The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

November 10 Mile Results


10/11/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 KARL Welborn Male BRAT Male Senior 1 1 00:54:49 Claim
2 James Marshall Male BRAT Male Senior 2 2 00:55:24 Claim
3 James Eckloff Male Centurion RC Male Senior 3 3 00:57:16 Claimed
4 Ben Carrington Male BRAT/TEAM MARATHON ROAD Male Senior 4 4 01:00:07 Claim
5 Gareth Stevens Male Male Senior 5 5 01:01:53 Claim
6 Adam Robertson Male MV40 6 1 01:03:16 Claim
7 Richard Hunter Male Shropshire Shufflers Male Senior 7 6 01:03:22 Claim
8 Lutie Ak)nc) Female Plymouth Harriers Female Senior 1 1 01:05:09 Claim
9 Ben Russell Male Warley Woods Pacers Male Senior 8 7 01:05:24 Claimed
10 Rebecca Timmings Female Bromsgrove and Redditch AC Female Senior 2 2 01:05:30 Claim
10 John Ridgway Male TEAM MARATHON ROAD Male Senior 9 8 01:05:30 Claim
12 Peter Wright Male MV50 10 1 01:06:54 Claim
13 Joe Langham Male Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 11 9 01:07:54 Claimed
14 Neil Sheward Male Kenilworth Road Runners MV50 12 2 01:09:14 Claim
15 Richard Maybey Male MV40 13 2 01:09:34 Claim
16 Jess Owen Female Female Senior 3 3 01:10:14 Claim
17 Peter Siddle Male Male Senior 14 10 01:10:22 Claim
18 Stuart Hughes Female Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 15 11 01:10:36 Claim
19 Steve Armstrong Male Knowle & Dorridge RC MV60 16 1 01:11:11 Claimed
20 Matthew Letts Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 17 12 01:11:29 Claimed
21 Andrew Offor Male Nuneaton Harriers MV40 18 3 01:11:32 Claim
22 Richard Barcock Male Bearbrook RC MV50 19 3 01:11:44 Claim
23 Derek Gordon Male Hinckley Running Club MV40 20 4 01:11:54 Claim
24 Hermione Green Female Lichfield Running Club Female Senior 4 4 01:12:07 Claim
25 Mick Quane Male MV40 21 5 01:12:29 Claimed
26 Matty McCormack Female Hatton Darts Male Senior 22 13 01:12:34 Claim
27 Katie Dennis Female South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Senior 5 5 01:13:30 Claim
28 Robert Gilligan Male wye valley runners MV50 23 4 01:13:53 Claim
29 Jessica Daly Female Female Senior 6 6 01:14:15 Claim
30 Peter Taylor Male Male Senior 24 14 01:14:27 Claim
31 Alan Wallsgrove Male MV60 25 2 01:15:00 Claim
32 Luke Aaron Male stratford-upon-avon ac Male Senior 26 15 01:15:16 Claim
33 Nigel Male Corby AC MV50 27 5 01:15:43 Claim
34 Louise Andrews Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 7 1 01:15:46 Claimed
35 Sarah Horton Female Female Senior 8 7 01:15:50 Claim
36 Rachel Markland Female FV50 9 1 01:16:10 Claim
37 Matt Downing Male Male Senior 28 16 01:16:40 Claim
38 Andrew Mcleish Male MV40 29 6 01:16:54 Claimed
39 Helen Harrison Female FV40 10 2 01:16:56 Claim
40 Patrick Davis Male MV40 30 7 01:17:31 Claim
41 Stephen De Male MV50 31 6 01:17:38 Claim
42 Kevin Pickett Male MV60 32 3 01:17:41 Claim
43 Colin Hope Male Ivanhoe Runners MV50 33 7 01:18:23 Claim
44 Sally Giddings Female FV50 11 2 01:18:41 Claim
45 Catherine Quane Female FV40 12 3 01:18:51 Claim
46 Richard Cowlishaw Male Fairland Valley Spartans MV40 34 8 01:18:59 Claim
47 Jessica Williams Female FV40 13 4 01:19:08 Claim
47 Paul Hetherton Male MV40 35 9 01:19:08 Claim
49 Wayne Repton Male Badgers Male Senior 36 17 01:19:17 Claim
50 Michael Dooley Male Hermitage Harriers MV40 37 10 01:19:33 Claim
51 Fiona Hawkins Female FV40 14 5 01:19:54 Claim
52 Matt Hall Male MV40 38 11 01:20:01 Claim
53 Duncan Ford Male Lonley Goats RC MV40 39 12 01:20:41 Claim
54 Craig McNaney Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 40 8 01:20:45 Claim
55 Richard Howlett Male Male Senior 41 18 01:20:52 Claim
56 Louise Female FV40 15 6 01:20:53 Claim
57 Jill Pittard Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV40 16 7 01:20:58 Claim
58 Richard Olive Male MV40 42 13 01:21:19 Claimed
59 Sue Leonard Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 17 8 01:21:54 Claim
60 Steve Norman Male Male Senior 43 19 01:22:13 Claim
61 Anthony Pickering Male MV50 44 9 01:22:49 Claimed
62 Lee Drake Male Male Senior 45 20 01:23:06 Claim
63 George Murphy Male Bedford Harriers Male Senior 46 21 01:23:15 Claim
64 Glenn Shipley Male MV40 47 14 01:23:23 Claim
65 Hannah Percy Female Knowle & Dorridge RC Female Senior 18 8 01:24:22 Claim
66 Michaela Latham Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club FV40 19 9 01:25:13 Claim
67 Joe Morehen Male Male Senior 48 22 01:25:19 Claim
68 Rachel Russell Female Warley Woods Pacers Female Senior 20 9 01:25:27 Claim
69 David Bailey Male Team Balancise MV40 49 15 01:25:47 Claim
70 Lindsey Morgan Female Female Senior 21 10 01:25:59 Claim
71 Robert Davies Male MV40 50 16 01:26:21 Claim
72 Sam Bowser Male Male Senior 51 23 01:26:29 Claim
73 Mark Crilley Male MV50 52 10 01:26:41 Claim
74 Jackie Goss Female Female Senior 22 11 01:26:52 Claim
75 Patrick Sayer Male MV40 53 17 01:27:08 Claim
76 Kathryn Donkersley Female Female Senior 23 12 01:27:17 Claim
77 Anthony Hall Male MV60 54 4 01:28:03 Claim
78 Paul Hetherton Male MV40 55 18 01:28:53 Claim
79 Rich Parr Male Lonley goat Male Senior 56 24 01:29:09 Claim
80 David Padbury Male MV40 57 19 01:29:10 Claim
81 Nikki Hobbs Female FV40 24 10 01:29:22 Claimed
82 Wendy Greenwood Female FV40 25 11 01:29:36 Claim
83 David MOrley Male Silson AC MV50 58 11 01:29:48 Claim
84 Kath Cleary Female Mike Cleary FV40 26 12 01:29:50 Claim
85 Kerry Female Female Senior 27 13 01:29:58 Claim
86 Jayne Hastings Female Fordy Runs Running Club FV40 28 13 01:30:04 Claim
87 Paul Hadland Male MV50 59 12 01:30:22 Claim
88 Casey Bateman Female Female Senior 29 14 01:30:42 Claim
88 Adrian Bateman Male Male Senior 60 25 01:30:42 Claimed
90 Ady McCulloch Male MV40 61 20 01:30:43 Claim
91 Darron Blake Male The Yellow Army MV50 62 13 01:31:52 Claim
92 Elaine Palmer Female Northampton Road Runners FV50 31 3 01:32:01 Claim
92 Sarah Hollis Female Team East Haddon Female Senior 30 15 01:32:01 Claim
94 Rachel Brock Female Massey Ferguson Runners FV40 32 14 01:32:06 Claim
95 Natalie Faulkner Female Female Senior 33 16 01:32:08 Claim
96 Jonathan Shepherd Male MV40 63 21 01:32:21 Claim
97 Kate Elliott Female Female Senior 34 17 01:32:23 Claim
98 Kamil Kosierkiewicz Male MV40 64 22 01:33:20 Claim
99 Chris Male MV50 65 14 01:33:25 Claim
100 Mark James Male MV60 66 5 01:33:32 Claim
101 Simon Harris Male Male Senior 67 26 01:33:36 Claim
102 Megan McClymont Female Female Senior 35 18 01:33:37 Claim
103 Graeme Mcclymont Male MV50 68 15 01:33:38 Claimed
104 Carrie Smith Female Lonely Goat R C Female Senior 36 19 01:34:17 Claim
105 Ian Kimberley Male MV50 69 16 01:34:18 Claim
106 Penelope McNally Female Female Senior 37 20 01:34:19 Claim
107 Nigel Parker Male Balsall Common Run Club MV60 70 6 01:35:41 Claim
108 Andy Cook Male MV50 71 17 01:36:07 Claim
109 Kerrie Culverwell Female Nicholas Female Senior 38 21 01:36:25 Claim
110 Lyndsay Jordan Female FV40 39 15 01:36:26 Claim
111 Jo Hester Female Female Senior 40 22 01:36:38 Claim
112 Mike Dewhirst Male MV40 72 23 01:36:48 Claimed
113 Michael Clack Male Male Senior 73 27 01:36:55 Claim
113 Kim-Marie Wild Female Female Senior 41 23 01:36:55 Claim
115 Sam Riddin Male Male Senior 74 28 01:36:56 Claimed
116 Huw Davies Male MV40 75 24 01:36:59 Claim
117 Amy Ginn Female Female Senior 42 24 01:37:27 Claim
117 Kay Turnbull Female FV40 43 16 01:37:27 Claim
119 Aidan Keher Male Kenilworth Road Runners MV50 76 18 01:37:28 Claim
120 Sarah Goodall Female Female Senior 44 25 01:37:52 Claim
121 Sue Grewcock Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 45 4 01:37:59 Claim
122 Alex Murray Male MV50 77 19 01:38:29 Claim
123 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club Male Senior 78 29 01:38:41 Claim
124 Melanie Rose Female FV50 46 5 01:38:43 Claim
125 Lucy Pitcher Female Female Senior 47 26 01:38:47 Claim
126 Laura Canning Female FV40 48 17 01:38:58 Claim
127 Martyn Barley Male MV40 79 25 01:39:13 Claim
128 Natalie Horlor Female Balsall Common Run Club Female Senior 49 27 01:40:16 Claim
129 Peter Marshall Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 80 26 01:40:26 Claim
130 Samuel Ledsham Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 81 27 01:40:33 Claim
131 Pete Mann Male MV50 82 20 01:40:35 Claim
132 Rhian Barker Female Notts Women Runners Female Senior 50 28 01:41:41 Claim
133 Amelia Hird Female FV40 51 18 01:41:43 Claim
134 Richard Cook Male MV50 83 21 01:41:48 Claim
135 Joseph Melbourne Male Robin hood runners MV50 84 22 01:41:56 Claim
136 Hollie Rooney Female Female Senior 52 29 01:42:14 Claim
137 Rob Rooney Male MV50 85 23 01:42:16 Claimed
138 Emma Ivers Female Female Senior 53 30 01:42:47 Claim
139 Miss C Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club Female Senior 54 31 01:42:51 Claim
140 Tom Barnsley Male Male Senior 86 30 01:43:01 Claim
141 Christine Female Badgers FV60 55 1 01:43:06 Claim
142 Fiona Reidy Female FV50 56 6 01:43:17 Claimed
143 Jim Hannan Male MV40 87 28 01:43:25 Claim
144 Sharon Brotherton Female The Yellow Army FV40 57 19 01:43:55 Claim
145 Ann Birkwood Female FV40 58 20 01:44:17 Claim
146 Jacqui Hannan Female FV50 59 7 01:44:24 Claim
147 Alice Wise Female Female Senior 60 32 01:45:04 Claim
148 Helen Roberts Female FV50 61 8 01:45:38 Claim
149 Greg Trappett Male Male Senior 88 31 01:45:59 Claim
150 Claire Burbidge Female Female Senior 62 33 01:46:33 Claim
151 Jennifer Female Female Senior 63 34 01:48:02 Claim
152 Maggie Cowlishaw Female FV50 64 9 01:49:04 Claimed
153 Phoebe Keene Female Female Senior 65 35 01:49:15 Claim
154 Libby Foster Female Female Senior 66 36 01:50:12 Claim
155 Anna Illingworth Female Female Senior 67 37 01:50:51 Claim
156 Susan Female FV50 68 10 01:51:10 Claim
157 Maxine Knight Female FV50 69 11 01:51:27 Claim
158 Ann Jones Female FV40 70 21 01:51:51 Claim
159 Maria Louisa Female The Yellow Army Female Senior 71 38 01:52:10 Claim
160 Charlotte Dunne Female Lonely Goat R C Female Senior 72 39 01:53:34 Claim
161 Tracy Dewhirst Female FV40 73 22 01:54:42 Claim
162 Julie Metcalfe Female FV50 74 12 01:54:51 Claim
163 Emma Faulkner Female Female Senior 75 40 01:55:02 Claim
163 Emma Drake Female FV40 76 23 01:55:02 Claim
165 Rachel Bloomfield Female vegan runners UK FV40 77 24 01:56:38 Claim
166 Sam Collier Male Male Senior 89 32 01:57:10 Claim
167 Wayne Lloyd Male MV40 90 29 01:57:12 Claim
168 Sarah Judd Female FV50 78 13 01:58:30 Claim
169 Rebecca Kilbourn Female Female Senior 79 41 02:01:37 Claim
170 Nicola Garton Female FV40 80 25 02:01:39 Claim
171 Peter Zurek Male MV50 91 24 02:03:03 Claim
172 Eve Sullivan Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers FV60 81 2 02:03:57 Claim
173 Anuska Gilbert Female Female Senior 82 42 02:04:59 Claim
174 Mark Mckenzie Male Lonley Goats RC Male Senior 92 33 02:08:20 Claimed