The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results

Draycote Water

Next Race: 09/08/2020 + 59 others

February 10 Mile Results


22/02/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Mark Thomas Male Black pear joggers Male V40 1 01:01:05 1 01:01:08 --
2 Mark Norris Male Hook Norton Harriers Male V40 2 01:04:01 2 01:04:04 --
3 Sean Emson Male Massey Runners Coventry Male Senior 3 01:05:06 1 01:05:06 --
4 Leigh Reeve Male Human Energy AC Male Senior 4 01:05:38 2 01:05:40 --
5 Barry Maksymczuk Male Male V40 5 01:08:05 3 01:08:08 --
6 Andrew Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 6 01:09:38 3 01:09:41 --
7 Jack Pearson Male Daventry Road Runers Male Senior 7 01:11:35 4 01:11:36 --
8 John Beacham-Sharpe Male Male Senior 8 01:11:35 5 01:11:39 --
9 Emma Bush Female Female V40 1 01:14:00 1 01:14:04 --
10 Kate Southorn Female Female V40 2 01:17:10 2 01:17:14 --
11 Paul Collins Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 9 01:17:40 6 01:17:40 Claimed
12 Ben McLaverty Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 10 01:17:43 7 01:17:46 --
13 Geoff Roper Male Male V50 11 01:17:49 1 01:17:55 --
14 Stephen De Male Male V50 12 01:19:22 2 01:19:25 --
15 Luke Aaron Male stratford-upon-avon ac Male Senior 13 01:19:56 8 01:20:01 --
16 Mark Bryant Male Male V50 14 01:21:46 3 01:21:49 --
17 Chris Unwin Male Huncote Harriers Male V40 15 01:22:22 4 01:22:28 --
18 Marie Fitzer Female Female Senior 3 01:23:24 1 01:23:29 --
19 Michael Clarke Male Spa Striders Male V60 16 01:26:06 1 01:26:10 --
20 Claire Salt Female Female Senior 4 01:26:24 2 01:26:28 --
21 Sarah Butcher Female Desford Striders Female V40 5 01:26:26 3 01:26:32 --
22 Graham Dunkley Male Male V40 17 01:26:30 5 01:26:38 --
23 Louise Follner Female Brackley & District RC Female Senior 6 01:27:34 3 01:27:38 --
24 Katarina Compton Female South Derbyshire Road Runners Female V40 7 01:28:03 4 01:28:07 --
25 Paul Brown Male brackley and district running club Male Senior 18 01:28:43 9 01:28:49 --
26 Claire Butler Female Female Senior 8 01:29:05 4 01:29:10 --
27 Jayne Hastings Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 9 01:29:58 5 01:30:02 --
28 Kate Parry Female Huncote Harriers Female V40 10 01:31:28 6 01:31:35 --
29 Sophie Thomas Female Black pear joggers Female Senior 11 01:31:52 5 01:31:55 --
30 Michael Hawkins Male Male Senior 19 01:31:53 10 01:32:02 --
31 Barny Overton Male Male Senior 20 01:33:04 11 01:33:11 --
32 Phil Bear Male Daventry Road Runners Male V50 21 01:33:11 4 01:33:16 --
33 Nathan Billett Male Male Senior 22 01:34:38 12 01:34:42 --
34 Jeny Nsemwa Female Female Senior 12 01:37:07 6 01:37:11 --
35 Samantha Jones Female Female V40 13 01:37:58 7 01:38:07 --
36 Simon Jones Male Male V40 23 01:38:01 6 01:38:08 Claimed
37 Deepak Darlami Male Male Senior 24 01:38:57 13 01:39:02 --
38 Margot Horsley Female Female V50 14 01:41:04 1 01:41:16 --
39 KATE ABBEY Female Female V40 15 01:42:00 8 01:42:13 --
40 Shaun Woods Male Male Senior 25 01:42:33 14 01:42:39 --
41 David Galvin Male Male Senior 26 01:45:42 15 01:45:42 --
42 Sharon Simpson Female Female V40 16 01:48:34 9 01:48:38 --
43 Natalie Wilde Female Female V40 17 01:48:42 10 01:48:48 --
44 Dawn Barsby Female Squirrels Female V50 18 01:51:29 2 01:51:39 --
45 Allen Dhoore Male Male V40 27 01:53:21 7 01:53:34 --
46 Clare Grennan Female redditch stars Female Senior 19 01:55:35 7 01:55:37 --
47 Laura Mayfield Female This Mum Runs Female V40 20 01:57:56 11 01:58:08 --
47 Wendy Aston Female Female V50 21 01:58:08 3 01:58:08 --
49 Patricia Smith Female Female V50 22 02:00:12 4 02:00:19 --
50 Candace Freeman Female Female Senior 23 02:02:59 8 02:03:04 --
51 Paula Pocock Female Paula Pocock Female V40 24 02:05:34 12 02:05:43 --
52 Paula Garcia Female Female V40 25 02:06:16 13 02:06:27 --
53 David Shaw Male Male V60 28 02:07:14 2 02:07:23 --
53 Tina Tanner Female Female V40 26 02:07:15 14 02:07:23 --
55 Sally Andrews-duke Female Female V40 27 02:08:46 15 02:08:58 --
56 Sarah Judd Female Female V50 28 02:09:36 5 02:09:45 --
57 Eve Sullivan Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers Female V60 29 02:12:30 1 02:12:41 --
58 Kimberley Riddell Female Female Senior 30 02:14:34 9 02:14:43 --
59 Abbey Smith Female Female Senior 31 02:14:55 10 02:14:55 --
60 Kelvin Elliott Male Massey Ferguson RC Male V40 29 02:15:04 8 02:15:13 --
61 Helen Rowe Female Massey Ferguson RC Female V60 32 02:23:00 2 02:23:10 --