The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

February 10K Results


22/02/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Neil James Male Male V40 1 1 00:38:22 - Claim
2 Will Downey Male Witney Road Roaders Male Senior 2 1 00:39:22 - Claim
3 Joe Frost Male Male Senior 3 2 00:40:27 - Claim
4 Rob Sheen Male Leicester Coritanian Male V50 4 1 00:40:59 - Claim
5 Dave Ryman Male Male Senior 5 3 00:41:33 - Claim
6 Mike Wheeler Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male V40 6 2 00:43:10 - Claim
7 Craig England Male Male Senior 7 4 00:43:17 - Claim
8 Chris Gardner Male Male Senior 8 5 00:43:19 - Claim
9 Ben Oliver Male Daventry Road Runers Male Senior 9 6 00:44:13 - Claim
10 Adam Shaw Male Wellingborough & District AC Male V50 10 2 00:44:19 - Claim
11 Jack Brown Male Male Senior 11 7 00:44:44 - Claim
12 Rebecca Beasley Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 1 1 00:44:55 - Claim
13 Alexander Fryer Male Male Senior 12 8 00:44:56 - Claimed
14 Chris Millin Male Male Senior 13 9 00:44:57 - Claim
15 Mark Dyson Male Male Senior 14 10 00:45:02 - Claim
16 Jared Quinn Male Male Senior 15 11 00:45:26 - Claim
17 Karl Edwards Male Male V40 16 3 00:46:20 - Claim
18 Max Follner Male Male Senior 17 12 00:46:32 - Claim
19 Robert Barden Male Male V40 18 4 00:46:51 - Claim
19 Mathew Beaumont Male Male Senior 19 13 00:46:51 - Claim
21 Richard Fletcher Male Male Senior 20 14 00:46:59 - Claim
22 Serge DAVAL Male Brackley & District Running Club Male V50 21 3 00:47:06 - Claim
23 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners Female V50 2 1 00:47:19 - Claim
24 Jonathan McCoy Male Male V40 22 5 00:47:41 - Claim
25 Steve Glaze Male Male V40 23 6 00:49:00 - Claim
26 Megan Miller Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 3 2 00:49:24 - Claim
27 Tim Heydon Male Male V60 24 1 00:49:29 - Claim
28 Ollie Sargent Male Male Senior 25 15 00:49:35 - Claim
29 Owen Forster Male Male Senior 26 16 00:50:21 - Claim
30 Stephen Kerr Male Male Senior 27 17 00:51:00 - Claim
31 Vanessa Heatherley Female Female V50 4 2 00:51:02 - Claimed
32 Sam Tait Male Male Senior 28 18 00:51:04 - Claim
33 Alan Bee Male Male V50 29 4 00:51:59 - Claim
34 James Goodwin Male Male Senior 30 19 00:52:02 - Claim
35 Jamie Holtam Male Male Senior 31 20 00:53:58 - Claim
36 David Gomm Male Brackley & District Running Club Male V40 32 7 00:54:02 - Claim
37 Nicola Appleby Female Female V40 5 1 00:54:18 - Claim
38 Daniel Goldsmith Male Male Senior 33 21 00:54:22 - Claim
39 Alasdair MacSporran Male brackley and district running club Male V40 34 8 00:54:29 - Claim
40 Dean Young Male Male V50 35 5 00:55:42 - Claim
41 Mark Rathbone Male Male V40 36 9 00:55:44 - Claim
42 Gary Perkins Male Spa Striders Running Club Male V60 37 2 00:55:50 - Claim
43 Karine Peter Female Brackley & District Running Club Female V40 6 2 00:56:05 - Claimed
44 Naomi Cruden Female Female Senior 7 3 00:56:18 - Claim
45 Johnathan Pape Male Lonely Goat R C Male Senior 38 22 00:58:18 - Claim
46 Beth Wollerton Female Female V40 8 3 00:58:21 - Claim
47 Philip Dean Male Male Senior 39 23 00:58:22 - Claim
48 Sabina Rudek Female Female V40 9 4 00:58:47 - Claim
49 Matthew Jones Male Male Senior 40 24 00:59:43 - Claim
50 Lawrie Udall Male Male Senior 41 25 01:00:32 - Claimed
50 Fern Pitty Female Female Senior 10 4 01:00:32 - Claim
52 Emily Female Female Senior 11 5 01:00:49 - Claim
53 Lianne Heath Female Female V50 12 3 01:02:18 - Claim
53 Sarah Upson Female Female V40 13 5 01:02:18 - Claim
55 Karl Waldron Male Male Senior 43 27 01:02:23 - Claimed
55 Lars Waldron Male Male Senior 42 26 01:02:23 - Claim
57 Lucy Beeley Female Female V40 14 6 01:02:29 - Claim
58 Josephine Summers Female Female Senior 15 6 01:02:32 - Claim
59 Victoria Clayton Female Female Senior 16 7 01:02:43 - Claim
60 Hayley Nicholls Female Cheltenham Running Club Female Senior 17 8 01:02:58 - Claim
61 Helen Roper Female Female V40 18 7 01:03:00 - Claim
62 Chris French Male Male V40 44 10 01:03:14 - Claim
63 Helen Bennett Female Squirrels Female V60 19 1 01:04:00 - Claim
64 Allan Mansfield Male Goodgym Race Team Male V40 45 11 01:04:20 - Claim
65 Ann Birkwood Female Female V40 20 8 01:05:20 - Claim
66 Claire Evans Female Female V40 21 9 01:05:25 - Claim
67 Steph Gardner Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 22 9 01:05:30 - Claim
68 Nicola Glaze Female Massey Ferguson RC Female V40 23 10 01:05:41 - Claim
69 Duncan Parkinson Male Male V40 46 12 01:06:51 - Claim
70 Nicholas Marshall Male Male Senior 47 28 01:08:20 - Claim
71 Bethany Rawson Female Female Senior 24 10 01:08:26 - Claim
72 Dirk Pretorius Male Male V60 48 3 01:08:47 - Claim
73 Rachel Henwood Female Female V50 25 4 01:09:46 - Claim
74 Louise Barbour Female Female V40 26 11 01:10:04 - Claim
75 Martin Slevin Male Coventry Godiva harriers Male V50 49 6 01:10:06 - Claim
75 Lianne Mckelvie Female Massey Ferguson RC Female V40 27 12 01:10:06 - Claim
77 Alison Female Female V50 28 5 01:10:49 - Claim
78 Debbie Childs Female Female V50 29 6 01:11:19 - Claim
79 Melanie Wheeler Female Female V40 30 13 01:14:08 - Claim
80 Simon Hanson Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S Male V40 50 13 01:18:12 - Claim
81 Andrew Ash Male Male V50 51 7 01:18:23 - Claim