The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Santa Dash - 5 Mile Results


08/12/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Daniel Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 1 1 00:28:58 Claim
2 Allan Howling Male Sphinx AC Male Senior 2 2 00:31:21 Claim
3 James Wright Male Male Senior 3 3 00:33:28 Claim
4 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners Male V50 4 1 00:34:22 Claim
5 Matthew Dibbens Female Male V40 5 1 00:34:45 Claim
6 James Hobday Male Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 6 4 00:34:56 Claim
7 Sam Ward Male Male Senior 7 5 00:36:59 Claim
8 Timothy Waggett Male Male V50 8 2 00:38:05 Claim
9 Will Blyth Male Male Senior 9 6 00:38:50 Claim
10 David Fox Male Male Senior 10 7 00:39:11 Claim
11 Kellie Ayliff Female Female V40 1 1 00:39:20 Claim
12 Claire Parkinson Female Female V40 2 2 00:39:29 Claim
13 Katherine Plunkett Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 3 1 00:39:37 Claim
14 Hannah Humphris Female Female V40 4 3 00:42:42 Claim
15 Luke Reynolds Male Male Senior 11 8 00:42:58 Claim
15 Tammy Hill Female Female Senior 5 2 00:42:58 Claim
17 Peter Stockbridge Male Leamington c and ac Male Senior 12 9 00:42:59 Claimed
18 Jake Cross Male Male Senior 13 10 00:43:36 Claim
18 Joshua Davies Male Male Senior 14 11 00:43:36 Claim
20 Simon Robinson Male Male V40 15 2 00:43:42 Claim
21 Tim Pye Male Male V40 16 3 00:44:10 Claimed
22 Quintin Heath Male coventry triathletes Male V50 17 3 00:44:19 Claim
23 Neil Fletcher Male coventry triathletes Male V50 18 4 00:44:20 Claimed
24 Allen King Male Male Senior 19 12 00:44:32 Claim
24 Laura Mannion Female Female Senior 6 3 00:44:32 Claim
26 Hazel Acford Female Buckingham and Stowe Running Club Female V50 7 1 00:44:45 Claim
27 Sarah Clarke Female Female V40 8 4 00:44:48 Claim
28 Lana Weston Female Female V50 9 2 00:44:52 Claim
29 Michal Gajdos Male Male Senior 20 13 00:45:02 Claim
30 Clare Drakeford Female Female V40 10 5 00:45:27 Claim
31 Michelle Lofthouse Female Female V40 11 6 00:45:43 Claim
32 Dean Horobin-Wright Male Male V50 21 5 00:45:44 Claim
33 Sam Richardson Male Male Senior 22 14 00:45:47 Claim
34 Katie Pye Female Female Senior 12 4 00:45:59 Claim
35 Shirley Carroll Female Female V50 13 3 00:46:06 Claim
36 Lindsey Wain Female Hinckley all sorts Female V40 14 7 00:46:19 Claim
37 Radoslaw Piskorz Male Male Senior 23 15 00:46:30 Claim
38 Aimee Marchenko Female Female Senior 15 5 00:46:41 Claim
39 Jodie Charley Female Female V40 16 8 00:47:07 Claim
40 Becky Walmsley Female Female V40 17 9 00:47:33 Claim
40 Den Bonehill Female Female V50 18 4 00:47:33 Claim
42 Gillian Surr Female nuneaton Triathlon Club Female V40 19 10 00:47:37 Claim
43 Maria Gilbert Female Female Senior 20 6 00:47:41 Claim
44 Nicki Moss Female Female V50 21 5 00:47:42 Claim
45 Louise Hobson Female Female V40 22 11 00:48:05 Claim
46 Debbie Martin Female Female V40 23 12 00:49:03 Claim
47 Joanne Kent Female Female V40 24 13 00:49:14 Claim
48 Albany Summers Female Female Senior 25 7 00:49:50 Claim
49 Claire Summers Female Female V50 26 6 00:49:51 Claim
50 Callum Moss Male Leamington Athletics Academy Male Junior 24 1 00:50:12 Claimed
51 Sophie Stevens Female Female Junior 27 1 00:50:13 Claimed
52 Nick Fletcher Male Male V40 25 4 00:50:15 Claim
53 Sonia Blackaby Female Massey Ferguson RC Female V40 28 14 00:50:23 Claim
54 Robert Claydon Male Male Senior 26 16 00:50:29 Claim
54 Karen Claydon Female Female Senior 29 8 00:50:29 Claim
56 Laura Liggins Female Female V40 30 15 00:51:03 Claimed
57 Simon Watson Male Laura Liggins Male V40 27 5 00:51:05 Claim
58 Karen Price Female Female Senior 31 9 00:51:24 Claim
59 Linda Beresford Female Female V50 32 7 00:51:38 Claim
60 KAREN B Female Female V50 33 8 00:51:39 Claim
61 Jo Rice Female Female Senior 34 10 00:52:05 Claim
62 Rhiann Pugh Female Female Senior 35 11 00:52:06 Claimed
63 Natalie Brooks Female Female Senior 36 12 00:52:09 Claim
64 Paul Dadley Male Male V50 28 6 00:52:21 Claim
65 Andrew Oliver Male Male V50 29 7 00:52:33 Claim
66 Chris Stanier Male Lonley Goats RC Male V40 30 6 00:52:35 Claim
67 Janine Dellar Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 37 13 00:52:45 Claim
68 Sue Stockbridge Female Female V50 38 9 00:52:55 Claim
69 David Moore Female Female V50 39 10 00:52:57 Claim
70 Christine Newhouse Female Female Senior 40 14 00:52:59 Claim
71 Thea Haynes Female Female Junior 41 2 00:53:25 Claim
71 Matthew Haynes Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 31 7 00:53:25 Claim
73 Mandy Dennis Female Female V60 42 1 00:53:31 Claim
74 Gary Beechey Male Male V60 32 1 00:53:35 Claim
75 Jonathan Hand Male Male Senior 33 17 00:53:51 Claim
76 Deana Church Female Female V50 43 11 00:53:59 Claimed
77 Catherine Brayshaw Female Female V50 44 12 00:54:08 Claim
78 Lisa Mcmillan Female Female V40 45 16 00:54:10 Claimed
79 Catherine Wheeler Female Female V40 46 17 00:54:17 Claim
80 Karen Parry Female Female V50 47 13 00:54:20 Claimed
81 KATRINA FENTON Female Female Senior 48 15 00:54:21 Claim
82 Michelle Simmons Female Female V40 49 18 00:54:23 Claim
83 Jane Stephens Female Female V50 50 14 00:54:31 Claim
84 Surbdip Basra Female Female V50 51 15 00:54:40 Claim
85 Naomi Lee Female coventry triathletes Female Senior 52 16 00:55:36 Claim
86 Natalia Jarzyniak Female Female Senior 53 17 00:55:42 Claim
87 Benjamin Hart Male Male Senior 34 18 00:55:45 Claim
88 Rebecca Kudryk Female Female Senior 54 18 00:56:11 Claim
89 Steph Coles Female Female Senior 55 19 00:56:20 Claim
90 Tina Nicholson Female Female V40 56 19 00:56:25 Claim
91 Chiara Balata Female Female Senior 58 21 00:56:31 Claim
91 Catherine Edwards Female Female Senior 57 20 00:56:31 Claim
93 Henrietta Dillon Female Female Senior 59 22 00:56:32 Claim
94 Robert Martin Male Male Junior 35 2 00:56:33 Claimed
95 Michael Hammond Male Male V50 36 8 00:57:02 Claim
96 Sarah Judd Female Female V50 60 16 00:57:06 Claim
97 Alison Spencer Female Female V50 61 17 00:57:34 Claim
98 Susan Claydon Female Female V50 62 18 00:57:49 Claim
99 Vicky Hancock Female Female V40 63 20 00:57:50 Claim
100 Karen Di Female Female V50 66 19 00:58:02 Claim
100 Tina Ascott Female Female V60 64 2 00:58:02 Claim
100 Atlanta Evans Female Female Senior 65 23 00:58:02 Claim
103 Catherine French Female Female V40 67 21 00:58:41 Claim
104 Bhupinder Singh Male Male V50 37 9 00:59:02 Claim
105 Robert Maclean Male Male Senior 38 19 00:59:18 Claim
105 Isabel Patterson Female Female Senior 68 24 00:59:18 Claim
107 Dilyana Todorova Female Female Senior 69 25 00:59:19 Claimed
108 Emma Rogers Female Female Senior 70 26 00:59:42 Claim
109 Abigail Darling Female Female V50 71 20 01:00:10 Claim
109 Sarah Ranson Female Female V40 72 22 01:00:10 Claim
111 Lynne Hawkes Female Female V50 73 21 01:00:11 Claim
112 Aymeric Lambolez Male Male Senior 39 20 01:00:34 Claim
113 Miri Joo Female Female Senior 74 27 01:00:36 Claim
114 David Shaw Male Male V60 40 2 01:00:44 Claim
114 Louise Hewitt Female Female V50 75 22 01:00:44 Claim
116 Simone Power Female Female Senior 76 28 01:00:46 Claim
117 Annette Hawkins Female Human Energy Female V50 77 23 01:00:49 Claim
118 Sue Haydon Female Female V40 78 23 01:00:53 Claim
119 Karen Williams Female Female V40 79 24 01:01:01 Claim
120 Jeni Buckle Female Female Senior 80 29 01:01:17 Claim
121 Sian Williams Female Female Senior 81 30 01:01:26 Claim
122 Melanie Tee Female Female V40 82 25 01:01:29 Claim
123 Sarah Leckie Female Female Senior 83 31 01:02:09 Claim
124 Andy Pugh Male Male V40 41 8 01:02:57 Claim
124 Sara Hawkins Female Female Senior 84 32 01:02:57 Claim
126 Paula Fox Female Female V40 85 26 01:02:58 Claim
127 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step it up active Female V40 86 27 01:03:40 Claim
128 Melanie Akerman Female Female V50 87 24 01:03:41 Claim
128 Natalie Horrex Female Step it up active Female Senior 88 33 01:03:41 Claim
130 Owen Pickering Male Male Senior 42 21 01:04:46 Claimed
131 Tarun Nijjar Male Male Junior 43 3 01:04:56 Claim
132 Claire Gaffoor Female Female V40 89 28 01:04:57 Claim
133 Julie Watkins Female Female V50 90 25 01:06:27 Claim
134 Fiona Hope Female Female V50 91 26 01:06:28 Claimed
135 Samantha Boreham Female Female Senior 92 34 01:07:18 Claim
136 Alison Stone Female Female V40 93 29 01:07:20 Claim
137 Carmen Lau Female Female Senior 94 35 01:08:47 Claim
138 Tammy Bell Female Thorney Running Club Female V40 95 30 01:09:41 Claim
139 Sarina Hussain Female Female Senior 96 36 01:10:23 Claim
140 Trevor Higginson Male Male V60 44 3 01:12:45 Claim
141 Beth Higginson Female Female Senior 97 37 01:12:46 Claim
142 Poppy Mullen Female Female Junior 98 3 01:13:24 Claim
142 Daisy Mullen Female Female Junior 99 4 01:13:24 Claim
142 Lenny Blenkiron Male Male Senior 45 22 01:13:24 Claim
145 Sam Jones Female Female V40 100 31 01:13:25 Claim
146 Jammana Khan Female Female Senior 101 38 01:14:22 Claimed
147 Laila Hussain Female Female Senior 102 39 01:14:25 Claim
148 Brian Jones Male Male V70 46 1 01:14:45 Claim
149 Alexandra Darragh Female Female V50 103 27 01:14:54 Claim
150 Tracy Gudgeon Female Female V40 104 32 01:14:55 Claim
151 Steven Piggott Male Male V40 47 9 01:16:29 Claim
151 Aimee Piggott Female Female Senior 105 40 01:16:29 Claim
153 Satti Kaur Female Female V40 106 33 01:19:17 Claim
153 Amandeep Phull Female Female V40 107 34 01:19:17 Claim
155 Reena Savani Female Female V40 108 35 01:19:18 Claim
156 Bally Kaur Female Female Senior 109 41 01:19:20 Claim
157 Rachel Lander Female Female Senior 110 42 01:21:33 Claim
157 Daniel Griffiths Male Male Junior 48 4 01:21:33 Claimed
159 Jeffrey Robinson Male Male V50 49 10 01:27:47 Claim
160 Ryan Alexander Male Male Senior 50 23 01:57:25 Claim