The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 27/09/2020 + 60 others

March 10K Results


08/03/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Jack Edwards Male Sphinx AC 00:35:28 --
2 George De Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:35:35 --
3 Jonny Burke Male 00:37:03 --
4 Ben Craig Male 00:38:11 --
5 Steven McDonald Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:38:13 --
6 Richard Cripps Male 00:38:35 --
7 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runers 00:38:41 --
8 Andy Lawrence Male 00:38:52 --
9 Guy Mendonca Male 00:40:31 Claimed
10 Stephen Fowle Male Kenilworth Road Runners 00:40:44 Claimed
11 Ed Emmett Male 00:40:49 --
12 Dave Ryman Male 00:40:54 --
13 Marcus Mingins Male Black Bear Joggers 00:40:57 --
14 Jeremy Emmett Male 00:41:26 --
15 Kym Moorhouse Male 00:41:39 --
16 Adam Elletson Male 00:42:10 --
17 Corinne Moss Female 00:42:18 --
19 Samantha Fowle Female Kenilworth Runners 00:42:41 --
20 Stephen Brooks Male Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 00:42:53 --
21 Francesca Bale Female 00:43:01 --
22 Jorge Mendonca Male 00:43:02 --
23 Chris Heslip Male 00:43:19 --
24 Heather Graz Female veterans ac 00:43:22 Claimed
25 Ben Adams Male 00:43:32 --
26 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC 00:43:38 --
27 Bogdan Ene Male Do3 Coaching 00:43:56 --
28 Helen Nyul Female WVTri 00:44:19 --
29 Rob Carr Male Kenilworth Runners 00:44:24 --
30 James Finnigan Male Kidlington Athletics and Running Club 00:44:25 --
31 Peter Dobson Male 00:45:07 --
32 Adrian Bray Male 00:45:16 --
34 Chris Halsall Male Team Chris 00:45:21 --
35 Andy Robinson Male 00:46:14 --
36 Ahmed Tafat Male 00:46:22 --
37 Victoria Rivett Female 00:46:27 --
38 Mark Allen Male Bournville Harriers 00:46:32 --
39 Nigel Mills Male 00:46:33 --
40 Henry Plyming Male 00:46:41 --
42 Russel Lever Male Sphinx AC 00:47:05 --
43 Christopher Gibson Male 00:47:06 --
44 Andrew Offor Male Nuneaton Harriers 00:47:15 --
45 Petrut Chirca Male 00:47:31 --
46 Alex Franklin-Smith Male 00:47:33 --
47 Barry Moses Male 00:47:36 --
48 Lucinda Wilson Female 00:47:40 --
49 Amy Carr Female Kenilworth Runners 00:47:45 Claimed
51 Philip ROBERTS Male 00:48:01 --
52 Chris Francis Male Wild Warriors 00:48:12 --
53 Rob Thomas Male 00:48:15 --
54 Charles Ray Male 00:48:26 --
55 Mike Davis Male 00:48:27 --
56 Matt Bushell Male Northampton Road Runners 00:48:30 --
57 Soori Vakilpour Male 00:48:36 --
58 Neal Gibson Male 00:48:38 --
59 Hannah Gibson Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:48:39 --
60 Richard Arnold Female Northbrook Athletic Club 00:48:49 --
61 C Ordidge Male Kingfisher Harriers 00:48:51 --
62 Andy Norton Male 00:48:53 --
63 Miriam Drewett Female Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:49:00 --
63 Kevin Pickett Male 00:49:00 --
65 Ben Smith Male 00:49:04 --
66 Louise Tipping Female 00:49:12 --
67 Jenny Carson Female 00:49:16 --
68 Max Willcox Male 00:49:21 --
69 Steven Bates Male Running Buddies RC 00:49:23 --
70 ROMAN MATUSIAK Male 00:49:35 --
71 Christopher Idle Male 00:49:37 --
72 David Pollock Male 00:49:40 --
73 Graham Read Male coventry triathletes 00:49:49 --
74 Jeff Herbert Male 00:49:52 --
75 Tania Coppola Female 00:49:53 --
76 David Burke Male 00:50:09 --
77 Matt Bytheway Male 00:50:13 --
78 Dariusz Kolasinski Male 00:50:15 --
79 Mark Shenton Male 00:50:18 --
80 Lisa Robertson Female 00:50:20 --
81 Stephen Barker Male 00:50:28 --
83 Andrew Brown Male Run Alcester 00:50:52 --
84 James Jardine Male Eden Runners 00:50:53 --
85 Ian Williams Male 00:51:05 --
86 Robert Spacey Male 00:51:08 --
87 George Foster Male 00:51:14 --
88 Mitchell Statham Male 00:51:15 --
89 Nathan Lloyd Male 00:51:44 --
91 Callum Davis Male 00:51:55 Claimed
93 Andrew Waite Male 00:52:09 --
94 James Harkin Male 00:52:16 --
96 Simon Rolls Male 00:52:26 --
97 Michaela Thompson Female Bournville Harriers 00:52:29 --
98 Craig Nicholls Male 00:52:33 --
99 Justin Tipple Male 00:52:37 --
100 Elizabeth Aveyard Female 00:52:46 --
101 Malcolm Pain Male 00:52:56 --
102 Colin Littlewood Male N/A 00:52:57 --
103 Gray Bolam Male 00:53:03 --
104 Bethany Conroy Female 00:53:10 --
105 Andrew Scruton Male Northbrook AC 00:53:12 --
106 Lee Miller Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:53:28 --
107 Samantha Anderson Female 00:53:32 --
108 Susan Hunt Female bourton road runners 00:53:33 --
109 Jonathan Kingston Male Massey Ferguson Running Club 00:53:38 Claimed
110 Clare Lawrence Female 00:53:50 --
111 Rebecca Fowler Female Northampton Road Runners 00:53:55 --
112 Kerri Colquhoun Female 00:53:57 --
113 Joanna Redshaw Female 00:54:05 --
114 Stuart Thomas Male 00:54:10 --
115 Russell Jones Male 00:54:16 Claimed
116 Lisa Jones Female 00:54:18 --
117 Andrew Warrington Male 00:54:19 --
118 Noelle Morgan Female 00:54:27 --
119 John Weinberg Male 00:54:29 --
120 Lisa Chapman Female 00:54:38 --
121 Liisa Wiseman Female 00:54:46 --
122 Will Kirk-Wilson Male 00:54:50 --
123 Nigel Russell Male 00:54:55 --
124 John Bloxham Male 00:55:02 Claimed
125 Ashley Stewart Male 00:55:10 --
126 Katie Burke Female 00:55:12 Claimed
127 Laura Lloyd Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 00:55:14 --
128 Jessica Spencer Female 00:55:15 --
129 Stephanie Beaumont Female Redditch S.T.A.R.S 00:55:18 --
130 Nick Timms Male 00:55:19 --
131 Marisa Sanavro Female 00:55:28 --
132 Laura Ewart Female 00:55:29 --
133 Chris Wizard Female 00:55:31 Claimed
134 Martin White Male 00:55:57 --
135 Casey Bateman Female 00:56:08 --
135 Emily Ell Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:56:08 --
135 Ady McCulloch Male 00:56:08 --
135 Adrian Bateman Male 00:56:08 Claimed
139 Elvis Nyamhamba Male 00:56:13 --
140 Katie Hillyard Female 00:56:18 --
141 Daniel Burns Male 00:56:23 Claimed
142 James Cameron Male Hereford Couriers 00:56:25 --
142 Nik Taylor Female Bicester triathlon club 00:56:25 --
144 Hannah Watkins Female 00:56:26 --
145 Timothy Priestley Male 00:56:34 --
146 Bob Adams Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:56:42 --
147 Caroline Cameron Female 00:56:44 --
148 Scott Webster Male 00:56:47 --
149 Simon Findlay Male 00:56:51 --
150 Katherine Mills Female 00:56:52 Claimed
151 Kate Little Female 00:56:56 --
152 Louisa Carpenter Female 00:57:04 --
153 Gary Poulton Male 00:57:05 --
154 Samuel Skipp Male 00:57:07 --
155 Hannah Farthing Female 00:57:10 --
156 Tim HURRELL Male 00:57:11 --
157 Selina Elson Female 00:57:19 --
158 Anita Howell Female 00:57:37 --
159 Rebecca Rhodes Female 00:57:52 --
160 Cheryl Robinson Female Lonely Goat R C 00:57:56 --
161 Emma Atkins Female Emma Atkins 00:58:02 --
163 Debbie Michael Female 00:58:24 --
164 Tina Fitzjohn Female 00:58:27 Claimed
165 Matthew Harrington Male 00:58:31 --
166 Kirsty Wislawski Female 00:58:34 --
167 Tim Langley Male 00:58:35 --
168 William Brooks Male 00:58:39 --
169 Dan Whitehouse Male 00:58:49 --
170 Amy Hipwell Female Viridian Nutrition 00:58:51 --
171 Alex Chaplin Male 00:58:53 --
172 Alison Smith Female 00:59:15 --
173 Lucy Beeley Female 00:59:16 --
174 Tasha Chetwynd Female 00:59:19 --
175 Chloe Hammond-Oliver Female 00:59:22 --
176 Joanne Cantelo-Bond Female Redditch S.T.A.R.S 00:59:23 --
177 Liz Nattrass Female Redditch S.T.A.R.S 00:59:24 --
178 Karen Cooper Female 00:59:25 --
179 Paula Fox Female SE Fitness 00:59:38 Claimed
180 Andy Pugh Male SE Fitness 00:59:40 --
181 Amelia Sharkey Female 00:59:44 --
182 Mohammed Rahman Male 00:59:48 --
184 Anna Low Female Lutterworth Run For Fun 00:59:52 --
185 Darren Henson Male 00:59:53 --
186 Helen Wizard Female 00:59:56 Claimed
187 Andy Jones Male 01:00:08 --
188 Tim Harrington Male 01:00:15 --
189 Steve Beasley Male Lonely Goat R C 01:00:16 --
190 Ben Harding Male SE Fitness 01:00:24 --
191 Andrea Inchley Female 01:00:31 --
192 David Parker Male 01:00:34 --
193 Sally Bristow Female 01:00:39 --
193 Katie Thrift Female 01:00:39 --
195 Katie OBrien Female 01:00:42 --
195 Izzy Malcom Female 01:00:42 --
197 Dalena Vo Female 01:00:44 --
198 Debbie Azam Female 01:00:46 --
198 Laura Lou Female 01:00:46 Claimed
200 Sandra Gustafsson Female 01:00:55 --
201 Kate Ingram Female 01:01:11 --
202 Joshua Simpey Male 01:01:24 --
203 Emily Bessant Female 01:01:30 --
204 Kirstie Deane Female 01:01:31 --
205 Katie Kingston Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:01:35 --
206 Lou Platt Female 01:01:36 --
207 Hannah Dorrian Female 01:01:53 --
207 Louise Kirk Female 01:01:53 Claimed
209 Tom Spooner Male 01:01:54 --
210 Rachel Burn Female 01:02:09 --
211 John Perry Male 01:02:17 --
212 Michael Search Male Kidlington Running Club 01:02:25 --
213 Jack Mottershaw Male 01:02:26 --
214 David Holloway Male 01:02:29 --
215 Kirsty Jones Female 01:02:34 Claimed
216 Katie Franklin Female 01:02:36 --
217 Emma Ordidge Female Kingfisher Harriers 01:02:48 --
218 Helene Guldberg Female 01:03:00 --
218 Patrick Cox Male 01:03:00 --
220 Carol Stevenson Female 01:03:06 --
221 Libby Sidebotham Female 01:03:07 --
222 Alex Botting Male 01:03:08 --
223 Simon Whitmore Male 01:03:20 --
224 Sara Wilkins Female 01:03:29 --
225 Melissa Bowden-Williams Female Lonely Goat R C 01:03:38 --
226 Tony Bloxham Male 01:03:50 Claimed
227 Mandy Tucker Female 01:03:56 --
228 Petra Sheppard Female 01:04:02 --
229 Issy Kay Female 01:04:13 --
230 Owen Pickering Male 01:04:15 --
231 Esme Belcher Female 01:04:22 --
233 Mihai Iancu Male 01:04:34 --
234 Alex Jackson Female 01:04:37 --
235 Neil Pettitt Female 01:04:49 --
236 Robert Staples Male 01:04:51 --
237 Jon Moreton Male 01:05:22 --
238 Aimee Benbow Female Viridian Nutrition 01:05:27 --
239 Samantha Burns Female 01:05:45 --
240 Gareth Richards Male 01:05:47 --
241 Joanne Williams Female Hinckley Running Club 01:05:51 --
242 Justine Steventon Female Evesham Vale Running Club 01:05:59 --
243 Jacqui Hennessy Female 01:06:22 --
243 Rose Soame Female 01:06:22 --
245 Susanna Halls Female 01:06:23 --
246 Rhiann Coles Female 01:06:24 Claimed
247 Stewart Davis Male 01:06:31 --
248 Steve Johnson Male 01:06:40 --
249 Scott Butler Male 01:06:45 --
250 Adam Pritchard Male UKRunChat Running Club 01:06:50 --
251 Sian Jones Female Lonley Goats RC 01:07:19 --
252 Cheryl Burns Female 01:07:25 Claimed
253 Lara Horne Female 01:07:33 --
254 Alissia Lodge Female 01:07:45 --
255 Tracey Brooks Female redditch stars 01:07:56 --
256 Umar Farooq Male 01:08:23 --
257 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club 01:08:30 Claimed
258 Fran Stead Female 01:09:01 --
259 Louise Rawson Female Hinckley Running Club 01:09:08 Claimed
260 Louise Barbour Female 01:09:36 --
261 Adriana Conroy Female Hermitage Harriers 01:09:39 --
261 Victoria Townsley Female 01:09:39 --
263 Caroline Chapman Female 01:09:48 --
264 Felicity Burnell Female 01:10:22 --
265 Claudia Burnell Female 01:10:23 Claimed
266 Roderick Clark Male 01:10:28 --
267 Amber Soomro Female 01:10:33 --
268 Emma Britten Female 01:10:46 --
269 Jessica Brazier Female 01:11:02 --
270 Lucy Davies Female 01:11:27 --
271 Helen Wilkes Female 01:11:37 --
272 Gillian Costello Female 01:11:45 --
273 Vic Smallwood Female 01:11:47 --
274 Lucy Newman Female 01:11:49 --
275 Hilary Savage Female 01:12:30 --
276 Hayley Dow Female 01:12:34 --
277 Sarah Kent Female 01:12:35 --
278 STEVEN NICOLL Male Pershore Plum Plodders 01:12:36 --
279 Georgia Boys Female 01:13:40 --
280 KELLIE HERBERT Female 01:14:20 --
281 Emma Slack Female 01:14:31 --
282 Clare Pain Female 01:14:38 Claimed
283 Samia Khennas Female 01:14:46 --
284 Samantha Pointon Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:14:58 --
285 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:15:10 --
286 Gillian Coulson Male 01:15:58 --
287 Jacqueline Smith Female 01:15:59 --
288 Ruby BHACHU Female 01:18:06 --
289 Glenda Dodds Female 01:18:17 Claimed
290 Joanna Bessant Female 01:18:19 --
291 John Butler Male 01:18:29 --
294 Sue Chechlacz Female 01:19:31 --
295 Jennifer Bantin Female In it together - Coventry 01:19:39 --
296 Philippa Stewart Female 01:20:10 --
297 Kerry Hadfield Female 01:22:26 --
299 Jacqueline Barnaby Female 01:27:40 --
300 Clare Daffern Female 01:48:45 --
301 Rebecca Bailey Female 01:48:49 --
301 Sam Cassidy Female 01:48:49 --