - Claimed
117 Mariska Mertens Female 03:39:14 - --
118 Laura Morle Female 03:40:57 - --
119 Mark Welland Male Georgie's Gift 03:40:58 - Claimed
120 Criag Watson Male Georgie's Gift 03:40:59 - --
121 Kay Turnbull Female 03:41:24 - --
121 Alison Rolf Female 03:41:24 - --
123 Sean Collins Male Headington RR 03:41:30 - --
124 Hannah Grayson Female headington road runners 03:41:56 - --
125 Lisa Edgerton Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:42:25 - --
126 Tim Robb Male Spa Striders Running Club 03:43:52 - --
127 Samantha Lea Female 03:48:04 - --
128 Elizabeth Perkins Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 03:48:51 - --
129 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:52:41 - --
130 Emma Smith Female Headington RR 03:55:04 - --
131 Gemma Harris Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 03:55:05 - --
132 Teressa Longhurst Female vegan runners UK 03:56:33 - --
133 Andy Colquitt Male DK Running Club 03:56:34 - Claimed
134 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:57:46 - --
136 Julya Huntley-Welsenaer Female 04:03:21 - --
137 Gail Gunn Female BADGERS Running Club 04:07:47 - --
138 Fiona Wing Female Bad Boy Running Club 04:09:00 - --
139 Janet Knight Female 04:10:13 - --
140 Simon Lowe Male Massey Runners Coventry 04:10:33 - --
141 Sarah Toon Female 04:11:39 - --
142 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C 04:15:43 - Claimed
142 TOBY WILLIAMS Male Human Energy AC 04:15:43 - --
145 Heather Shaw Female 04:23:40 - --
146 Louise Brakes Female wigston phoenix 04:23:45 - --
147 Joanne Hornett Female Wootton Road Runners 04:23:50 - --
148 Laura Chapman Female Wootton Road Runners 04:23:52 - --
149 Marie Fleming Female 04:25:46 - --
150 Jennifer Watkins Female 04:27:22 - --
151 Brenda Lee Female Massey Ferguson Running Club 04:28:36 - --
152 Sheral Russell Female 04:30:09 - --
153 Lorraine Ballendat Female 04:31:04 - --
154 Wendy Limb Female 04:35:25 - --
156 Donna Sealey Female Rugeley Runners 05:05:27 - --